Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Saturday, 17 March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Mar-18 3:54PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Mar-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 17-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 96

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 176x847x DENMIX M 5 Andrew Molloy 1 62kg 56
2 2x3753284x BEND IT LIKE BENNY G 5 Lindsey Kennedy 2 63.5kg 55
3 404x113390 CHATTERIZ G 4 Brett Thompson 3 61.5kg 51
4 0x69061587 SMART ATTIRE G 7 Karen McCarroll 4= 61kg 50
5 03213x4779 LEROSKA M 6 Brett Thompson 4= 59kg 50
6 127x366302 MORE THAN ART G 6 Brett Thompson 6 60.5kg 49
7 x00968x722 SAVANNAH GIRL M 6 Wayne Collison 7 58kg 48
8 50x00709x5 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS G 4 Sharon Jeffries 8 59.5kg 47
9 1242248x52 DR VANDI G 5 Clint Lundholm 9 59kg 46
10 00x01678 CAPTAIN BYBLOS G 7 Michael Plummer 10= 58kg 44
11 87x160x8x0 LIEN G 6 Peter W Stanley 10= 58kg 44
12 636613490x JESSE ’N’ JAMES G 6 Bryan W Dixon 12= 57.5kg 43
13 2270035x00 BASIC MODEL M 7 Garry Lunn 12= 55.5kg 43
14 007443668x SPANISH FLY M 7 Clint Lundholm 14 55kg 42
15 6x28x09596 QUITE FRANKLY G 5 Michael Plummer 15= 55.5kg 39
16 400x680396 SUNSHINE ROYALE M 7 Garry Lunn 15= 54kg 39
17 034958969x MORALTO M 6 Connie Greig 17= 54kg 38
18 0903786915 OLIVE BEAUTY M 5 Karen Lunn 17= 54kg 38
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5591120x38 DAPPERIZED G 6 Gayna Williams 1= 61kg 55
2 3304103643 DUNGANNON M 7 Peter W Stanley 1= 59kg 55
3 6x04417852 NAOKO M 6 Connie Greig 3 57.5kg 52
4 1006315019 WOLLARTANT G 9 Justin W Stanley 4 58.5kg 50
5 4250114x87 WORTHY RIVAL G 5 Wayne Collison 5 58kg 49
6 x035812427 ZAPHOD G 5 Kylie Kennedy 6= 57.5kg 48
7 57701x7280 HUKA PELE M 5 Brett Thompson 6= 55.5kg 48
8 2821554244 CUBAN LASS M 7 Garry Lunn 8 55kg 47
9 05147x3726 DREAM IN COLOUR M 5 Cecil Hodgson 9= 54.5kg 46
10 2103x97653 MISHANI ISTANA M 5 Bryan W Dixon 9= 54.5kg 46
11 5226231x52 BUTTERFLY SKY M 9 Connie Greig 11 54kg 44
12 097x581808 POET’S DASH G 4 Kylie Kennedy 12= 55kg 43
13 8257494394 ZATIGEROO G 8 Bryan W Dixon 12= 55kg 43
14 434438x580 MALIBU STACY M 6 Connie Greig 12= 54kg 43
15 400x680396 SUNSHINE ROYALE M 7 Garry Lunn 15 54kg 39
16 6233600x54 LENS G 6 Michael Loftus 16 54kg 32
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x0229x0x0 A GOOD YANK G 5 Clint Lundholm 1 61kg 59
2 11722426x2 ACE LIGHTNING (NZ) G 6 Rodney Robb 2 60.5kg 58
3 2x15860825 VICTARE G 4 Garry Lunn 3 59.5kg 56
4 30x1621x51 BULBADAH G 5 Rodney Robb 4= 58kg 53
5 x1501013x3 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE G 5 Garry Bignell 4= 58kg 53
6 3x40511153 MR DE NIRO G 4 Michael Plummer 4= 58kg 53
7 06x6649x80 ARTIE’S PARTY G 5 Michael Lunn 7= 56.5kg 50
8 33x603154x BRING A BEER ALONG G 4 Wayne Collison 7= 56.5kg 50
9 3214x45244 AUSBRED PETAL M 5 Connie Greig 7= 54.5kg 50
10 40x835243x BLACK COMEDY M 5 Lindsey Kennedy 10 54kg 49
11 50x00709x5 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS G 4 Sharon Jeffries 11= 55kg 47
12 0245953539 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 11= 54kg 47
13 1242248x52 DR VANDI G 5 Clint Lundholm 13= 54.5kg 46
14 439281847x SLICKSTER G 5 Lee Lunn 13= 54.5kg 46
15 150233069x POET’S SPIRIT M 4 Kylie Kennedy 15 54kg 45
16 440480x564 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 5 Gayna Williams 16 54kg 44
17 594x328310 GRAND EXPEDITION M 5 Andrew Molloy 17 54kg 42
18 857x729741 GALLANT DRAGON G 7 Bryan W Dixon 18 54kg 40
19 9x40070975 HIDDEN CONCEPT M 7 Adam Vine 19 54kg 39
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x3753284x BEND IT LIKE BENNY G 5 Lindsey Kennedy 1 60.5kg 55
2 0121x19 MANGO LISTON G 3 Rodney Robb 2 59.5kg 54
3 5234221x60 FLUX CAPACITOR G 4 Barry Molloy 3 59kg 52
4 0701660 TAN TAT TAN TRUM F 3 Garry Lunn 4 54.5kg 48
5 46x5157990 ANGELIC TRUNE M 5 Garry Lunn 5 54.5kg 47
6 1629955677 DUCHESS DARLA M 4 Garry Lunn 6 54kg 45
7 0718x34x64 KILLER MILLER G 6 Brett Thompson 7= 54.5kg 43
8 4901601058 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY M 5 Michael Lunn 7= 54kg 43
9 908078x006 OUR GIRL CHARLIE M 4 Connie Greig 9 54kg 40
10 x1337x3444 ALL ROUNDER G 7 Andrew Molloy 10= 54kg 39
11 996780x090 ALMADOL M 4 Brett Thompson 10= 54kg 39
12 284x406793 JARODA CHOICE M 7 Joseph Hodgson 12 54kg 38
13 4x79043253 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL M 6 Wendy Baker 13 54kg 33
14 6233600x54 LENS G 6 Michael Loftus 14 54kg 32
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BRING JOE UP G 4 Peter W Stanley 1= 59kg
2 COHIBA G 4 Luke Morgan 1= 59kg
3 HUNGERFORD GREY M 4 Clint Lundholm 1= 57kg
4 33x438x PELOPONNESE M 5 Luke Morgan 4 57kg
5 44 BLUE CHANNEL F 3 Rodney Robb 5 56.5kg
6 8096x BANSURI M 4 Kylie Kennedy 6 57kg
7 37x3277209 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Robb 7 56.5kg
8 45993265x8 VAGUELY RELATED M 4 Sharon Jeffries 8 57kg
9 4x0239445x FIREBIRD BALLET M 7 Bryan W Dixon 9 57kg
10 08x TIME TO TANGO M 5 Lindsey Kennedy 10= 57kg
11 6x0 TRUST IN LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Mulholland 10= 56.5kg
12 675x SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 12 56.5kg
13 060x95900x SWOOPING MAGPIE G 5 Dar Lunn 13 59kg
14 0005x CONSULTANT G 5 Graham Watts 14 59kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52 PASSIONATE PRINCE G 4 Bryan W Dixon 1 59kg
2 06936 TOORAK BEAUTY F 3 Garry Lunn 2 56kg
3 xL4488x3x2 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 3 56kg
4 3063x27472 LA PIOLA M 4 Sharon Jeffries 4 56.5kg
5 762305x555 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 5 Michael Plummer 5 56kg
6 090x584 AGROVATION G 5 Danny Parsons 6 56kg
7 979x837246 MASH ’N’ VEG G 6 Adam Vine 7 56kg
8 8900x30 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) G 4 Stephen Jones 8 56kg
9 5876360590 EXQUISITE HALO M 5 Lee Lunn 9 56kg
10 08x0254x75 OVER THE OCEAN G 6 Garry Bignell 10 56kg
11 3704774798 ALWAYS A LADY M 4 Michael Lunn 11 56kg
12 8905 QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 12 56kg
13 0709x6 MISS PEYTON M 6 Michael Lunn 13= 56kg
14 580x00 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Connie Greig 13= 56kg
15 90x880 ROSE SPECTACULAR M 4 Bob Caton 13= 56kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.