Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Friday, 26 October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 23-Oct-18 1:28PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 24-Oct-18 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 24-Oct-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 26-Oct-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - CANNONBALL SERIES - HEAT - BenchMark 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (860 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1679162271 ISIS MAGIC M 6 Ben Currie 1 62kg 62kg 85
2 6310146506 SAIPAN G 6 Ben Currie 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 82
3 62x282140x IRON GEORGE G 7 Ben Currie 3= 61kg 61kg 79
4 1601636x18 PUZZLING WONDER G 7 Wayne Oakenfull 3= 61kg 61kg 79
5 2117x3000x BAGGER CHANCE G 9 Andrew Donnelly 5 60kg 60kg 77.5
6 130x88789x ZOUZOUKAKIA M 7 Kevin Kemp 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 74.5
7 x887162545 HIGH COST G 6 Greg Cornish 7= 58kg 58kg 73
8 x13x27x12x TEEROYS TRIBUTE G 6 Eric Ropiha 7= 58kg 58kg 73
9 421547x161 VICEMAN G 5 Steven Thomas 7= 58kg 58kg 73
10 8510821323 STELLARCRAFT G 8 David Murphy 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
11 67x1063287 DESTIVA G 8 Ben Ahrens 11 57kg 57kg 71.5
12 226411818x POLAR BLITZ (NZ) G 9 Scott Rodgers 12 57kg 57kg 71
13 663x102125 DISTRICT G 5 Richie Stephenson 13= 56kg 56kg 69
14 274232568x LIFE’S LIKE THAT G 9 Greg Cornish 13= 56kg 56kg 69
15 x827249x13 REDEX G 4 Michael Nolan 15= 55kg 55kg 67
16 00x228210x POETIC DRAGON M 6 Peter Overell 15= 54kg 53kg 67
17 6341415x41 DUTCH GAL M 5 Trevor J White 17= 54kg 52kg 65
18 860x10076x TAHOE CITY G 9 Ben Currie 17= 54kg 54kg 65
19 38Px0x1411 ASK AUDREY M 4 Patrick Sexton 19 54kg 51kg 63
Race 2 - BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 153220x017 JINX ’N’ DRINX M 4 John Phelan 1 59kg 59kg 69
2 3593523144 GREYWOLF G 5 Ben Currie 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
3 25180x1516 FANX G 5 Marcus Wilson 3= 59kg 59kg 65
4 14x125425x AMTHAAL M 4 Ben Currie 3= 57kg 57kg 65
5 8351813604 WHODUNNIT M 5 Les Ross 3= 57kg 57kg 65
6 2241351 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 4 Greg Cornish 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
7 322144x617 THE DANGER G 5 Tony Gollan 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
8 220x3314x1 BEAT THE BEAST G 4 Natalie McCall 8= 58kg 58kg 63
9 46x6947619 UNIQUE MISTIQUE G 8 Mark Callaghan 8= 58kg 58kg 63
10 x471414x76 TANGO YANKEE M 5 Chris Anderson 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
11 314687x476 MURRANJI G 7 Glenn Richardson 11= 57kg 57kg 61
12 x3255714x2 MISS BENETEAU M 5 Natalie McCall 11= 55kg 55kg 61
13 47x22331 NOTONYA NELLY M 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 11= 55kg 55kg 61
14 235x624317 OSMOSIS M 4 Charlotte White 11= 55kg 55kg 61
15 4168722x79 I’M NO RUBY G 9 Peter Kings 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
16 552326x321 WICCAN REDE M 5 Kevin Kemp 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
17 06x724184x CYCLONE PATH G 4 John Zielke 17 56kg 56kg 59
18 x576x68236 HUTCHO G 5 James Hepworth 18= 55kg 55kg 57
19 366625x378 THE GROOM G 4 Rochelle Smith 18= 55kg 55kg 57
20 x6344x1952 SIREEANNA M 4 Michael Nolan 18= 54kg 53kg 57
21 40x5578212 FIRST WITNESS M 4 John Thomas 21 54kg 52kg 55
22 x00484986x ANNIHILATION G 7 Kathy Stabe 22= 54kg 53.5kg 54
23 274130x830 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 4 Paul Butterworth 22= 54kg 51.5kg 54
24 Lx510x13 RED HEAVY G 4 Michael Nolan 22= 54kg 53.5kg 54
25 070x97710x SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Chris Anderson 22= 54kg 51.5kg 54
26 3308353866 SONADOR FIRE M 5 Eric Hayes 22= 54kg 51.5kg 54
27 7350x88378 NORTHERN DIVINE M 5 Kelly Schweida 27 54kg 51kg 53
Race 3 - BenchMark 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1600 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35110x8184 HINCHINSTYLE M 4 Ben Currie 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 66
2 3060122128 SOLAR LADY M 6 Ben Currie 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 64
3 0372404414 HARADIFY G 7 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 3 62.5kg 62.5kg 62
4 5461383130 SINGARAJA G 11 Graham Banks 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
5 5x88397x41 JET TRAIN M 4 Kelly Schweida 5 58kg 58kg 57
6 321750x389 OUR GRACIOUS DANE M 5 Ronald Heilbronn 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
7 95510x5733 PATRIOTIC ROSE M 4 Darryl Hansen 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
8 6360317x06 SHE SALUTES M 4 Paul Butterworth 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
9 x7163x5845 TIME TO SAIL M 6 Jason Edwards 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
10 261537x405 WICKED QUEEN M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
11 2x7651x963 FOURGRANDMAN G 5 Marcus Wilson 11= 59kg 59kg 55
12 524826x859 HARD EVIDENCE G 6 Bob Mahon 11= 59kg 59kg 55
13 40x5578212 FIRST WITNESS M 4 John Thomas 11= 57kg 57kg 55
14 28349x1955 SECRET SITES M 6 Lindsay Gough 11= 57kg 57kg 55
15 6852x17882 VENETIAN BEAUTY M 5 Pat Duff 11= 57kg 57kg 55
16 41660x8145 HESSIAN G 6 Billy Healey 16= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
17 582x476x54 VOLOMITE G 5 Sam Strazzieri 16= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
18 274130x830 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 4 Paul Butterworth 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
19 2178656x94 TOORAK COMEDY M 4 Barry Squair 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
20 1055x43433 BY THE LAW G 4 Jim Hanna 20 58kg 58kg 53
21 0x34564232 SILENT FLYER G 5 Norma King 21 57kg 57kg 51
22 4443002353 CHOPPA G 7 George Sitek 22= 56kg 56kg 49
23 8x35061904 STAR STRUCKED G 5 Greg Cornish 22= 56kg 56kg 49
24 3243473653 DAZET G 8 Neville Saunders 24 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
25 54314583x3 BONSEA G 6 Brian Costello 25 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
Race 4 - BenchMark 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1100 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x27219436 OL’ BROWN EYES G 7 Troy Pascoe 1 64kg 64kg 65
2 x8x8145416 DAVE’S VALOR M 5 Darryl Hansen 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
3 21x1948x44 MISHANI SEEKA M 5 Troy Pascoe 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
4 8324117x40 DUBAWI SNIPER G 5 Bruce Hill 4= 61kg 61kg 59
5 444x55241x SEQUABLUR G 4 Chris Anderson 4= 61kg 61kg 59
6 4167x64323 CAPITAL CITY M 6 Debra Ainsworth 4= 59kg 59kg 59
7 431x2 GLITTER TOP M 4 Chris Anderson 4= 59kg 59kg 59
8 0425x19x88 WILLOWBROOK WONDER M 4 Michael Lakey 4= 59kg 59kg 59
9 11x663645x COOLMUNDA M 4 Patrick Sexton 9= 58kg 58kg 57
10 x23319x965 FATZ M 5 Bob Mahon 9= 58kg 58kg 57
11 795557223x A NEW SOUND M 7 Matthew John Dunn 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
12 5143337594 OVERGROWN M 6 Ben Currie 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
13 31x3608838 SPECTRUMS RHYTHM M 4 Richie Stephenson 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
14 93187x0842 YOUR OPTION M 5 Scott Barker 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
15 x25743149x GREYNOMAD G 5 Rex Lipp 15= 59kg 59kg 55
16 26x5x4125 NAMO KEKENI M 4 Ben Currie 15= 57kg 57kg 55
17 66x15950x TALAPUS M 4 Kevin Kemp 15= 57kg 57kg 55
18 163624x263 BABY MERLIN G 5 Billy Healey 18= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
19 x53740x01x GOLD SUN G 4 John Wallace 18= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
20 025310443x MALCRIADO G 5 Craig Cousins 18= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
21 63414x763x ART SHE QUICK M 5 Greg Cornish 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
22 3308353866 SONADOR FIRE M 5 Eric Hayes 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
23 160x939478 MORION G 4 Trevor Miller 23= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
24 3164204316 SOLID ASSET G 4 Kym Afford 23= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
25 x8406160x9 PROSSIMITA G 4 Julie Anderson 25= 57kg 57kg 51
26 01290x6045 SNOOPER G 4 Les Ross 25= 57kg 57kg 51
27 x8315266x6 ROYAL BOUQUET M 6 Lynda Powell 25= 55kg 55kg 51
28 516x386 I’M FAVULOUS G 5 Ross Coveney 28 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
29 1676545636 RICH TRADITION G 6 Mark Callaghan 29 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
Race 5 - Ratings Band 0 - 55 Handicap - Base Rating 44 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (860 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3118x56723 STAR PAINTER M 5 Paul McEwan 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
2 322162616x COMESIDICE G 5 Norma King 2= 59kg 59kg 54
3 0173932466 APPLAUSE A STAR M 6 Donald Baker 2= 57kg 57kg 54
4 2231344x38 CLOSE ENOUGH M 6 Garry Osborne 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
5 073109358x VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 5 56kg 56kg 52
6 x8406160x9 PROSSIMITA G 4 Julie Anderson 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
7 50068388x7 PURE WHISPER G 9 Shari Murdoch 7 57kg 57kg 50
8 325316x339 LA RANA TORO G 5 Bradley Hudson 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
9 625447590x MAN OVERBOARD G 8 Gary Maroney 9 56kg 56kg 48
10 26x5x4125 NAMO KEKENI M 4 Ben Currie 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
11 025310443x MALCRIADO G 5 Craig Cousins 11 59kg 59kg 54
12 369868156x INSTANTANEOUS M 5 Jeff Dunn 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
13 x8315266x6 ROYAL BOUQUET M 6 Lynda Powell 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
14 3094547x46 DUBLE MEANING G 7 Bradley Hudson 14 54kg 53kg 42
15 60430669x9 STORM ANCHOR G 7 Ron Drysdale 15 54kg 51kg 38
16 9x96960778 ALL OUR WIVES M 10 Reg Mackay 16 54kg 47.5kg 35
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 JACKSON STORM H 4 Ben Currie 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 33235 LOPE DE LADY M 4 Rex Lipp 1= 57kg 55.5kg
3 42 COCO MONSIEUR C 3 Tony Sears 1= 56.5kg 55kg
4 IGNITE THE MAGIC G 3 Geoffrey Hardy 1= 56.5kg 55kg
5 SNEAKY LOVER G 3 Natalie McCall 1= 56.5kg 55kg
6 MYSTAGONAL F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 54.5kg 53kg
7 0x CRAFTY SPIRIT G 3 Danny Bougoure 7= 56kg 54.5kg
8 29 BONDAGE F 3 Kevin Kemp 7= 54kg 52.5kg
9 8 DENMAN DANCER F 3 Chris Anderson 7= 54kg 52.5kg
10 4x652 LILY AMORA F 3 Fred Adams 7= 54kg 52.5kg
11 0x ASHES TO ASHES G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 11= 58kg 56.5kg
12 628454 CLUB SODA G 4 Liam Birchley 11= 58kg 56.5kg
13 8 GENOA G 3 Marcus Wilson 11= 55.5kg 54kg
14 68x ROYAL GEORGE C 3 Greg Cornish 11= 55.5kg 54kg
15 0x PUNJABI SAVITAR F 3 Gurtej Uppal 11= 54kg 52kg
16 79x24 CORKONIAN G 3 Michael Nolan 16= 55kg 53.5kg
17 9x46x FORZA G 3 Michael Nolan 16= 55kg 53.5kg
18 86 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess 18= 55.5kg 54kg
19 5x6280x733 PRINCESS KANDIS M 4 David Reynolds 18= 55.5kg 54kg
20 590x73 MAGIC SCENT G 4 Daiki Chujo 20= 56.5kg 55kg
21 568x67x2 AUSBRED DREAM M 5 Wayne Oakenfull 20= 54.5kg 53kg
22 35x745x667 DREAM DANZA M 4 Chris Munce 22 54kg 52kg
23 77800x SMOKIN’ HUSSAY M 4 Rex Lipp 23 54kg 51.5kg
24 9x0588x WEWANNAWINNA M 4 Dirk Dobbin 24 54kg 51kg
25 096200085 ALL ABOUT MARY M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 25 54kg 50.5kg
26 05x34x0896 FILLY CHIC M 4 Trevor J White 26 54kg 49.5kg
27 776x576744 STRYKINGLY SO G 5 Ben Currie 27 54kg 49kg
28 837x567543 LITTLE ALBERT G 6 Al Barnes 28 54kg 48kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1 KG) (860 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x PRETTY RICKY G 4 Allan Doyle 1 59kg 58kg
2 GRAND BACHELOR G 7 Greg Cornish 2= 58.5kg 57.5kg
3 NABOOMBU M 4 Jason Gregory 2= 56.5kg 55.5kg
4 9x FAIRMONT G 3 Chris Anderson 4 55.5kg 54.5kg
5 28x623x3 BARD OF ARMAGH G 3 Geoff Burns 5 55kg 54kg
6 5x424x TRUE COLOURS M 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 6 54.5kg 53.5kg
7 590x73 MAGIC SCENT G 4 Daiki Chujo 7 56kg 55kg
8 0900 BONNIE PRINCE G 4 Royce Connolly 8 55.5kg 54.5kg
9 06008x0 PLUCKY PANTHER M 5 Shane Essery 9 54kg 50.5kg
10 40357x6048 STASH THE SILVER M 5 Bradley Hudson 10 54kg 49.5kg
11 8x40077387 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 6 Selina Leef 11 54kg 48.5kg
12 x87650879x REMEMBER BELLA M 4 Brian Costello 12 54kg 48kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.