Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday, 17 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1450m-350m where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 12-Jul-18 1:54PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 13-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 13-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 17-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7710667x81 FRANKLY HARVEY G 4 John & Chris Ledger 1 63kg 69
2 112x478x30 MY MAHER M 4 Trevor Sutherland 2 60.5kg 68
3 9859465382 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 3 61kg 65
4 7218435x27 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) G 4 Kym Hann 4= 60kg 63
5 x1183610x7 BRAY (NZ) G 4 Craig Widdison 4= 60kg 63
6 21x2685812 DELIVERED G 5 Chris Heywood 6= 59kg 61
7 1146x5475x VILLICANA G 4 Geoff Duryea 6= 59kg 61
8 35132x7234 DYLAN’S DEEVA M 5 Nick Olive 6= 57kg 61
9 7058177853 HONOURABLE TYCOON G 6 Dan McCarthy 9= 58.5kg 60
10 4488304x21 RUARK G 5 Heath Maclean 9= 58.5kg 60
11 5x04452560 SMOOTH DANISH G 9 Liz Aalbers 9= 58.5kg 60
12 11324x52x6 FRENZE HALL M 4 Dave Heywood 9= 56.5kg 60
13 732589x538 BONDO G 7 Kerry Weir 13= 58kg 59
14 x6x3537x90 POOR CORNER G 7 Andrew Sheahan 13= 58kg 59
15 1014x20787 ARENA QUEEN M 6 Jamie Scott 15 55.5kg 58
16 4185x36935 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 16= 57kg 57
17 48x4213563 SHERPA TRAIL G 4 Mitchell Beer 16= 57kg 57
18 534452095x STAR ZONE G 5 Brian Gentle 16= 57kg 57
19 5x443x7x54 DRAMATICO M 5 Joseph Ible 19 54.5kg 56
20 0x31 JOBURG FLYER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 20 55kg 53
21 9x906019L7 JUST STELLAR M 5 Christopher Davis 21 54kg 48
22 917450x048 FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis 22 54kg 46
Race 2 - HI-TECH ANTENNAS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 813216x337 OUR PROJECT G 5 Phil Sweeney 1 64kg 61
2 x227745155 AVAPARDI G 5 John & Chris Ledger 2= 63.5kg 60
3 11324x52x6 FRENZE HALL M 4 Dave Heywood 2= 61.5kg 60
4 10x433356x ZARDABBA G 5 Todd Smart 4 62.5kg 58
5 0x012x60 IT’S A FIREBALL G 3 Andrew Dale 5= 62kg 57
6 4621x07232 MAX MASTER G 9 Peter Smith 5= 62kg 57
7 81x9141054 BEAUJEEN M 4 Phil Sweeney 5= 60kg 57
8 2462x61572 SINTARA G 5 Kerry Weir 8= 61.5kg 56
9 x5120554x4 TWILIGHT MANEUVER G 4 Gerald Egan 8= 61.5kg 56
10 5x6332887x INNER STRENGTH G 7 Kym Hann 10= 61kg 55
11 195x00190x SAINT AQUILINA M 7 Ross Purcell 10= 59kg 55
12 219x145879 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS G 5 Mark Gee 12= 60.5kg 54
13 77x82313 REWARD THE CHASER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12= 60.5kg 54
14 x20860x007 AUTONOMOUS G 4 Kevin Hanley 14= 60kg 53
15 1x900315 FRAMEWORK G 4 Andrew Dale 14= 60kg 53
16 25x0727284 ILGATTINO G 7 Peter Maher 16= 59.5kg 52
17 13x8442555 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 16= 59.5kg 52
18 9x83070432 PACIFIC TYCOON G 5 Jodie Bohr 16= 59.5kg 52
19 72362x9643 TREASURE BOSS G 4 Mark Gee 16= 59.5kg 52
20 24171467x3 YAWKEY WAY M 4 Trevor Sutherland 16= 57.5kg 52
21 7336x03421 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 21= 57kg 51
22 55x757531 SWIZZLE STICKS M 4 George Osborne 21= 57kg 51
23 x093970058 WAKEEL G 8 Bill Kingsbury 23= 58.5kg 50
24 x1446x52x0 INNOCENT I AM M 5 Logan McGill 23= 56.5kg 50
25 545570x296 AUNTY ELSIE M 6 Sylvia Thompson 25 55.5kg 48
26 9005075473 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 7 Libby Haworth 26= 57kg 47
27 65556x1608 EVER THE DREAM M 4 Ivan Lister 26= 55kg 47
28 17859x9024 CASINO STAR M 4 Kevin Hanley 28 54kg 45
29 676590x065 QUIET ORDER G 4 Alicia Macpherson 29 55.5kg 44
30 0x502x0x37 STORMUS G 6 Gordon Strang 30 55kg 43
31 6038909039 COBRA KAI G 7 Kevin Hanley 31 54.5kg 42
32 3800240937 KAPPY CINO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 32= 54kg 41
33 237x59x8 MIAMBA MISS M 4 David & Coral Feek 32= 54kg 41
34 x5393768x8 POOLSIDE HAMILTON G 3 Trudi Christie 34 54kg 40
35 427985x809 BLACK CARTEL M 7 Raymond Steer 35= 54kg 38
36 2619687604 NEVER TEMPTED G 8 Christopher Davis 35= 54kg 38
Race 3 - ALBURY DEMOLITIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7058177853 HONOURABLE TYCOON G 6 Dan McCarthy 1 63.5kg 60
2 332000x365 SHADOW VISION G 4 Kurt Goldman 2 62kg 57
3 53737x5700 AS I DO M 4 David O'Prey 3= 58.5kg 54
4 233x3241 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 3= 58.5kg 54
5 476220x089 IRENIC G 6 Mark Gee 5= 60kg 53
6 0x31 JOBURG FLYER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5= 60kg 53
7 56x0121310 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 7= 59.5kg 52
8 2335x76091 ROYAL ROULETTE G 6 Scott Henman 7= 59.5kg 52
9 x76000x081 BELLBOY EXPRESS G 4 Logan McGill 9= 59kg 51
10 x948351301 BLUE SEAL G 4 Rodger Waters 9= 59kg 51
11 21585x5705 DEFY G 4 Shane Fliedner 9= 59kg 51
12 8x8996x080 GODFREY G 8 Steve Cunningham 9= 59kg 51
13 x052016000 MORE THAN TEARS M 4 Paul Facoory 9= 57kg 51
14 x7660x90x9 UBER COUGAR (NZ) M 4 Maree Hopkins 9= 57kg 51
15 7077968713 HARGY G 6 John Taylor 15= 58.5kg 50
16 046247x081 HOFFSKI G 5 Peter Clancy 15= 58.5kg 50
17 446x632305 ROAMING TO WIN M 4 Scott Spackman 17 56kg 49
18 6112289x63 DEHUGHES G 6 Alan Keenan 18= 57.5kg 48
19 2x02010823 FOXLIKE G 4 Kerry Weir 18= 57.5kg 48
20 22235x0008 SARACENTINAL G 7 Jody Thompson 18= 57.5kg 48
21 5x71590197 ROCKINTHERIVER G 3 Kym Davison 21= 57kg 47
22 145x897598 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 5 Martin Stein 21= 55kg 47
23 2211127980 THE SANDS G 9 Barry Goodwin 23 56.5kg 46
24 x178x08969 FIFTH DIMENSION G 6 Shilleagh Meyervale 24= 56kg 45
25 4413345750 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 24= 56kg 45
26 4446x69768 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl McNamara 24= 56kg 45
27 4614x00007 ARELLANO G 4 Rhys Archard 27= 55kg 43
28 4013x90085 SHADOW OMEN G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 27= 55kg 43
29 7958402x98 MR RESETTI G 7 Steve Cunningham 29 54.5kg 42
30 8x07784207 BELLZIG G 5 Jamie Scott 30= 54kg 40
31 647x056358 COUNTY LIMERICK M 4 Andrew Sheahan 30= 54kg 40
32 6651333406 DREAM ON STAN G 5 Trevor Sutherland 32 54kg 37
33 7506x70004 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Christopher Davis 33= 54kg 35
34 4833205579 EDGE OF MADNESS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 33= 54kg 35
Race 4 - LASER ELECTRICAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 327x2731x3 MISSED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman 1 61kg 57
2 178x0 LIBERTY’S GIFT F 3 Dan McCarthy 2 58.5kg 56
3 x332173x74 MIRIMBAH M 4 Gerald Egan 3 57.5kg 54
4 96x1 IT’S NOT THERE G 4 Julie Schmidt 4= 59kg 53
5 1 REAL KEY G 3 Trevor Sutherland 4= 59kg 53
6 0x5331x ZARIZ NO OTHER G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 4= 59kg 53
7 5155 AIR GORDON G 3 Pat Widdup 7 58.5kg 52
8 7336x03421 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 8= 56kg 51
9 0x23170x09 LEXINATOR M 7 Bill Kingsbury 8= 56kg 51
10 19x00 SQUILLOSA F 3 Peter Maher 8= 56kg 51
11 x1446x52x0 INNOCENT I AM M 5 Logan McGill 11= 55.5kg 50
12 1259x34550 LOTS OF DOTS M 5 Paul McVicar 11= 55.5kg 50
13 6179827553 BEING DAZZLED G 5 George Osborne 13 57kg 49
14 77x580x000 ARAPAHO ALIDOR M 5 Alicia Macpherson 14= 54kg 47
15 590869041x SHINIA MISS M 4 Peter Maher 14= 54kg 47
16 07x425x BLACK ROE G 4 Alex Aquilina 16= 55kg 45
17 6086886909 TRACEY’S DAISY M 5 Sylvia Thompson 16= 54kg 45
18 16428793x9 JOSIE’S CRUISER M 5 Kym Davison 18= 54kg 43
19 0x502x0x37 STORMUS G 6 Gordon Strang 18= 54kg 43
20 80x5907079 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis 20 54kg 40
21 8066x9800 O’RANA BELLE M 5 Allan Fitzgerald 21 54kg 36
22 x877896607 ALL STARR COURAGE G 3 Libby Haworth 22 54kg 35
Race 5 - ALBURY RACING CLUB WINTER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x012x60 IT’S A FIREBALL G 3 Andrew Dale 1 60kg 57
2 5188x042 GIVEN EVIDENCE G 4 John & Chris Ledger 2 59kg 55
3 0x31 JOBURG FLYER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3= 58kg 53
4 524x21 ROSIE’S READY M 4 John Whitelaw 3= 56kg 53
5 7336x03421 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 5 55kg 51
6 2496233221 EXTRA COOL G 5 Trevor Sutherland 6 56kg 49
7 55x8219324 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 7= 54.5kg 46
8 7487x55822 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 7= 54.5kg 46
9 00x0100x04 MY KNIGHT G 6 Rick Freyer 7= 54.5kg 46
10 x178x08969 FIFTH DIMENSION G 6 Shilleagh Meyervale 10 54kg 45
11 422638x307 PASTICHE M 5 Rodger Waters 11 54kg 43
12 0580407579 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Trevor Sutherland 12 54kg 41
13 80x5907079 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis 13 54kg 40
14 5455359536 ROSAMOND M 5 Brian Gentle 14 54kg 38
15 8x89708x0x VERDUZZO G 6 Raymond Steer 15 54kg 35
Race 6 - SMITHS ICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 442x DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) M 4 Mitchell Beer 1 58.5kg
2 7x232 SHOPLIFTER G 5 Ben Brisbourne 2 59kg
3 CLASSIC OAK G 3 Gerald Egan 3= 58.5kg
4 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Sutherland 3= 58.5kg
5 SRI ARCHA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phil Sweeney 3= 56.5kg
6 8 MAYOR OF METHUL G 2 David O'Prey 6 55.5kg
7 0 CRACKERS MAGEE G 3 Jody Thompson 7= 57.5kg
8 4 IZZONSONG G 3 Michelle Russell 7= 57.5kg
9 0x THEREYOUGOBEAU G 4 Gerald Egan 7= 57.5kg
10 8x NAT SHRAP M 4 Nick Olive 7= 55.5kg
11 7x3 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart 7= 55.5kg
12 2570x5 POWERSCOURT (NZ) G 5 Tim Donnelly 12= 57kg
13 x459x244x2 QUICK SPIN G 3 Paul McVicar 12= 57kg
14 9D SKILLED WHISTLER G 3 Erica Giggins 12= 57kg
15 237x59x8 MIAMBA MISS M 4 David & Coral Feek 15 54.5kg
16 506x6 AMERICAN HONOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Denise Wise 16= 56kg
17 95x8 CITY BY NIGHT G 3 Wayne Nichols 16= 56kg
18 0x64 DASH TO THE BAR G 5 Neil Girvan 18= 55.5kg
19 57x744 SONAISALI F 3 George Osborne 18= 54.5kg
20 0x005 COLLECTOR’S ITEM G 3 Wayne Nichols 20 55kg
21 06x774 SURGICAL G 3 Shane Fliedner 21 54.5kg
22 385654x430 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Clancy 22 54.5kg
23 0700x75 KUNGARU M 4 Stephen Aldridge 23 54.5kg
24 x6577x5776 DIVINE WAY M 4 John & Chris Ledger 24 54.5kg
25 2899x5072x ORANGE CAVIAR M 7 Geoff Connell 25 54.5kg
26 x599093704 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 26 54.5kg
27 8066x9800 O’RANA BELLE M 5 Allan Fitzgerald 27 54.5kg
28 530x758 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy 28 54.5kg
Race 7 - POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3794673202 RISING FORCE G 5 Trevor Sutherland 1 59kg
2 5455359536 ROSAMOND M 5 Brian Gentle 2 57kg
3 228x47430 BELCHAMP F 3 Logan McGill 3 57kg
4 L656x60034 BIG COUNTRY G 5 Martin Stein 4 59kg
5 65937x0 PUNCHIE G 4 Jody Thompson 5 59kg
6 929x489 RECYCLE G 3 Shane Fliedner 6 59kg
7 644x77 JAILBIRD JAYJAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 7 57kg
8 7x054 SPUDFEST G 3 George Osborne 8 59kg
9 976x8 MISSY MOO COW F 3 Scott Spackman 9 57kg
10 x6577x5776 DIVINE WAY M 4 John & Chris Ledger 10 57kg
11 68x7493058 CASINO’S JEWELS H 4 Paul Facoory 11 59kg
12 77074x0 LADY ROSAMUND M 4 Tony Waddell 12 57kg
13 x599093704 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 13 59kg
14 0780x86049 SOMETHING UNKNOWN G 4 Wayne Nichols 14 59kg
15 0x4x883 BLUEBIRDS M 4 Chris Heywood 15 57kg
16 8566387507 ELUNOR RIGBY M 5 Sylvia Thompson 16 57kg
17 88x4958 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graham Hulm 17 59kg
18 58x929569 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 4 Trevor Sutherland 18 59kg
19 309627x005 DANTE PIERRO G 3 Kerry Weir 19 59kg
20 9x9926x500 THE SCRIPT G 6 Mandie Jones 20 59kg
21 80 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER G 3 George Dimitropoulos 21 59kg
22 x65200x878 SHARKY HOTSHOT G 5 Geoff Connell 22 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.