Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 12:10PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Finalised 16/6 - 8:00am. Late Scratching R2 N8
Race 1 - KILLARNEY CUP BenchMark 60 Handicap (1500 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x259407x56 LEGENDARY LUKE G 6 Wendy Bannerot 1 63kg 66
2 6x87976x98 SCAPA COVE G 7 Rodney Hay 2 62kg 64
3 75732370x9 LEPRECHAUN LAD G 7 Ben Robinson 3 61kg 62
4 1x17710317 RAHDANE G 4 Brenton Andrew 4 60.5kg 61
5 18x332x651 DANGEROUS DANICA M 6 Tom Dougall 5= 58kg 60
6 133255x408 IBELIEVEICANFLY M 6 Patrick Sexton 5= 58kg 60
7 7353412262 KIRA’S BEAT M 5 Michael Hemmings 7 57kg 58
8 30036405x3 CHAMPAGNE ROCK G 9 Ben Robinson 8= 58.5kg 57
9 717713x478 FINE EYES M 5 Rex Lipp 8= 56.5kg 57
10 46x35350x0 STREET COMIC G 4 Ethan Ensby 10 57.5kg 55
11 97x57x5655 AGORA M 5 Jackie Crompton 11 55kg 54
12 59242326x0 ASTRONOMIC G 4 Ben Ahrens 12= 56.5kg 53
13 63084609x1 FENCOURT (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 12= 56.5kg 53
14 9x16203824 SHEZ OUR DESTINY M 6 Liz Suduk 12= 55kg 53
15 9x07310935 VOANABA M 5 Greg Cornish 12= 55kg 53
16 653x543333 REDHAZE G 4 Kevin Kemp 16= 56kg 52
17 x970756906 ALPENGLOW M 4 Paula Cartledge 16= 55kg 52
18 x56150x040 CHELSEA DIAMOND M 4 Ethan Ensby 18 55kg 46
Race 2 - VERONICA'S ON WILLOW/SMITH'S FARMS-THE FALLS KILLARNEY QTIS BM55 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5325x4x108 MAGIC INK QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Rochelle Smith 1 61kg 61
2 24x9165765 GOLFING G 7 Rodney Hay 2= 62.5kg 60
3 1105x49366 STRIVE TO SUCCEED G 5 Ben Currie 2= 62.5kg 60
4 457x112396 THEATRIC F 3 Ben Currie 2= 60kg 60
5 x951393187 YOUR OPTION M 4 Scott Barker 5 60kg 59
6 316x607 SOLO ARTIST QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Michael Nolan 6= 59kg 57
7 2836x93308 SONADOR FIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Eric Hayes 6= 59kg 57
8 3446x07845 INFINITE LEE QTIS Bonus Scheme M 5 Bill Keenan 8 58.5kg 56
9 x422122313 CLOSE ENOUGH QTIS Bonus Scheme M 5 Garry Osborne 9 58kg 55
10 45x2148058 DEEP LEAD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Palmer 10 57kg 54
11 043243735x DRUM MASTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Les Clarke 11 59kg 53
12 559x265465 HIDDEN LOVE M 7 Peter Perkins 12= 56.5kg 52
13 8x10 ANGELS LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jack Brown 12= 56kg 52
14 88x8340016 RICH TRADITION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 5 Mark Callaghan 14 58kg 51
15 0x22261632 COCKTAILSALLAROUND QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Peter Overell 15= 55.5kg 50
16 8x75124 WILHELMINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Charlotte White 15= 55kg 50
17 x57776465x MOLLY MIYAKO QTIS Bonus Scheme M 5 Wendy Bannerot 17 55kg 45
18 36x182x930 SHADWELL FLYER M 5 Scott Barker 18 55kg 44
19 5622121056 LORD MIJ G 6 Steven Thomas 19 55kg 43
20 464059x969 ALL OUR WIVES M 9 Reg Mackay 20 55kg 36
Race 3 - ANGUS WICKHAM MEMORIAL BenchMark 45 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x22261632 COCKTAILSALLAROUND M 4 Peter Overell 1 60.5kg 50
2 00x9x7737x REAL NATURAL G 6 Les Clarke 2 61.5kg 48
3 245375x009 SHADOW SHOW G 8 Rod Hilton 3= 61kg 47
4 439x477930 WIG WAM BAM G 6 Greg Cornish 3= 61kg 47
5 0x08703968 STAR OF COLUMBIA M 4 Joe Gleeson 3= 59kg 47
6 1x20042297 BOWIES BAYCONI M 4 Donald Baker 6= 58.5kg 46
7 x56150x040 CHELSEA DIAMOND M 4 Ethan Ensby 6= 58.5kg 46
8 x079x46422 CLASSROOM DESTINY G 6 Jason Reilly 8 60kg 45
9 82xP558569 HAY LIFE G 6 Douglas Talbot 9 59kg 43
10 x604700x06 NUSKEE PARKER G 5 Peter Sexton 10 58.5kg 42
11 51605026x8 CELESTIAL GREY M 6 Ben Robinson 11 56kg 41
12 6968868x95 LADY VIDIA M 4 Ben Robinson 12 55.5kg 40
13 89x0803608 MIGHTY ROLLER G 7 Darryl Knight 13= 57kg 39
14 x646080986 WORLD SERIES G 9 Ron Drysdale 13= 57kg 39
15 7x00x8x009 COCKTAIL THONG M 7 Reg Mackay 13= 55kg 39
16 x9409x6864 SHE’S WILD M 4 Liz Suduk 13= 55kg 39
17 04x3055407 CHEVYS DESIRE G 5 Steven Thomas 17 56kg 37
18 8579792773 PARELEMA G 4 Michael Hemmings 18 55.5kg 36
Race 4 - TOPX WARWICK Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 700x33284 NICQUILITY F 3 Matthew Park 1 56kg
2 5507495003 TAN TAT WISH M 4 Ben Robinson 2 56.5kg
3 75x7453x54 NEW YORK MISS F 3 Patrick Sexton 3 56kg
4 x3x49x9049 SOZZLED F 3 Rex Lipp 4 56kg
5 050x04 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 4 Michael Hemmings 5 56.5kg
6 640x5 BOLD CROSSING G 3 Peter R Clarke 6 58kg
7 6 TAH DAH G 2 Tom Dougall 7 56.5kg
8 0 CALIFORNIA SPYDER F 3 Ben Ahrens 8 56kg
9 0 IDIDITMYWAY M 4 Greg Cornish 9= 56.5kg
10 7 MANHATTAN STYLE M 4 Cameron Byrne 9= 56.5kg
11 37x2526668 BEHIND THE THISTLE G 3 Les Clarke 11= 58kg
12 09x08 GOODBYE BEVERLEY F 3 Michael Hemmings 11= 56kg
13 707x7 DUTCH TWIST M 4 Diane G Murphy 13 56.5kg
14 945680x0 KALELARGA M 4 Ben Ahrens 14= 56.5kg
15 40x70x76 PAT’S GIRL M 4 Glen Petersen 14= 56.5kg
16 08x6008 SECRET ASSIGNMENT M 5 Ethan Ensby 16 56.5kg
Race 5 - KILLARNEY CO-OP Maiden Plate (800 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ICE ON THE SUN H 4 Danielle Franks 1= 58.5kg
2 THE HOOLIGAN G 4 Brenton Andrew 1= 58.5kg
3 PUMPING G 3 Brenton Andrew 1= 58kg
4 ZALIBRI F 2 Tom Dougall 1= 54.5kg
5 66x520 COUNTLESS ROCK M 4 Ben Ahrens 5 56.5kg
6 595x0x4206 MI INSTINCT G 3 John Byrne 6 58kg
7 x946824358 RIMMSKI G 4 Scott Barker 7 58.5kg
8 x6x0896849 MISS DRUMBEATS M 5 Ron Drysdale 8 56.5kg
9 8 SWEET SANDY F 2 Patrick Sexton 9 54.5kg
10 9x7 RILEY’S STATESMAN G 3 Fred Carter 10 58kg
11 09x08 GOODBYE BEVERLEY F 3 Michael Hemmings 11 56kg
12 907800 NORTHERN CRUSADER G 5 Reg Mackay 12= 58.5kg
13 08x6008 SECRET ASSIGNMENT M 5 Ethan Ensby 12= 56.5kg
14 000x95x005 DASHING POWER (IRE) G 5 Ben Robinson 14 58.5kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.