Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 17 August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3M 1100M-WP, TRUE REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 15-Aug-19 1:24PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 17-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:19PM TYNAN MOTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 66x AKILEOS John Thompson Jackson Morris 8 59kg
2 4x7x267x COPS AND ROBBERS Louise Dean Chad Lever 2 59kg
3 MOUNT SEBRING Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6 57kg
4 CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 5 56.5kg
5 KEY LARGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 4 56.5kg
6 9x CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane 3 54.5kg
7 0x GAELIC PUZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 1 54.5kg
8 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 7 54.5kg 51.5kg
Race 2 - 12:54PM ANSTO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3141x230x2 TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6 61kg 68
2 1703x65332 GOLDEN HITS Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 4 60kg 66
3 332213x251 MICKS NEW CHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5 57.5kg 54.5kg 65
4 108x956032 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 2 56.5kg 54kg 59
5 46211x0063 ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 7 55kg 55.5kg 56
6 4x1222 HEAVENLY GLORY Dean Mirfin Travis Wolfgram 3 54kg 55
7 x666x28676 UH OH Graeme Shaw Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 8 54kg 51kg 49
8 95x5520x08 PRINCESS KALLI Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 54kg 48
Race 3 - 1:29PM CASTROL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Chad Lever 6 58kg
2 3 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 8 58kg
3 67x3332 DESIGN AHEAD Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2 57kg
4 39x862 PHILANTHROPIST Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4 56.5kg
5 4x3 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 55kg
6 5x46 FIRST CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 7 54kg
7 75x85 LANDSTRASSE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 3 54kg
8 9087584069 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1 54kg
Race 4 - 2:04PM TYNAN JEEP BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x0378701 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 7 59kg 60
2 x559546533 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 10 59kg 56kg 60
3 2x17254273 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Keagan Latham 6 59kg 60
4 0810656276 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 8 59kg 64
5 9218x84442 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Matthew Vella Christian Reith 1 58.5kg 59
6 0449x398x5 UNA FUERZA (USA) Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 5 57.5kg 61
7 4342158x43 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Taylor 3 55.5kg 53
8 1420x06604 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 9 54.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 6148653216 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 4 54.5kg 51.5kg 55
10 17666800x9 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2 54kg 52kg 49
Race 5 - 2:44PM WIN NETWORK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 222x4455x2 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6 60kg 57kg
2 6 FEAR OF THE DARK John Shoard Shaun Guymer 1 57kg
3 ASHTON BLAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2 55.5kg
4 4 FAETHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 3 55.5kg 52.5kg
5 OUR CASTAWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 7 55.5kg
6 4 PAHANG BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Chad Lever 9 55.5kg
7 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4 55.5kg
8 0x BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 54kg
9 DULCERO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 11 54kg
10 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 8 54kg
11 7726730x8 PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Christian Reith 10 54kg
12 4 TWICE AS SPECIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 12 54kg
Race 6 - 3:24PM TYNAN SUZUKI BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x698x5x6x DORTMUND Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 12 60.5kg 63
2 231 SPLENDID SURPRISE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 15 60.5kg 63
3 20x70168x9 MURVATE Damien Lane 10 59.5kg 61
4 1x HUMAN NATURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 11 59kg 65
5 7x443128x4 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 13 59kg 60
6 x4631116x0 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 6 59kg 59kg 64
7 4117x256 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2 58.5kg 63
8 x414x15672 MORALIST Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 5 58.5kg 59
9 8x517 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 8 58kg 58
10 690x14809x COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 14 57kg 56
11 134213x647 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 1 57kg 54kg 60
12 51 NIEWAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Grant Buckley 9 56.5kg 60
13 4397174633 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Shaun Guymer 7 56kg 58
14 113x041524 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden Adrian Layt 4 55.5kg 57
15e x2883522x5 IL BANDITO Joseph Pride Keagan Latham 3 57kg 56
Race 7 - 4:04PM TYNAN MOTORS MERCEDES-AMG MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x AORAKI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 12 59kg
2 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Grant Buckley 10 59kg
3 39x862 PHILANTHROPIST Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 14 59kg
4 5907x8 AIRZONE Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 8 57kg
5 090x INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1 57kg
6 36 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker 13 56.5kg
7 63x EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 11 56.5kg
8 4 HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller Chad Lever 6 56.5kg
9 MYSTERY TRICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3 56.5kg
10 95 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 5 56.5kg
11 43 QUICK ESCAPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 7 56.5kg 56.5kg
12 067x2 SEPORTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 4 56.5kg
13 86 TONGARIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 15 56.5kg
14 03x7 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 9 54.5kg 51.5kg
15e 4x3 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle 2 56.5kg
Race 8 - 4:44PM TYNAN SUBARU BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x86126353x CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 15 62.5kg 59.5kg 67
2 2835720561 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 17 61.5kg 58.5kg 65
3 00x4158500 A FIGHTING FURY John Bateman Shaun Guymer 8 60kg 62
4 221300x8 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 9 60kg 62
5 0x44060698 OLD MAN SAM Robert & Luke Price Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7 60kg 58kg 62
6 7130x81233 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Keagan Latham 16 60kg 66
7 787x84475x DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 12 59.5kg 61
8 x34241000x MYPRAYER Louise Dean Chad Lever 6 59.5kg 61
9 195x713 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 4 59.5kg 61
10 16x7 ANOTHER PRINCE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 3 58.5kg 59
11 21x872100x EMBEZZLEMENT Rob Potter 18 58kg 62
12 12 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1 58kg 62
13 x0148x0x27 REPUBLIC John Thompson Jackson Morris 14 57.5kg 57
14 72x17x94 BLEVIO Gary Portelli Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
15e 5x36264187 EMERALD EARTH Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 11 55.5kg 57
16e 26x74153x7 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton 10 55kg 56
17e 1x035319x3 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup 5 56.5kg 55
18e x2654475x9 SHEER MADNESS Brian Smith 2 56kg 54

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.