Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 13 October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 6m 1400 -W.P, 4.5m remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer: 7
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Oct-18 12:52PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 13-Oct-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141
****Meeting abandoned due to weather and state of the track****

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 244125x347 MISHANI EL LOBO G 5 Les Kelly 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 82
2 115x127x39 ROUGH EDDIE G 7 Lindsay Hatch 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 76
3 3661x6979x I’M ALONE G 7 Troy Pascoe 3= 59kg 59kg 75
4 221x8549x3 FINAL ZERO M 5 Michael Lakey 3= 57kg 57kg 75
5 7102830x64 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 74.5
6 3153643x16 CAPTAIN LEO G 5 Ben Currie 6= 58kg 58kg 73
7 x2122166x7 JOHNNY BE QUICK G 8 Lindsay Hatch 6= 58kg 58kg 73
8 223x1152x0 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE G 8 Garry Smith 6= 58kg 58kg 73
9 410x522044 BOLD SHOT G 5 Garnett Taylor 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 72.5
10 2201471696 BOLD ENDEAVOUR G 4 Garnett Taylor 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
11 326305x726 COUNTER MEAL G 6 Paul Butterworth 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
12 2x0320x111 ECKER ROAD G 5 Bruce Hill 12 57kg 57kg 71
13 574x284144 I LIKE CANDY M 7 Tracy Timbery 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
14 7022132644 ACADEMY HILL G 7 Stephen Lee 14 54kg 53kg 63
Race 2 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1800 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37512225x9 THE RUMOUR FILE (GB) G 8 Chris Waller 1 60kg 60kg 77.5
2 x70x451679 MURAQABA G 7 Lindsay Hatch 2 59kg 59kg 75
3 x371347034 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 6 Darryl Ward 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
4 x946821072 LANDMARKS G 6 Scott Cumming 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
5 0x821122x1 STRAIGHT HOME G 5 David Joice 5= 57kg 57kg 71
6 69531118x5 NORDIC SHOW M 5 Mel Eggleston 5= 55kg 55kg 71
7 0447x65143 COLOUR OF MONEY G 7 Chris Anderson 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
8 7106x42721 ALCAZAR M 5 Desleigh Forster 8 54kg 53.5kg 68
9 041377x542 FIRST STIMULUS G 7 Kristie Clark-Peoples 9 54kg 54kg 65
10 93017x7783 SILOM ROAD G 6 Stephen Lee 10 54kg 53kg 63
11 0x00324993 CANONGATE G 7 Brian Smith 11= 54kg 52.5kg 62
12 0372404414 HARADIFY G 7 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 11= 54kg 52.5kg 62
13 3747973343 THE EQUALIZER G 6 Marcus Wilson 11= 54kg 52.5kg 62
14 1218218994 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 6 Trevor Whittington 14= 54kg 50kg 61
15 367x842398 WACK’EM (NZ) G 6 Scott Morrisey 14= 54kg 52kg 61
16 3247x40096 GALIANO G 7 Stephen Lee 16= 54kg 50.5kg 58
17 1x675670x7 MOSS GO NOW G 6 Harry Richardson 16= 54kg 50.5kg 58
Race 3 - Class 3 Plate (Set Weights) (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x0x1x8945 MEDITERRANEAN G 5 Matthew Dunn 1 57.5kg 72
2 x2103x5714 AGGRAVATE G 4 Les Kelly 2 59kg 71
3 220x3314x1 BEAT THE BEAST G 4 Natalie McCall 3 57.5kg 63
4 15x546201x PROTEST M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 4 55.5kg 66
5 6362322x21 AUERBACH G 5 Chris Waller 5 57.5kg 68
6 9x9x305x46 CAMBODIAN PRINCE G 5 Maryann Brosnan 6 57.5kg 63
7 16x163x267 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 4 Harold Norman 7 59kg 63
8 31x744642x SICARIO G 5 Natalie McCall 8 57.5kg 64
9 x853120576 NATURAL FORCE G 4 Gary Doughty 9 57.5kg 63
10 7370314x56 TEMPETE ROUGE M 5 Michael Costa 10 57kg 61
11 5x608x0558 FOXY WALK M 6 Terry McCarthy 11 57kg 62
12 196265x596 TYCOON ROSSA G 5 Stephen Lee 12 57.5kg 51
13 8x07456575 SAME OLD G 5 P J Balzen & N Tanti 13 59kg 56
14 55162x0097 HAPPY ROOM G 8 Robert Pilling 14 59kg 43
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 56 (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36x75262x3 MOGADOR G 6 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 1 67.5kg 67.5kg 83
2 15x20055x4 CABEIRIAN G 4 Gary Doughty 2= 58kg 58kg 64
3 4244x860x9 COULTHARD G 4 Les Kelly 2= 58kg 58kg 64
4 4x594x11 BIG ARJAY G 3 Bruce Hill 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
5 0x151x99 HANK SCORPIO G 4 Scott Morrisey 5= 57kg 57kg 62
6 01x1072x2 MISHANI RAINMAN G 4 Ben Currie 5= 57kg 57kg 62
7 24x226x1x3 CATALINA MISS M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 5= 55kg 55kg 62
8 2531x439x0 KEEN INSTINCT G 4 Paul Butterworth 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
9 04x42137x4 VIKING RAID G 4 Stephen Lee 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
10 648x6717x5 SERIOUS DOUBTS M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
11 170x450x82 DOCTOR ZED G 6 Craig Cousins 11= 56kg 56kg 60
12 315x2219x4 SHINNECOCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 11= 56kg 56kg 60
13 412x9487D5 TESARC G 4 Scott Henley 11= 56kg 56kg 60
14 5x6415x9x3 TRIPLE ARROW G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 11= 56kg 56kg 60
15 36614 NOTHING NEEDED F 3 Michael Costa 11= 54kg 51.5kg 60
16 x118x5277x DIAMONDS ON RUBY M 5 Alicia Willick 16= 54kg 53.5kg 59
17 718571x5 HOT CHOICE M 4 Brian Smith 16= 54kg 53.5kg 59
18 5945106x2 GEMELLI G 3 Trevor Whittington 18= 54kg 52.5kg 58
19 54363756x2 SMUG SATISFACTION M 4 Michael Costa 18= 54kg 53kg 58
20 4469x321x GOLDEN ESPRIT G 5 Mark Webb 20 54kg 54kg 56
21 45849x5003 SACROMONTE G 6 Mark Palmer 21 54kg 53kg 54
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (900 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x353x218x USURP G 4 Maryann Brosnan 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 1x DITMAS G 5 Mel Eggleston 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
3 2219x TRUE MYTH G 4 Michael Costa 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
4 5x1 CALZINI F 3 Bevan Laming 2= 54kg 54kg 61
5 x00401x326 AULTBEA M 5 Bryan Dais 5= 56kg 56kg 60
6 9x7x1 MISS BLUMENTHAL F 3 Matthew Dunn 5= 54kg 53.5kg 60
7 431x GLITTER TOP M 4 Chris Anderson 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
8 2224x156 THE BUMBLEBEE F 3 Wayne Stephens 7= 54kg 53kg 59
9 6555x1 BOSS’S BOY G 4 Jackie Crompton 9= 57kg 57kg 58
10 225x126207 DOOM G 5 Kelly Schweida 9= 57kg 57kg 58
11 846684x312 SHIITAKE G 4 Ben Robinson 9= 57kg 57kg 58
12 7x169x INKY BAY M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 9= 55kg 55kg 58
13 08x421x63 RED RAFFLE M 5 Daiki Chujo 9= 55kg 55kg 58
14 3x IRON DOME H 4 Michael Costa 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
15 61x79 UPPEMBAK G 4 Michael Lakey 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
16 2230x848x1 EXOTERICAL M 6 Danny Bougoure 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
17 x53740x01x GOLD SUN G 4 John Wallace 17 55kg 55kg 54
18 0325316x33 LA RANA TORO G 5 Bradley Hudson 18 54kg 53kg 50
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (4YO & Up) (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53523x24 DEUBANK G 4 Terry McCarthy 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 4 Toby Edmonds 1= 57kg 55.5kg
3 09x82352 MISS MELRAE M 4 Malcolm Reynolds 3 56kg 54.5kg
4 0x60x42 ACTION D’IMPULSION G 5 Bryan Dais 4= 57.5kg 56kg
5 59 FOLLOW OUR DREAM G 4 Matthew Dunn 4= 57.5kg 56kg
6 30x367x2 KURUMBA G 4 Desleigh Forster 4= 57.5kg 56kg
7 9x78x DOCAROCKET M 4 Alicia Willick 4= 55.5kg 54kg
8 90 SHE’S WELCOME M 4 Kelly Doughty 4= 55.5kg 54kg
9 7x984 HOMELAND SECURITY G 4 Scott Henley 9= 57kg 55.5kg
10 0x8 ELECTRIC ELLYSE M 4 Shirley Batten 9= 55kg 53.5kg
11 68x00x CHOISTAR LA VISTAH G 5 Angela Plumb 11 56.5kg 55kg
12 554x93L0 NO HAT NO PLAY G 4 Michael Costa 12 56kg 54.5kg
13 35x745x667 DREAM DANZA M 4 Chris Munce 13 54kg 52kg
14 09558x2244 PLAY NOW M 4 Kylie Geran 14 54kg 51kg
15 0x98860x97 SECRET LILY M 4 Darleen Duryea 15= 54kg 50.5kg
16 2x75845365 VICE VICE BABY M 5 John D Wilson 15= 54kg 50.5kg
17 05x34x0896 FILLY CHIC M 4 Trevor J White 17= 54kg 49.5kg
18 446x465845 TATOI G 5 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 17= 54kg 51.5kg
19 366354x704 RISEUPSKATING M 5 Trevor Thomas 19 54kg 49kg
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (Set Weights) (1100 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NIBALI H 4 Toby Edmonds 1= 57.5kg
2 LITTLE NIKKAS M 4 Michael Costa 1= 55.5kg
3 DISCIPLINE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 53kg
4 42 COCO MONSIEUR C 3 Tony Sears 4 55kg
5 40x TREVELLO H 4 Chris Munce 5= 57.5kg
6 0x2 PHOENIX SHADOW G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 5= 55kg
7 6x624x ABLE FUN G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 7 57.5kg
8 73 GIVEMEAMINUTE M 4 Brad Witt 8 55.5kg
9 628454 CLUB SODA G 4 Liam Birchley 9 57.5kg
10 6436x27883 ROGUE DRUMMER G 5 Trevor Thomas 10= 57.5kg
11 9x4 LOVE OF DUBAI F 3 Kim Craft 10= 53kg
12 46x5x HARLIN ROSE M 4 Ronald Heilbronn 12 55.5kg
13 8 DENMAN DANCER F 3 Chris Anderson 13= 53kg
14 0 LADY CLARE F 3 Steven O'dea 13= 53kg
15 76x LA PULGA G 3 Michael Costa 15 55kg
16 096200085 ALL ABOUT MARY M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 16 55.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (SCALE + 4KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CAPE HELLES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 1= 59kg 55kg
2 HEZA GOOD BOY G 3 Scott Morrisey 1= 59kg 55kg
3 2x46x73403 MISHANI PHANTOM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 59kg 55kg
4 THE DEMTEL MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Kelly 1= 59kg 55kg
5 TORRIENTE G 3 Chris Munce 1= 59kg 55kg
6 3x82 THE PALMS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 57kg 53kg
7 5 AMBOISE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Bougoure 7= 58.5kg 54.5kg
8 0 FOOZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 7= 56.5kg 52.5kg
9 38 MAIDENOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 7= 56.5kg 52.5kg
10 35 SLEEPY HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 7= 56.5kg 52.5kg
11 8 GENOA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marcus Wilson 11= 58kg 54kg
12 454x52 ANGEL OF WAR F 3 Natalie McCall 11= 56kg 52kg
13 25x4398x3 SPIRIT’S FIRST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 11= 56kg 52kg
14 24x463662 TOO HOT TO HOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'dea 11= 56kg 52kg
15 60 SHARP ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 15= 57.5kg 53.5kg
16 28x0 WE CALL HER LOLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth 15= 55.5kg 51.5kg
17 6533x0 FLIRTY MCCOY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 17= 55kg 51kg
18 500x LILIERO F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 17= 55kg 51kg
19 669x ONWARD TO VICTORY F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 17= 55kg 51kg
20 89x43 THE GREAT BOOMBINO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Cousins 17= 55kg 51kg
21 5x56x9645 BURNING SUCCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Witt 21= 56.5kg 52.5kg
22 6x824034x3 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Haydon 21= 54.5kg 50.5kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.