Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Saturday, 21 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 17-Apr-18 2:03PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 21-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Race 1 - BUTLER McDERMOTT LAWYERS KILCOY DIGGERS CUP BenchMark 58 Handicap (1900 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 124x355380 MUSTARRID G 4 Ben Currie 1 62.5kg 65
2 7x64367314 BROCSON G 6 Michael Lakey 2 61.5kg 63
3 1502006x45 SPLENDID STRYKER G 5 Lauren Herne 3 60.5kg 61
4 x32253x796 ROSADOR M 5 John Dann 4 58kg 60
5 4922352100 BOUCHARD (NZ) M 4 Rochelle Smith 5 57kg 58
6 841170x887 SALT FLAT G 5 Simon Kurz 6 58.5kg 57
7 714157x645 STRIKE SIKA G 4 Trevor Thomas 7 56.5kg 53
8 3570042108 ALFIE JUNIOR G 6 Ben Robinson 8 55kg 50
9 3663558x96 GLAMORGAN BABE M 7 Greg Cornish 9 54kg 47
10 362424x577 THERE’S NEMO G 6 Steven Thomas 10 54kg 45
11 4x44236426 GET OUTA UTAH G 5 Ronald Heilbronn 11 54kg 43
Race 2 - CARLTON-MID ANZAC CUP BenchMark 55 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x1257 BULLION BELLE (NZ) M 4 Darryl Ward 1 59kg 59
2 3238x27525 ROCKY NUGGET G 5 Greg Cornish 2 60.5kg 58
3 54x508582x VOLOMITE G 4 Selina Leef 3= 60kg 57
4 16x9x2508x AIR DIAMOND M 7 Rob Davidson 3= 58kg 57
5 15133645x6 COONOWRIN RUBY M 6 Greg Gatti 3= 58kg 57
6 43582545x3 RAINBOW SPIRIT G 5 Jim Murdoch 6= 59.5kg 56
7 5496265531 STAR PAINTER M 4 Paul McEwan 6= 57.5kg 56
8 7x17846360 LOADED AND READY M 7 John Johnston 8 57kg 55
9 x264908578 PERFORATION G 5 Mick Mair 9= 58.5kg 54
10 8x0418070x SCARLETT HUSSIE M 5 Chris Anderson 9= 56.5kg 54
11 4558x16243 ENVIRONMENTAL G 7 Trevor Miller 11= 57kg 51
12 70775237x3 APPLAUSE A STAR M 5 Donald Baker 11= 55kg 51
13 9318x35213 BENOVSKY G 4 Shane & Adam Barling 13= 56.5kg 50
14 82086230x8 GLENTURRET G 6 Diane G Murphy 13= 56.5kg 50
15 27225266x7 QUATTRO FANTASTICO G 5 Rochelle Smith 15 56kg 49
16 20x3570x1 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 3 Les Clarke 16 54.5kg 48
17 5x85490436 EARLSTOUN RULER G 8 Gordon Hay 17 54.5kg 46
Race 3 - KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL 8TH/9TH BN RAR BenchMark 55 Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30x335114x MARGOT F 3 Ben Currie 1 60.5kg 64
2 106100x228 POETIC DRAGON M 5 Peter Overell 2 61kg 63
3 6x51345345 DRAGON STREET G 7 Ron Drysdale 3= 62.5kg 62
4 462x5343x3 POLAR BLITZ (NZ) G 8 Scott Rodgers 3= 62.5kg 62
5 2171105x49 STRIVE TO SUCCEED G 5 Ben Currie 3= 62.5kg 62
6 1x3x REMEMBER MARY F 3 Brian Azel 6 58.5kg 60
7 319x623593 LUSHNESS M 5 Damien Rideout 7 59kg 59
8 9x13446x07 INFINITE LEE M 5 Bill Keenan 8 58.5kg 58
9 592177371x PORN STAR PETE G 5 John Johnston 9= 59.5kg 56
10 24x333178x AVALANCHE WARNING M 4 Geoff Purcell 9= 57.5kg 56
11 831537x63 DUTCH GAL M 4 Trevor J White 9= 57.5kg 56
12 0849435818 JEPTOO M 7 Bradley Hudson 9= 57.5kg 56
13 835216246x ODELIA M 4 Barry Lockwood 9= 57.5kg 56
14 5686653611 LAST ROUND G 4 Bradley Hudson 14= 58.5kg 54
15 55108029Lx ZENKALI M 7 Ross Howard 14= 56.5kg 54
16 58620x195x AGIA MONI G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 16= 58kg 53
17 30x91485x8 HONOUR PROMISE M 4 Paul Jenkins 16= 56kg 53
18 5x576x69x6 ULTRONEOUS M 4 Gary Duncan 16= 56kg 53
19 x1706x0x95 STAGE LADY M 6 Matthew John Dunn 19 55.5kg 52
20 430x146893 ALMAZAN G 4 John Dann 20= 57kg 51
21 00x221480x MRS MONASHEE M 5 Lyn Baskett 20= 55kg 51
22 39x7394712 COALBANK CAVIAR G 8 Bradley Hudson 22 55kg 47
23 x7740D423x FORDYCE KNIGHT G 6 Gordon Hay 23 54.5kg 46
Race 4 - KILCOY BP DRIVEWAY 6TH BN RAR Class 3 Plate (1500 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x58025310 MALCRIADO G 4 Craig Cousins 1 57.5kg 55
2 3x31763x10 MAGIC KITTY M 4 Ben Currie 2 55.5kg 60
3 265x744984 TEMUJIN’S MOON M 5 Greg Cornish 3 55.5kg 57
4 485x4066x6 AIRLIE REWARD G 4 Troy Hall 4 57.5kg 55
5 714157x645 STRIKE SIKA G 4 Trevor Thomas 5 57.5kg 53
6 9664479x04 SHINING BROOKE M 5 Terry Hohns 6 57kg 52
7 22342327x6 ROCKET ON BOARD G 8 Darryl Hansen 7 57.5kg 56
8 3624543145 BONSEA G 5 Brian Costello 8 57.5kg 47
9 721x5999x0 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH G 4 Mark Palmer 9 56kg 49
10 x000954909 MARVEL G 6 Ben Robinson 10 56kg 34
11 6064186169 CASINO GARDENS G 8 Trevor Miller 11 59kg 47
12 1 CRUZ DE VEGA F 3 Michael Costa 12 53kg 61
13 664208x907 GUADALUPE M 5 Kerry Munce 13 54kg 51
Race 5 - SEARLE FAMILY KILCOY ABLE SEAMAN B.P. PELGRAVE (RAN) Maiden Plate (1060 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HALFBACK BAZ H 4 Jason Edwards 1= 57.5kg
2 THE DOCTOR G 4 Ross Howard 1= 57.5kg
3 MISS SABATINI F 3 Chris Anderson 1= 54.5kg
4 8x7725244x LUCKY’S LIL GIRL M 6 Kevin J Martin 4 55.5kg
5 x4x5640x34 AMBITIOUS EX G 4 Ben Currie 5 57.5kg
6 33 BACKUP BILLY G 4 John Byrne 6 57.5kg
7 3264557275 SINGLE LASS M 4 Trevor Miller 7 55.5kg
8 4633x84 MARKISTA M 4 Pat Richardson 8 55.5kg
9 05x3 FILLY CHIC F 3 Trevor J White 9 54.5kg
10 6069x28647 LOST SYMPHONY M 4 Brian Costello 10 55.5kg
11 848340x08x LITTLE MISTER G 4 Brian Costello 11 57.5kg
12 6 UPPEMBAK G 3 Michael Lakey 12= 56.5kg
13 0 JEUNESTROEM F 3 Damien Batters 12= 54.5kg
14 6x MEG’S INHERITANCE F 3 Matt Kropp 12= 54.5kg
15 59x MISTER JUDGE H 5 Jason Judge 15 57.5kg
16 9x40827 TIGER STRYKE F 3 Kylie Geran 16 54.5kg
Race 6 - PUMP-IT ENVIRON. SERV. PILOT OFF. E.D. ARMIT (RAAF) QTIS 2YO Mdn Plte (1060 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TOP SCOTT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Ken Waller 1= 57kg
2 TRU BLU TANGO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kerry Munce 1= 57kg
3 WAR FACTOR G 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57kg
4 FLIRTY MCCOY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 1= 55kg
5 SCHERBATSKY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Lakey 1= 55kg
6 SUZI BEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 1= 55kg
7 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rex Lipp 1= 55kg
8 TESSA’S GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Johnston 1= 55kg
9 VANZANT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steve Tregea 1= 55kg
10 WANNA BLUE F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert 1= 55kg
11 WE CALL HER LOLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Butterworth 1= 55kg
12 2 TOP LUCK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ben Currie 12 55kg
13 222 THE BUMBLEBEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Wayne Stephens 13 55kg
14 2 LOVE YOU LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Barry Squair 14 55kg
15 3 BERGINS POCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Pat Duff 15 57kg
16 28x6 BARD OF ARMAGH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce 16 57kg
17 4 ANGEL OF WAR F 2 Natalie Mccall 17 55kg
18 5x4 SHADYVALE STAR G 2 Paul Butterworth 18 57kg
19 8 FAVOR OF GOD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Kropp 19= 55kg
20 7x JUST GIVEME RUBIES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Lakey 19= 55kg
21 0x SPIRIT’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Kropp 19= 55kg
22 880 SERIOUS CRIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Pointon 22 55kg
23 4678x5 ENDLESS SIZZLE F 2 Stewart Barr 23 55kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.