Berrigan: Berrigan & District Race Club Saturday, 16 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Mar-19 3:13PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 78

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - SIGNAL ENERGY FINLEY AUTUMN CUP - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 206x548339 PIECEOFEIGHT G 6 Stephen Aldridge 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 11538x8308 KING’S HAND G 6 John D Pearson 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 7353404683 TUMULT G 8 Rhys Archard 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 8874553424 NEVER BACK DOWN G 8 Gordon Strang 4 59kg 59kg 54
5 5954101415 AMMERLAND G 6 Rob Wellington 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 39x8357196 CHOREOGRAPH G 4 Paul McVicar 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
7 8x4807x234 GAGOSIAN G 6 Andrew Dale 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
8 4727722545 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 6 Andrew Dale 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
9 3694526115 CHEAP TYCOON M 8 Tim Linehan 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 241x157695 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 5 Andrew Dale 10= 57kg 57kg 50
11 4871660436 ROYAL ROULETTE G 7 Libby Haworth 10= 57kg 57kg 50
12 x0000x0897 EMOCLEW G 5 Rick Freyer 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
13 431x75 ROMAN NOSE G 3 Rick Freyer 12= 56kg 56kg 49
14 49x8900853 MISS FARLOO M 7 Ron Steiner 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
15 27x5096890 MACO NAPRET G 6 Paul McVicar 15 55kg 55kg 46
16 688314066x GREAT BAY G 6 Bryan Maher 16 54kg 54kg 44
17 8636245900 COSMIC RUSH G 7 Gordon Strang 17 54kg 53.5kg 43
18 7702964x80 FALCON RUBI M 6 Christopher Davis 18 54kg 50.5kg 41
Race 2 - AF (BERT) HONEYCHURCH MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8874553424 NEVER BACK DOWN G 8 Gordon Strang 1 63kg 63kg 54
2 4727722545 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 6 Andrew Dale 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
3 241x157695 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 5 Andrew Dale 3= 61kg 61kg 50
4 89x55781 MAYOR OF METHUL G 3 David O'Prey 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 50
5 0124x00968 YOUBETCHA G 5 Paul McVicar 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
6 69031 WAR IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood 5= 60kg 60kg 49
7 9954148674 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 6 Rick Freyer 7 59kg 59kg 46
8 3x3577x029 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 4 Paul McVicar 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
9 8636245900 COSMIC RUSH G 7 Gordon Strang 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
10 8064x01009 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER G 4 George Dimitropoulos 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
11 7702964x80 FALCON RUBI M 6 Christopher Davis 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 41
12 0686646756 XIAN’S PRIDE M 7 Andrew Curtis 12 54kg 54kg 40
13 460x954057 WHY ME LORD G 7 Ron Steiner 13 55kg 55kg 38
14 3894570740 STAR COD G 5 Erica Giggins 14 54kg 51kg 30
15 x809785996 SPIN KING G 4 Christopher Davis 15 54kg 46kg 20
Race 3 - BAROOGA SPORTIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 65x516 MISS WARNY F 3 Craig Widdison 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
2 x76x870x04 ASTIR G 4 Gino D'Altorio 2 59kg 59kg 51
3 x0000x0897 EMOCLEW G 5 Rick Freyer 3= 58kg 58kg 49
4 431x75 ROMAN NOSE G 3 Rick Freyer 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 49
5 69031 WAR IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 49
6 50x92869x8 CAMA DE ROSAS M 6 Troy Lorback 3= 56kg 56kg 49
7 7x5555x1 END OF DAY G 4 Lynette Hutchins 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
8 88x59x2342 HINT OF MOONLIGHT M 6 Gordon Strang 8= 54kg 54kg 45
9 x213652906 REAL ROYAL M 5 Scott McIntosh 8= 54kg 54kg 45
10 32305089x5 ROAMING TO WIN M 5 Scott Spackman 8= 54kg 54kg 45
11 9084705x68 ZARVALANTE G 6 Gary Colvin 11 55kg 55kg 43
12 7939364040 WESTERN PRUSSIA G 5 Libby Haworth 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 42
13 40x9199826 YELL OUT LOUD G 5 Emma Scott 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 42
Race 4 - JIM & EILEEN FISHER MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DESTITUTION G 5 Ken Aldous 1= 59kg
2 BEL RENTAY M 4 Chris Heywood 1= 57kg
3 BOHEMIAN QUEEN F 3 Wayne Carroll 1= 56.5kg
4 9374 SHADOW OF PYLON F 3 Steve Cunningham 4 56.5kg
5 7087484x47 BRICONI G 5 Christopher Davis 5 59kg
6 30x7 POET’S MUSE M 4 Troy Lorback 6 57kg
7 5x4567x4 HELCOLORE G 4 Steve Cunningham 7 59kg
8 5365668359 HELLO THERE M 5 John D Pearson 8 57kg
9 5 ZOFFERELLA F 3 Phil Sweeney 9 56.5kg
10 293409x0x3 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA G 6 Peter Maher 10 59kg
11 7 YALCA BOOM M 4 Phil Sweeney 11 57kg
12 0 BEAVER LODGE F 3 Andrew Sheahan 12 56.5kg
13 60x7 ARMIS F 3 Craig Widdison 13 56.5kg
14 3x808 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ G 3 Rick Freyer 14 58.5kg
15 9x67630x66 FRISKOCITY G 4 Tamra Taylor 15 59kg
16 x9893345x5 BEAU DAZZLE M 8 Dean Boal 16 57kg
17 0 WIDDLE BUT QWICK M 4 Emma Scott 17 57kg
18 9050x STAR SAVER M 6 Vincent Nolen 18 57kg
Race 5 - NILSEN ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 OZ TRAIN G 4 Rob Wellington 1 59kg
2 7087484x47 BRICONI G 5 Christopher Davis 2 59kg
3 549x64 ERIC THE AXE G 4 Andrew Dale 3 59kg
4 5 ZOFFERELLA F 3 Phil Sweeney 4 56.5kg
5 78 SPINRICH G 5 Bryan Maher 5 59kg
6 x809785996 SPIN KING G 4 Christopher Davis 6 59kg
7 7 YALCA BOOM M 4 Phil Sweeney 7 57kg
8 0x0 HOT REBEL G 3 Steve Cunningham 8 58.5kg
9 80x908x50 JAECAR G 4 Gary Colvin 9 59kg
10 5846726974 CLASSICAL LADY M 6 Geoff Brunsdon 10 57kg
11 7x8x7039 RED MOON MISS M 4 Geoff Brunsdon 11 57kg
12 3x808 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ G 3 Rick Freyer 12 58.5kg
13 8068937444 REWARDING GIRL M 4 Gino D'Altorio 13 57kg
14 7987674045 ROMINGAL G 4 John Tyack 14 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.