Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 21 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 1400m-400m; +7m 400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.54
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 17-Apr-18 12:49PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 21-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142
Finalised 21/4 - 7:45am. Late Rider R7 N13
Race 1 - BenchMark 75 Handicap (Scaled + 1kg) (1800 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1178513212 LOCUS G 4 Toby Edmonds 1 59kg 73
2 3188551693 SHIELD WALL (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 2 56.5kg 72
3 28x2081312 SHARPAMAL G 4 Helen Page 3 58kg 71.5
4 11607x9035 BUDGET BENDER G 8 David Fletcher 4= 57.5kg 70
5 216x127592 KUTTAMURRA AL G 5 Lindsay Hatch 4= 57.5kg 70
6 x282564538 ANYMORE G 7 John Dann 6= 56.5kg 68
7 32110x6319 SIDETRIP G 4 Scott Morrisey 6= 56.5kg 68
8 400x695311 NORDIC SHOW M 4 Mel Eggleston 6= 54.5kg 68
9 086544x141 LIKE A RULER H 5 Danny Bougoure 9 56kg 67
10 446x064723 WALK TO THE BAR G 6 Kylie Geran 10 55.5kg 66
11 78x180x746 DEFENCE WITNESS G 5 Danielle Campbell 11= 55kg 65
12 1272133x60 MCGILL (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan 11= 55kg 65
13 x042424836 WACK’EM (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 11= 55kg 65
14 118x494272 ROBBERS COBBER G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 14 54.5kg 64
15 1502006x45 SPLENDID STRYKER G 5 Lauren Herne 15 54kg 61
16 07x9943911 LATINO LOVER G 4 Ethan Ensby 16 54kg 60
17 841170x887 SALT FLAT G 5 Simon Kurz 17 54kg 57
Race 2 - Class 5 Handicap (900 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34x807279x DEVILS PINCH G 5 Lindsay Hatch 1 59.5kg 76
2 3808x12x2x UPSTART G 5 Maryann Brosnan 2 58.5kg 74
3 4x321x132x EXCEEDINGLY G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 3 58kg 73
4 4192351x64 MR HENNESSY G 5 David Murphy 4 57.5kg 72
5 1210x72501 WONDER BOOM C 3 Paul Butterworth 5 56kg 71
6 12366x767x DESTIVA G 7 Ben Ahrens 6 56.5kg 70
7 9132184623 BRAT ATTACK G 5 Mel Eggleston 7= 55.5kg 68
8 7247x52190 HIDDEN LIGHT M 4 Bruce Hill 7= 54kg 68
9 3536x32313 CLINT G 7 Paul Richardson 9= 54kg 62
10 2171105x49 STRIVE TO SUCCEED G 5 Ben Currie 9= 54kg 62
11 x1706x0x95 STAGE LADY M 6 Matthew John Dunn 11 54kg 52
Race 3 - Class 2 Handicap (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x221286x07 AANVOERDER M 4 Matthew Dunn 1 59kg 69
2 3232420x79 DEVIL’S FIRE G 5 John Smerdon 2= 59kg 65
3 108x13 LE MATTAN G 4 Brian Smith 2= 59kg 65
4 72323x2612 RIVER FIRE G 4 Lindsay Hatch 2= 59kg 65
5 2x71474x41 SKYSCRAPER G 4 Chris Munce 2= 59kg 65
6 7535623431 DYNASTIC G 3 Helen Page 2= 58kg 65
7 250x56649x FOXY HOUSEWIFE M 4 David Vandyke 2= 57kg 65
8 66x144256x THINK LIKE A BIRD M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 2= 57kg 65
9 149x1268 TECHNO SAVVY G 4 Debbie Newham 9= 58kg 63
10 34x00x4225 VITAL LOVE M 4 Chris Meagher 9= 56kg 63
11 95726x9122 JAKUTA G 4 Angela Plumb 11= 56.5kg 60
12 3756434221 ANGELA’S BEAUTY M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11= 54.5kg 60
13 124526x319 THE REAL SPIEL G 4 Paul Butterworth 13 56kg 59
14 3238x27525 ROCKY NUGGET G 5 Greg Cornish 14= 55.5kg 58
15 15723x7061 THE SHEEPISH LION G 4 Kelly Doughty 14= 55.5kg 58
16 180x047170 COOCHIN BOY G 4 Darryl Hansen 16= 55kg 57
17 x332788381 ALASTRIONA M 4 David Joice 16= 54kg 57
18 37x8502123 CALDERA GIRL M 5 Darryl McCabe 16= 54kg 57
19 12x6300594 RITCHFORD G 5 Marcus Wilson 19= 54.5kg 56
20 22342327x6 ROCKET ON BOARD G 8 Darryl Hansen 19= 54.5kg 56
21 65358230x5 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) G 7 Graeme Shaw 21 54kg 52
22 22349x9765 PRIEST’S ROAD H 6 Kathy Stabe 22 54kg 50
Race 4 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12 ROK’N’UNDATHESTARS G 5 Ben Currie 1= 59.5kg 64
2 3335x13 RAINS APLENTY C 2 John Zielke 1= 57kg
3 21 AIRACOBRA G 3 Steven O'dea 3= 57kg 61
4 72x13x HACKSAW RIDGE G 3 Les Kelly 3= 57kg 61
5 3616x NATURAL FORCE G 3 Gary Doughty 3= 57kg 61
6 232146 THE SOCIALIST G 3 Steven O'dea 6 56.5kg 60
7 43438x194x RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN G 4 Tony Haydon 7= 57kg 59
8 x2734586x7 UH OH G 5 Graeme Shaw 7= 57kg 59
9 4516x ARTERIAL G 3 Kelly Schweida 7= 56kg 59
10 45315x0 FALCON WAY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 7= 56kg 59
11 248x1 BRINKMANSHIP G 2 Helen Page 7= 54.5kg
12 59415x THE TINMAN G 4 Tony Gollan 12 56.5kg 58
13 3330x456x5 LIMESTONE COWBOY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 13 56kg 57
14 47x6214054 DEXTER DUTTON G 3 Owen Glue 14 54.5kg 56
15 6372615202 CROOKED GENT G 4 Leo Clapham 15= 55kg 55
16 56x3159x8 DRESS SENSE G 4 Stephen Lee 15= 55kg 55
17 6x5016066x GRANOLA STATE (NZ) G 4 Chris Anderson 17 54kg 53
18 4x34496x45 ZOU DER ZEE G 5 Bill Baker 18 54kg 51
19 82086230x8 GLENTURRET G 6 Diane G Murphy 19 54kg 50
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 252333134x FAIRLIGHTING M 4 Toby Edmonds 1= 59.5kg 64
2 162x723x MEIKAS F 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 58.5kg 64
3 x285234x23 AMARYLISS M 4 Tony Gollan 3= 59kg 63
4 28x1325323 EXPLOSIVE EVIE M 4 Tony Sears 3= 59kg 63
5 1 SOXEY F 3 Brian Smith 3= 58kg 63
6 24x226x1 CATALINA MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 6 57.5kg 62
7 x3332325x1 WOODDITTON M 4 Stephen Lee 7= 58kg 61
8 471x806x9 ZINZI F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 7= 57kg 61
9 9x28234x22 I REMEMBER YOU M 4 Bevan Laming 9= 57.5kg 60
10 05983310x LUCY LE ROC M 4 Brian Smith 9= 57.5kg 60
11 18x4 COPYWRITER F 3 Stuart Kendrick 9= 56.5kg 60
12 221x4 RED MAKO F 3 Tony Sears 9= 56.5kg 60
13 5x22x124x HOWICK F 3 Kelly Doughty 13= 55.5kg 58
14 x83364585x NIVO F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13= 55.5kg 58
15 8144x5 ROSEXCEL F 3 Mark F Webb 13= 55.5kg 58
16 9831 JESSINA F 3 Jon Walk 16 55kg 57
17 8x933294x7 BEVEILE M 4 Darryl Hansen 17= 54.5kg 54
18 x1033898x6 YANKEE BUBBLES M 4 Chris Meagher 17= 54.5kg 54
19 6150007626 CASINO EVIL M 4 Harold Norman 19= 54kg 52
20 1x404473x6 DREAM STARLET M 4 Harold Norman 19= 54kg 52
21 x6510x0050 PRINCIPESSA M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 19= 54kg 52
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AIOLOS G 3 Doug Roberts 1= 56.5kg
2 SNIPSTREAM G 3 Michael Costa 1= 56.5kg
3 JACKPOT JAY G 2 Les Kelly 1= 55kg
4 429x233622 BETAJET G 4 Helen Page 4 57.5kg
5 72524x2 HAIKU’S WAY F 3 Rochelle Smith 5 54.5kg
6 226x243 BOOM BOY G 3 Tony Gollan 6 56.5kg
7 63x SPRINGTIME LOVE M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 7 55.5kg
8 8946924x DITZY DARCI (NZ) F 3 Scott Morrisey 8 54.5kg
9 427x393454 TEYSSIER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 9 56.5kg
10 8x355x3 CRAB BOY G 4 Wayne Nugent 10 57.5kg
11 7630x STRAIGHT HOME G 4 David Joice 11 57.5kg
12 8235x476x7 BOUND TO ME G 4 Graeme Shaw 12 57.5kg
13 6x ABLE FUN C 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13 56.5kg
14 0x PERSONALISED M 4 Michael Costa 14 55.5kg
15 00x AMERICAN ENEMY G 3 David Joice 15 56.5kg
16 6822x68x58 LAKOUDIS G 5 Cherie O'Neill 16 57.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 214x614174 FUTURE EVENT G 3 John Zielke 1 59kg 68
2 353x3117 FOXY AFFAIR G 3 Robert Heathcote 2 58kg 66
3 45x3721214 RIVER BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 3 57kg 64
4 5261423x56 RED PHANTOM G 3 Tony Gollan 4 55kg 60
5 89x3646216 GWAPO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Morrisey 5= 54kg 56
6 0736154x27 SHE SALUTES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth 5= 54kg 56
7 6x8032 MISSY MUSKETEER F 3 Kim Loy 7= 54kg
8 7642 VEGANZA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Costa 7= 54kg
9 967x040 PEAK HILL (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 9 54kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (SCALE + 2.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 GUANABA GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 1 57.5kg
2 AIOLOS G 3 Doug Roberts 2= 59kg
3 226x243 BOOM BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 2= 59kg
4 46x22x343x CAPTIVATOR G 3 Les Kelly 2= 59kg
5 DAKOTA SUN G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 2= 59kg
6 HEZ EKCEPTIONAL (NZ) G 3 Les Kelly 2= 59kg
7 8x SPEEDY ECLIPSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 2= 59kg
8 WHERE’S THE MONEY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch 2= 59kg
9 BEYOND STYLE F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 2= 57kg
10 352x BRILEE ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 2= 57kg
11 CINNABARBOW F 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 57kg
12 GIVEMEAMINUTE F 3 Brad Witt 2= 57kg
13 2 GYPSY’S TIP F 3 Brian Smith 2= 57kg
14 STOLEN PARADISE F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 2= 57kg
15 9x BAUHINIA DRUM G 3 Darryl Hansen 15= 58.5kg
16 0x FINE VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 15= 56.5kg
17 47x NOTONYA NELLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 15= 56.5kg
18 4x4 NOBLE THOUGHT G 3 Matthew Dunn 18= 58kg
19 50x ELLA DIVINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 18= 56kg
20 00x AMERICAN ENEMY G 3 David Joice 20= 57.5kg
21 67x0273 WHITWORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lauren Herne 20= 57.5kg
22 586x HUSSON’S PRIDE G 3 Kelly Doughty 22 57kg
23 4603x74 OFF COURSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ken Jones 23= 56.5kg
24 8946924x DITZY DARCI (NZ) F 3 Scott Morrisey 23= 54.5kg
25 x527x294x7 KENDALL’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Harold Norman 23= 54.5kg
26 656x7483 DANCING ON PARADE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracy Green 26= 56kg
27 0x057x LIGHTNING STORMS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 26= 54kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.