Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m 1000m-850m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 11-Jan-18 4:20PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 12-Jan-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 12-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 16-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - MPC EARTHMOVING - GJC SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 140049x888 SO YOU KNOW G 8 Scott Thompson 1 62kg 67
2 2811340x90 BOB’S A DAZZLER G 8 Justin Blanch 2 61kg 65
3 173111x628 HOOGE M 6 Rodney Northam 3 58.5kg 64
4 42x7572545 MR SMART G 8 Stephen Farley 4 60kg 63
5 4814152x19 ABOUT TIME G 7 Gavin Groth 5= 59.5kg 62
6 58117x0478 BEALE STREET G 4 Gavin Groth 5= 59.5kg 62
7 8x25511143 WARWICK AVENUE G 6 Zach Hatch 7 58.5kg 60
8 2x21810x7 KINGSBRIDGE G 4 Cameron Crockett 8 57.5kg 58
9 763x398x97 PROANE G 5 Stirling Osland 9 56.5kg 56
10 8x05960114 EXILIA MISS (NZ) M 4 Stirling Osland 10 54kg 55
11 x94108x483 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) G 10 Sue Grills 11 54.5kg 52
12 x745765015 PUNTON BERNARDINI M 6 Scott Dixon 12 54kg 51
13 55350x9965 CLASSIC ATTITUDE M 7 Michael Dykes 13 54kg 42
14 6289296504 ARMAGEDDON ON IT G 6 Les Roberts 14 54kg 41
15 500x970800 MOUSSEUX M 5 George Woodward 15 54kg 38
16 0x89940224 GRANDMASTER DASH G 7 Adam Vine 16 54kg 36
Race 2 - REDIGUARD.COM.AU - GJC SUMMER STAMPEDE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 598x85080x OPERA BLU G 8 George Woodward 1 66.5kg 61
2 81541127x3 MORE THAN ART G 6 Brett Thompson 2= 63kg 54
3 59903213x4 LEROSKA M 6 Brett Thompson 2= 61kg 54
4 03x6022x68 BOOLAROO G 6 Sue Grills 4= 62.5kg 53
5 430x121914 CAN’T SKATE M 7 Colt Prosser 4= 60.5kg 53
6 668x1 UNDERCARRIAGE G 4 Les Roberts 6= 61.5kg 51
7 05x1 LE DAZZLE M 4 Luke Morgan 6= 59.5kg 51
8 6077077x21 SUGAR LANE M 5 Bryan W Dixon 8 59kg 50
9 90x5338x0x STARK LUCK G 5 Paul Grills 9= 60kg 48
10 072954970x SWIFT REPLY G 5 Peter Cheers 9= 60kg 48
11 x5187807x5 LITTLE MISS TEE M 5 Theresa Stair 9= 58kg 48
12 x19630x70x LUCKY VISION G 5 Mark Mason 12= 59.5kg 47
13 9430958x7x UNCLE WINGNUT G 7 Colin Edgar 12= 59.5kg 47
14 47416x2235 COOL STINGER G 5 Nathan Sinclair 14= 59kg 46
15 7567583223 DYNAMITE DAN G 5 Mark Milton 14= 59kg 46
16 x95440480x GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 5 Gayna Williams 14= 59kg 46
17 786x52x2x1 LIBERTY PARK G 7 Mark Schmetzer 14= 59kg 46
18 7x97894487 GRAND FEELING M 9 Colin Dixon 14= 57kg 46
19 33374860x0 LUCKY SKY M 7 Colin Dixon 14= 57kg 46
20 6557863x63 ROULETTE BELLE M 7 Dean Mchardie 20 56.5kg 45
21 x7090838x1 MANABAR G 5 Cody Morgan 21= 57kg 42
22 5356269655 RETURN JOURNEY M 8 Bryan W Dixon 21= 55kg 42
23 87x60008x8 BLINKIN TRYING G 6 Stephen Dixon 23= 56.5kg 41
24 x4025174x5 HALF PENNY M 7 Mark Hatch 23= 54.5kg 41
25 90x7666470 ROCK SPRINGS M 6 Scott Thompson 25= 54kg 40
26 x9x7075425 SNASYBIRD M 7 Samantha McDonald 25= 54kg 40
27 9474948237 BENTLEY GOLD G 5 Gregory O'Neill 27= 55kg 38
28 7x24362288 NEW PLAYER M 8 Alan Martin 27= 54kg 38
Race 3 - GUNNEDAH TAXIS & CABS - NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1909x39x11 BARR HILL M 4 Andrew Robinson 1 58kg 62
2 x111x3752x LANDUAR G 5 Brett Thompson 2 59.5kg 61
3 0x4843816x SUMMER’S BIRD M 6 Nick Mitchell 3 56.5kg 59
4 4331816x83 JAZZEE NICC G 4 Gavin Groth 4 58kg 58
5 2245x1227x I AM YOU ARE G 5 Cody Morgan 5 55.5kg 53
6 861734190x FASHION STAGE M 6 Sue Grills 6 54kg 51
7 78x2100x00 MIDGE M 4 George Woodward 7 54kg 47
8 114816x970 SECRET CITY G 6 Wayne Martyn 8 54kg 45
9 x9x7075425 SNASYBIRD M 7 Samantha McDonald 9 54kg 40
10 405x515x59 SHILOPATH G 4 Bryan W Dixon 10 54kg 39
11 2660x83654 MANNING TREASURE M 5 Colt Prosser 11 54kg 44
12 x4025174x5 HALF PENNY M 7 Mark Hatch 12 54kg 41
Race 4 - GJC FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x6411428x2 SHRAPELLI M 4 Allan Kehoe 1 59kg 57
2 4733724x51 AYDA M 5 George Woodward 2 57.5kg 54
3 126x367612 CALL ME BRAD G 5 Lesley Jeffriess 3 59kg 53
4 668x1 UNDERCARRIAGE G 4 Les Roberts 4 58kg 51
5 3893x12862 HERECUM DA DRUMS G 5 Michelle Fleming 5 57.5kg 50
6 474581x371 VICTORY VIBES G 4 Terry Vidler 6= 57kg 49
7 3x175x3030 ZETASTAR G 4 Aleacia Bennett 6= 57kg 49
8 x027512262 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Thompson 6= 55.5kg 49
9 x5187807x5 LITTLE MISS TEE M 5 Theresa Stair 9= 54.5kg 48
10 176442103x MISHANI ISTANA M 5 Bryan W Dixon 9= 54.5kg 48
11 5586x31723 I AM DYNAMIC G 6 Peter Sinclair 11= 56kg 47
12 x19630x70x LUCKY VISION G 5 Mark Mason 11= 56kg 47
13 474041973x CLOSELY RELATED M 5 Stirling Osland 11= 54kg 47
14 1847842083 TATTINGER M 4 Graeme Brooker 14 54kg 44
15 668669x58x PARADALE G 8 Wayne Martyn 15= 54kg 42
16 0224541x94 SHE’S WILD M 4 Samantha McDonald 15= 54kg 42
17 995770x849 YOUNG AMERICA G 5 Mark Hatch 17 54kg 41
18 07x6747060 WHITE EAGLE G 5 Les Roberts 18 54kg 40
19 500x970800 MOUSSEUX M 5 George Woodward 19 54kg 38
Race 5 - FUNCTIONS @ RIVERSIDE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x38312 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 1 58.5kg 55
2 0642351x PRESSING MATTERS G 4 Robert Knight 2 59kg 53
3 66x102732 ROYAL VILLA G 4 Craig Martin 3= 58.5kg 52
4 44x552319D SAINT ELEMENT M 4 Paddy Cunningham 3= 56.5kg 52
5 7106x ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 George Woodward 5= 56.5kg 51
6 7x61 SUTTON FOREST F 3 Brett Cavanough 5= 54.5kg 51
7 0051 BULLET POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills 7 55.5kg 49
8 746x783541 DIZZY SPELL G 5 Bryan W Dixon 8= 56.5kg 48
9 3459x128 SAFE HARBOUR M 4 Peter Sinclair 8= 54.5kg 48
10 77352x8321 WOODBINE MISS M 6 Gayna Williams 8= 54.5kg 48
11 93530x1900 APROCHIER G 4 Paul Grills 11= 56kg 47
12 324x274425 CALIFORNIA RAIDER G 4 Peter Sinclair 11= 56kg 47
13 6x70x65106 CHARDONERI M 4 Stirling Osland 11= 54kg 47
14 7019x76044 ANARCHY ROCK G 6 Jane Clement 14= 54kg 42
15 36x7787x02 BIANBITTEN M 5 Troy O'neile 14= 54kg 42
16 583x460867 MISTER HOOTABELL G 5 Peter Cheers 14= 54kg 42
17 102x738654 SILVER ART G 5 Michelle Fleming 14= 54kg 42
18 x48904x836 SOLAR RAY G 7 Ian Holland 18 54kg 38
19 90x6006 BLINKIN NOODLES G 5 Stephen Dixon 19 54kg 32
20 49350x7440 ONE FINE CAT G 6 Debbie Wilson 20 54kg 31
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BABBINBOON BOY G 3 Michelle Fleming 1= 58.5kg
2 BIG SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gavin Groth 1= 58.5kg
3 BOY KITTEN G 3 Steven Sampson 1= 58.5kg
4 FANTASY MIDNIGHT M 4 Allan Kehoe 1= 58kg
5 FUSSDINADO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Morgan 1= 56.5kg
6 INVINCIBLE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Nestor 1= 56.5kg
7 LA BOUM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 1= 56.5kg
8 58x TRY A LIL HARDER M 4 Rodney Northam 8= 57.5kg
9 5x MISS REDOBLE F 3 Tracey Bartley 8= 56kg
10 0 TICKET TO CHINA G 4 Neil Jones 10= 59kg
11 0x BELAVA BROOKE M 4 Gregory O'Neill 10= 57kg
12 004 COCHISE WARRIOR G 4 Sue Bigg 12= 57kg
13 7x9x6 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Mason 12= 56kg
14 0x4035862 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams 14 56.5kg
15 8570x2 ERADICATOR G 4 Brett Cavanough 15 56kg
16 0x07x0x254 BOLD RULES G 7 Graeme Brooker 16 56kg
17 3x83x0490x MR PAUL G 7 Allan McRae 17 56kg
18 4x047 IMABARMAN G 4 Neville McCarthy 18 56kg
19 x68540089x EAST COAST M 4 Connie Greig 19 56kg
Race 7 - TAB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 WILD GRACE M 4 Brett Cavanough 1 58kg
2 2 ELUSIVE VALLEY F 3 Sue Grills 2 56.5kg
3 x5055x7245 CRISTAL LULU M 4 Peter H Bloomfield 3 58kg
4 472 STUNNER M 4 Cameron Crockett 4 58kg
5 4326x3003x DIVINE BROWN M 5 Gavin Groth 5 58kg
6 2766x44003 CELONA M 6 Gavin Groth 6 58kg
7 34x8839546 GRAND PERIL M 6 Dean Mchardie 7 58kg
8 0945 CINEMATOGRAPHY F 3 Stephen Jones 8 56.5kg
9 7x60267x5 LOVE FOR WILLOW M 4 Rodney Northam 9 58kg
10 8x7x7x BROWNING M 4 Benjamin Smith 10 58kg
11 8 POET’S BLUSH M 4 Tracey Bartley 11 58kg
12 59 THINKYOUCANDANCE F 3 Melanie O'Gorman 12 56.5kg
13 7x9x6 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Mason 13 56.5kg
14 7x770x RONA MIST M 7 Phillip Boyd 14 58kg
15 7 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE M 4 Stephen Dixon 15 58kg
16 6x8 PERFECT TIMES M 4 Peter Mills 16= 58kg
17 89 QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 16= 56.5kg
18 6x7306097x STARS GALAWE M 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 18 58kg
19 909975x065 JOSIE MAE M 4 Philip Duffy 19 58kg
20 0x00x009 RHODOPIS M 4 Jane Clement 20= 58kg
21 90x0560 SALLY’S DREAM M 4 Jeanette Holton 20= 58kg
Race 8 - TAB HAVE A QUADDIE AT GUNNEDAH CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY G 4 Danielle Seib 1 59kg
2 42x22 STAR BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 2 57.5kg
3 x40686224x WHISKEY APPLE G 4 Sally Torrens 3 59kg
4 2x52 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Prosser 4 57.5kg
5 4x0x3742 KADARCHI G 3 Sue Grills 5 57.5kg
6 7x68x5524 FROGMARCH G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 6 59kg
7 667560x902 DYLAN’S STAR G 4 Mark Hatch 7 59kg
8 2 PENTRIDGE G 4 Benjamin Smith 8 59kg
9 0295x464 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 4 Brett Thompson 9 59kg
10 670x979x83 MASH ’N’ VEG G 6 Adam Vine 10 59kg
11 0x9779094 HE’S SOME BOY G 4 Adam Vine 11 59kg
12 0 TICKET TO CHINA G 4 Neil Jones 12= 59kg
13 6 NOVA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gayna Williams 12= 57.5kg
14 67 ATOMIC RING G 5 Mick Cox 14= 59kg
15 0x0 CUTIE NAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe 14= 57.5kg
16 004 COCHISE WARRIOR G 4 Sue Bigg 16= 59kg
17 980x FREEDOM PARK G 3 Frank Tanner 16= 57.5kg
18 0x8x0 LORD WHISKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Robinson 16= 57.5kg
19 0950x488x8 JOE REX G 6 Bryan W Dixon 19 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.