Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 30 September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 26-Sep-17 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 26-Sep-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-Sep-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 30-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 272

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - TAB EPSOM HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 69x2125x12 HAPPY CLAPPER G 7 Patrick Webster 113
2 4x24141x23 FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller 112
3 480x350112 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 107
4 10x8747x46 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
5 311255x427 RED EXCITEMENT G 8 Gerald Ryan 106
6 x156495x84 MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 105
7 271183x477 I AM A STAR (NZ) M 4 Shane Nichols 108
8 0x2612x701 ZANBAGH M 7 John P Thompson 108
9 3x6905x222 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 103
10 31x11111x2 EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller 105
11 21x5338x11 COMIN’ THROUGH H 4 Chris Waller 101
12 x6321220x0 SAVILE ROW (NZ) H 4 Michael Moroney 101
13 114173x546 SNITZSON H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
14 2210x67911 EMBLEY G 6 Bjorn Baker 91
15 1213 ADDICTIVE NATURE C 3 Bjorn Baker 77
16 68x6502206 AMOVATIO G 7 Chris Waller 101
17 1125 ASSIMILATE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 75
18 211x75x323 BLACK HEART BART G 7 Darren Weir 116
19 x11130x156 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 102
20 1516510x39 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
21 80x344x212 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) H 5 Darren Weir 102
22 x151611125 CANNYESCENT G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 96
23 21612x9725 CHOCOLATE HOLIC G 5 Darren Weir 98
24 5225223x54 COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
25 5111619x25 DAWN WALL M 4 Chris Waller 90
26 1111x21411 DEPLOY G 5 Gerald Ryan 108
27 23292490x7 DIBAYANI (IRE) G 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
28 4x156x199x DOUBLE DREAM (FR) M 5 Kris Lees 85
29 15x218 DRACARYS C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 78
30 113380x348 ECUADOR (NZ) G 8 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 106
31 x20407x236 EURO ANGEL (NZ) M 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
32 181x37x014 GAILO CHOP (FR) G 7 Darren Weir 110
33 214x83 GAUGUIN (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 68
34 11x16515x0 GHISONI M 5 James Cummings 101
35 x0472x5x69 GOOD PROJECT H 6 Chris Waller 104
36 7121175x31 GRANDE ROSSO G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
37 333x6759x0 HAPPY HANNAH M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 92
38 70x6713x71 HARDHAM H 4 David Brideoake 100
39 590x160x60 HE OR SHE G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
40 670x910x56 HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin 107
41 23x0653111 HELL OR HIGHWATER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
42 x31196x140 HEY DOC G 4 Tony McEvoy 107
43 x42212x681 HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 116
44 6x621x3253 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 95
45 33x5126x69 INFERENCE H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 102
46 x251212x67 INVADER C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 94
47 1541112x13 INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees 108
48 2894053443 JACQUINOT BAY G 10 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
49 113x256x68 JENNIFER LYNN M 4 Darren Weir 77
50 3x33017128 KINGSGUARD (NZ) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89
51 x11202x250 LE ROMAIN G 5 Kris Lees 116
52 41x122x253 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 96
53 228x4x90x9 LIZARD ISLAND G 5 Pat Hyland 87
54 55250x1184 LUBITON M 4 Bjorn Baker 91
55 13540x0x65 MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 103
56 028x337x76 MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson 100
57 38x0009720 MIHANY G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 88
58 8x1130109x MONGOLIAN WOLF G 4 Darren Weir 85
59 01x1118x5 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 90
60 11x62745x6 NEW TIPPERARY G 5 Joseph Pride 94
61 x53526x425 NO DOUBT H 5 Anthony & Edward Cummings 87
62 x12x27x563 OMEI SWORD M 4 Chris Waller 99
63 3x68321983 PETROLOGY G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
64 1x11x661x0 RADIPOLE (IRE) G 5 Michael Moroney 91
65 4x4197x887 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 94
66 1x76x0101x RED BOMBER G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
67 5x21x105x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 112
68 5x91375113 RHYTHM TO SPARE (NZ) G 8 Michael Moroney 102
69 1x1380x000 RISQUE (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
70 18437x4436 ROCKET COMMANDER M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
71 1231x2x212 SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 84
72 x714538x18 SCREAMARR G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 75
73 282x060x00 SEABURGE H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
74 x12x3361x8 SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 112
75 1x32386x90 SKYLIGHT GLOW M 4 Kris Lees 80
76 x4030x2283 SO SI BON H 4 Robbie Laing 94
77 23276x1531 SOVEREIGN NATION G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 97
78 2x32111114 SPECIAL MISSILE G 4 John P Thompson 88
79 33x1106x73 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) H 5 James Cummings 100
80 3x75430x46 TAHANEE (ARG) M 5 Darren Weir 83
81 44943x1980 TASHBEEH H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 97
82 x234161x70 THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry 95
83 66x1476295 THE VIRGINIAN G 5 Brett Cavanough 97
84 x41212x221 THEANSWERMYFRIEND G 4 Robert Smerdon 96
85 09x4x22x53 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) H 7 Darren Weir 110
86 14163x641 TRAPEZE ARTIST C 3 Gerald Ryan 84
87 x9171x1x11 VEGA MAGIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 114
88 4883230x76 VELADERO G 4 Chris Waller 83
89 x1215x1411 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS G 6 Gerald Ryan 96
Race 2 - THE METROPOLITAN (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x8746Px61 LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 108
2 55x3642x94 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 108
3 31x9763415 DESTINY’S KISS G 9 Joseph Pride 105
4 0x0D71x000 AMRALAH (IRE) H 8 Robert Hickmott 104
5 121113x550 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 6 Darren Weir 104
6 2x1240x542 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 103
7 1x37301x37 CHOCANTE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Marsh 103
8 x65123x813 BROADSIDE (NZ) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 98
9 41x122x253 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 96
10 x830x33x24 FOUNDRY (IRE) G 8 Robert Hickmott 95
11 213x009435 LORESHO (FR) H 7 Darren Weir 92
12 0250942213 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) M 7 Brian Smith 88
13 214x423332 ADMIRAL JELLO G 5 Kris Lees 88
14 543321x806 ALLERGIC G 6 James Cummings 104
15 7x39x12x13 ALOFT (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 100
16 634x541141 ALWARD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 78
17 x4214x8394 AMELIE’S STAR M 6 Darren Weir 103
18 x354965x41 ANAHEIM H 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 79
19 x0x010x550 ARTICUS (FR) G 6 Darren Weir 103
20 x9210x71x0 ASSIGN (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 105
21 x500864121 AUVRAY (FR) G 7 Richard Freedman 96
22 x11x330x90 BONDI BEACH (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 104
23 1516510x39 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
24 x891413559 CHARLEVOIX G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 83
25 22x2325210 CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
26 144x802225 CLASSIC UNIFORM G 5 Gary Moore 98
27 5225223x54 COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
28 1x1x21x322 CROCODILE ROCK (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 86
29 28x8x01784 DEE I CEE (NZ) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 97
30 4621x30x46 DOUKHAN (IRE) G 9 Kris Lees 75
31 2210x67911 EMBLEY G 6 Bjorn Baker 91
32 9065227x37 ETYMOLOGY G 5 James Cummings 90
33 00x4026112 EUREKA STREET G 4 Robert Smerdon 71
34 0184260x50 FANATIC (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
35 4112132x75 FIRENZE M 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 86
36 x533x0x038 FOUNDATION (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
37 x031x270x0 GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 107
38 820x076x07 GREY LION (IRE) H 6 Matt Cumani 94
39 x80x621x02 GUARDINI (FR) H 7 Darren Weir 107
40 0x4131x590 HANS HOLBEIN (GB) G 6 Robert Hickmott 95
41 384x386x51 HARLEM (GB) H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
42 x34340x468 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
43 12652x5770 HARPER’S CHOICE H 4 Gerald Ryan 89
44 9x17351116 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 5 Darren Weir 87
45 6x1164x362 KILIMANJARO (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 91
46 1x75459x70 KINEMA (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 97
47 9520449x00 LORD VAN PERCY (GB) G 8 Darren Weir 88
48 244x306321 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 6 Darren Weir 91
49 028x337x76 MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson 100
50 624x128x19 MEGABLAST (NZ) G 6 Nigel Tiley 97
51 35x2111x08 MONTOYA’S SECRET M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 97
52 2x513x412x OUR CENTURY (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 96
53 86x3151118 PACODALI (IRE) G 5 Darren Weir 98
54 4x4197x887 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 94
55 748x111x76 ROMAN SON G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 70
56 1231x2x212 SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 84
57 x121211234 SAYED (USA) G 5 Chris Waller 93
58 282x060x00 SEABURGE H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
59 53324658x8 SHALMANESER G 7 Richard Litt 78
60 x227x090x5 SINGING (FR) H 8 Kris Lees 95
61 23112 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 69
62 x212411x13 STAMPEDE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
63 4051421427 SUPER HAZE (IRE) G 6 Tony McEvoy 83
64 x37710x247 TALLY G 5 James Cummings 105
65 1x00x518x7 TAVAGO (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 110
66 7440234129 THE GETAWAY G 4 Paul Perry 81
67 522x0121x6 TIME TO TEST G 7 Tony McEvoy 93
68 3x6905x222 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 103
69 241x32x112 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 78
70 482x542x99 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 6 Michael Moroney 93
71 01121x5x76 VENTURA STORM (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
72 1357541827 WAHNG WAH M 5 Kris Lees 78
73 168x211314 YOGI (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 84
Race 3 - FLIGHT STAKES (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 425x1241 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 86
2 140x1x123 CELLARGIRL F 3 Kelly Schweida 80
3 1x1x3222 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES F 3 Bjorn Baker 90
4 662 COLLEGE ROMANCE F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
5 31x537 I AM EXCITED F 3 David Pfieffer 77
6 6x57130x21 LEGAL GIRL F 3 Clarry Conners 68
7 177 LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 57
8 15195x45 ONE MORE HONEY F 3 John P Thompson 78
9 359x4119 PANDEMONIUM F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
10 674x348 SMOOTH LANDING F 3 John P Thompson
11 324x6216 SWEET DEAL F 3 John P Thompson 66
Race 4 - SANTOS PREMIERE STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 65x63394x2 BALL OF MUSCLE G 7 Joseph Pride 104
2 x47x3231x7 CHAUTAUQUA G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 122
3 x640x9113x CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees 111
4 70x17266x4 ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 113
5 323x6639x6 FELL SWOOP G 6 Matthew Dale 107
6 11115x3 HOUTZEN F 3 Toby Edmonds 96
7 11115x523x IN HER TIME M 5 Benjamin Smith 108
8 60x221712x KURO (NZ) G 6 John O'Shea 105
9 x48x052820 LORD VON COSTA G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 80
10 141x82433x MOHER G 5 James Cummings
11 0112x14x33 NIETA M 5 John P Thompson 99
12 x411945x48 PUMPKIN PIE M 4 Danny Williams 78
13 1310x4810x SWEET SHERRY M 4 Brent Stanley 90
14 2516x847x5 TAKEDOWN G 5 Gary Moore 110
15 18x0312234 THE MONSTAR G 7 Brett Cavanough 105
Race 5 - HILL STAKES (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x0D71x000 AMRALAH (IRE) H 8 Robert Hickmott 104
2 144x802225 CLASSIC UNIFORM G 5 Gary Moore 98
3 2210x67911 EMBLEY G 6 Bjorn Baker 91
4 4x24141x23 FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller 112
5 3x1333x0x7 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) G 8 James Cummings 103
6 670x910x56 HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin 107
7 10x8747x46 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
8 13540x0x65 MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 103
9 028x337x76 MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson 100
10 x156495x84 MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 105
11 x931422x62 PERFECT RHYME M 4 Ron Leemon 86
12 311255x427 RED EXCITEMENT G 8 Gerald Ryan 106
13 x12x3361x8 SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 112
14 53324658x8 SHALMANESER G 7 Richard Litt 78
15 480x350112 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 107
16 33x1106x73 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) H 5 James Cummings 100
17 55x3642x94 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 108
Race 6 - DULCIFY QUALITY HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 42x65326x3 ALL TOO HUIYING C 3 Gary Moore
2 203x16 ATARAXIA C 3 James Cummings 62
3 632 CHOSEN ASSASSIN C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
4 62x366 DISSOLUTION C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 65
5 049x876x5 DUNATUN G 3 Garry White 54
6 1x1154 HYPNOTIST C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 71
7 421 LANGLEY C 3 John O'Shea 64
8 177 LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 57
9 132 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) G 3 Tim Martin 58
10 4x43135x72 SAMBRO C 3 Chris Waller 73
11 0x4251 SEABABE F 3 Gary Portelli 63
12 9x57x24 SPENCER G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 56
13 4x51100x9 TANGLED C 3 Chris Waller 82
Race 7 - ARROWFIELD BREEDERS' PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BONDI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
2 EXCELTIC C 2 Gary Portelli
3 HIEMAL C 2 James Cummings
4 INVINCIBLE LAD C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 KNIEVEL C 2 Brett Cavanough
6 OSORNO C 2 James Cummings
7 OUTRAGEOUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
8 PERFORMER C 2 Chris Waller
9 QUACKERJACK C 2 Mark Newnham
10 ROYAL CAPTAIN C 2 Gerald Ryan
11 SANTOS C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
12 SOKUDO C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
13 SPIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
Race 8 - KEENELAND GIMCRACK STAKES (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BOLD ARIAL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
2 CAP GRIS NEZ F 2 Clarry Conners
3 CORTESTA F 2 Gary Portelli
4 CRISTOBAL F 2 James Cummings
5 DAWN MOON F 2 Clarry Conners
6 DE LADY DELUXE F 2 Gary Moore
7 FIESTA F 2 Chris Waller
8 GALINA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
9 GREYT LOVE F 2 Bjorn Baker
10 I STOLE YOUR LOVE F 2 Gary Portelli
11 IMPETUOSO F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 KNOCKOUT GIRL F 2 Brett Cavanough
13 LAGARDE F 2 Bjorn Baker
14 MERYL F 2 Lee Curtis
15 MISS INVINCIBLE F 2 Bjorn Baker
16 NOW OR NEVER F 2 Gary Portelli
17 SATIN SLIPPER F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
18 SETSUNA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
19 SKAGERRAK F 2 James Cummings
20 WITHERSPOON F 2 Brad Widdup
21 ZERCHOIS F 2 Gary Portelli
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 90 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11x16142x3 DAGNY (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 78
2 1321x6215x DIDDUMS M 4 Gerald Ryan 83
3 117x2325x0 ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan 82
4 130x4x4320 FAITH’S ENCORE M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 74
5 18x30050x8 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) G 7 Joseph Pride 83
6 x1136x606x GRUNDERZEIT G 6 James Cummings 86
7 6x112653x4 I THOUGHT SO G 4 David Pfieffer 80
8 1111845x62 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) M 4 Gary Portelli 82
9 947x01807x INVINZABEEL G 6 Chris Waller 87
10 47x3781331 ISORICH G 7 Wayne Seelin 83
11 132124x131 LABUAN STAR G 5 Darren Weir 81
12 x48x052820 LORD VON COSTA G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 80
13 x411945x48 PUMPKIN PIE M 4 Danny Williams 78
14 64x0339737 RUETTIGER (NZ) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 89
15 111x38483x SPRIGHT M 4 Garry Frazer 86
16 1134647x34 SUPREME EFFORT G 7 Kim Waugh 90
17 6x8412108x SWEET SERENDIPITY G 7 Jason Coyle 85
18 1126x312 TANGO RAIN H 4 Gerald Ryan 85
19 9x28062652 THREE SHEETS G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 72
20 12324978x0 ZIGGY WILLIE G 6 David Pfieffer 84

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.