Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Friday, 16 March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Mar-18 2:25PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Mar-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 16-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - KEMBLA GRANGE CLASSIC (1600 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 432102x23 BRING ME ROSES F 3 Tony McEvoy 1 57kg 97
2 1776214x6 LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 2 57kg 83
3 x221237x13 RIMRAAM (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 56kg 90
4 0212310x32 TORVILL F 3 Clarry Conners 4 55kg 91
5 9x41199x31 PANDEMONIUM F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5 54kg 75
6 438x331x11 ALL TOO SOON F 3 David Payne 6 54kg 77
7 233x233125 STELLA VICTORIA F 3 David Payne 7 54kg 65
8 33x14921x8 AONAIR F 3 Chris Waller 8 54kg 70
9 3711455x41 BURDEN OF PROOF F 3 Theresa Bateup 9 54kg 65
10 43x3253x27 TOUCH OF MINK F 3 Matthew Smith 10 54kg
11 1321x37 DANCERS F 3 Brad Widdup 11 54kg 66
12 8x211x41 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 12 54kg 67
13 14x29 EARTH ANGEL F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 54kg 65
14 11x4 ANTELOPE F 3 Gerald Ryan 14 54kg 68
15 0x11 WEDGIE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15 54kg 66
16 5336x13532 GRAND THEFT AUTO F 3 Edward O'Rourke 16 54kg 57
17 21 MANDYLION F 3 Gwenda Markwell 17 54kg 67
18 14 TO YOUR HEALTH F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 18 54kg 63
19 2x41 SEMARI (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 19 54kg 62
20 32x324 CAPPAMORE F 3 Jason Coyle 20 54kg
21 5x217 MISS REDOBLE F 3 Tracey Bartley 21 54kg 56
22 7046x32 JUST GORGEOUS F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 22 54kg
Race 2 - A J 'BERT' LILLYE MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $85,000.1st $45,950, 2nd $16,820, 3rd $8,410, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,120, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $850, Jockey Welfare Fund $850.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3279x0981x NANCY M 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 61kg 100
2 19184x3545 OXFORD POET G 7 Kim Waugh 2 60.5kg 95
3 x12x521x45 MY FAVORITE G 8 Clarry Conners 3 58kg 90
4 48x536327x INZ’N’OUT G 6 Gerald Ryan 4= 57.5kg 89
5 564x089430 KUDERO G 7 Clarry Conners 4= 57.5kg 89
6 11121x1 OSBORNE BULLS G 4 James Cummings 6 56.5kg 87
7 x391344238 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 7 55.5kg 85
8 38x5717231 OLD MAN SAM G 7 Michael Tubman 8 54.5kg 83
9 115x14191x PHILOSOPHY M 5 James Cummings 9 54kg 82
10 24x6905x04 TOP STRIKER G 6 Gregory Hickman 10 54kg 81
11 1x11125x STONEBROOK G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 11 54kg 80
12 3325x21023 STAR REFLECTION M 5 Kris Lees 12 54kg 79
13 132116x477 MANA G 6 Joseph Pride 13 54kg 78
14 24316x5525 NO INTEREST M 5 Jason Coyle 14 54kg 76
15 367115x396 COOLCRAFT G 6 Gwenda Markwell 15 54kg 73
16 3523x37212 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY M 4 Michelle Ritchie 16 54kg 72
17 9x72215515 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman 17 54kg 71
18 05177x3913 ALERT BY SEA M 5 Gwenda Markwell 18 54kg 69
19 0x61918180 MITALI ASSA VEDO M 4 Natalie Jarvis 19 54kg 66
20 29630x216x DYLAN’S DYNASTY G 5 Angela Davies 20 54kg 62
Race 3 - KEMBLA GRANGE STAYERS CUP - BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x8520226 MULTITUDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 63.5kg 80
2 243x077710 GO BENNY G 5 Garry Frazer 2= 58.5kg 70
3 6122x25142 LETTER TO JULIETTE M 4 Garry White 2= 56.5kg 70
4 130x254574 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Kerry Parker 4 58kg 69
5 36211x0684 BON EQUUS G 5 Joseph Pride 5 57kg 67
6 1513 FOLLOW ON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6= 55kg 66
7 821x342167 VARUSKA (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 6= 54.5kg 66
8 37x8811701 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Wade Slinkard 8 55kg 63
9 L494851236 CALM AND SERENE M 5 Natalie Jarvis 9 54kg 61
10 34221x8655 RED DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Kerry Parker 10 54kg 59
11 47560x7478 THE BANDIT (JPN) G 6 John P Thompson 11 60.5kg 74
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 LENINGRAD BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 59kg 67
2 216x3166 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) M 4 John Sargent 2 57kg 66
3 6425x2170x ICON OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 57.5kg 64
4 6342186x8 WORD GAMES M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 3= 56kg 64
5 327x1 BOOMTOWN RAT G 3 Edward O'Rourke 5 56.5kg 62
6 x69749x341 MASTER AGAR G 6 Carl Poidevin 6 56.5kg 61
7 127x21x440 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 7= 55.5kg 60
8 35x4542480 CINEMA PARADISO M 5 Damien Lane 7= 54kg 60
9 67136x9210 CHASTITY STRIKES M 4 Scott Spackman 9 54kg 57
10 56712x JOE’S JOY M 4 Richard Litt 10 54kg 56
11 66124x691x TIP JAR M 4 Todd Smart 11 54kg 55
12 47755151x9 TUIVASA G 4 Nick Mitchell 12 54kg 54
13 63124x86 STORMBORN ANGEL M 5 Richard Butler 13 54kg 53
14 122523x447 GHOST RIDER G 5 Todd Smart 14 54kg 43
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x450x0339x DIXIE CHICK M 5 David Pfieffer 1= 60kg 66
2 1411x378x4 SINGLE AND FREE M 5 Angela Davies 1= 60kg 66
3 8x512 DURIF BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 3= 61kg 65
4 6x415x447 TENNESSEE TANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John P Thompson 3= 59kg 65
5 1x228423x KITTEAU G 4 John O'Shea 5= 61kg 64
6 0x4251802x SEABABE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 5= 58.5kg 64
7 0x137776x4 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mike Van Gestel 7= 60kg 63
8 418x42 FALSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell 7= 60kg 63
9 29630x216x DYLAN’S DYNASTY G 5 Angela Davies 9= 60kg 62
10 15x DYSLEXIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 9= 57.5kg 62
11 60x310x DAMAGING G 4 Gerald Ryan 11= 59.5kg 61
12 21053x42x5 STRATUM’S SIREN M 6 Luke Pepper 11= 57.5kg 61
13 7245x6147 OTTAMAE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 13 56kg 59
14 35601x5299 KOTINOS G 4 Nick Mitchell 14= 58kg 58
15 13x2402322 FORTUNE STAR G 3 Gary Moore 14= 57.5kg 58
16 212x2 ZARDORO G 4 Terry Robinson 16 57kg 56
17 63124x86 STORMBORN ANGEL M 5 Richard Butler 17 54kg 53
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x4213145x5 ANIMALIA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 1 61.5kg 67
2 331235x223 DEPENDABLE G 5 John Sargent 2= 61kg 65
3 3234x41131 SACRED EDGE G 4 Clare Cunningham 2= 61kg 65
4 6001212714 BACK TO MY BAY M 6 Matthew Smith 2= 59kg 65
5 9211x05x63 SUNSET JEWEL M 4 Kevin Miller 2= 59kg 65
6 5x7712 TEMPRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 6= 60kg 64
7 6342186x8 WORD GAMES M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 6= 58.5kg 64
8 2415x0919x HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 8= 60kg 63
9 808x922839 VANILOQUIO (IRE) H 9 Clarry Conners 8= 60kg 63
10 1 SONDELON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8= 59.5kg 63
11 6566972571 BOLORD G 6 Gwenda Markwell 11= 59.5kg 62
12 511x453721 FUI SAN G 4 Terry Robinson 11= 59.5kg 62
13 9x144 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11= 59kg 62
14 5x6x41 DELFUEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 11= 59kg 62
15 49x44x127 EXCELSIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gwenda Markwell 15 58.5kg 61
16 2566239x69 RAISE THE LIMIT M 5 Jason Attard 16 56.5kg 60
17 1210x43335 ZARDABBA G 5 Todd Smart 17 58kg 59
18 464x4311x8 CELEBRIS G 4 Richard Freedman 18= 57.5kg 58
19 26x5354933 READY SET SING G 7 Mark de Montfort 18= 57.5kg 58
20 5336x13532 GRAND THEFT AUTO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Edward O'Rourke 20 54.5kg 57
21 5x217 MISS REDOBLE F 3 Tracey Bartley 21 54kg 56
22 9611544x44 CURATA PRINCESS M 4 Robert & Luke Price 22 54kg 54
Race 7 - METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HOTEL AMOUR G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 58.5kg
2 THINK STRAIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 1= 58.5kg
3 62x36626x DISSOLUTION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup 3 58.5kg
4 35x RHEINGAU BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 James Cummings 4 56kg
5 8x2 C’EST DAVINCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5 58.5kg
6 x745x33x25 BON WARRIOR G 5 Gwenda Markwell 6 59kg
7 746x6244 EAGLEHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride 7 58.5kg
8 43x24 ZAFFIRINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 8 56.5kg
9 25x33 XAARFOXYLADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 9 56.5kg
10 L3 PRAHAAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 10 56.5kg
11 75x20483x6 REFERENCE G 6 Gwenda Markwell 11 59kg
12 8 KAAPFEVER (NZ) G 3 Joseph Pride 12= 58.5kg
13 7 WANNABE LOVED F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 12= 56.5kg
14 3Px7x5 SAHARA EMAAR G 4 Gerald Ryan 14 59kg
15 67 BULLSEYE SCORE G 3 Gary Moore 15 58.5kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43x3253x27 TOUCH OF MINK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 1 60kg
2 6x32 BATTLE FURY G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2= 59kg
3 32x324 CAPPAMORE F 3 Jason Coyle 2= 56.5kg
4 24x6 ENFIELD OPP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 4= 57.5kg
5 2x5 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) G 3 John O'Shea 4= 57.5kg
6 3 TRIPLICATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4= 57.5kg
7 67 PHARISEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 7= 57kg
8 4 SUNDAY SESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7= 57kg
9 49 CHOICE CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell 9= 54kg
10 5x4x5 MYRIADS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell 9= 54kg
11 58953x42 ZEDGE M 4 Jason Attard 11 54.5kg
12 77x020 LADIES’ GEM G 3 John Sargent 12 54.5kg
13 43252322x3 DASHING SPECIAL G 4 Gary Moore 13= 54.5kg
14 9436 DYNEVOR DOWNS G 5 Peter Korn 13= 54.5kg
15 8x225x7044 MR KYLIN C 3 Gary Moore 13= 54kg
16 35x3967325 EVERLY GIRL M 4 Melissa Harrison 16 54kg
17 07933336x7 VINDEX G 4 Matthew Smith 17 54kg
18 5x08x68446 EXPIREDTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners 18 54kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.