Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 8:52AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Finalised 15/6 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R3 N5
Race 1 - 12:08PM RETIRED RACEDAY LADIES QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoff Burns Nathan Thomas 5 57kg
2 FAIR FELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Gary Geran 6 57kg
3 FRENCH OCEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg) 2 57kg
4 GOOD ART QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 3 57kg
5 5 HARRINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Josh Oliver 11 57kg
6 3 ICED QTIS Bonus Scheme Jackie Crompton Michael Schrapel 4 57kg
7 5x67 BETTER THAN GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Cecily Eaton 13 55kg
8 MOTOMISS Lindsay Hatch 12 55kg
9 OUR SHANIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyn Baskett Ron Goltz 1 55kg
10 URALBA QTIS Bonus Scheme Kenneth Perrin Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 10 55kg
11 457 WHIPPED CREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Patterson Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 8 55kg
12 6x WITCHEL Chris Munce Beau Appo 9 55kg
13e 6x WOODLEY’S GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Wakefield Emma Ljung 7 57kg
Race 2 - 12:43PM GOLDEN DOWNS BRISBANE Class 4 Plate (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x766655487 DAZET Lex Fraser 8 59kg 41
2 x607x40847 MR TICKETS Donald Baker Gary Geran 6 59kg 69
3 1025369775 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 5 59kg 43
4 6836346466 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 1 59kg 44
5 2191141221 SUPERVISOR Harry Richardson Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg) 4 59kg 63
6 0532441223 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 7 57.5kg 61
7 3112x53414 DINISTY Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 9 57kg 67
8 21x5503423 RED MAKO Tony Sears Emma Ljung 2 57kg 68
9 070x816466 SHADOW EMPIRE Phyllis Kalinowski Cecily Eaton 3 56kg 47
Race 3 - 1:18PM GOLDEN DOWNS ULTIMATE ENJOYMENT Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x33593337x BRAZEN CHOICE Lyn Baskett Ron Goltz 14 57.5kg
2 8x5364358x DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 6 57.5kg
3 026x223754 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 12 57.5kg
4 45x9688x23 NAVILLUS STRYKER Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 9 57.5kg
5 2735598x34 RINGO’S MAGIC Gavin Dempsey Cecily Eaton 13 57.5kg
6 SICK’EM REX Kym Afford Matthew Powell 8 57.5kg
7 7900x46246 SEVENTY BELOW Pat Duff Allan Chau 10 57kg
8 50707x393x BEL SANDS Damien Rideout Beau Appo 1 55.5kg
9 7 DE NOVA STELLA Reg Mackay Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 2 55.5kg
10 56x22459x6 PRINCESS MONA Kathy Stabe Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg) 4 55.5kg
11 5 THORBEN Ian Prizeman Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 15 55.5kg
12 8040x MISSGOODYTWOSHOES Daryal Tunnah Maurice Crawford 17 55kg
13e 08x UDEA’N’DINDY Gavin Logan 5 55kg
14e 8x0x LUCKY DRAW Mark Patterson Cecily Eaton 11 55.5kg
15e 55x7 GRAND QUILL John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 7 57kg
16e x46437x575 CYCLONE MIA Kym Afford 3 55.5kg
17e 053467x080 COSTA BLANCA Malcolm Reynolds 16 55.5kg
Race 4 - 1:53PM BEAVIS BARTELS FAMILIES BenchMark 60 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x64055178 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 10 60.5kg 63
2 53366x9862 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Emma Ljung 12 59kg 60
3 x3468x4859 SHELTER LADY Paul H Duncan Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 11 59kg 64
4 24x7653224 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg) 8 58.5kg 59
5 367x031634 WALK TO THE BAR Kylie Geran Gary Geran 5 58.5kg 59
6 4393421x05 ELMO’S FIRE Michael Lakey Beau Appo 1 57.5kg 57
7 3107x23643 SECRET AGENT MAN Paul Butterworth Vishan Venkaya 6 57kg 56
8 x78x990858 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/51kg) 2 54kg 49
9 4188x79458 UBER MOVER Paul Butterworth Nathan Thomas 13 54kg 49
10 90x4468597 QUEEN CONSORT Tim Hurley Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 9 54kg 47
11 06x468x088 THERE’S NEMO Steven Thomas Cecily Eaton 7 54kg 41
12 4878x77855 DEMESNE Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 4 54kg 40
13e 4573x86989 FLYING SEBA John Sutton Ms Kelly Gates 3 54kg 40
Race 5 - 2:29PM GOLDEN SHORES HERVEY BAY BenchMark 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5366613411 VOANABA Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 8 59.5kg 60
2 1722x70179 COMMISSIONER Brad Witt Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/51kg) 1 59kg 56
3 89987x6200 COONOWRIN RUBY Greg Gatti Ms Kelly Gates 14 58kg 57
4 857x470108 MARK OF THE CLASS Tim Hurley Beau Appo 5 58kg 54
5 7593574x45 SAME OLD P J Balzen & N Luke Shannon Doyle 2 58kg 53
6 507770x621 BOMBAY BULLET Jason Edwards Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg) 12 57kg 55
7 696308x122 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 3 57kg 55
8 4303672782 PORTSEA Ian Prizeman Cecily Eaton 9 56.5kg 50
9 9x346522x3 ROTINDY Jennifer Fraser Ron Goltz 13 56.5kg 54
10 6724139x82 MAMZAR Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 15 56kg 53
11 4507356198 SLY GRIN Kylie Geran Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 6 55.5kg 48
12 84x06540x0 NATIONAL JEWEL Kym Afford Maurice Crawford 4 54kg 43
13e 1025369775 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson 11 54kg 43
14e x766655487 DAZET Lex Fraser Michael Schrapel 10 54kg 41
15e 4878x77855 DEMESNE Glenn Richardson 7 54kg 40
Race 6 - 3:09PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $700, 5th $400, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 8 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 422x442102 COCO MONSIEUR Tony Sears 15 60.5kg 59
2 3681311914 TOM’S STAR Damien Rideout Beau Appo 18 59kg 55
3 037198778x ACCOUNTANT Brad Witt Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/51kg) 5 58.5kg 54
4 31x6752155 ROYAL EQUIANO Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 16 58.5kg 58
5 6246453035 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg) 7 58kg 53
6 6x300x170 ELEGANT ZOUS Stuart Kendrick Josh Oliver 12 57.5kg 57
7 79661x334x IMPLACABLE Shane & Adam Barling Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 14 57.5kg 56
8 86824381x2 KARMA FORCE Troy Pascoe 13 57.5kg 52
9 420431650x SOLID ASSET Robert R Wilson Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 9 57kg 51
10 9133551644 AVASA Jackie Crompton Michael Schrapel 11 56.5kg 54
11 6466x4x627 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 20 56.5kg 54
12 01 SPEEDY Brenton Andrew Emma Ljung 10 55kg 51
13e 441x535 EL DEMONIO Donald Baker 19 56kg 50
14e x676124263 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight 6 54.5kg 50
15e 714x673378 MENTAL AS ANYTHING Josh Sweeney Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 8 54.5kg 50
16e 5815944645 JACK HENRY Kym Afford Ms Kelly Gates 3 55.5kg 48
17e 1278232134 SWIFT RESPONSE Bradley Hudson 4 54kg 48
18e 214724329x TORQUATO TASSO Rochelle Smith 2 55.5kg 48
19e 981180x78x WAVERLEY HEIGHTS Kym Afford Maurice Crawford 1 54kg 44
20e 87xP496359 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Cecily Eaton 17 54kg 35
Race 7 - 3:49PM KEITH BEAVIS MEMORIAL KILCOY CUP (WINTER PROV. SPRINTERS - HEAT) BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6344211014 MR STRACHAN Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 4 61kg 79
2 552311215x SMOOTH CONSUL Maryann Brosnan Josh Oliver 6 61kg 79
3 x64327510x DENARIUS Brian Wakefield Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg) 18 59.5kg 76
4 20xD116332 EIGHT OVER Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 16 59kg 75
5 6315x20726 DAZZLING RED Tony Sears 15 58kg 73
6 456x323342 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 13 57.5kg 72.5
7 x780x15252 REMOVAL John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 5 57.5kg 72
8 116x5x131 SNIPSTREAM Donald Baker Emma Ljung 2 57.5kg 72
9 07x6030x50 DIVINE SERVICE Gary Duncan Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 10 57kg 71.5
10 3631028684 RISING STOCK (NZ) Gary Duncan Beau Appo 9 56kg 69
11 03131140x5 TIME TO PLAY Gary Doughty Gary Geran 17 56kg 73
12 21231x76x6 WIRED John Johnston Nathan Thomas 8 54.5kg 70
13e 13057x8414 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp 11 54kg 68
14e 1568x32734 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski Cecily Eaton 14 55.5kg 68
15e 455787x448 TABROBANE Brad Witt Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/51kg) 3 55.5kg 68
16e 315x266x15 TAPA Kylie Geran Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 1 54kg 67
17e 40x7585257 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan 7 55kg 67
18e 419126x730 CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent 12 55kg 67
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.