Mount Barker: Mount Barker Turf Club Sunday, 18 March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Mar-18 6:10PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Mar-18 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 18-Mar-18 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 147

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - TABTOUCH-MOUNT BARKER CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $20,650, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 799234x778 DUBAI ESCAPADE G 8 Lindsey Smith 60kg 80
2 x329x43312 RHINO BUSTER G 5 Rod Brown 57.5kg 79
3 128x617x47 BARZINHO G 5 Chris Gangemi 55kg 70
4 x31712139x MASTER MAGICIAN G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 54.5kg 69
5 2416x00572 STARRY DANE G 6 Darryn Pateman 54.5kg 71
6 6167344372 BARRY’S RABBIT G 5 Bruce Watkins 54kg 64
7 57x6313932 BOHEMIAN LASS M 6 Helen Harding 54kg 60
8 8965x75320 CAPTAIN JACK G 7 Sarah Hall 54kg 52
9 025x945995 CITATIONS G 7 Ross Dixon 54kg 65
10 158170x800 CONFUSING G 7 Stephen Miller 54kg 66
11 7418386469 DAISY EXPRESS M 5 Mark Bairstow 54kg 59
12 7793103615 DUST ME OFF G 6 Paul Tapper 54kg
13 32x166x041 FOUR LETTER WERD G 5 Chris Gangemi 54kg 66
14 07x4037136 GEIGER GEM G 4 Lou Luciani 54kg 67
15 90x9063230 GET ROUND IT G 7 Helen Harding 54kg 66
16 65x7863786 GIBRALTAR ROCK G 7 Garry Delane 54kg 53
17 030x921498 I DONE IT G 7 Martin Allan 54kg 65
18 4234333794 I’M A LOVE MAN G 6 Brian Rogers 54kg 52
19 0x36262512 MR PAGO G 6 Steve Wolfe 54kg 68
20 5745213341 POWERCRAFT (NZ) G 5 Paul Hunter 54kg 67
21 34x0546468 RARE SELECTION G 6 Steve Wolfe 54kg 58
22 x954892881 READY TO FIRE M 6 Roy Rogers 54kg 65
23 5615664725 SAXAPAK G 9 Mark Wright 54kg 62
24 x118547633 TONED G 9 Mark Bairstow 54kg 63
25 393x542120 TORU WAIMARIE G 5 Gerry Hughes 54kg 66
Race 2 - RTG 58+ HANDICAP (1850 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x36262512 MR PAGO G 6 Steve Wolfe 59kg 68
2 5745213341 POWERCRAFT (NZ) G 5 Paul Hunter 58.5kg 67
3 90x9063230 GET ROUND IT G 7 Helen Harding 58kg 66
4 393x542120 TORU WAIMARIE G 5 Gerry Hughes 58kg 66
5 025x945995 CITATIONS G 7 Ross Dixon 57.5kg 65
6 6167344372 BARRY’S RABBIT G 5 Bruce Watkins 57kg 64
7 015x557486 SONDHEIM G 4 Jonathon Jachmann 57kg 64
8 x118547633 TONED G 9 Mark Bairstow 56.5kg 63
9 8x05575296 SASSENACH G 9 Dave Hopperton 56kg 62
10 7793103615 DUST ME OFF G 6 Paul Tapper 55.5kg
11 57x6313932 BOHEMIAN LASS M 6 Helen Harding 55kg 60
12 6x232211x5 AMERICAN JOY F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54.5kg 61
13 7418386469 DAISY EXPRESS M 5 Mark Bairstow 54.5kg 59
14 34x7857123 NORTHPACE G 8 Keith Reeves 54.5kg
15 50x8083545 COUNTERCAT G 7 Steve Wolfe 54kg 58
16 8x05678267 DESIRED VIEW M 6 Angela Smith 54kg
17 65x7863786 GIBRALTAR ROCK G 7 Garry Delane 54kg 53
18 x786866100 I DON’T LIKE IT G 5 Chris Gilbert 54kg 58
19 8x70543898 JOLLY CHAP (NZ) G 7 Paul Parsons 54kg 50
20 41x720x939 MASSAGI F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 54kg 57
21 457588x078 MYSTIC DUST M 9 Brian Rogers 54kg
22 0348380996 PORTONIAN G 8 Mark Bairstow 54kg 56
23 34x0546468 RARE SELECTION G 6 Steve Wolfe 54kg 58
24 0092496888 SUNTRAPPER M 5 Paul Parsons 54kg 48
Race 3 - SKYRACING.TV PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES HEAT (1300 METRES)
Of $21,500.1st $12,685, 2nd $4,300, 3rd $1,935, 4th $860, 5th $430, 6th $215, 7th $215, 8th $215, 9th $215, 10th $215, Equine Welfare Fund $215.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56x3134443 FRIAR’S GIFT G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 60kg 68
2 836824x34x GARCIA G 7 Garry Delane 59kg 68
3 1x26445011 QUEEN TORI M 6 Desmond Attwell 58.5kg 67
4 3110355x90 SLICK MOVER G 4 Jarrad Humphries 57.5kg 65
5 0x210980x2 FAULTY G 5 Steve Wolfe 56.5kg 63
6 x2296x3367 TRANQUILLA SUNRISE G 8 Robin Elliott 56.5kg 63
7 x374212330 CHENGDU G 6 Gerry Hughes 56kg 62
8 615441x573 CHHAYA M 5 Helen Harding 56kg 62
9 26891374x3 DIAMOND TONIQUE G 5 Chris Gangemi 56kg 62
10 D4714x6801 SUNSET PETE G 4 Paul Hunter 56kg 62
11 440846x559 UPTOWN FUNK M 5 Jonathon Jachmann 56kg
12 318x502205 FORMIDABLE STORM M 7 Tracey Frizzell 55.5kg 61
13 2610631238 NANGA PARBAT G 5 Chris Gilbert 55kg 60
14 7x173x CLEO’S AFTERPARTY G 3 Steve Wolfe 54kg 60
15 x85170796x ELECTION G 8 Jason Tulloch 54kg 58
16 x009786328 FORCE ELEMENT G 7 Dixie Solly 54kg 58
17 083752x678 FULZIP G 8 Jonathon Jachmann 54kg 57
18 3086x38866 HARD AND FAST G 6 Roy Rogers 54kg 54
19 37x2007909 KRONSTADT G 6 Desmond Attwell 54kg 54
20 0578458x62 LORD CONRAD G 5 Mike Storer 54kg 55
21 5453x26557 NOBEL IMAGE M 4 Bruce Watkins 54kg 53
22 x13x049052 NODUSTONME G 4 Paul Tapper 54kg
23 770x0x1 SPANGLED IMAGE F 3 Martin Allan 54kg
24 08675678x6 UNIVERSAL SCENE G 7 Steven Ryan 54kg 48
25 3672452965 ZEDFIRE EXPRESS M 7 Paul Parsons 54kg 58
Race 4 - MAIDEN (1100 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x34234245 DESERT THORN G 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg
2 7x KHUN WESLEY G 4 Annette Crump 58kg
3 0x MOTORCAR MOTORCAR G 4 Annette Crump 58kg
4 ROMAN GIFT G 4 Rebecca Wallrodt 58kg
5 SAX ON QUE G 4 Garry Delane 58kg
6 6x STRIP THE MOON H 5 Lindsey Smith 58kg
7 3 DANEHILL STORM G 3 Angela Smith 57kg
8 8x903x88 IN THE BAG G 3 Lou Luciani 57kg
9 080x3 THE VAMPIRE G 3 Roy Rogers 57kg
10 COOPBELLA F 3 Paul Hunter 55kg
11 08x66 IBIZA F 3 Mark Westthorp 55kg
12 762x287x04 TOROTEIJA F 3 Russell Stewart 55kg
Race 5 - MAIDEN (1300 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x8968040 CRACK A LIGHTNING G 5 Sarah Hall 58kg
2 8x34234245 DESERT THORN G 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg
3 5679390x35 FONTAINE’S WAR G 5 Brian Rogers 58kg
4 98x47579x5 SOCIETY RIFF RAFF G 5 Bruce Thomas 58kg
5 0x6770x600 SON OF XENA G 6 Tom Widdeson 58kg
6 924x463575 WELCOME SHADOW G 4 Ross Price 58kg
7 8x0 ACTIVATE ME G 3 Angela Smith 57kg
8 323x BENTLEY’S BROTHER G 3 Steve Wolfe 57kg
9 COMET RAIDER G 3 Warwick Bradshaw 57kg
10 69x6 GLASS DOWNUNDER G 3 Helen Harding 57kg
11 9x PALACE ROGUE G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 57kg
12 505 PEABODY G 3 Helen Harding 57kg
13 08x80970x6 EBONY LANE M 6 Garry Delane 56kg
14 5 JUST FRIARS M 4 Stephanie Bakranich 56kg
15 988x553323 SAVANNAH’S GRACE M 7 Mark Westthorp 56kg
16 064895 TURPIN’S DAUGHTER M 4 Roy Rogers 56kg
17 6 FRIAR’S MOON F 3 Lou Luciani 55kg
Race 6 - RTG 70+ HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 567612833x FLYING TIME G 8 Lindsey Smith 63.5kg 82
2 40x1222453 BINDAREE LADY M 6 Dixie Solly 58kg 78
3 x711123x51 HAPPY HARRY G 4 Rod Brown 57kg 76
4 x282118173 PENALTY POINT M 5 Rod Brown 57kg 76
5 0243345307 HEY BRO G 7 Rod Brown 56.5kg 75
6 59x5315034 HOSTWIN PEGASUS G 6 Peter Western 55.5kg 73
7 56x3134443 FRIAR’S GIFT G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 54kg 68
8 0x02410082 FRIARFIGHTER G 7 Denis McAuliffe 54kg 67
9 9x48060x3x SHILLING G 7 Garry Delane 54kg 65
Race 7 - CLASS TWO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x210980x2 FAULTY G 5 Steve Wolfe 59.5kg 63
2 26891374x3 DIAMOND TONIQUE G 5 Chris Gangemi 59kg 62
3 D4714x6801 SUNSET PETE G 4 Paul Hunter 59kg 62
4 87x712221 POLDARK’S GIRL M 5 Steve Wolfe 58.5kg 61
5 60x4122285 WAYCHINICUP G 5 Paul Hunter 58kg 60
6 7x173x CLEO’S AFTERPARTY G 3 Steve Wolfe 57kg 60
7 2132479x49 MESSIAH G 5 Roy Rogers 57kg 58
8 x13x049052 NODUSTONME G 4 Paul Tapper 57kg
9 546x715x73 BACKTOBEVERLEY G 5 Michael Kramer 56kg 56
10 3x12466x99 DIRAJA JEWEL M 4 Steve Wolfe 55.5kg 55
11 81312828x9 LITTLE PUNGA G 5 Mark Westthorp 55.5kg 55
12 13x70x7 MADELEINE ROYALE M 5 Garry Delane 55kg 54
13 06x5462310 MYARENA F 3 Roy Rogers 55kg 56
14 770x0x1 SPANGLED IMAGE F 3 Martin Allan 55kg
15 730x70266x AGROUND G 6 Kevin Brown 54.5kg 53
16 5453x26557 NOBEL IMAGE M 4 Bruce Watkins 54.5kg 53
17 4660x96070 KWIKON THE TRIGGER G 5 Roy Rogers 54kg 48
18 06x0L06040 REBEL FLIGHT G 6 Kevin Allen 54kg 48
19 60568x6x86 RIPPED BY PAPPY (NZ) M 5 Mark Nelson 54kg 51
20 08675678x6 UNIVERSAL SCENE G 7 Steven Ryan 54kg 48
Race 8 - CLASS TWO HANDICAP (1850 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0242423431 VITAL BOOM G 4 Neil Lee 59kg 60
2 452225x547 HE SAID SHE SAID G 5 Helen Harding 58.5kg 59
3 719x996x02 SHADOW BOXER G 4 Paul Hunter 58.5kg 59
4 04x90x76x0 AIR FORCE ONE G 5 Gerry Hughes 58kg 56
5 154991x809 MARSHALL EARP G 5 Debbie Warnes 57.5kg 57
6 5x26816666 SIR VATICAN G 5 Sheila Oorschot 57.5kg 57
7 41x720x939 MASSAGI F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 56.5kg 57
8 022533x34 AMBER GLOW F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56kg
9 875956x750 GIBRALTAR’S STREET G 5 Helen Harding 55.5kg 53
10 8965x75320 CAPTAIN JACK G 7 Sarah Hall 55kg 52
11 4234333794 I’M A LOVE MAN G 6 Brian Rogers 55kg 52
12 8x70543898 JOLLY CHAP (NZ) G 7 Paul Parsons 55kg 50
13 4660x96070 KWIKON THE TRIGGER G 5 Roy Rogers 55kg 48
14 6580x05650 REPENTANCY G 5 Desmond Attwell 55kg
15 0092496888 SUNTRAPPER M 5 Paul Parsons 55kg 48

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.