Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 9m 1400-W/Post; 5m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Jun-18 12:05PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x0700x90 QUATRONIC G 5 Matthew Dunn 1 60.5kg 92
2 2165446x21 POWERFUL SAGA G 5 Helen Page 2= 56.5kg 84
3 11x560x501 TYCOON ACE G 5 Tony Sears 2= 56.5kg 84
4 0x26028x72 PRIMAL FLIGHT G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 4 56kg 83
5 51114213x5 DESMON’S PRIDE G 5 Les Kelly 5 55.5kg 82
6 9195x10212 DYLAN’S LUCK G 5 Lindsay Hatch 6 54kg 79
7 x75253593x KIEVANN G 7 Lauren Herne 7 54kg 76.5
8 1x417x1179 LUCY ROSE F 3 Joe Cleary 8 54kg 76
9 5309x30181 GRESELIN M 5 Daniel S Bowen 9 54kg 75
10 x0258225x9 RED LETTER DAY G 6 Ben Hull 10 54kg 74.5
11 050x650749 BIANTIC G 6 Lennie Wheeler 11 54kg 63
12 3614703553 HOPE ISLAND G 5 Daniel S Bowen 12 54kg 62
13 2028x14902 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) G 6 David Fletcher 13 57kg 85
14 1356454446 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 5 Brian Crowley 14 54kg 65
Race 2 - BenchMark 70 Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7640121501 IDLE SITUATION G 8 Glen Baker 1 62kg 76
2 7x96x80x98 FUERZA G 7 Tracy Timbery 2 61.5kg 75
3 49121x8031 SHOTACROSS THE BOW G 5 David Murphy 3 60kg 72
4 170x877007 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) G 7 John Smerdon 4= 58.5kg 69
5 144256x521 THINK LIKE A BIRD M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 4= 56.5kg 69
6 x531306x43 BRONZED VENOM G 5 Matthew Dunn 6= 58kg 68
7 9131148x38 DAZZLE US AGAIN G 5 David Joice 6= 58kg 68
8 8162x59441 GEOMETRIST G 5 Marcus Wilson 6= 58kg 68
9 4141346564 BENICO’S PRINCE G 6 Peter Kings 9= 57.5kg 67
10 x003101x05 JACK STRIKES BACK G 7 Neville Stewart 9= 57.5kg 67
11 x122x36019 LUCKY JACKSON G 3 Chris Munce 11= 56.5kg 66
12 4x20336x15 LADY NO MORE M 5 Ian Livingstone 11= 55kg 66
13 37111x72 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 4 Paul Jenkins 11= 55kg 66
14 2053481x04 SKULDUGGERY G 5 Damien Batters 14 56.5kg 65
15 24119x7x86 BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 15= 56kg 64
16 0647232408 WALK TO THE BAR G 6 Kylie Geran 15= 56kg 64
17 250x645842 ANZIO G 5 Paul Robbins 17= 55.5kg 63
18 9439110153 LATINO LOVER G 4 Ethan Ensby 17= 55.5kg 63
19 19x7797551 DUSTMAN G 6 Todd Fletcher 19= 55kg 62
20 832151x006 QABLA G 8 Eric Singh 19= 55kg 62
21 1271x67567 MOSS GO NOW G 5 Harry Richardson 21 54.5kg 61
22 4905x05902 CASHINKO G 6 Diane G Murphy 22 54kg 60
23 2129x94500 YEPPOON G 4 Matthew Dunn 23 54kg 57
24 63084609x1 FENCOURT (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 24 54kg 53
25 358230x578 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) G 7 Graeme Shaw 25 54kg 51
Race 3 - Class 4 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24359x3480 IN TIMES OF WAR M 4 Chris Waller 1 59.5kg 77
2 x41514597x ON THE SPOT G 4 Toby Edmonds 2 59kg 72
3 x11014x380 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 3 56kg 71
4 x2x226x111 PERFECT STYLE G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 4 57.5kg 70
5 14x13915x6 MR STRACHAN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 5= 56.5kg 67
6 x396x80x68 CLANG’S VICTORY M 6 Danielle Campbell 5= 54.5kg 67
7 01448x7184 DANSU G 4 Stephen Lee 7= 55.5kg 65
8 0456x21x51 ROB ROY G 6 Glenn Stockdale 7= 55.5kg 65
9 x130x68912 SILENT STATUE G 6 John Smerdon 7= 55.5kg 65
10 811233x429 BERAHT G 3 Stuart Kendrick 7= 55kg 65
11 x0960x0560 ART NOUVEAU G 5 Brad Witt 11= 54.5kg 63
12 4286x31801 OUR ROCKY G 6 Don Pearson 11= 54.5kg 63
13 8x711x180x LOCH MAREE M 5 Bryan Dais 13 54kg 62
14 2478713444 PERDU G 5 David Joice 14= 54kg 61
15 931556x211 SAN SIERRA G 5 Marcus Wilson 14= 54kg 61
16 743x676550 KAPSTAR G 6 Lennie Wheeler 16 54kg 58
17 9210303750 CHASTITY STRIKES M 4 Brad Witt 17 54kg 57
18 5490436570 EARLSTOUN RULER G 8 Gordon Hay 18 54kg 44
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 29x14244x8 COULTHARD G 3 Les Kelly 1 59kg 67
2 11 SNIPSTREAM G 3 Michael Costa 2 58.5kg 66
3 1214322x94 TAKARAKKA G 4 Robert Heathcote 3= 58kg 64
4 12920x17x8 NAMIB M 4 Barry Lockwood 3= 56kg 64
5 332325x114 WOODDITTON M 4 Stephen Lee 3= 56kg 64
6 34586x7124 UH OH G 5 Graeme Shaw 6= 57.5kg 63
7 221x4102 RED MAKO F 3 Tony Sears 6= 55kg 63
8 8x355x3911 CRAB BOY G 4 Wayne Nugent 8= 57kg 62
9 47334x3162 EL SHADAY (NZ) G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 8= 57kg 62
10 66x3819x42 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman 8= 57kg 62
11 3x2926x653 OUR JAMAICA M 6 Michael Lakey 8= 55kg 62
12 9323xL3622 ROSES OF JOY M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 8= 55kg 62
13 64633191x ELVISON G 4 Paul H Duncan 13= 56.5kg 61
14 442133x303 SOLARCRAFT G 4 Les Kelly 13= 56.5kg 61
15 x3710029x5 CLEVER BLAZE M 4 Bevan Laming 13= 54.5kg 61
16 126x846443 HIDDEN BUDGET M 4 Kelly Schweida 13= 54.5kg 61
17 22215x4578 WHODUNNIT M 4 Les Ross 13= 54.5kg 61
18 x53140x799 WEEKEND SAGA F 3 Robert Heathcote 13= 54kg 61
19 37765x5113 SIP SIP SIP M 4 Paul H Duncan 19 54kg 59
20 26x72127x0 DIVISIONAL G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 20= 55kg 58
21 0x94597x99 KULABA G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 20= 55kg 58
22 525268x424 RED DECK F 3 Kelly Doughty 20= 54kg 58
23 569x6134x6 SWISS LOVE (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 20= 54kg 58
24 3x70614633 THE SHEEPISH LION G 4 Kelly Doughty 24= 54.5kg 57
25 5x51667x00 BADGE OF GAMENESS G 3 Chris Munce 24= 54kg 57
26 9210303750 CHASTITY STRIKES M 4 Brad Witt 24= 54kg 57
27 31543448x4 VIVID PINK M 4 Matthew Dunn 27 54kg 55
28 0x8251Dx70 BROOKAJOE G 6 Wayne King 28 54kg 54
29 8160x36565 EVE’S JET M 4 Les Kelly 29= 54kg 53
30 x87320x068 FIELD OF FIRE G 5 Daniel S Bowen 29= 54kg 53
31 07618776x8 FUSI FOX G 6 Jeff Perry 29= 54kg 53
Race 5 - Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0x9x36344 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 1 59kg 66
2 05x724x234 NOBLE HUSSLER G 3 Liam Birchley 2 58.5kg 64
3 12x6 FLOREANA F 3 Mel Eggleston 3 56.5kg 61
4 5249x214 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida 4 58.5kg 61
5 63x213 SPRINGTIME LOVE M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 5 57kg 62
6 x2233422x1 CORNFORTH G 4 Natalie McCall 6 59kg 59
7 184x3 SHEZ A ROCKIN’TOFF F 3 Selina Leef 7 56.5kg 59
8 763x15x MELANYA M 6 Bryan Dais 8 57kg 63
9 10x87x4 ROCK ’N’ SUMMER G 3 Tony Gollan 9 58.5kg 59
10 226x243313 BOOM BOY G 3 Tony Gollan 10 58.5kg 61
11 34234x416 THE PARTY GIRL F 3 Chris Anderson 11 56.5kg 60
12 5x51667x00 BADGE OF GAMENESS G 3 Chris Munce 12 58.5kg 57
13 71628x8 HAND OF FAITH G 4 John Wallace 13 59kg 58
14 1990x3950x SERVEUR G 4 Matthew Dunn 14 59kg 59
15 x2x16939x5 TIMPERLEY C 3 Bryan Dais 15 58.5kg 59
16 25312x7674 THE MANAGEMENT G 5 Matthew Park 16 59kg 58
17 8x590x2190 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS F 3 Chris Munce 17 56.5kg 58
18 6818x47 ROYAL EQUIANO F 3 David Joice 18 56.5kg 57
19 2298x4207x CAPO DI TUTTI G 4 Robert Heathcote 19 59kg 57
20 334775x463 TAY SWIFT M 4 Liam Birchley 20 57kg 58
21 3934544183 TEYSSIER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 21 58.5kg 56
22 0389494052 YOUNG AMAZON M 5 Wayne Sutton 22 57kg 50
23 762125487x REAL ELUSIVE M 4 Kelly Doughty 23 57kg 56
24 374x566466 REGNANT (NZ) M 4 John Smerdon 24 57kg 54
25 217P5253x3 HARVEY DENT G 4 Harry Richardson 25 59kg 49
26 594x778994 FAMOUS GROUSE G 8 Craig Tyrrell 26 59kg 40
Race 6 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 439x22 CHECKMATE LAD C 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1= 59kg
2 24x3 WALLANDER G 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 59kg
3 2 ZABRING G 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 59kg
4 0x3 DEBONAIR DES G 6 Selina Leef 4 58.5kg
5 0x8 POET LAD G 3 Bevan Laming 5 57kg
6 772227333x ESCAPADO G 4 Marcus Wilson 6 57kg
7 440x856625 QUEACHY (GB) G 5 Stephen Lee 7= 56kg
8 00x984 AMERICAN ENEMY G 3 David Joice 7= 55.5kg
9 6x673320x3 BUXTON G 3 Mark F Webb 7= 55.5kg
10 x870x62367 TUTOKANULA G 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 10= 55kg
11 94x6283204 YEAH THE BOYS G 4 Leo Clapham 10= 55kg
12 00x69988 MY BLUE THUNDER G 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 12= 54kg
13 498x83834x TANG DYNASTY G 4 David Joice 12= 54kg
14 458x3585x6 NEW DEAL G 5 Paul Robbins 14 55.5kg
Race 7 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7242x22 PORTUGUESE TART M 4 Wayne Sutton 1= 59kg
2 532x202 LOLA’S DIAMOND F 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 58.5kg
3 THE PENNY DROPPED F 3 Brian Smith 1= 58.5kg
4 VAN GRAAS F 3 Bruce Hill 1= 58.5kg
5 0 CALIFORNIA SPYDER F 3 Ben Ahrens 5= 58kg
6 4 ETHANOL GIRL F 3 Stephen Lee 5= 58kg
7 0 GOING TO VEGAS F 3 Toby Edmonds 5= 58kg
8 0x8 DE BELLE OF CANNES F 3 Mick Mair 8= 57kg
9 60x45302x3 ON SHOW F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 8= 57kg
10 0x79 CONISTON SUNRISE M 4 Kim Loy 10= 57kg
11 020x5 TWILIGHT FLYER F 3 Damien Batters 10= 56.5kg
12 700x33284 NICQUILITY F 3 Matthew Park 12 56kg
13 4428x52x82 DIVINE ACTION M 4 Beau Gorman 13 56kg
14 63824552x9 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) F 3 John Wallace 14 55kg
15 945680x0 KALELARGA M 4 Ben Ahrens 15 55kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (SCALE + 2.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 MOLLY’S ROCKING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 1 57.5kg
2 25 FISH ON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Gregory 2= 59kg
3 2x336 NO CRYSTAL BALL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch 2= 59kg
4 5x KEREMA MORI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Louise White 2= 57kg
5 9 MISHANI WICKED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 2= 57kg
6 06x33235x OSMOSIS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Charlotte White 2= 57kg
7 73 LYTAFYRE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey 7= 58.5kg
8 636x EPIC PIPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brian Wakefield 7= 56.5kg
9 285x46x HI MY GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 7= 56.5kg
10 08 SPRING AMICI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Doyle 10= 58kg
11 45x4 STYLISH LOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gordon Hay 10= 56kg
12 0x465x3536 RIVER FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 12 55kg
13 656x748303 DANCING ON PARADE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracy Green 13= 56kg
14 0x08x5 PLATINUM HAWK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch 13= 56kg
15 532x202 LOLA’S DIAMOND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 15 57.5kg
16 6x673320x3 BUXTON G 3 Mark F Webb 16 56kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.