Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday, 18 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1450 to 350 with cutaway @ 350, remainder true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 2:53PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 18-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 129

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN OPEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 068D60335x LAUTARO (NZ) G 6 Andrew Dale 1 61kg 78
2 22524x1598 CASH CRISIS G 4 Craig Widdison 2= 60kg 76
3 0x63793113 CLASS CLOWN G 6 Chris Heywood 2= 60kg 76
4 2232421431 TABLEAUX G 8 Russell Green 2= 60kg 76
5 042637x900 HOT RUBY M 7 Craig Widdison 5 57kg 74
6 66x9630036 MAN OF PEACE G 5 Dave Heywood 6 58kg 72
7 2023317383 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 7= 57.5kg 71
8 50649112x3 NAHEMA (NZ) M 5 Tim Donnelly 7= 55.5kg 71
9 2507225245 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 9 55.5kg 67
10 43902720x8 BABY JACK G 7 Craig Widdison 10= 55kg 66
11 36x4415120 PIECEOFEIGHT G 5 Stephen Aldridge 10= 55kg 66
12 2469185642 ZARREIG G 9 Peter Clancy 10= 55kg 66
13 0079859465 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 13 54kg 63
14 2x6x3537x9 POOR CORNER G 7 Andrew Sheahan 14 54kg 61
15 4732589x53 BONDO G 7 Kerry Weir 15 54kg 60
16 334185x369 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 16 54kg 58
17 50662946x8 BLUE VIPER G 6 Matthew Fsadni 17 54kg 57
Race 2 - VISION SCREENPRINTERS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1112x478x MY MAHER M 4 Trevor Sutherland 1 61.5kg 70
2 0x813216x3 OUR PROJECT G 5 Phil Sweeney 2 59.5kg 62
3 12673544x1 GREY STRIKE G 5 Phil Sweeney 3= 59kg 61
4 7x91084937 WHAT GIRLS WANT M 6 Belinda Dunn 3= 57kg 61
5 021x1069x5 KEVLAR KID G 6 Vincent Nolen 5= 58.5kg 60
6 627293314x FINANCIAL MISS M 6 Phil Sweeney 5= 56.5kg 60
7 260x208501 EASTERN PEGASUS G 4 George Osborne 7 56kg 55
8 6083606037 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 8 54.5kg 52
9 5550815443 BAD OBSESSION G 6 Peter Maher 9 54kg 45
10 230x31350x GWENNETH M 4 Mitchell Beer 10 62kg 71
11 36x12154x9 ALL ABOUT NICCI M 5 Kym Hann 11 60kg 67
12 1799x26490 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH G 7 Peter Maher 12 56.5kg 56
13 18x20860x0 AUTONOMOUS G 4 Kevin Hanley 13 56kg 55
14 51 AIR GORDON G 3 Pat Widdup 14 55kg 53
15 x32400x1x0 RUSTIC PEARL M 4 Rob Wellington 15 54kg 51
Race 3 - BP AIR SERVICES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 160x765095 BIRDS OF TOKYO M 6 Luke Oliver 1 60kg 66
2 2533210x70 ALL DAY EVERY DAY G 5 Jody Thompson 2 61kg 64
3 0079859465 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 3= 60.5kg 63
4 56x7076410 MAKFI LASS M 4 Craig Widdison 3= 58.5kg 63
5 2117655x07 TEST A DAY M 6 Jody Thompson 3= 58.5kg 63
6 635x044525 SMOOTH DANISH G 9 Liz Aalbers 6 59.5kg 61
7 4732589x53 BONDO G 7 Kerry Weir 7= 59kg 60
8 43326x0705 SIR OTTAVIO G 6 Trevor Sutherland 7= 59kg 60
9 0x74x64441 SQUIDENSQUIZZ G 6 Ron Stubbs 9 58.5kg 59
10 8655050017 MY KIND G 4 Rod Weston 10 58kg 58
11 2544x09507 I’M READY FOR THIS G 7 John & Chris Ledger 11= 56.5kg 55
12 7127549317 OH BABY M 5 Peter Donnelly 11= 54.5kg 55
13 x532445612 HURRY UP HARRY G 5 Kevin Hanley 13 55.5kg 53
14 4356x01213 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 14 54kg 50
15 4x44133457 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 15 54kg 45
16 57325x0606 CHEW TOY G 6 Kevin Hanley 16 54kg 42
17 3670779687 HARGY G 6 John Taylor 17 54kg 37
Race 4 - PINNERS REFRIGERATION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x6x447x04 MAGNAROCK G 4 Brian Gentle 1 60kg 59
2 0x012x IT’S A FIREBALL G 3 Andrew Dale 2= 59kg 57
3 348x421356 SHERPA TRAIL G 4 Mitchell Beer 2= 59kg 57
4 18x20860x0 AUTONOMOUS G 4 Kevin Hanley 4= 58kg 55
5 x514x62325 MARY’S PRIDE M 4 George Osborne 4= 56kg 55
6 4213x84425 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 6= 57.5kg 54
7 5x4488304x RUARK G 5 Heath Maclean 6= 57.5kg 54
8 20x4707719 PINK MOSCATO M 4 Rob Potter 6= 55.5kg 54
9 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 4 Chris Heywood 6= 55.5kg 54
10 218x356541 LANDMINE G 4 Chris Heywood 10 56.5kg 52
11 9x1259x345 LOTS OF DOTS M 5 Paul McVicar 11 54kg 51
12 349917450x FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis 12 54kg 49
13 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 13 54.5kg 48
14 x317859x90 CASINO STAR M 4 Kevin Hanley 14= 54kg 46
15 657x851849 HOW ONE KNOWS M 4 Trevor Sutherland 14= 54kg 46
16 1942108867 TEARFUL KITTY M 4 Trevor Sutherland 16 54kg 45
17 18599x8960 VICTORIA HARBOUR G 5 George Osborne 17 54kg 44
18 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis 18 54kg 43
19 8026196876 NEVER TEMPTED G 8 Christopher Davis 19 54kg 39
20 6x30504700 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 20 54kg 37
21 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Christopher Davis 21 54kg 35
Race 5 - JOHNSON MME CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 212x3 SHE’S NIC’N OFF M 4 Kym Hann 1 60kg 61
2 0x012x IT’S A FIREBALL G 3 Andrew Dale 2 60kg 57
3 x48x44x214 BROADSTONE G 4 Mitchell Beer 3= 59kg 55
4 5188x04 GIVEN EVIDENCE G 4 John & Chris Ledger 3= 59kg 55
5 4x43012 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 3= 57kg 55
6 7x186x0720 RICHWAITE LADY F 3 Gerald Egan 6= 54.5kg 50
7 0x26086886 TRACEY’S DAISY M 5 Sylvia Thompson 6= 54.5kg 50
8 53317650x8 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Doug Gorrel 8= 55.5kg 48
9 4655236x30 AUNTY SUE M 5 Sylvia Thompson 8= 54kg 48
10 4037x28661 JOUNAMA M 4 Kerry Weir 8= 54kg 48
11 01x4293588 GREAT BAY G 5 Bryan Maher 11= 55kg 47
12 000x0100x0 MY KNIGHT G 6 Rick Freyer 11= 55kg 47
13 8090217470 CASINO EMPRESS F 3 Phil Sweeney 11= 54kg 47
14 90x00x98x0 APOLLO’S ART G 5 Shilleagh Meyervale 14= 54.5kg 46
15 4355x82193 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 14= 54.5kg 46
16 1x8308x6 JILL’S A LADY M 4 Chris Heywood 14= 54kg 46
17 4x44133457 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 17 54kg 45
18 6422638x30 PASTICHE M 5 Rodger Waters 18 54kg 44
19 0L90580407 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Trevor Sutherland 19= 54kg 43
20 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis 19= 54kg 43
21 x237487x55 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 19= 54kg 43
22 5038002409 KAPPY CINO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 22 54kg 41
23 65427985x8 BLACK CARTEL M 7 Raymond Steer 23 54kg 38
24 7334246487 JUST GETS’EM G 4 Brian Gentle 24 54kg 33
Race 6 - MLM ELECTRICAL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MISCHINKA F 3 Peter Smith 1= 58kg
2 LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Nick Olive 1= 55.5kg
3 524x2 ROSIE’S READY M 4 John Whitelaw 3 58kg
4 3 COLLIS F 3 Craig Widdison 4 58kg
5 x3253396x2 COULD IT BE MAGIC M 4 Luke Pepper 5 58kg
6 47336x034 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 6 58kg
7 55x7575 SWIZZLE STICKS M 4 George Osborne 7 58kg
8 9 SHIKHOVA F 3 Christopher Davis 8 58kg
9 0700x KUNGARU M 4 Stephen Aldridge 9 58kg
10 9998780090 SAGONI M 5 Christopher Davis 10 58kg
11 7x STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart 11 58kg
12 8x533x008 KYOKO F 3 Wayne Carroll 12 58kg
13 46580x09x0 SMOKIN’ CONI M 4 Ross Purcell 13 58kg
14 5x66x9705x LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) F 3 Luke Pepper 14 58kg
15 STAFF ON STRIKE M 4 Russell Osborne 15 58kg
16 0x MAGGIES TIME M 4 Charlotte Littlefield 16 58kg
Race 7 - DARO TWIN CITY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 THE PROBLEM IS G 4 Stephen Aldridge 1= 59kg
2 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER G 3 George Dimitropoulos 1= 59kg
3 77x823 REWARD THE CHASER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 59kg
4 x062496233 EXTRA COOL G 5 Trevor Sutherland 4 59kg
5 5x5639x3 NEVER SUE G 4 Wayne Nichols 5 59kg
6 0792350337 STRYKINGLY SO G 4 Brian Gentle 6 59kg
7 8x LAZY BEAR C 3 George Osborne 7 59kg
8 067x LAIKA BOOM G 3 George Osborne 8 59kg
9 5x59909370 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 9 59kg
10 5 LEFTOVER DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood 10 59kg
11 20 BIANBARNIE G 6 Phil Sweeney 11 59kg
12 58x929 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 4 Trevor Sutherland 12 59kg
13 0x770023x0 PRUSSIAN FLYER G 4 Chris Heywood 13 59kg
14 870x7 BRUIN G 4 Penny Reeve 14 59kg
15 0884379467 RISING FORCE G 5 Trevor Sutherland 15 59kg
16 0x JOBURG FLYER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 16= 59kg
17 0 JUST VIC WILDO G 4 Phil Sweeney 16= 59kg
18 0x SUNSET BEND G 4 Mitchell Beer 16= 59kg
19 040045609x SECRET POWER G 5 Heath Maclean 19 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.