Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 06 April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 18-Mar-19 1:18PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 03-Apr-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 03-Apr-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 06-Apr-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111x311x11 THE AUTUMN SUN C 3 Chris Waller 1 55kg 55kg 111
2 213x75x228 HAPPY CLAPPER G 8 Patrick Webster 2 59kg 59kg 118
3 16041x1113 ALIZEE M 4 James Cummings 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 117
4 x24120x532 HARTNELL (GB) G 8 James Cummings 4 58kg 58kg 116
5 x17242x284 LE ROMAIN G 6 Kris Lees 5= 57kg 57kg 114
6 81x1x320x2 SHOALS M 4 Anthony Freedman 5= 55kg 55kg 114
7 32818x9473 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) H 6 Kris Lees 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 113
8 51221x70x3 PROMPT RESPONSE M 5 Chris Waller 8 54kg 54kg 112
9 1x58160x65 GRUNT (NZ) H 4 Mick Price 9 56kg 56kg 111
10 x21314x324 LAND OF PLENTY H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 10= 55kg 55kg 110
11 x44415x062 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller 10= 53kg 53kg 110
12 11x32x6900 MATERIAL MAN G 7 Justin Warwick 12= 54kg 54kg 108
13 1x2730x53x SCALES OF JUSTICE G 6 Lindsey Smith 12= 54kg 54kg 108
14 121x621x81 DREAMFORCE G 6 John Thompson 14= 53.5kg 52.5kg 1.0kg 107
15 36x3637x21 DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 6 Ron Quinton 14= 53kg 51.5kg 1.5kg 107
16 5x52170x00 SAVVY COUP (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 14= 51.5kg 51.5kg 107
17 21x6138x53 UNFORGOTTEN M 4 Chris Waller 14= 51.5kg 51.5kg 107
18 113x63276x YOUNGSTAR M 4 Chris Waller 14= 51.5kg 51.5kg 107
19 x3728x984x KLUGER (JPN) H 7 Tomokazu Takano 19= 53kg 53kg 106
20 1x2131x134 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 19= 52.5kg 52.5kg 106
21 1x53330x34 EGG TART M 5 Chris Waller 19= 51.5kg 51.5kg 106
22 951395x150 ECKSTEIN M 5 Kurt Goldman 19= 51kg 51kg 106
23 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY M 5 Mick Price 19= 51kg 51kg 106
24 111100x136 AMPHITRITE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 19= 50.5kg 50.5kg 106
25 3818x31917 ON THE ROCKS (NZ) H 4 Michael Moroney 25= 52.5kg 52.5kg 105
26 2x2177x607 NOIRE M 5 Chris Waller 25= 50.5kg 50.5kg 105
27 x2211x6011 FIFTY STARS (IRE) H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 25= 50kg 50kg 105
28 123222x321 WIDGEE TURF G 5 Patrick Payne 28= 52kg 52kg 104
29 8x83002x75 ALOISIA (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 28= 50.5kg 50.5kg 104
30 21x2231x20 I AM SERIOUS M 5 Chris Waller 28= 50kg 50kg 104
31 97x645x738 INVINCIBLE GEM M 5 Kris Lees 28= 50kg 50kg 104
32 413532x013 PRINCESS POSH M 5 Kris Lees 28= 50kg 50kg 104
33 88223x4322 FUNDAMENTALIST F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 28= 49kg 49kg 104
34 27x4212127 HAWKSHOT G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 28= 49kg 49kg 104
35 1110x16920 THEANSWERMYFRIEND G 5 Chris Waller 35= 52kg 52kg 103
36 6x5435233x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 35= 51.5kg 51.5kg 103
37 13435x4217 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 35= 51.5kg 51.5kg 103
38 11x1235x44 GRAFF C 3 Kris Lees 35= 51kg 51kg 103
39 956118050x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 39= 51kg 51kg 102
40 260408x169 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 39= 51kg 51kg 102
41 000x195x18 VIOLATE G 5 Brent Stanley 39= 50kg 50kg 102
42 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING F 3 Kris Lees 39= 49kg 49kg 102
43 x2717340x5 SIEGE OF QUEBEC H 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 43= 50.5kg 50.5kg 101
44 5386412924 SO SI BON G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 43= 50kg 50kg 101
45 8x4022933x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 45= 50kg 50kg 100
46 70x7326x47 KEMONO (JPN) H 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 45= 50kg 50kg 100
47 30x7843x75 MCCREERY (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 45= 50kg 50kg 100
48 x12220x160 FIESTA F 3 Chris Waller 45= 49kg 49kg 100
49 5x111x5x10 JAMAICAN RAIN M 6 Richard Laming 49= 50kg 50kg 99
50 0x11441x54 KAONIC (NZ) H 4 Chris Waller 49= 50kg 50kg 99
51 x54630x5x8 SNITZSON G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 51= 50kg 50kg 98
52 310x153x70 LEAN MEAN MACHINE C 3 Chris Waller 51= 49kg 49kg 98
53 31x28321x6 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 5 Matthew Smith 53= 50kg 50kg 97
54 9741240x32 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53= 50kg 50kg 97
55 x31x3103x6 PLEIN CIEL (GER) G 6 Anthony Freedman 53= 50kg 50kg 97
56 x315x3212x MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) G 5 Tony Noonan 56= 50kg 50kg 95
57 721227x110 SEAWAY (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 56= 50kg 50kg 95
58 218311x304 RINGERDINGDING C 3 Chris Waller 56= 49kg 49kg 95
59 x222135x81 MANTASTIC (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 59= 50kg 50kg 94
60 111x36 BRUTAL (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 59= 49kg 49kg 94
61 x4025064xN INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) G 6 Matthew Smith 61= 50kg 50kg 93
62 124x542122 NAANTALI (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 61= 50kg 50kg 93
63 629x612x43 DYSLEXIC M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63= 50kg 50kg 92
64 73x5x60x80 POETIC DREAM (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63= 50kg 50kg 92
65 112x451154 SWEET SCANDAL M 4 Chris Waller 65 50kg 50kg 90
66 5185624x27 ALL TOO SOON M 4 David Payne 66= 50kg 50kg 88
67 58x07700x3 SALSONIC G 5 Jason Coyle 66= 50kg 50kg 88
68 11x312x1 GEM SONG C 3 Kris Lees 66= 49kg 49kg 88
69 40x5138x53 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) G 5 Anthony Freedman 69= 50kg 50kg 86
70 4850425x14 QAFILA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69= 49kg 49kg 86
71 1x3266x225 DEALMAKER C 3 Chris Waller 71= 49kg 49kg 84
72 2113157x21 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 71= 49kg 49kg 84
73 11170x3557 PARET G 4 Chris Waller 73= 50kg 50kg 83
74 32211x7405 RANIER C 3 James Cummings 73= 49kg 49kg 83
75 x447x112x2 MAHALANGUR (NZ) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 75 50kg 50kg 80
76 x46x3527x5 DANON ROMAN (JPN) H 5 Anthony Freedman 76= 50kg 50kg 78
77 0823035115 MERCURIAL LAD G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 76= 50kg 50kg 78
78 111x77 ZALATTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 76= 49kg 49kg 78
79 29x233x0x0 CALCULATED G 4 Chris Waller 79 50kg 50kg 75
80 x3x11465x6 LADY OF FLANDERS M 4 Nigel Blackiston 80 50kg 50kg 74
81 23x11x221 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 81 50kg 50kg 73
82 13x4 GOLDEN TYCOON C 3 Gregory McFarlane 82 49kg 49kg 70
83 75316x2807 ADANA G 3 Chris Waller 83 49kg 49kg 65

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.