Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Saturday, 23 March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Upgrade expected
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 23-Mar-19 8:32AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-Mar-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 23-Mar-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Race 1 - 1:20PM COLONIAL CATERING Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1866648275 I’M FAVULOUS Ross Coveney Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 1 59kg 51
2 9085651614 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT John Hearne Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 4 59kg 55
3 58x7863158 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick Shannon Apthorpe 3 59kg 51
4 1x32962x22 FLYING MACHINE Ben Hull Jake Hull 6 57kg 67
5 234x243114 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) John Wallace Justin Stanley 5 57kg 67
6 3558253766 VOANABA Greg Cornish 2 55.5kg 48
Race 2 - 2:00PM DAVID LOVE HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 77x KRANSKY (GB) Ben Ahrens Jake Hull 2 57.5kg
2 37x7923 MONTE SANTO Diane Murphy Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 6 57.5kg
3 700x00x TE RAPA Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 4 57.5kg
4 654x THE KNIGHT Bradley Smith Kenji Yoshida 8 57.5kg
5 4x339445x0 GRATSIE Harry Richardson Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 7 56.5kg
6 4582 TABARD Rochelle Smith Nick Keal (a1.5/57kg) 5 56.5kg
7 8235229x04 MISS MELRAE Malcolm Reynolds Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 11 55.5kg
8 59x06964 BEST FOOT FORWARD Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 10 54.5kg
9 77x09 LADY JEUNE Damien Batters 12 54.5kg
10 368x35 MILLION Thomas Lunney Ron Goltz 1 54.5kg
11 75x324 SHEINDLIN Natalie McCall Alannah Fancourt 3 54.5kg
12 5 VOLTRI Bryan & Daniel Guy 9 53kg
Race 3 - 2:40PM LOCKYER VALLEY WASTE MANAGEMENT QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42 CUZCO QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Alannah Fancourt 8 57kg
2 2 EL NINO’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Cherie Vick Shannon Apthorpe 14 57kg
3 43754x78 HEART VANDELAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Kenji Yoshida 7 57kg
4 KICK A TINNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Nick Keal (a1.5/57kg) 13 57kg
5 0x533x9 LUCKY FIX QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Ahrens Matthew Gray 5 57kg
6 46 MOUNT DUMARESQ QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth 15 57kg
7 2753 AMERICAN CROWN QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 2 55kg
8 50x537 ARC OF GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 9 55kg
9 084436583x JUST GIVEME RUBIES QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Ron Goltz 12 55kg
10 28x4 MS ORBITAL SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 1 55kg
11 48x230707x QUANYIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Brown Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 10 55kg
12 029x2 SHE GOES BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 3 55kg
13e 6 MR SO GOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Renehan Cecily Eaton 4 57kg
14e 0 ROXY’S A STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson 11 55kg
15e 0586x CYCLONE KAYCEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Nick Keal (a1.5/57kg) 6 57kg
Race 4 - 3:24PM RAY BACHMANN REAL ESTATE BenchMark 55 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x7404x553 THAT’S MA BOY Ben Currie Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 2 63kg 63
2 x513021911 SUPERVISOR Harry Richardson Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 9 59.5kg 56
3 4852435462 RED CALVARY Kelvin Hickmott Cecily Eaton 5 57kg 51
4 95Px222174 WENDOUREE RED Malcolm Reynolds Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 6 56.5kg 54
5 8739643650 ARGO’S REVENGE Kenneth Deacon Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 4 56kg 49
6 4534102536 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Matthew Gray 3 54.5kg 46
7 9x79590x44 QUEEN CONSORT Tim Hurley Alannah Fancourt 8 54.5kg 50
8 2350x76665 DAZET Neville Saunders Rebecca Goldsbury 7 54kg 43
9 057x843558 SPECIAL THING Tony Sears Nathan Thomas 1 54kg 41
Race 5 - 4:05PM REMI STUD PERFORMANCE HORSES BenchMark 55 Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0211342336 FIONNLAGH Ben Currie Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 8 64kg 65
2 17x49x BEWARE Brenton Andrew Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 12 61kg 61
3 65x6474535 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 11 60kg 57
4 19x562 HEART OF KINGS Tony Sears Nick Keal (a1.5/57kg) 15 60kg 59
5 6542234411 AVALANCHE WARNING Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 14 59.5kg 60
6 61x79456x UPPEMBAK Michael Lakey Alannah Fancourt 3 59kg 55
7 313x529 ARROW EXPRESS Peter Moncrieff Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 16 58.5kg 60
8 32602431x6 ROYAL EQUIANO Cherie Vick Shannon Apthorpe 7 58.5kg 58
9 6958538142 APPLAUSE A STAR Ross Coveney Kenji Yoshida 6 56.5kg 54
10 46x5406606 STICK WITH ME Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 9 56.5kg 54
11e x5x412585x NAMO KEKENI Damien Batters Nathan Thomas 13 56kg 53
12e 40x5815215 DABKE Jim Hanna 2 55.5kg 52
13e 9x5545315x SUZI BEL Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 17 54kg 50
14e 135x62960x ROCKY GAMBLE Paul Butterworth Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 5 56.5kg 50
15e 89155x0970 MONTE LAGO Kaylene Hamilton Rebecca Goldsbury 10 56kg 49
16e 0218682438 KARMA FORCE Wayne Nugent 1 55.5kg 48
17e x466531722 DUBLE MEANING Bradley Hudson 4 55kg 47
Race 6 - 4:40PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL GATTON LAIDLEY CUP OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0x6521452 BRATISLAVA Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 6 61kg 83
2 x222342x51 RED PRINCE Tony Sears Nick Keal (a1.5/57kg) 7 58kg 77.5
3 3323180474 GREEN EMPIRE Lauren Herne Alannah Fancourt 1 56kg 73.5
4 516794x658 MURAQABA Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 10 56kg 73
5 7415225x79 CONGELATOR Paula Cartledge Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 4 54.5kg 70
6 6223317142 VON RICHTER Ben Currie Taylor Marshall 2 54kg 71
7 1318x72493 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 5 54kg 70
8 0183348645 MENDELSSOHN Phyllis Kalinowski Rebecca Goldsbury 3 54kg 61
9 8035522122 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Nathan Thomas 8 54kg 58
10 4445697431 UNIQUE MISTIQUE Mark Callaghan Kenji Yoshida 9 54kg 58
Race 7 - 5:20PM PORTERS PLAINLAND HOTEL Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 488x214332 INKBLOT Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 7 59kg 60
2 x0450x705x JAYDEE INDY Kerry Young Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 6 57kg 56
3 5723x241x4 RUBY RUSH Tony Sears Nick Keal (a1.5/57kg) 3 57kg 60
4 8x286x5591 ACCUMULATED Brett Baker Alannah Fancourt 15 56.5kg 57
5 8244x424x7 MAGIC PANTHER Cherie Vick Shannon Apthorpe 9 56.5kg 55
6 47x577x80x REBEL SAGA Graham Banks Kenji Yoshida 2 56.5kg 55
7 246x12363x SHADYVALE STAR Paul Butterworth Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 1 56.5kg 57
8 17257x2754 RIVER FLYER Les Ross Taylor Marshall 8 55kg 56
9 9 SILVERBROOK LAD Ron Peterson 5 55kg 52
10 40x3714x67 MENTAL AS ANYTHING Josh Sweeney 12 54kg 51
11 9x5545315x SUZI BEL Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 13 54kg 50
12 83575463x7 SATURN OPS Les Ross 16 54kg
13e 875x756215 NICCONI BAY Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4 54kg 48
14e 7507569906 ANAKYN DARAXES Kelvin Hickmott Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 14 54kg 42
15e 5466288578 THE PONTSTER Kelvin Hickmott Cecily Eaton 11 54kg 42
16e 2027856837 STAR FROM HEAVEN Ben Currie Emma Ljung 10 54kg 39
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.