Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 15 July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 11-Jul-18 11:03PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 15-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 189
Race 1 - 2YO&Upwards Maiden (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SHINVADA M 4 Nicole Luttrell 1= 56.5kg
2 BORDER PROTECTION G 2 Adam Trinder 1= 56kg
3 MECARDO F 2 Graeme Mcculloch 1= 54kg
4 0736972 SWINLEY FOREST G 3 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 4= 58.5kg
5 476x2 BLACKBERRY ROSE tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 John Blacker 4= 54kg
6 63x3 EMMCEEOH tasBonus Bonus Scheme C 3 Barry Campbell 6= 58.5kg
7 28x3983 HOLY DIAMOND G 3 Marion Dalco 6= 58.5kg
8 80454x6232 SILENT SAVINGS G 3 Angela Watling 6= 58.5kg
9 3 MOUNTAIN MUSIC tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 Graeme Mcculloch 6= 54kg
10 x222346x04 GEE GEES SAINT NIK tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 10= 58.5kg
11 26247 HUONTEGZ G 4 Tegan Keys 10= 58.5kg
12 0 BUTTONS UNDONE F 3 Bill Ryan 10= 56.5kg
13 x422509x43 FONTEIN ALI M 5 Cameron Thompson 10= 56.5kg
14 0x GEE GEE SATIN tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 10= 56.5kg
15 325x MAGIC WALER G 2 Adam Trinder 10= 56kg
16 0 CHARGING LOGIC F 2 Graeme Mcculloch 10= 54kg
17 0 GEE GEES DAYDREAM tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 10= 54kg
18 847x04 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 John Blacker 10= 54kg
19 254x930 GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 2 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 19= 56kg
20 3x0 HIGHVELD tasBonus Bonus Scheme C 2 Royston Carr 19= 56kg
21 7x9590250x IRISH JEFF G 4 Cameron Thompson 21= 58.5kg
22 7346x SH’BOURNE DYNASTY M 4 Nigel Schuuring 21= 56.5kg
23 3469 TARA’S DESIGN tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Mcculloch 21= 56.5kg
24 73x233x80x PHAR WORD tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Trinder 24 58.5kg
25 008 BARUSTI G 3 Angela Brakey 25= 58.5kg
26 5x0x06 JAYEMARA tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 John Blacker 25= 56.5kg
27 86x76 HE SWIMS WELL G 3 Leanne Gaffney 27= 58.5kg
28 00x00 PUSH PAUSE G 3 Leanne Gaffney 27= 58.5kg
29 0x00x7 MISS TYLLY F 3 John Blacker 27= 56.5kg
30 7966530768 ON SUNSHINE M 5 Vern Poke 30 56.5kg
31 738x87968x WORDS IN MOTION tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary White 31= 58.5kg
32 9x79x6x76 MOVIDO M 4 Barry Baker 31= 56.5kg
33 827507x799 OCEANIA HOPE tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Mcculloch 31= 56.5kg
34 857x7680x0 GREEN ARROW G 6 Alana Fulton 34= 58.5kg
35 0x768x00x6 EMSGEM M 6 Vern Poke 34= 56.5kg
36 4798x79960 HOLLYWOOD CHIEF G 5 Vern Poke 36 58.5kg
Race 2 - 2YO&Upwards Maiden (1650 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x003843x32 MISSISSIPPI GRIND M 4 Michael Trinder 1 56.5kg
2 26247 HUONTEGZ G 4 Tegan Keys 2= 58.5kg
3 0x80x3224 RACE THE WIND G 4 Marion Dalco 2= 58.5kg
4 89x944 TOUGH RUBBLE G 3 Scott Brunton 2= 58.5kg
5 88325x05 LEICESTER ROCKET F 3 Graeme Mcculloch 2= 56.5kg
6 68x00x8759 IN BLOOM M 4 Barry Campbell 6= 56.5kg
7 x545554357 KATELAND M 5 Barry Baker 6= 56.5kg
8 7x7548 WHITE GAZELLE F 3 Angela Brakey 6= 56.5kg
9 95258 AISLINN (NZ) F 3 Adam Trinder 9 56.5kg
10 008 BARUSTI G 3 Angela Brakey 10 58.5kg
11 00x00 PUSH PAUSE G 3 Leanne Gaffney 11 58.5kg
12 F874297085 PINKEYES PRIDE M 4 John Luttrell 12 56.5kg
13 089x86984 SIRKADIR tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Graeme Mcculloch 13 58.5kg
Race 3 - Class 1 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 452x1 ASPIRATE G 2 Rowan Hamer 1 57kg 61
2 21 NOVA VISTA F 3 Bill Ryan 2 57.5kg 61
3 2106227x6 BEAUTIFUL BOY G 3 Adam Trinder 3 59kg 60
4 300x3216 FONTEIN HARRY G 3 John Blacker 4 59kg 60
5 6x4354x61x IVORYMAN (NZ) G 4 Scott Brunton 5 59kg 60
6 406554x152 PLATINUM MAGIC M 4 Mark Ganderton 6 56.5kg 59
7 0x3578x16 EPIDEXIOS G 4 Brendan Mcshane 7 58.5kg 59
8 6426x74213 HE’S TOUGH ENOUGH G 5 Barry Campbell 8 58.5kg 59
9 4424217x56 OM NOM M 4 Adam Trinder 9 56kg 58
10 230x783025 KEPTA M 4 John Luttrell 10 55.5kg 57
11 x962233442 MOSH OPERA M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 11 55.5kg 57
12 x65160x037 BUNKER STAR M 4 John Blacker 12 55kg 56
13 24875x0839 OUTDONE G 5 Scott Brunton 13 57kg 56
14 9686x46490 ODESSA LAD G 4 Stephen Shaw 14 56.5kg 55
15 085105x600 ARVING G 4 Paul Hill 15 56.5kg 55
16 704830x796 LADY WYNETTE M 5 Terence Evans 16 54kg 54
17 7434288779 FOREEVA F 3 Terence Evans 17 54kg 53
18 36763460x0 BIAN HARD G 6 Cameron Thompson 18 55.5kg 53
19 85508x9068 JANE OF STEEL M 5 Terence Evans 19 54kg 51
20 00x00 PUSH PAUSE G 3 Leanne Gaffney 20 54kg 50
21 089x86984 SIRKADIR G 3 Graeme Mcculloch 21 54kg 49
Race 4 - Benchmark 58 Handicap (1150 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x76664x0 GEE GEE SUN VALLEY M 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 61kg 66
2 5281223165 TURTLES NEST G 5 Terence Evans 2 61.5kg 63
3 2x221199x7 CENTURY ARROW G 4 Angela Brakey 3 61kg 62
4 452x1 ASPIRATE G 2 Rowan Hamer 4 58kg 61
5 3210x5 MEETONY G 4 Dylan Clark 5 60.5kg 61
6 3666x19030 BRACCENBY G 5 Rowan Hamer 6 60.5kg 61
7 5352242158 ASTROBELLE M 5 Liandra Gray 7 58.5kg 61
8 21256x7 EFFORTLESS OPERA F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 8 58kg 60
9 6x4354x61x IVORYMAN (NZ) G 4 Scott Brunton 9 60kg 60
10 14x2554x74 SON OF A FLING G 4 Tegan Keys 10 60kg 60
11 3462633x25 NEWTS G 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 11 60kg 60
12 523x554704 FARNOR WEST M 5 Nigel Schuuring 12 58kg 60
13 x4521x402x METEOR STRIKE G 6 Mark Ganderton 13 60kg 60
14 79703635x1 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS F 3 Adam Trinder 14 57.5kg 59
15 16x662x427 NORDIC THUNDER G 3 Adam Trinder 15 59.5kg 59
16 018x437276 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 16 57.5kg 59
17 7500x78393 FONT MAGICA M 4 Adam Trinder 17 57.5kg 59
18 0327645140 GEORGE’S GAMBOL G 5 John Blacker 18 59.5kg 59
19 7022359919 OWENS G 5 Ken & Tanya Hanson 19 59.5kg 59
20 3245x8882x EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY G 5 Glenn Stevenson 20 59.5kg 59
21 3x3591277x MAJESTIC BOW G 5 Adam Trinder 21 59.5kg 59
22 92223x2241 MISS SMITH F 3 John Luttrell 22 57kg 58
23 14378x9032 GEE GEES CRICKET G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 23 58.5kg 57
24 x962233442 MOSH OPERA M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 24 56.5kg 57
25 71x62090x KENFROMTHEBAR G 4 Glenn Stevenson 25 58.5kg 57
26 x473500283 BEDROCK DREAMS M 5 Rowan Hamer 26 56.5kg 57
27 7205016307 STRATHALBYN G 5 John Blacker 27 58.5kg 57
28 6223859950 BOART G 7 John Luttrell 28 58.5kg 57
29 9686x46490 ODESSA LAD G 4 Stephen Shaw 29 57.5kg 55
30 364880x666 SUGAR FREE M 5 Alana Fulton 30 55.5kg 55
31 5957755x00 GEE GEE MUSICMAKER F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 31 55kg 54
32 146x67x088 GEE GEE PUREBLONDE G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 32 57kg 54
33 36763460x0 BIAN HARD G 6 Cameron Thompson 33 56.5kg 53
34 6744884684 LIFE’S QUEST G 5 Marion Dalco 34 56kg 52
35 5666300x00 PONZI G 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 35 55.5kg 51
36 889500x960 ASYOUDO G 7 Vern Poke 36 54kg 46
37 0x768x00x6 EMSGEM M 6 Vern Poke 37 54kg 45
Race 5 - Benchmark 64 Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22344x7571 KOOL KASH G 7 Graeme Mcculloch 1 62.5kg 71
2 13470x8097 AVENTADOR G 8 Cameron Thompson 2 61.5kg 69
3 8621465266 DON REGGIO G 7 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 3 60kg 66
4 4x1168x051 BOSPORUS G 3 Stephen Shaw 4 59kg 2.0kg 64
5 66908x7424 TRUSTED WARRIOR G 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 5 59kg 64
6 5146314x55 ROUGEAU G 7 Glenn Stevenson 6 58.5kg 63
7 9454x31631 PERUN (NZ) G 3 Alana Fulton 7 58kg 62
8 1x51864657 TROPHY LEGS M 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 8 56kg 62
9 112335x093 INTO THE NIGHT G 5 Graeme Mcculloch 9 58kg 62
10 6x566x8880 BIG PEGG M 7 Kelvin Hamilton 10 56kg 62
11 8x45631243 SCOUTING AROUND G 6 Barry Campbell 11 57.5kg 61
12 1426x87352 GREENMOUNT LASS M 6 Kaye Milne 12 55.5kg 61
13 0100992321 THE GREY CRUSADER G 3 Ken & Tanya Hanson 13 57kg 1.5kg 60
14 9605551439 PELAGIA M 4 John Blacker 14 55kg 60
15 4630655455 REALLY SURE M 5 Terence Evans 15 55kg 60
16 4424217x56 OM NOM M 4 Adam Trinder 16 54kg 58
17 21x6354542 KINGSCLERE G 4 Ken & Tanya Hanson 17 55.5kg 57
18 7205016307 STRATHALBYN G 5 John Blacker 18 55.5kg 57
19 0x86493372 PURPLE RIDER G 5 Cameron Thompson 19 55.5kg 57
20 9704266334 RAMAADI BULLET G 4 Liandra Gray 20 55kg 56
21 216447x099 MISS BLUEGRASS M 4 John Blacker 21 54kg 54
22 5785x90040 HIRVONEN G 6 John Luttrell 22 54kg 53
23 5666300x00 PONZI G 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 23 54kg 51
Race 6 - Benchmark 70 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15545x4113 CONCENTRATE G 6 Cameron Thompson 1 61kg 74
2 x610896x12 SPIHRO G 8 Michael Trinder 2 61kg 74
3 51206707x1 KANJI G 6 Kaye Milne 3 60.5kg 73
4 22344x7571 KOOL KASH G 7 Graeme Mcculloch 4 59.5kg 71
5 8x631x113 SILZOAR G 4 John Blacker 5 58kg 68
6 1391175x SPEEDONOVA M 4 Bill Ryan 6 56kg 68
7 8800251314 TAMBRO’S GAME M 6 Steven Davis 7 55.5kg 67
8 1723454x81 WESTERLY HAZE G 5 Peter Luttrell 8 57kg 66
9 8621465266 DON REGGIO G 7 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9 57kg 66
10 66908x7424 TRUSTED WARRIOR G 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 10 56kg 64
11 74x89x7765 MAGWITCH G 6 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 11 56kg 64
12 5281223165 TURTLES NEST G 5 Terence Evans 12 55.5kg 63
13 78x41157x0 CHRISTOPHER MAC G 6 Gary White 13 55.5kg 63
14 5146314x55 ROUGEAU G 7 Glenn Stevenson 14 55.5kg 63
15 2x221199x7 CENTURY ARROW G 4 Angela Brakey 15 55kg 62
16 5x25346440 D’INZEO G 6 Gary White 16 55kg 62
17 4760604427 LECONTE G 5 Alana Fulton 17 54kg 60
18 6223859950 BOART G 7 John Luttrell 18 54kg 57
19 36763460x0 BIAN HARD G 6 Cameron Thompson 19 54kg 53
20 5666300x00 PONZI G 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 20 54kg 51
21 354156x464 FRENCH DANDY F 3 John Blacker 21 54kg 59
Race 7 - Benchmark 84 Handicap (1150 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 213x7D419x KILLIN FALLS G 5 Glenn Stevenson 1 59kg 83
2 1165x1077x O’LONH STAR G 5 John Keys 2 57.5kg 80
3 454211x973 UNDERPLAY G 5 David A Miller 3 57kg 79
4 15545x4113 CONCENTRATE G 6 Cameron Thompson 4 54.5kg 74
5 x610896x12 SPIHRO G 8 Michael Trinder 5 54.5kg 74
6 8x631x113 SILZOAR G 4 John Blacker 6 54kg 68
7 61243x15x4 JACQUES G 6 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 7 54kg 67
8 373x683523 GEE GEES STYLE G 7 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 8 54kg 64
9 2x221199x7 CENTURY ARROW G 4 Angela Brakey 9 54kg 62
10 36763460x0 BIAN HARD G 6 Cameron Thompson 10 54kg 53
Race 8 - Class 2 Handicap (1150 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x3 DATE NIGHT G 5 Rowan Hamer 1 60.5kg 70
2 1210x SOMERSET M 4 Brendan Mcshane 2 56kg 65
3 51529x6337 GASNIER C 3 Adam Trinder 3 56.5kg 62
4 2x221199x7 CENTURY ARROW G 4 Angela Brakey 4 56.5kg 62
5 6742743740 WEST ON BROADWAY G 4 Scott Brunton 5 56.5kg 62
6 3210x5 MEETONY G 4 Dylan Clark 6 56kg 61
7 3666x19030 BRACCENBY G 5 Rowan Hamer 7 56kg 61
8 5352242158 ASTROBELLE M 5 Liandra Gray 8 54kg 61
9 21256x7 EFFORTLESS OPERA F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9 54kg 60
10 14x2554x74 SON OF A FLING G 4 Tegan Keys 10 55.5kg 60
11 3462633x25 NEWTS G 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 11 55.5kg 60
12 3289441322 BALESTRAND (NZ) G 5 Alana Fulton 12 55.5kg 60
13 x4521x402x METEOR STRIKE G 6 Mark Ganderton 13 55.5kg 60
14 79703635x1 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS F 3 Adam Trinder 14 54kg 59
15 16x662x427 NORDIC THUNDER G 3 Adam Trinder 15 55kg 59
16 018x437276 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 16 54kg 59
17 7500x78393 FONT MAGICA M 4 Adam Trinder 17 54kg 59
18 0327645140 GEORGE’S GAMBOL G 5 John Blacker 18 55kg 59
19 3245x8882x EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY G 5 Glenn Stevenson 19 55kg 59
20 3x3591277x MAJESTIC BOW G 5 Adam Trinder 20 55kg 59
21 92223x2241 MISS SMITH F 3 John Luttrell 21 54kg 58
22 14378x9032 GEE GEES CRICKET G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 22 54kg 57
23 71x62090x KENFROMTHEBAR G 4 Glenn Stevenson 23 54kg 57
24 x473500283 BEDROCK DREAMS M 5 Rowan Hamer 24 54kg 57
25 364880x666 SUGAR FREE M 5 Alana Fulton 25 54kg 55
26 36763460x0 BIAN HARD G 6 Cameron Thompson 26 54kg 53
27 6744884684 LIFE’S QUEST G 5 Marion Dalco 27 54kg 52
28 5666300x00 PONZI G 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 28 54kg 51

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.