Rodney Northam


Important Notes:
  • Does not include trials.
  • Scratchings are not shown below.
12th of 14
NCLE 16Feb02
Berkley Miss
(Hawkesbury)
NCLE 16Feb02 1500m Good3 MDN-SW $6,500 Dale Spriggs 55kg Barrier 10
1st Hot Fame 56.5kg, 2nd Miss Striker 55kg 1:30.68 (600m 36.31), 17.8L, $12/$19
8th of 9
WYNG 22Jan02
Berkley Miss
(Hawkesbury)
WYNG 22Jan02 1200m Good3 MDN $7,000 Terry Jones 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Ice Crusher (NZ) 57.5kg, 2nd Lord Rory 57kg 1:10.44 (600m 35.99), 6.9L $21
2nd of 10
GOUL 11Jan02
Berkley Miss
(Hawkesbury)
GOUL 11Jan02 1200m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($1,000) Terry Jones 54kg Barrier 10
1st Goldtorte 56kg, 3rd Pirate's Delight 55kg 1:12.05 (600m 36.77), 1.3L, $12/$15/$13
7th of 12
K GR 29Dec01
Berkley Miss
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 29Dec01 1200m Firm2 MDN $6,035 Dale Spriggs 52kg Barrier 10
1st Kepi Blanc 55.5kg, 2nd McSwain 52kg 1:10.99 (600m 35.26), 5.7L, $26/$41
4th of 5
K GR 29Sep01
Tarantella
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 29Sep01 1200m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $8,000 ($200) Grant Buckley 53kg Barrier 5
1st Finbarr 55kg, 2nd Worrier 52kg 1:09.85 (600m 34.29), 5.8L, 5-1/6-1
7th of 12
CANT 05Sep01
Tarantella
(Hawkesbury)
CANT 05Sep01 1550m Good3 MARES-NMW $20,000 Scott Pollard 52kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 7
1st Zirascible (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Decatur 53kg 1:34.98 (600m 37.60), 6.7L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $26/$51/$26
9th of 11
W FM 26Aug01
Tarantella
(Hawkesbury)
W FM 26Aug01 1200m Good3 MARES-1MW $23,000 Ms Bernadette Cooper 52kg Barrier 5
1st Avoir Elle 52kg, 2nd Cardiff Bay 56kg 1:10.59 (600m 35.14), 4.8L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $31/$41/$21
10th of 11
HAWK 09Aug01
Tarantella
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 09Aug01 1200m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $16,000 Rod Quinn 53kg Barrier 11
1st La Willow 53kg, 2nd Cardiff Bay 54kg 1:09.75 (600m 34.65), 4.2L, $21/$41/$31
6th of 10
CANT 21Feb01
Tarantella
(Hawkesbury)
CANT 21Feb01 1550m Soft5 MARES-1MW $20,000 Scott Pollard 52kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 2
1st Miss Zambezi 54.5kg, 2nd Search for a Star (NZ) 54.5kg 1:34.63 (600m 36.59), 5.9L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $12/$13
8th of 11
W FM 11Feb01
Tarantella
(Hawkesbury)
W FM 11Feb01 1300m Soft7 MARES-1MW $23,000 Mr Mitch Newman 52kg Barrier 9
1st Royal Works 52kg, 2nd Imola 56kg 1:19.86 (600m 36.42), 2.7L, $17/$21/$15
1st of 13
HAWK 24Jan01
Tarantella
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 24Jan01 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $9,000 ($6,500) Scott Pollard 52kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 9
2nd Ku Ring Gai Chase 52.5kg, 3rd Shannanigan 56kg 1:10.93, 0.2L, $21/$26
9th of 9
GOSF 18Jan01
Berkley Miss
(Hawkesbury)
GOSF 18Jan01 1600m Soft5 CLASS 1-SW $8,000 James Innes 52kg Barrier 2
1st Bold Troubador 56kg, 2nd Raise 'n' Wyn 56kg 1:40.17 (600m 38.14), 18.6L, $151/$301
5th of 11
BATH 05Jan01
Tarantella
(Hawkesbury)
BATH 05Jan01 1310m Firm2 CLASS 1 $5,020 ($150) Grant Buckley 55.5kg Barrier 11
1st Ring Walker 52kg, 2nd Norlands 54.5kg 1:16.72R, 5.2L 6-1
9th of 11
HAWK 17Dec00
Berkley Miss
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 17Dec00 1200m Good3 MDN $8,000 James Innes 52kg Barrier 4
1st Shannanigan 56kg, 2nd Opening Night 52kg 1:10.39 (600m 34.54), 8.4L, $15/$41/$21
7th of 12
K GR 02Dec00
Purajazz
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 02Dec00 1600m Soft5 MDN $5,000 George Scimone 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 3
1st Kept in Play 52.5kg, 2nd Royal Half 53kg 1:39.06 (600m 36.11), 6L 14-1
12th of 14
NCLE 31Oct00
Purajazz
(Hawkesbury)
NCLE 31Oct00 1500m Good3 MDN-SW $6,080 Grant Buckley 56kg Barrier 13
1st Anable 54.5kg, 2nd Radioactive 54.5kg 1:31.81 (600m 34.69), 9.2L, 16-1/30-1
8th of 10
GOUL 15Oct00
Purajazz
(Hawkesbury)
GOUL 15Oct00 1410m Soft5 MDN $5,026 Adrian Robinson 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Bio Ace (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Go Indigo 53kg 1:26.24 (600m 37.79), 5.3L, 3-1/11-2
6th of 13
NCLE 30Sep00
Purajazz
(Hawkesbury)
NCLE 30Sep00 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $6,080 Adrian Robinson 56kg Barrier 3
1st Rodin 56kg, 2nd Glen Idol (NZ) 54.5kg 1:11.27 (600m 34.04), 5.9L 10-1
11th of 11
HAWK 08Sep00
Initial Success
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 08Sep00 1000m Good3 3YO MDN $9,000 Neil Paine 55kg Barrier 3
1st Trackball 55kg, 2nd Rulings 54kg 0:56.32 (600m 32.69), 24.9L 66-1
6th of 6
HAWK 10Aug00
Initial Success
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 10Aug00 1000m Good3 3YOC&G MDN $9,080 Lenny Beasley 56kg Barrier 6
1st Jan Mark 52kg, 2nd Dazzrail 55kg 0:56.96, 10.9L 8-1
11th of 11
GOUL 02Jun00
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
GOUL 02Jun00 1400m Soft5 CLASS 1 $5,025 James Innes 53kg Barrier 4
1st Kurrajong Mist 55kg, 2nd Goldstein 55.5kg 1:24.18, 15.6L 25-1
10th of 12
GOUL 02Jun00
Sombra da Luna
(Hawkesbury)
GOUL 02Jun00 1600m Soft5 MDN $5,025 Grant Buckley 53kg Barrier 8
1st Kahibah Lad 56kg, 2nd Blowing 53kg 1:38.30, 13.7L 66-1
11th of 12
HAWK 18May00
Sombra da Luna
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 18May00 1400m Good3 MDN $9,080 James Innes 52kg Barrier 10
1st Label Power 56kg, 2nd Special Forces 55.5kg 1:24.25, 13.8L 80-1
14th of 14
HAWK 18May00
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 18May00 1400m Good3 CLASS 2 $9,080 James Innes 52kg Barrier 9
1st True Line (NZ) 52kg, 2nd Time Signal 56.5kg 1:24.16, 13.2L, 33-1/60-1
10th of 13
K GR 06May00
Sombra da Luna
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 06May00 1200m Soft7 F&M MDN $5,315 Mr Mitch Newman 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Snaadeanie 53.5kg, 2nd Al Norrant 53kg 1:12.94, 12.1L 8-1
8th of 8
HAWK 04May00
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 04May00 1200m Soft7 CLASS 3 $9,080 Nathan Stanley 52kg Barrier 4
1st Old Trafford 54kg, 2nd Letrice 56kg 1:13.61, 8.9L 40-1
10th of 12
K GR 15Apr00
Berkley Miss
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 15Apr00 1500m Good3 MDN $5,315 Nathan Stanley 52kg Barrier 12
1st Zulu Zeal (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Citilook 55.5kg 1:30.83, 11.7L 100-1
7th of 16
K GR 15Apr00
Sombra da Luna
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 15Apr00 1200m Good3 MDN $5,280 James Innes 54kg Barrier 14
1st Eurimbla Prince 52.5kg, 2nd Oklahoma Trail 55.5kg 1:11.46, 8.1L 10-1
14th of 14
CANT 12Apr00
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
CANT 12Apr00 1200m Good3 MARES-NMW $20,075 Brian York 52kg Barrier 5
1st Prima Vera 49kg, 2nd Monlady 52kg 1:11.23, 14.1L, 25-1/33-1/25-1
9th of 14
K GR 25Mar00
Berkley Miss
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 25Mar00 1200m Soft7 MDN $14,035 Mitch Newman (a) 52kg Barrier 12
1st Valuate 56.5kg, 2nd Princeton 54kg 1:11.41, 15L, 25-1/66-1
7th of 9
K GR 20Feb00
Grumps
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 20Feb00 1000m Good3 CLASS 1 $8,115 James Innes 52kg Barrier 1
1st Indian Cigar 53kg, 2nd Monlady 53kg 0:58.13, 4L, 8-1/10-1
11th of 13
HAWK 02Dec99
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 02Dec99 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $13,080 Brian York 52.5kg Barrier 5
1st Top Kala 54kg, 2nd Rose of Diamonds 52.5kg 1:23.93 (600m 36.31), 6.9L 14-1
1st of 13
HAWK 18Nov99
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 18Nov99 1400m Soft7 MDN $9,080 ($6,300) Brian York 52kg Barrier 2
2nd Kiwi Wave (NZ) 53.5kg, 3rd Gondola 56kg 1:25.27, 0.1L 8-1
3rd of 8
HAWK 04Nov99
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 04Nov99 1400m Soft5 MDN $9,080 ($700) Brian York 52kg Barrier 1
1st Grose Wonder 53kg, 2nd Silver Schilling 56kg 1:25.14 (600m 35.37), 4.3L, 7-2/11-2
4th of 9
HAWK 19Oct99
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 19Oct99 1400m Heavy10 MDN $9,080 ($480) James Innes 52kg Barrier 8
1st Cafe Pompeii (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Whiskey Mist 55.5kg 1:25.91 (600m 37.57), 1.7L, 8-1/25-1
5th of 13
HAWK 07Oct99
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 07Oct99 1200m Soft7 MDN $9,080 James Innes 52kg Barrier 6
1st Helium 56kg, 2nd Java 55.5kg 1:12.87 (600m 35.99), 5.9L, 12-1/16-1
7th of 10
GOSF 30Sep99
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
GOSF 30Sep99 1200m Good3 MDN $8,150 Grant Buckley 52kg Barrier 8
1st Vichy 55kg, 2nd Robin of Sherwood 56kg 1:12.52 (600m 36.22), 6.4L, 5-1/12-1
6th of 14
K GR 11Sep99
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 11Sep99 1400m Good3 F&M MDN $5,315 Grant Buckley 52.5kg Barrier 5
1st Habanera 52.5kg, 2nd Yallah Speed 52.5kg 1:23.99 (600m 34.83), 10.2L, 9-2/5-1/9-2
11th of 14
NCLE 04Sep99
Berkley Miss
(Hawkesbury)
NCLE 04Sep99 1400m Good3 3YO MDN-SW $6,080 Mr Brent Stanley 54kg Barrier 6
1st Clinger 53kg, 2nd Liberty Hall 56kg 1:25.51 (600m 35.24), 10.3L 40-1
4th of 10
WYNG 01Sep99
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
WYNG 01Sep99 1200m Good3 3UP MDN-SW $5,080 ($280) Grant Buckley 54kg Barrier 3
1st Bombshell Beauty 54kg, 2nd Leeaura 51kg 1:11.04 (600m 36.00), 2.2L, 7-1/12-1
4th of 13
K GR 14Aug99
Berkley Miss
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 14Aug99 1200m Good3 3YOF MDN $5,315 ($180) Mr Brent Stanley 55kg Barrier 7
1st Another Misty 55kg, 2nd Lady of Letters 53.5kg 1:11.18 (600m 35.08), 9.2L 14-1
9th of 12
K GR 14Aug99
Grumps
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 14Aug99 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,115 Ms Leeann Olsen 52.5kg Barrier 4
1st Argentina 54.5kg, 2nd Northern Rover 52kg 1:25.60 (600m 35.75), 7.4L 13-2
3rd of 10
HAWK 12Aug99
Emmasan
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 12Aug99 1100m Good3 MDN $8,080 ($800) Craig Agnew 52.5kg Barrier 7
1st Project 55.5kg, 2nd Magic Drop 52.5kg 1:04.97, 2.4L, 6-1/20-1/14-1
2nd of 9
HAWK 25Jul99
Grumps
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 25Jul99 1200m Soft5 CLASS 1 $8,280 ($900) Danny Beasley 52kg Barrier 7
1st Whimsy (NZ) 52kg, 3rd Quick Steel 55.5kg 1:12.79 (600m 36.69), 0.8L, 7-2/7-1
4th of 10
K GR 10Jul99
Grumps
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 10Jul99 1400m Soft5 CLASS 1 $6,580 ($280) Ms Leeann Olsen 52kg Barrier 2
1st State Control 56.5kg, 2nd True Promise 54.5kg 1:27.64 (600m 35.58), 3.1L 10-1
5th of 9
WYNG 22Jun99
Grumps
(Hawkesbury)
WYNG 22Jun99 1200m Heavy10 CLASS 1 $7,400 James Innes 52kg Barrier 9
1st Standford (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Cartons 54.5kg 1:15.68 (600m 39.44), 5.4L, 11-2/10-1/8-1
2nd of 10
GOUL 07Jun99
Grumps
(Hawkesbury)
GOUL 07Jun99 1200m Soft5 CLASS 1 $5,020 ($900) Grant Buckley 53kg Barrier 7
1st Please Charge 56.5kg, 3rd Opera Serenade 53.5kg 1:14.25, 0.8L, 3-1/7-1
1st of 7
GOUL 25May99
Grumps
(Hawkesbury)
GOUL 25May99 1200m Good3 E&G MDN $5,020 ($3,620) James Innes 53kg Barrier 3
2nd Legendary Star 55kg, 3rd The Turf Phantom 53kg 1:14.10, 0.5L, 5-4/13-8
5th of 12
MRYA 04Jan99
Grumps
(Hawkesbury)
MRYA 04Jan99 920m Good3 MDN $5,100 I Ghosh 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Coracle Lady 54.5kg, 2nd Hopeful Heart 54.5kg 0:53.64, 5.1L, 7-2/9-2
6th of 13
NOWR 11Dec98
Grumps
(Hawkesbury)
NOWR 11Dec98 900m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,100 Mr Mark Newnham 53kg Barrier 5
1st Tabloid 54kg, 2nd Circuit Bid 53kg 0:51.08 (600m 33.41), 4.6L, 5-2/7-2