Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 16 March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Mar-19 12:11PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 184

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - COOLMORE CLASSIC [GROUP 1] (1500 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 150x5x60x6 DAYSEE DOOM M 6 Ron Quinton 1 58kg 58kg 110
2 636x3637x2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 6 Ron Quinton 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 107
3 15x52170x0 SAVVY COUP (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 107
4 x951395x15 ECKSTEIN M 5 Kurt Goldman 4= 56kg 56kg 106
5 1x53330x34 EGG TART M 5 Chris Waller 4= 56kg 56kg 106
6 415x5583x1 OREGON’S DAY M 5 Mick Price 4= 56kg 56kg 106
7 115x621311 ALASSIO M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 105
8 x48711x254 COOL PASSION M 7 Tony McEvoy 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 105
9 12x2177x60 NOIRE M 5 Chris Waller 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 105
10 10x3590x61 WHITE MOSS M 5 Jason Coyle 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 105
11 68x83002x7 ALOISIA (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11= 55kg 55kg 104
12 121x2231x2 I AM SERIOUS M 5 Chris Waller 11= 55kg 55kg 104
13 397x645x73 INVINCIBLE GEM M 5 Kris Lees 11= 55kg 55kg 104
14 6413532x01 PRINCESS POSH M 5 Kris Lees 11= 55kg 55kg 104
15 1x12273x32 SAVATIANO M 4 James Cummings 15= 54kg 54kg 102
16 13x3033x43 EL DORADO DREAMING F 3 Kris Lees 15= 53.5kg 53.5kg 102
17 2x12220x16 FIESTA F 3 Chris Waller 17= 52.5kg 52.5kg 100
18 91x38362x9 SEABROOK (NZ) F 3 Mick Price 17= 52.5kg 52.5kg 100
19 25x111x5x1 JAMAICAN RAIN M 6 Richard Laming 19 52.5kg 52.5kg 99
20 1x42974x47 BELLA MARTINI M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 20= 52kg 52kg 98
21 1x423x1223 MANICURE M 4 James Cummings 20= 52kg 52kg 98
22 13151139x4 MOSS TRIP M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 22 51.5kg 51.5kg 97
23 13x1148x69 SIREN’S FURY M 5 Jason Coyle 23 51kg 51kg 94
24 1629x612x4 DYSLEXIC M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 24= 51kg 51kg 92
25 x2331320x6 MANDYLION M 4 Gwenda Markwell 24= 51kg 51kg 92
26 222550x314 MIZZY F 3 Anthony Cummings 26 50kg 50kg 88
27 314x11x35 POHUTUKAWA F 3 James Cummings 27= 50kg 50kg 86
28 x4850425x1 QAFILA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 27= 50kg 50kg 86
29 2766484x97 INSENSATA M 5 Jason Coyle 29 51kg 51kg 84
30 410x52113 LUSKINTYRE LASS M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 30 51kg 51kg 82
31 x3121x78x0 BYE SEE M 5 Michael Tubman 31 51kg 51kg 76
Race 2 - SKY HIGH STAKES [GROUP 3] (2000 METRES)
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x518x79x0 TAVAGO (NZ) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 1 55.5kg 107
2 656x641x46 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) G 7 Chris Waller 2 58kg 106
3 0x080300x1 RED CARDINAL (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 3 56.5kg 105
4 x8378338x5 LIBRAN (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 4 55.5kg 104
5 54x7770511 STAR EXHIBIT G 7 Adam Durrant 5= 56.5kg 103
6 x332222x87 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 5= 55kg 103
7 4x52660x04 AUVRAY (FR) G 8 Richard Freedman 7 55.5kg 102
8 5x024840x5 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 6 Archie Alexander 8= 55kg 100
9 6111034x00 SINGING (FR) H 9 Kris Lees 8= 55kg 100
10 79741240x3 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10= 55.5kg 97
11 0x15124191 SAMADOUBT G 5 Bjorn Baker 10= 55kg 97
12 00x0056363 AGE OF FIRE H 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12 58kg 95
13 08x04440x1 GOATHLAND (IRE) G 7 Kim Waugh 13 55kg 88
14 1127x301 SONDELON G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14 55kg 76
15 92834x68x9 AMBITIOUS (JPN) H 7 Anthony Freedman 15 55kg 107
16 32521x7746 RODRICO G 6 Bjorn Baker 16 55kg 82
Race 3 - HYLAND RACE COLOURS AJAX STAKES [GROUP 2] (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x21314x324 LAND OF PLENTY H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 59kg 59kg 110
2 121x621x81 DREAMFORCE G 6 John Thompson 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 109
3 1x2211x601 FIFTY STARS (IRE) H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 105
4 7123222x32 WIDGEE TURF G 5 Patrick Payne 4= 56kg 56kg 104
5 131x4070x8 SEDANZER M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4= 54kg 54kg 104
6 0000x195x1 VIOLATE G 5 Brent Stanley 6 55kg 55kg 102
7 730x7843x7 MCCREERY (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 7 54kg 54kg 100
8 60x11441x5 KAONIC (NZ) H 4 Chris Waller 8= 53.5kg 53.5kg 99
9 465314x656 MORTON’S FORK G 5 James Cummings 8= 53.5kg 53.5kg 99
10 x31x28321x FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 5 Matthew Smith 10= 53kg 53kg 97
11 79741240x3 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10= 53kg 53kg 97
12 714911179x HARIPOUR (IRE) H 5 Chris Waller 12= 53kg 53kg 95
13 x721227x11 SEAWAY (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 12= 53kg 53kg 95
14 x20255216x ABDON (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 14 53kg 53kg 92
15 58x07700x3 SALSONIC G 5 Jason Coyle 15 53kg 53kg 88
16 1629x612x4 DYSLEXIC M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 16 53kg 53kg 92
17 645127x610 BRAZEN G 6 Brett Cavanough 17 53kg 53kg 78
18 741245 HOUSE OF CARTIER F 3 John Sargent 18 53kg 53kg 77
Race 4 - CHANDON S PHAR LAP STAKES [GROUP 2] (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x12220x16 FIESTA F 3 Chris Waller 1 54.5kg 100
2 x5379211x3 ARISTIA F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 2 54.5kg 102
3 91x38362x9 SEABROOK (NZ) F 3 Mick Price 3 54.5kg 100
4 218311x304 RINGERDINGDING C 3 Chris Waller 4 56.5kg 95
5 x4850425x1 QAFILA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 54.5kg 86
6 232211x740 RANIER C 3 James Cummings 6 56.5kg 83
7 x623172x80 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR F 3 Mark Newnham 7 54.5kg 94
8 222550x314 MIZZY F 3 Anthony Cummings 8 54.5kg 88
9 2113157x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 9 54.5kg 84
10 1x3266x225 DEALMAKER C 3 Chris Waller 10 56.5kg 84
11 314x11x35 POHUTUKAWA F 3 James Cummings 11 54.5kg 86
12 17x4430x40 IRUKANDJI C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 56.5kg 76
13 2510x144x I LIKE IT EASY F 3 Gerald Ryan 13 54.5kg 72
14 111x7 ZALATTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 14 54.5kg 78
15 444x12x218 WINNING PARTNER G 3 Tony McEvoy 15 56.5kg 70
16 2x212 ROCK G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 16 56.5kg 68
17 x75316x280 ADANA G 3 Chris Waller 17 56.5kg 65
18 39x21 SISTER SLEDGE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 18 54.5kg 66
19 311x617 ZOURHEA F 3 Gerald Ryan 19 54.5kg 68
20 311x23 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 20 54.5kg 66
21 13x3x461 LADY OF SHALOTT F 3 Kris Lees 21 54.5kg 69
22 4x11x16 ANGEL OF TRUTH G 3 Gwenda Markwell 22 56.5kg 70
23 45x43122x9 WELSH LEGEND F 3 Chris Waller 23 54.5kg 68
24 211x2 SCARLET DREAM F 3 Mark Newnham 24 54.5kg 68
25 2x1 BLAST G 3 Anthony Cummings 25 56.5kg 62
26 21 STOCKTAKA (NZ) G 3 Michael Kent 26 56.5kg 63
27 7x16 AMANIKAN F 3 Michael Kent 27 54.5kg 64
28 512 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 28 56.5kg 63
29 843x42 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) F 3 Richard Freedman 29 54.5kg
Race 5 - MAGIC NIGHT STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2111 PROBABEEL (NZ) F 2 Jamie Richards 1 55.5kg
2 2x142 LANKAN STAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 55.5kg
3 1x100 CATCH ME F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 55.5kg
4 1x34 ATHIRI F 2 James Cummings 4 55.5kg
5 16 LOVING GABY F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 55.5kg
6 4x16 AMERCEMENT F 2 James Cummings 6 55.5kg
7 12x4 KIAMICHI F 2 James Cummings 7 55.5kg
8 2x1 NIEDORP F 2 Tony Gollan 8 55.5kg
9 622 STILL SINGLE F 2 Chris Waller 9 55.5kg
10 4347 GISELLE ANNE F 2 Lee Curtis 10 55.5kg
11 1 VILLAMI F 2 Gerald Ryan 11 55.5kg
12 32x READY’S GIRL F 2 Clare Cunningham 12 55.5kg
13 1 INVINCIBLE LOTUS F 2 Brent Stanley 13 55.5kg
14 3 LET IT POUR F 2 Bjorn Baker 14 55.5kg
15 2 STARLA F 2 Chris Waller 15 55.5kg
16 85 ICEBATH (NZ) F 2 Brad Widdup 16 55.5kg
17 3 CRYSTAL FALLS F 2 John Sargent 17 55.5kg
18 64 PIERRO ROSE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 18 55.5kg
19 BRONTE F 2 Brett Cavanough 19= 55.5kg
20 MUTUAL F 2 Clarry Conners 19= 55.5kg
21 ZEDWARD F 2 Jason Coyle 19= 55.5kg
Race 6 - BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE PAGO PAGO STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1313x HIGHTAIL G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 55.5kg
2 1x22 COSMIC FORCE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 55.5kg
3 135x1 STRONGER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 55.5kg
4 12 YULONG SAVINGS C 2 Tony McEvoy 4 55.5kg
5 42x5 LUBUK C 2 Chris Waller 5 55.5kg
6 3 BORN A WARRIOR C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 6 55.5kg
7 1 TREATY OF SEVILLE C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 7 55.5kg
8 2 MO’S CROWN C 2 Jason Coyle 8 55.5kg
9 86x NUCLEAR SUMMIT C 2 Gary Moore 9 55.5kg
10 6 FARETTI C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10 55.5kg
11 7x AUTOCRATIC C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 11 55.5kg
12 4 JETSKI C 2 James Cummings 12 55.5kg
13 8 DAWN TOO GOOD C 2 Gary Moore 13 55.5kg
14 AVION FURY C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14= 55.5kg
15 FAMOUS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 14= 55.5kg
16 0x KING’S CHAMP C 2 Gerald Ryan 14= 55.5kg
17 0 NAVY CROSS C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14= 55.5kg
18 REJINSKY C 2 Michael Tubman 14= 55.5kg
Race 7 - CANADIAN CLUB MAURICE MCCARTEN STAKES [GROUP 3] (1100 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x0x85380x MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) G 7 Bjorn Baker 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 108
2 5x211613x8 ADVANCE YULONG (GER) H 4 Chris Waller 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 104
3 x12212x12x FIERY HEIGHTS G 6 Barry Lockwood 3 55.5kg 55.5kg 100
4 75x133415x BRAVE SONG G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 4= 54kg 54kg 97
5 18133x3112 EASY EDDIE G 4 Joseph Pride 4= 54kg 54kg 97
6 41x121194x TREKKING G 4 James Cummings 4= 54kg 54kg 97
7 8121x7857x GUARD OF HONOUR G 5 Kris Lees 7 53kg 53kg 92
8 226277x534 SHE KNOWS M 4 Danny Williams 8 53kg 53kg 91
9 21x27x5301 ALL OVER BOSANOVA M 5 John O'Shea 9 53kg 53kg 90
10 34162800x3 AKASAKI G 5 Stephen Jones 10= 53kg 53kg 85
11 9x87879x77 MEMES M 5 Jason Coyle 10= 53kg 53kg 85
12 3717x40212 JUNGLIZED G 4 Brad Widdup 12 53kg 53kg 82
13 3x1711x6x5 INVINCIBLE QUEST G 6 Brett Partelle 13 53kg 53kg 76
14 136x13504x GOLDFINCH M 4 Steve Englebrecht 14= 53kg 53kg 75
15 1381x12622 MISS TOORAK FLYER M 4 Jason Warren 14= 53kg 53kg 75
16 1x25536218 REDCORE G 4 Greg Eurell 16 53kg 53kg 72
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x16461x9 DON’T GIVE A DAMN G 5 Danny Williams 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 89
2 228x23713x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 87
3 59118x7251 INTUITION G 4 James Cummings 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 85
4 624335617x HOGMANAY G 6 Chris Waller 4= 58kg 58kg 84
5 5753x81114 YOU MAKE ME SMILE G 4 Jason Coyle 4= 58kg 58kg 84
6 311170x355 PARET G 4 Chris Waller 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 83
7 70x0799x80 GOT UNDERS G 9 Jay Hopkins 7 57kg 57kg 82
8 5x447x112x MAHALANGUR (NZ) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 56kg 56kg 80
9 5x17436x83 SPIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 79
10 1x8123341x MR RECKLESS (IRE) H 4 Chris Waller 10= 54kg 54kg 76
11 12x131 SAFADO G 4 Kim Waugh 10= 54kg 54kg 76
12 129x233x0x CALCULATED G 4 Chris Waller 12= 53.5kg 53.5kg 75
13 22120x08x1 TINKERMOSA (NZ) M 4 John Sargent 12= 53kg 51.5kg 75
14 23x11x22 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 14 53kg 52.5kg 73
15 0x101199x9 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 15 53kg 50.5kg 71
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11512x8751 KING TOMLOLA G 5 Gerald Ryan 1 61kg 61kg 80
2 4x16161x72 DESERT PATH (GB) G 4 Chris Waller 2 60kg 60kg 78
3 53x112x2 SUPERNOVA (GB) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 77
4 1127x301 SONDELON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4= 59kg 59kg 76
5 x211133x31 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Kim Waugh 4= 59kg 59kg 76
6 0546642325 GREEN SWEET (USA) G 7 Danny Williams 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
7 15x968x749 KING VIV (NZ) G 6 Kim Waugh 7 58kg 58kg 74
8 34x3217437 CALIBRATION (IRE) H 5 Chris Waller 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
9 1x03351x89 HIGH OPINION G 7 Kris Lees 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
10 x74x9780x6 JAKE’S HILL (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
11 x501141x49 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) G 4 Chris Waller 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
12 714136x732 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 71
13 2x011324x5 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) G 4 Chris Waller 13= 56kg 56kg 70
14 x523617x70 DARK PEARL (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 13= 56kg 56kg 70
15 4x11x16 ANGEL OF TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell 13= 54kg 54kg 70
16 117x77 FRANKELY AWESOME F 3 Kris Lees 16 53kg 51.5kg 69
17 3539x11328 ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Matthew Dale 17 55kg 55kg 68
18 x431315221 FABRICATOR G 5 Jason Coyle 18 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
19 557x112 SHUFFLE UP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Freedman 19 53kg 52kg 66
20 4x1523 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 20 53kg 47.5kg 61

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.