Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 15 September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Sep-18 12:15PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 86 (1600 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5349981000 LIAPARI (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 96
2 x31124x097 SHOW A STAR G 7 Bjorn Baker 1= 59kg 59kg 96
3 33x501282x ANTON EN AVANT G 9 Stephen Lee 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 95
4 274340x000 EMBLEY G 7 Bjorn Baker 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 95
5 5121x86x12 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 5 57kg 57kg 92
6 08326x0031 GOODFELLA H 4 Bjorn Baker 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 91
7 x658962433 STELLA OMBRA G 6 Kelly Schweida 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 87.5
8 8000411707 JAMINZAH G 5 Chris Waller 8= 54kg 54kg 86
9 6x61657411 PRIORITISE G 5 Steve Tregea 8= 54kg 54kg 86
10 98212x7095 GLENDARA G 8 Barry Baldwin 10 54kg 53kg 84
11 x949329x95 ROCK FORTHE LADIES G 7 Clare Cunningham 11= 54kg 52.5kg 83
12 x675315161 ZAMEX G 5 Matthew Dunn 11= 54kg 52.5kg 83
13 048x251126 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) G 6 Michael Costa 13 54kg 51.5kg 81.5
14 1859255666 VELADERO G 5 Chris Waller 14 54kg 51.5kg 81
15 0069539267 BODEGA NEGRA G 8 Bruce Hill 15= 54kg 50.5kg 79
16 33240x8055 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) G 8 Joseph Pride 15= 54kg 50.5kg 79
17 1744171641 FUTURE EVENT G 4 John Zielke 17 54kg 49kg 76
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 85 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 250x6840x2 CANNYESCENT G 6 Desleigh Forster 1 59kg 59kg 95
2 1x113x1x63 NICCANOVA G 5 Steve Tregea 2 58kg 58kg 93
3 86128510x4 RAIDO G 7 Tony Gollan 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 92
4 4x1398x51x DREAM FINNISH M 6 Michael Nolan 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg 92
5 31916438x2 TISANI TOMSO G 8 Kevin Kemp 5 57kg 57kg 91
6 130323x111 TVERSKY G 5 Gary Duncan 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 90
7 60x1181x11 DARKTOWN STRUTTER M 4 Kelly Schweida 7 54kg 51.5kg 84
8 5446x21656 POWERFUL SAGA G 6 Helen Page 8 54kg 52kg 81.5
9 x4570x6517 MISHANI SLEUTH G 5 Shane Edmonds 9 54kg 51kg 79
10 611450x552 SIR PLUSH (NZ) G 6 Bjorn Baker 10 59kg 59kg 95
Race 3 - No Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 73 (1050 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x63101465 SAIPAN G 6 Ben Currie 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 84
2 1x51255461 BONSHO M 5 Tony Sears 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 84
3 11561x6843 WELL SIGHTED G 6 Tony Sears 3 58kg 58kg 81
4 x320126x12 NATIONAL TRAIL G 6 Tony Sears 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 80
5 143248x186 ORADONNA M 7 Lindsay Gough 5 54kg 53.5kg 76
6 48121x4223 BOLD XAVVI G 4 Garnett Taylor 6= 55kg 55kg 75
7 517102830x ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 6= 54kg 53kg 75
8 645182136x GOLDFINCH M 4 Steve Englebrecht 6= 54kg 53kg 75
9 07x8871625 HIGH COST G 6 Greg Cornish 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 74.5
10 345480x747 HYDRAZINE G 8 Stephen Lee 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 74.5
11 767x106328 DESTIVA G 8 Ben Ahrens 11= 54kg 54kg 73
12 4x2871x450 SILIQUA G 7 Brian Wakefield 11= 54kg 54kg 73
13 36x1526x26 PEDWAY G 5 Kelly Schweida 13= 54kg 53.5kg 72
14 56253135x2 TRUCULENT G 6 Gary Duncan 13= 54kg 53.5kg 72
15 315320x849 I’M A JET G 7 Mick O'Neill 15 54kg 53kg 71
16 215x1611 MASONDALE G 4 Mel Eggleston 16 54kg 52kg 69
17 2x1x2103x5 AGGRAVATE G 4 Les Kelly 17 54kg 51kg 67
18 x415655x15 GRIPPED G 7 Brett Dodson 18 54kg 50kg 65
19 612x0320x1 ECKER ROAD G 5 Bruce Hill 19= 54kg 49kg 63
20 3621235x1 HOLLYDEEN M 4 Stephen Cole 19= 54kg 47kg 63
21 433412246x OH BOY G 5 Barry Baldwin 19= 54kg 49kg 63
22 04x42137x VIKING RAID G 4 Stephen Lee 22 54kg 48kg 61
23 7469x42182 STELLAR POWER G 5 Bryan Dais 23 54kg 47.5kg 60
Race 4 - BenchMark 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (2200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x0075673 OUTRAGED G 7 Kelly Schweida 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 88
2 62162x7436 EXOTERIC (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 86
3 78x4167780 CHATELARD (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 3 55kg 55kg 77
4 447x255417 KUBIS G 5 Robert Heathcote 4 54kg 53kg 73
5 18x0746681 PEGAPUS M 5 Matthew Dunn 5 54kg 49kg 69
6 8x56581544 ANTIGONE M 6 Barry Lockwood 6 54kg 47.5kg 66
7 50x0370177 SAN TELMO G 8 Bradley Smith 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 84
8 514x521485 RAQEEQ (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 8 56kg 56kg 79
9 14x3157132 SIR BARNABUS G 4 Jason Edwards 9 54kg 50kg 67
10 x563602643 LEGENDARY LUKE G 7 Wendy Bannerot 10 54kg 48.5kg 64
11 76x6461836 SKY ONE G 5 Darleen Duryea 11 54kg 45.5kg 58
Race 5 - BenchMark 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1350 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x153861571 APOLOBOOM G 6 Ben Currie 1 59kg 59kg 85
2 42428x2412 COURTZA KING G 7 Tony Gollan 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 84
3 50x7673146 LUCKY METEOR G 8 John Shelton 3= 58kg 58kg 83
4 03613113x4 OLD HABITS G 7 Robert Heathcote 3= 58kg 58kg 83
5 x11x75980x MOST EXALTED G 6 Mack Griffith 5= 57kg 57kg 81
6 14x1142131 AWAKE THE STARS M 5 Toby Edmonds 5= 55kg 55kg 81
7 0x03225152 ARENA SALON G 7 Natalie McCall 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 80
8 4213x54834 DESMON’S PRIDE G 6 Les Kelly 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 80
9 x27157x452 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) G 5 Toby Edmonds 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 80
10 63x54x00x6 MAN OF CHOICE G 6 Brad Widdup 10 56kg 56kg 79
11 x06x251043 CHARLIE CAT G 8 Greg Cornish 11 55kg 55kg 77.5
12 5440x67448 NOTHING BOX G 6 Scott Morrisey 12 55kg 55kg 77
13 22x9445141 DEER MOUNTAIN M 5 Toby Edmonds 13 54kg 52kg 75
14 x004x51232 BACKSLAPPER G 6 Steve Tregea 14 54kg 53.5kg 74
15 x3312837x3 ATOUCHMORE G 5 Matt Kropp 15 54kg 53kg 73
16 1x6682117x DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE G 5 Kelly Schweida 16 54kg 52.5kg 72
17 859x932810 BON ROCKET G 8 Michael Lakey 17 54kg 51.5kg 70
18 4065005050 KHALEESI M 7 Bruce Brown 18 54kg 49kg 69
Race 6 - BenchMark 70 Handicap Base Rating 60 (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44959x3438 LORD COCONUTS G 8 Tony Gollan 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 77
2 3x1111 BACCARAT BABY F 3 David Vandyke 2 56kg 56kg 73
3 0237415225 CONGELATOR G 5 Paula Cartledge 3 60kg 60kg 72.5
4 4584210120 ANZIO G 6 Paul Robbins 4= 60kg 60kg 72
5 877007100x KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) G 8 John Smerdon 4= 60kg 60kg 72
6 9257615611 MONACO PLAYBOY G 6 Chris Munce 4= 60kg 60kg 72
7 2546632204 CEDARWOOD G 4 Chris Waller 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
8 x063124x31 POLEMIC G 5 Stephen Lee 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
9 5x62627111 MADAM SHAZAM M 5 Toby Edmonds 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 71
10 7825314x95 SPIRAL G 6 Stephen Lee 10= 59kg 59kg 70
11 2N21223x83 GIVUS A CUDDLE M 5 Ben Currie 10= 57kg 57kg 70
12 3861611012 RED COLOUR M 4 Les Ross 10= 57kg 57kg 70
13 3722332131 TEDDER AVENUE M 4 Kevin Kemp 10= 57kg 57kg 70
14 x31178x321 FOXY AFFAIR G 4 Robert Heathcote 14= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
15 1217x26117 OCCHILUPO G 5 Ben Currie 14= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
16 52464x3370 RHYMING M 5 Steve Tregea 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
17 3335110x81 HINCHINSTYLE M 4 Ben Currie 17 56kg 56kg 68
18 x13867x211 NASHVILLE SKYLINE M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 18 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
19 45x9561253 HOTEL COSTE G 6 Bruce Hill 19= 57kg 57kg 66
20 4x09760366 SNAPPER G 6 Scott Morrisey 19= 57kg 57kg 66
21 7265755172 GODZONE GIRL M 7 Barry Lockwood 19= 55kg 55kg 66
22 6414310125 TISANI GREY G 5 Kevin Kemp 22 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
23 107106x427 ALCAZAR M 5 Desleigh Forster 23= 54kg 54kg 64
24 21x1440x33 SHE’S A YOUEFFOH M 5 Les Kelly 23= 54kg 54kg 64
25 48367x8423 WACK’EM (NZ) G 6 Scott Morrisey 25= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
26 3448x43181 VIVID PINK M 5 Matthew Dunn 25= 54kg 53.5kg 63
27 03x36363x4 KORODON (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 27 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
Race 7 - Class 6 Plate (Set Weights) (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51111x5x FREDDIE FOX TROT G 4 Les Kelly 1 56kg 73
2 x3380x9044 POWERLINE G 7 Kris Lees 2 56kg 78
3 x21142x371 JUNGLIZED G 4 Brad Widdup 3 57.5kg 78
4 32x5815138 SUPER SUAVE G 5 Liam Birchley 4 57.5kg 77
5 x11x75980x MOST EXALTED G 6 Mack Griffith 5 56kg 81
6 51172x0111 THE MECHANIC G 5 David Vandyke 6 57.5kg 78
7 7455254381 TAILLEVENT G 6 Bruce Hill 7 57.5kg 80
8 7x36422x23 GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 5 Michael Lakey 8 54.5kg 73
9 143248x186 ORADONNA M 7 Lindsay Gough 9 55.5kg 76
10 x146126432 HIRTSHALS (NZ) M 5 Brian Smith 10 54kg 73
11 x415655x15 GRIPPED G 7 Brett Dodson 11 54.5kg 65
12 31601636x1 PUZZLING WONDER G 7 Wayne Oakenfull 12 59kg 80
13 4065005050 KHALEESI M 7 Bruce Brown 13 57kg 69
14 x004x51232 BACKSLAPPER G 6 Steve Tregea 14 57.5kg 74
15 859x932810 BON ROCKET G 8 Michael Lakey 15 59kg 70
16 x3312837x3 ATOUCHMORE G 5 Matt Kropp 16 57.5kg 73
17 8x40x7x243 COMIC STORY G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 17 54.5kg 65
Race 8 - Class 3 Plate (Set Weights) (1350 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 121 MISS QUAINTLY F 3 David Vandyke 1 53kg 68
2 2132x DESERT LORD H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 2 56kg 67
3 63x54x00x6 MAN OF CHOICE G 6 Brad Widdup 3 57.5kg 79
4 853x194129 SACRED REBEL G 4 Chris Waller 4 59kg 73
5 17x22206x5 UMBERTO G 4 Tony Gollan 5 57.5kg 66
6 15x238x312 FRANCISCA M 4 Steven O'dea 6 57kg 69
7 x5132x2211 SNITCH G 4 Ben Currie 7 59kg 72
8 33125990x1 STELLA VICTORIA M 4 Robert Heathcote 8 55.5kg 70
9 21x3431263 LA PONT G 4 Kris Lees 9 57.5kg 66
10 x231516x30 MR BELLAGIO G 5 Liam Birchley 10 59kg 69
11 54222114x0 SWEET ADALINE M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11 57kg 71
12 5x2870x626 ALL IN THE REFLEXS M 6 Steven O'dea 12 57kg 68
13 x2213x25x2 RAISE AN ARMY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 13 56kg 64
14 242539x235 SORNJA M 5 Steven O'dea 14 55.5kg 68
15 30210x1604 CONQUERING LASS M 4 Steve Tregea 15 57kg 67
16 7565142x25 PLEASED G 5 Stephen Lee 16 59kg 68
17 x348x13665 TOO EASY BRO G 4 Helen Page 17 57.5kg 62
18 x4x5x26214 RULER G 4 Les Kelly 18 56kg 60
19 52464x3370 RHYMING M 5 Steve Tregea 19 57kg 69
20 2233321x72 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 5 Stephen Lee 20 57.5kg 66
21 356234316x DYNASTIC G 4 Helen Page 21 57.5kg 64
22 x118x33776 AKAGE M 5 Brian Crowley 22 55.5kg 61
23 328445x185 BUDDY’S ODE G 6 Ken Lantry 23 59kg 64
24 x369646033 BEAU ISA G 6 Darleen Duryea 24 59kg 62
25 16x2625x33 ARTERIAL G 4 Kelly Schweida 25 56kg 59
Race 9 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 59 (1600 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x1111 BACCARAT BABY F 3 David Vandyke 1 59kg 59kg 73
2 11x345 AILEACH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
3 4153x63 A MAN TO MATCH C 3 Tony Gollan 3= 57kg 57kg 65
4 x333228x13 FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 55kg 55kg 65
5 1453x23224 RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 3= 55kg 55kg 65
6 21 THUNDEROUS STRIKE G 3 Matthew Dunn 6 56kg 56kg 63
7 4221 TROOPER KELLY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Ben Currie 7 55kg 55kg 61
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.