Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 12 January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 1.5m 1000-400, True remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 07-Jan-19 1:43PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 09-Jan-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 09-Jan-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Jan-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 282

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - THE STAR GOLD COAST $2M MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000,000 .1st $1,200,000, 2nd $370,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th - 16th $10,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1 UNITE AND CONQUER C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 57kg
2 2113 THE ODYSSEY C 2 Kelly Schweida 2 57kg
3 211 YES YES YES C 2 Darren Weir 3 57kg
4 1x1 DUBIOUS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 57kg
5 5221 EXHILARATES F 2 James Cummings 5 55kg
6 11242 SEBRAKATE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 57kg
7 41214 BETAIMA F 2 Toby Edmonds 7 55kg
8 134 CHAMPAGNE BOOM F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 55kg
9 11 BETTER REFLECTION F 2 John Wigginton 9 55kg
10 131 HIGHTAIL G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 10 57kg
11 311 GIRLS ARE READY F 2 Joe Cleary 11 55kg
12 11x69 COURSESHEWILL F 2 Liam Birchley 12 55kg
13 11 CZARSON C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13 57kg
14 61 MOVIE ROLE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14 55kg
15 216 OH FIVE GLORY F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert 15 55kg
16 133 CHAMPAGNE JET F 2 Toby Edmonds 16 55kg
17 148 GALA MISS F 2 Kelly Schweida 17 55kg
18 3x633 KRAMERIC C 2 Chris Waller 18 57kg
19 4x2 ROME C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 19 57kg
20 32 ALBURQ C 2 Michael Moroney 20 57kg
21 42 LUBUK C 2 Chris Waller 21 57kg
22 45 UNDERWOOD F 2 Billy Healey 22 55kg
Race 2 - GOLD COAST $2M MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEAS (1400 METRES)
Of $2,000,000 .1st $1,200,000, 2nd $370,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th - 16th $10,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 151230x421 BOOMSARA G 3 Chris Munce 1 57kg 1.0kg
2 3x81x80984 PAQUIRRI C 3 Gary Moore 2 57kg
3 53x257x126 OUTBACK BARBIE F 3 Tony Gollan 3 54.5kg
4 1211x80x6L GRANNY RED SHOES F 3 Toby Edmonds 4 54.5kg
5 337x241710 PERSUADER F 3 Mick Price 5 54.5kg
6 63172x0x23 BONDI C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 6 56kg
7 112x661865 ZIZZIS F 3 Patrick Payne 7 54kg
8 2x87x54199 PLUMARO F 3 Kevin Kemp 8 54kg
9 13x1133 LIGHT UP THE ROOM F 3 Tony Gollan 9 54kg
10 1411x305 THE FIRE TRAP G 3 Matthew Dunn 10 56kg
11 11x587 MALAHIDE F 3 Michael Costa 11 54kg
12 515x11 STAR FALL C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12 56kg
13 4353112x01 SUGAR SIZZLE F 3 Angela Plumb 13 54kg
14 5252x12131 BAREFOOT F 3 Tony Sears 14 54kg
15 5x27x11 LJUNGBERG G 3 Ron Quinton 15 56kg
16 1139533 SMART ELISSIM G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 16 56kg
17 31129x373 UNCONDITIONAL G 3 Michael Nolan 17 56kg
18 4x2344x15 DOSS G 3 Barry Lockwood 18 56kg
19 36x721174 SAY I CEE YOU G 3 Liam Birchley 19 56kg
20 616x143650 MAGIC FOX C 3 Kelly Schweida 20 56kg
21 4x15x419 LANCASTER BOMBER C 3 Richard Litt 21 56kg
22 15x34 ELIXIR C 3 Les Kelly 22 56kg
Race 3 - WOODFORD RESERVE $1M MAGIC MILLIONS CUP - Base Rating 95 (Sc - 4.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $970,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 215x141287 INVINCIBELLA M 5 Chris Waller 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 108
2 28905x1275 MOST IMPORTANT G 6 Tony Gollan 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 106
3 138x46464x ARBEITSAM G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 59kg 59kg 105
4 368771x932 SNIPPETS LAND G 8 Peter & Paul Snowden 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 102
5 70x408x718 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 6 Darryl Hansen 5= 57kg 57kg 101
6 0x28892321 SOLD FOR SONG M 6 Kevin Kemp 5= 55kg 55kg 101
7 x2811x3724 SAMBRO G 4 Chris Waller 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 98
8 6x95140x32 HUSSON EAGLE G 7 Patrick Payne 8 55kg 55kg 97
9 616006x391 SIR BACCHUS G 6 Chris Waller 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 96
10 781133x312 IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker 10 54kg 52kg 95
11 73361921x0 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 5 Liam Birchley 11= 54kg 53kg 93
12 0313203288 GOODFELLA H 4 Bjorn Baker 11= 54kg 53kg 93
13 3076x87930 SYLPHEED M 5 Matt Cumani 13 54kg 50.5kg 92
14 213125x648 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 5 Robert Heathcote 14 54kg 51kg 89.5
15 43259x2431 REDOUBLE G 5 Bjorn Baker 15 54kg 50kg 87.5
16 1224x42111 CADOGAN G 5 Toby Edmonds 16 54kg 49.5kg 86
17 41514x4321 MR MONEY BAGS G 4 Robbie Griffiths 17= 54kg 49kg 85
18 68x311170x PARET G 4 Chris Waller 17= 54kg 49kg 85
19 4551012x04 SHOGUN SUN G 4 Kelly Schweida 17= 54kg 49kg 85
20 10x2294x12 BEL SONIC G 4 Jason Warren 20 54kg 48kg 83
21 x344213x42 SMARTEDGE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 21 54kg 47.5kg 82
22 166x83x7x1 SASSO CORBARO M 4 Kris Lees 22 54kg 45kg 81
23 31222x1522 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 23= 54kg 45kg 77.5
24 1x93186x31 USAIN BOWLER G 4 John Sadler 23= 54kg 45kg 77.5
25 32311930x6 KACHING G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 25 54kg 45kg 77
26 1100x63x00 NICCOLANCE G 5 Kevin Moses 26 54kg 43.5kg 74.5
27 4353112x01 SUGAR SIZZLE F 3 Angela Plumb 27 54kg 39.5kg 73
28 33x0775x53 CRUZE G 4 Barry Lockwood 28 54kg 40.5kg 68
29 6x75223413 WILL’S BID G 4 Angela Plumb 29 54kg 39kg 65
30 4x2344x15 DOSS G 3 Barry Lockwood 30 54kg 37kg 64
Race 4 - IT'S LIVE! IN QLD $1M MAGIC MILLIONS SNIPPETS (1200 METRES)
Of $970,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 123x0150x4 DOTHRAKI G 8 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 59.5kg 109
2 x3160x2561 HOUTZEN M 4 Toby Edmonds 2 57kg 107
3 327x01800x EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 6 Bjorn Baker 3 57kg 105
4 12x3275013 INVINCIBLE STAR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 57kg 108
5 0x416x2x2x KAEPERNICK G 7 John O'Shea 5 58.5kg 106
6 179x39x580 IN HIS STRIDE G 6 Rex Lipp 6 57kg 91
7 2930410x6x UPSTART PRIDE G 7 Michael Nolan 7 57kg 97
8 5x720x7384 LE CORDON BLEU G 8 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 57kg 92
9 67x12212x1 FIERY HEIGHTS G 6 Barry Lockwood 9 57kg 99
10 71531x8000 HAVASAY G 6 Liam Birchley 10 57kg 95
11 414033x142 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 10 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 11 56.5kg 97
12 80x2499x82 SNOOPY G 6 Chris Munce 12 56.5kg 92
13 122231x105 SPENDING TO WIN G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 13 56.5kg 94
14 43259x2431 REDOUBLE G 5 Bjorn Baker 14 56.5kg 87.5
15 10x2294x12 BEL SONIC G 4 Jason Warren 15 56.5kg 83
16 1100x63x00 NICCOLANCE G 5 Kevin Moses 16 56.5kg 74.5
17 x7196x448x CRAFTY COP G 5 Robert Heathcote 17 56.5kg 86
18 32x07227x7 MALVERN ESTATE G 5 Desleigh Forster 18 56.5kg 87.5
19 2366211731 COLUMBIA G 4 Will Clarken 19 56.5kg 78
20 4537111x26 TRUST ME G 5 Brett Partelle 20 56.5kg 76
21 1x93186x31 USAIN BOWLER G 4 John Sadler 21 56.5kg 77.5
22 6x481214x5 DIVINE DICE G 5 Chris Meagher 22 56.5kg 81
23 166x83x7x1 SASSO CORBARO M 4 Kris Lees 23 54.5kg 81
24 13x1711x6x INVINCIBLE QUEST G 6 Brett Partelle 24 56.5kg 79.5
25 1671381x12 MISS TOORAK FLYER M 4 Jason Warren 25 54.5kg 75
26 6x75223413 WILL’S BID G 4 Angela Plumb 26 56.5kg 65
27 x63x343x16 INITIALIZE M 4 Paul H Duncan 27 54.5kg 68
28 219x174x12 BOOM CHICKA BOOM G 4 Les Kelly 28 56.5kg 70
29 56x67L2434 SOLO MELODY M 4 Les Kelly 29 54.5kg 61
30 5x19121 CALZINI F 3 Bevan Laming 30 53kg 68
31 SET GOALS F 3 Rick Worthington 31 53kg
Race 5 - SKY RACING $1M MAGIC MILLIONS TROPHY - Base Rating 93 (Scaled - 3.5kg) (2200 METRES)
Of $970,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51x5869151 TALLY G 6 James Cummings 1 61kg 61kg 107
2 931x58x474 BLACK ON GOLD G 5 Chris Waller 2 55kg 55kg 95
3 3390653x64 BENZINI G 9 James Bull 3= 54.5kg 54.5kg 94
4 908351x642 TUMULTUOUS G 5 Chris Waller 3= 54.5kg 54.5kg 94
5 0313203288 GOODFELLA H 4 Bjorn Baker 5 54kg 54kg 93
6 3076x87930 SYLPHEED M 5 Matt Cumani 6 54kg 51.5kg 92
7 6635x22417 MAGNUFIGHTER H 4 Gary Duncan 7 54kg 51kg 87
8 5673440608 OUTRAGED G 7 Kelly Schweida 8 54kg 49.5kg 84
9 693919x963 ENDLESS DAYS G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 9 54kg 49kg 83
10 3701776x87 SAN TELMO G 8 Bradley Smith 10 54kg 48.5kg 82
11 x4256617x8 SKYTREK G 6 Barry Lockwood 11 54kg 48kg 81
12 170x005204 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN G 7 Ben Ahrens 12 54kg 47.5kg 80
13 231122x081 READY FOR DANGER G 5 Matthew Dunn 13 54kg 47kg 79
14 19x2222x11 SURPRISE BULLET G 4 Barry Lockwood 14= 54kg 45kg 75
15 306x234121 TUNERO G 4 Chris Waller 14= 54kg 45kg 75
16 14182x7451 EVOLO G 4 Toby Edmonds 16 54kg 44kg 73
17 45354x6302 HURRICANE HARBOUR G 5 Mitch Newman 17 54kg 42.5kg 70
18 21490x7533 EPIC RANT G 4 Michael Costa 18= 54kg 41.5kg 68
19 33280x1515 NAKED G 4 Barry Lockwood 18= 54kg 41.5kg 68
20 199559x234 SEABABE M 4 Gary Portelli 20 54kg 38.5kg 66
21 x05x260360 RANCHO MONTOYA G 4 Stuart Kendrick 21 54kg 40kg 65
22 6201x90228 PROTEST M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 22 54kg 37.5kg 64
Race 6 - MOËT & CHANDON $1M MAGIC MILLIONS FILLIES & MARES (1300 METRES)
Of $970,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 215x141287 INVINCIBELLA M 5 Chris Waller 1 59kg 108
2 327x01800x EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 6 Bjorn Baker 2 58kg 105
3 05x37x1209 ELLICAZOOM M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 57.5kg 99
4 4021x39670 MAGIC ALIBI M 6 Gerald Ryan 4 56kg 91
5 3076x87930 SYLPHEED M 5 Matt Cumani 5 56kg 92
6 x600x07x62 CELLARGIRL M 4 Kelly Schweida 6 56kg 83
7 011x423x1 MANICURE M 4 James Cummings 7 56kg 93
8 781133x312 IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker 8 55.5kg 95
9 12226x3615 PROBLEM SOLVER M 4 Gerald Ryan 9 55.5kg 83
10 x78817x570 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 10 55.5kg 85
11 1312x30235 PLATINUM ANGEL M 4 Darren Weir 11 55.5kg 89
12 1173712646 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 12 55.5kg 81
13 4889x11130 FEMME FIREBALL M 4 Robert Heathcote 13 55.5kg 85
14 2223557x21 SKATE TO PARIS M 4 Chris Munce 14 55.5kg 75
15 x150x42403 WARRANTY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 15 55.5kg 82
16 x02448814x PERILOUS LOVE M 5 Scott Morrisey 16 55.5kg 78
17 166x83x7x1 SASSO CORBARO M 4 Kris Lees 17 55.5kg 81
18 11x587 MALAHIDE F 3 Michael Costa 18 54kg 69
19 4353112x01 SUGAR SIZZLE F 3 Angela Plumb 19 54kg 73
20 2102x17626 AS IT LIES M 4 Brent Stanley 20 55.5kg 72
21 x4x3314163 I AM QUEEN M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 21 55.5kg 73
22 1x11 SNOW VALLEY F 3 Matthew Dunn 22 54kg 70
23 756x221145 SMUG SATISFACTION M 4 Michael Costa 23 55.5kg 65
24 16x1301 BE MY STAR F 3 Tony McEvoy 24 54kg 68
25 56x67L2434 SOLO MELODY M 4 Les Kelly 25 55.5kg 61
26 5x19121 CALZINI F 3 Bevan Laming 26 54kg 68
27 4x112 SHE’S SPICY M 4 Matthew Dunn 27 55.5kg 66
28 561x FOXSULT F 3 Tim Cook 28 54kg 59
29 7 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew Dunn 29 54kg
Race 7 - RACING QUEENSLAND $1M MAGIC MILLIONS QTIS OPEN - Base Rating 85 (1300 METRES)
Of $970,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71531x8000 HAVASAY G 6 Liam Birchley 1 59kg 59kg 95
2 73361921x0 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 5 Liam Birchley 2 58kg 58kg 93
3 179x39x580 IN HIS STRIDE G 6 Rex Lipp 3 57kg 57kg 91
4 x1533644x5 MISHANI BULLITT H 4 Les Kelly 4= 54kg 53kg 83
5 07x070x921 OURS TO KEEP G 4 Chris Munce 4= 54kg 53kg 83
6 0x89228100 SPUR LE JOUER G 7 Stuart Kendrick 4= 54kg 53kg 83
7 6x481214x5 DIVINE DICE G 5 Chris Meagher 7= 54kg 52kg 81
8 1173712646 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 7= 54kg 50kg 81
9 x02448814x PERILOUS LOVE M 5 Scott Morrisey 9 54kg 48.5kg 78
10 31222x1522 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 10 54kg 50kg 77.5
11 73028x2191 WONDER BOOM H 4 Paul Butterworth 11 54kg 50kg 77
12 1410x023x9 SISTA ACT M 4 Liam Birchley 12 54kg 47.5kg 76.5
13 2223557x21 SKATE TO PARIS M 4 Chris Munce 13 54kg 47kg 75
14 4x02616x00 REALING G 5 Matthew Dunn 14 54kg 48.5kg 74.5
15 206x501137 UMBERTO G 4 Tony Gollan 15 54kg 48kg 73
16 1411x305 THE FIRE TRAP G 3 Matthew Dunn 16 54kg 46kg 72.5
17 151130x461 TOKORIKI LAD G 4 Tony Gollan 17= 54kg 47.5kg 72
18 5483x84111 TOLAI MERI M 4 Louise White 17= 54kg 45.5kg 72
19 21490x7533 EPIC RANT G 4 Michael Costa 19= 54kg 45.5kg 68
20 8473414873 GINGERSNAP M 5 John Manzelmann 19= 54kg 43.5kg 68
21 12218312x4 JAKUTA G 5 Angela Plumb 21= 54kg 45kg 67
22 31129x373 UNCONDITIONAL G 3 Michael Nolan 21= 54kg 43.5kg 67
23 4x112 SHE’S SPICY M 4 Matthew Dunn 23 54kg 42.5kg 66
24 616x143650 MAGIC FOX C 3 Kelly Schweida 24 54kg 42.5kg 65
25 14225x4549 MIA’S GOT CLASS M 5 Matthew Dunn 25 54kg 41.5kg 64
26 36x721174 SAY I CEE YOU G 3 Liam Birchley 26 54kg 41.5kg 63
27 361457x324 PERFECT AIM G 3 Pat Duff 27= 54kg 40.5kg 61
28 56x67L2434 SOLO MELODY M 4 Les Kelly 27= 54kg 40kg 61
29 16x268 SPOT ON SPUD G 3 Matthew Dunn 29 54kg 39.5kg 59
30 1x46x813 KOTA FLYER G 4 Billy Healey 30 54kg 40.5kg 58
31 6216250x35 GWAPO G 4 Scott Morrisey 31 54kg 38.5kg 54
32 55 SKYQUAKE F 3 Matthew Dunn 32 54kg 35kg
Race 8 - PACIFIC FAIR MAGIC MILLIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $242,500.1st $150,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th-16th $1,250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4230x242 TERMINOLOGY F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 54kg
2 3x2 DUNBRODY POWER F 3 John Thompson 2 54kg
3 2x ROCK G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3 56kg
4 63x20332x ALTAIR G 3 Chris Waller 4 56kg
5 38x BRILLIANT MIND G 3 Gary Moore 5 56kg
6 8x2623x MUNICH G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 6 56kg
7 3x96x0 OUR TONINICCONI F 3 Tony McEvoy 7 54kg
8 x244x33323 GALINA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 8 54kg
9 2 KIMI M 4 Matthew Dunn 9 55.5kg
10 x457x22223 ELUSIVE MELODY M 4 Henry Dwyer 10 55.5kg
11 8x22x33x22 LAGARDE F 3 Brad Widdup 11 54kg
12 4 EMERGENT C 3 John O'Shea 12= 56kg
13 5 THERE YOU ARE G 3 Henry Dwyer 12= 56kg
14 22x ZOUCARA F 3 Chris Munce 14 54kg
15 4 FOXPACK F 3 John O'Shea 15 54kg
16 8x25 EVELEIGH F 3 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 16 54kg
17 335x3 SUNRISE DANCER F 3 Darren Weir 17 54kg
18 2x262x WHAT LIZAHEAD G 5 Michael Costa 18 57.5kg
19 3 SPIRIT OF INDIGO F 3 Toby Edmonds 19 54kg
20 25x22 BOOMTOWN LASS F 3 Chris Anderson 20 54kg
21 7x6x92324x CURSE FREE G 3 Harold Norman 21 56kg
22 35x322 ADDOCARR G 3 Tony Gollan 22 56kg
23 2x36x2 PIPE DREAM LASS F 3 David Fletcher 23 54kg
24 2x35x26x FURLANA M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 24 55.5kg
25 08x2423 BOOM ROCKER F 3 Stuart Kendrick 25 54kg
26 6x272442 MELBERN QUEENS F 3 Steven O'Dea 26 54kg
27 5x67203x2 KEREMA MORI M 4 Louise White 27 55.5kg
28 7x5827x45 RUSSIAN ROMEO G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 28 56kg
29 2x59x9x GLAMOUR CRUISE F 3 Danny Williams 29 54kg
30 0x23526x SERLINA F 3 Billy Healey 30 54kg
31 6x374228 SPIRITOSA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 31 54kg
32 33 RAPID ACE (NZ) G 3 Paul Butterworth 32 56kg
33 65x06x3256 PLENTY G 3 Chris Waller 33 56kg
34 54x22 CARTLAND F 3 Chris Munce 34 54kg
35 3x BLING ’N’ BUBBLES F 3 Matthew Dunn 35 54kg
36 7x4320x332 PEPPI LA FEW G 3 Liam Birchley 36 56kg
37 7x6x6332 CAMBOOMYA F 3 Kevin Kemp 37 54kg
38 77x2822 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE G 4 John Manzelmann 38 57.5kg
39 4424x22853 ZOUKI F 3 Joanne Hardy 39 54kg
40 36x ROTHMAN G 3 Kris Lees 40 56kg
41 003533 AAVAARA G 4 Neil Hocking 41 57.5kg
42 723x HOCKED G 3 John Smerdon 42 56kg
43 625x BLACK MOUNTAIN G 3 Robert Heathcote 43 56kg
44 0x37x83 BOYLES G 3 Scott Henley 44 56kg
45 647x4 ALMERHERI F 3 John Thompson 45 54kg
46 664x48x PERFECT PARTY F 3 Robbie Griffiths 46 54kg
47 257356 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ F 3 Darren Weir 47 54kg
48 6x5640 FAT MAX G 3 Kevin Kemp 48 56kg
49 SLAVE C 3 Barry Lockwood 49= 56kg
50 SO DAPPER C 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 49= 56kg
51 ECARLATE F 3 Sexton and Fry Racing 49= 54kg
52 SET GOALS F 3 Rick Worthington 49= 54kg
53 WALK THE RUNWAY M 4 Gary Portelli 53 55.5kg
54 7 MOMO MERINO G 3 Danny Williams 54= 56kg
55 7 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew Dunn 54= 54kg
56 96x58676x0 STARRING G 4 Clarry Conners 56 57.5kg
Race 9 - FRIZELLE SUNSHINE MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY CUP (SPECIAL CONDITIONS) (1200 METRES)
Of $242,500.1st $150,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th-16th $1,250
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x012290x87 AVONACO G 7 Kevin J Miller 1 59kg 59kg 81.5
2 x500229x45 I AM THE GENERAL G 7 Michael Nolan 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 80
3 7x11x11221 STANLEY PARK G 4 Toby Edmonds 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 78
4 73028x2191 WONDER BOOM H 4 Paul Butterworth 4 57kg 57kg 77
5 408x915421 SHORELINE M 6 Tracy Simmons 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 76
6 4537111x26 TRUST ME G 5 Brett Partelle 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
7 80x7475163 HYDRAZINE G 8 Stephen Lee 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
8 1671381x12 MISS TOORAK FLYER M 4 Jason Warren 8 54kg 54kg 75
9 2312104154 MR CHOW G 5 Ben Currie 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 74
10 124223x822 COOL SEQUENCE G 6 Steven O'Dea 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 74
11 21873x6217 SO INVINCIBLE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 11 55kg 55kg 73
12 x855061120 TAPESTRY VISION G 7 David Reynolds 12 55kg 55kg 73
13 32231116x4 BERAHT G 4 Stuart Kendrick 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 72.5
14 151130x461 TOKORIKI LAD G 4 Tony Gollan 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 72
15 223331311x RECKLESS CHOICE G 4 Steven O'Dea 15 54kg 54kg 71.5
16 225x766315 MR MARKOU G 5 Ben Currie 16 54kg 54kg 71.5
17 5240355857 HE’S A MORAL G 6 David Reynolds 17 54kg 54kg 71
18 324x113353 ALL IMPORTANT G 4 Tony Gollan 18 54kg 53.5kg 70
19 0333333131 SPLITZ G 4 Tony Gollan 19 54kg 53.5kg 70
20 3x83152x14 CYMBALISM M 5 Chris Meagher 20 54kg 51kg 69
21 5x19121 CALZINI F 3 Bevan Laming 21 54kg 49kg 68
22 6x64517x63 NOT SURPRISING M 5 Kris Lees 22 54kg 50.5kg 68
23 8473414873 GINGERSNAP M 5 John Manzelmann 23 54kg 50.5kg 68
24 12218312x4 JAKUTA G 5 Angela Plumb 24 54kg 52kg 67
25 9x90318231 COASTAL BOY G 3 Darryl Hansen 25 54kg 50kg 66
26 756x221145 SMUG SATISFACTION M 4 Michael Costa 26 54kg 49kg 65
27 244284x143 REAL CUTE M 5 Garry Smith 27 54kg 49kg 65
28 6x75223413 WILL’S BID G 4 Angela Plumb 28 54kg 51kg 65
29 433136x312 BOOM BOY G 4 Tony Gollan 29 54kg 51kg 65
30 03386x1641 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 4 Troy Pascoe 30 54kg 48kg 63
31 31x6315252 ROGUE RUNNER G 5 Brett Partelle 31 54kg 49kg 61
32 6x808x0x21 BANTER G 4 Terry Croft 32 54kg 49kg 61
33 9x54332217 DESTINY’S CHOICE G 4 Andrew Williamson 33 54kg 48.5kg 60
34 x67085x313 STAR ADELE M 5 Troy Pascoe 34 54kg 46.5kg 60
35 1x46x813 KOTA FLYER G 4 Billy Healey 35 54kg 47.5kg 58
36 x964533123 BURNING SUCCESS G 3 Brad Witt 36 54kg 45.5kg 57
37 x1705x9151 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 4 Leo Roche 37 54kg 45.5kg 54
38 6216250x35 GWAPO G 4 Scott Morrisey 38 54kg 45.5kg 54
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.