Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 21 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 1.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 17-Apr-18 12:05PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 21-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 184
Race 1 - RAY WHITE ASCOT TAILS STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 301x37378x CHOCANTE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Marsh 1 59.5kg 103
2 0x14303x63 JUMBO PRINCE H 6 Michael Nolan 2 57.5kg 99
3 25x2266x45 MAN OF HIS WORD G 5 Bruce Hill 3 55.5kg 95
4 0x3351318x TUMULTUOUS G 4 Chris Waller 4 55kg 94
5 x8326513x4 EMPHASIS G 5 Richie Stephenson 5 54.5kg 93
6 36312136x0 MR EPIC G 5 Toby Edmonds 6= 54kg 92
7 4832134x28 VIOLATE H 4 Brent Stanley 6= 54kg 92
8 1342131x31 AQUA VITE G 5 Scott Morrisey 8 54kg 91
9 1x37380x80 WITH A PROMISE M 4 Ben Currie 9 54kg 89
10 166x744553 PELETHRONIUS G 5 David Pfieffer 10 54kg 88
11 2x41424x95 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT G 5 John P Thompson 11 54kg 87
12 17114x4230 CAPETOWN HUSSEY M 5 Steven O'dea 12= 54kg 86
13 30411x087x EXOCET M 4 Anthony Freedman 12= 54kg 86
14 53548133x5 ANTON EN AVANT G 8 Stephen Lee 14= 54kg 84
15 0000064610 BODEGA NEGRA G 7 Bruce Hill 14= 54kg 84
16 182x313114 BEDFORD (NZ) G 4 Anthony Freedman 16= 54kg 83
17 2308x70616 DOUBLE IMPACT G 9 Jackie Crompton 16= 54kg 83
Race 2 - QRIC ASCOT HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 450x24271x CHARLIE BOY G 7 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 102
2 8x163293x7 HOPFGARTEN G 7 Robert Heathcote 1= 59kg 102
3 1x1220x286 MR SNEAKY G 4 Anthony Freedman 3 58.5kg 101
4 2111114x11 AMANAAT G 4 Ben Currie 4 56kg 96
5 74043592x6 RUETTIGER (NZ) G 6 Ben Currie 5 54.5kg 93
6 x271457x22 HI I’M BACK G 6 Tony Gollan 6 54kg 91
7 8182319164 TISANI TOMSO G 7 Kevin Kemp 7 54kg 90
8 x4614x890x SEBRING SUN H 5 Les Kelly 8 54kg 88
9 x559097012 IN HIS STRIDE G 5 Rex Lipp 9= 54kg 87.5
10 565733x994 SONY LEGEND G 7 Brian Smith 9= 54kg 87.5
11 46821555x8 LORDAG G 7 Robert Heathcote 11= 54kg 87
12 51321521x1 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 5 Lindsay Hatch 11= 54kg 87
13 113x1111 MR MARBELLOUZ G 4 Kevin Kemp 13= 54kg 85
14 x0x4039743 WEINHOLT G 7 Desleigh Forster 13= 54kg 85
15 85x4327x45 OUR BEEBEE M 4 Rex Lipp 15 54kg 84
16 138x54650x LAUTERBRUNNEN G 7 Robert Heathcote 16 54kg 82
Race 3 - INVADER AT AQUIS MICK DITTMAN PLATE (1050 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x119x4407x OURS TO KEEP G 3 Chris Munce 1 57kg 78
2 1411x3184x WHYPEEO G 3 Toby Edmonds 2 57kg 82
3 3x21217x5x LIPIZZAN F 3 Gary Portelli 3 55kg 75
4 8x5726180x COOROI CHASE F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 4 55kg 67
5 16x13331 BASARA F 3 Tony Sears 5 55kg 73
6 17x31324x HINGUS ROSE (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 6 55kg 68
7 39x132319x WUDANG BLADE G 3 Marcus Wilson 7 57kg 71
8 1x71x51 MARBLE C 3 James Cummings 8 57kg 74
9 1210x72501 WONDER BOOM C 3 Paul Butterworth 9 57kg 71
10 106x11014x ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 10 55kg 72
11 x1022x1531 TAPA F 3 Billy & Dale Healey 11 55kg 66
12 5x32x1x21 AGGRAVATE G 3 Les Kelly 12 57kg 67
13 162x723x MEIKAS F 3 Robert Heathcote 13 55kg 64
14 0x2100x9 DIVINE MESSENGER F 3 Tony Gollan 14 55kg 65
15 24x114 BLUE SEATTLE F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 15 55kg 66
16 135x1 VOULAIT G 3 Paul H Duncan 16 57kg 66
17 2x7144x2 OOSHE F 3 Danny Bougoure 17 55kg 62
Race 4 - 2YO PLATE (1050 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $45,750, 2nd $15,375, 3rd $7,875, 4th $3,750, 5th $2,250
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 211x PENNINO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen 1 55kg
2 371 WICKED WAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Liam Birchley 2 57kg
3 521x322 GRAND DE LAGO G 2 John Zielke 3 57kg
4 462x SIZZLING ACE F 2 Toby Edmonds 4 55kg
5 2 CUDDLE ME TIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ben Currie 5 55kg
6 21 ALLE VONGOLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 6 55kg
7 1 ESKDALE GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 7 55kg
8 25x DRAM OF DELAGO F 2 Matthew Dunn 8 55kg
9 1x AXELLA F 2 Matthew Dunn 9 55kg
10 2x6x LADY MCCABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page 10 55kg
11 7x1 ARCHADE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster 11 57kg
12 30x4 SIENNA ROSE F 2 Steven O'dea 12 55kg
13 30x YAMAZAKI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson 13 55kg
14 0x INJUSTICE G 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 14= 57kg
15 MAGIC FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kelly Schweida 14= 57kg
16 7x OSBECK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Waller 14= 57kg
17 REXX C 2 Tony Gollan 14= 57kg
18 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Vandyke 14= 57kg
19 BOOM ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 14= 55kg
20 DON’T DOUBT LARA F 2 Stuart Kendrick 14= 55kg
21 HOLLABACK GIRL F 2 Tony Gollan 14= 55kg
22 MOSUO F 2 Liam Birchley 14= 55kg
23 NERINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Phelan 14= 55kg
24 PURE INDULGENCE F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 14= 55kg
25 WANNA BLUE F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert 14= 55kg
Race 5 - OPEN Handicap (2200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 221383x537 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) M 7 Brian Smith 1 57.5kg 89.5
2 67100x0866 SLOW PACE (USA) G 10 Kris Lees 2 59kg 88
3 5313x16216 EXOTERIC (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 3= 58kg 86
4 x407233174 DON’T TELL MAMA M 6 Tony Sears 3= 56kg 86
5 x033635221 XEBEC (USA) G 6 Chris Waller 5 57kg 84
6 0x61023326 IRISH OPTIMISM (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 6 54kg 77
7 334x142511 DAUPHIN DE FRANCE (NZ) G 5 Toby Edmonds 7 54kg 69
8 4641x24361 MOBILE G 4 Barry Lockwood 8 54kg 65
Race 6 - BenchMark 80 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 46821555x8 LORDAG G 7 Robert Heathcote 1 62.5kg 87
2 94777x0x11 MY LITTLE FLICKA M 7 Les Ross 2 59.5kg 85
3 4745x4212x SABKHAT G 7 Steven O'dea 3 61kg 84
4 2308x70616 DOUBLE IMPACT G 9 Jackie Crompton 4= 60.5kg 83
5 x239740x97 MYSTIC OPAL M 5 Les Kelly 4= 58.5kg 83
6 93967108x2 ALLKNIGHT SAINT G 8 Lauren Herne 6 60kg 82
7 3x1177x530 HELAROCITY G 6 Lindsay Hatch 7 59.5kg 81
8 17x1261x15 APOLOBOOM G 5 Ben Currie 8= 59kg 80
9 53230x8102 CORNROW G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 8= 59kg 80
10 x27x103212 VIADUCTRESS M 5 Michael Costa 8= 57kg 80
11 41442003x7 YABA DABL DOYA G 6 Kenneth Deacon 11 58.5kg 79.5
12 685919372x EL CAMPEADOR G 5 Tony Gollan 12 58.5kg 79
13 1993621517 MALMOOSA M 4 Daniel S Bowen 13 55.5kg 77
14 0x31970x38 BUSHY G 8 Gary Duncan 14= 57kg 76
15 10x263x415 LYRICIST M 5 Toby Edmonds 14= 55kg 76
16 x65121360x ARENA SALON G 6 Natalie Mccall 16= 56.5kg 75
17 88x16971x9 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 5 Ben Currie 16= 56.5kg 75
18 10x11100x7 THE AMATEUR G 5 Toby Edmonds 16= 56.5kg 75
19 x774820x01 SORORITY SISTER M 6 Garry Schwenke 19 54kg 74.5
20 174140620x LIBERTY ISLAND G 6 Bruce Hill 20 55.5kg 73
21 1x5241314x EXPERTEA M 4 Chris Munce 21 54kg 72.5
22 33x21x562x A SHIN ROOK (JPN) H 4 Anthony Freedman 22= 55kg 72
23 10x7339077 MOTION GRANTED G 6 Barry Baldwin 22= 55kg 72
24 x5x6740x74 COSMOPOL G 6 Alan L Jones 24= 54kg 70
25 3x1x003363 RICH AFFAIR G 4 Chris Meagher 24= 54kg 70
Race 7 - BenchMark 75 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1993621517 MALMOOSA M 4 Daniel S Bowen 1 59kg 77
2 10x263x415 LYRICIST M 5 Toby Edmonds 2 58.5kg 76
3 535x013700 BETTABET RED M 7 Louise White 3 58kg 75
4 2318x11134 SAVWELL (NZ) G 4 David Vandyke 4 59kg 73
5 33x21x562x A SHIN ROOK (JPN) H 4 Anthony Freedman 5= 58.5kg 72
6 3188551693 SHIELD WALL (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 5= 56.5kg 72
7 13271x4049 DENBERN G 4 Scott Morrisey 7= 58kg 71.5
8 28x2081312 SHARPAMAL G 4 Helen Page 7= 58kg 71.5
9 0986x13753 ELJETEM G 6 Rochelle Smith 9= 58kg 71
10 52x12N2122 GIVUS A CUDDLE M 4 Ben Currie 9= 56kg 71
11 544x11213 CHAR CHAR G 4 Chris Anderson 11= 57kg 69
12 3061x66821 DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE G 4 Kelly Schweida 11= 57kg 69
13 207x049941 I FEEL GOOD G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 11= 57kg 69
14 71330x2312 LE DUDE (NZ) G 5 Graeme Boyd 11= 57kg 69
15 32110x6319 SIDETRIP G 4 Scott Morrisey 15 56.5kg 68
16 05x7683161 CALL THE CAPTAIN G 5 Liam Munro 16 56kg 67
17 353x3117 FOXY AFFAIR G 3 Robert Heathcote 17 54.5kg 66
18 22388162x5 GEOMETRIST G 5 Marcus Wilson 18= 55kg 65
19 4641x24361 MOBILE G 4 Barry Lockwood 18= 55kg 65
20 245x16214 MISS SEVERINA M 4 Toby Edmonds 18= 54kg 65
Race 8 - BenchMark 75 Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2530x76216 LIVE FAST G 5 Tony Sears 1 60.5kg 78
2 231x204171 YARRAPOWER G 4 Darryl Hansen 2 60kg 77
3 0x559195x1 DYLAN’S LUCK G 5 Lindsay Hatch 3= 59kg 75
4 2x9143248x ORADONNA M 6 Lindsay Gough 3= 57kg 75
5 120x6x0931 ARIZONA WILDCAT M 4 Luke Hilton 5 56.5kg 74.5
6 418241410x LORD MARMADUKE G 5 David Vandyke 6= 58.5kg 74
7 x62212x0x9 NEPTUNE PALACE G 7 Danny Bougoure 6= 58.5kg 74
8 4x321x132x EXCEEDINGLY G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 8= 58kg 73
9 797x36422x GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 4 Michael Lakey 8= 58kg 73
10 x1111x2130 ROCK SPUR G 6 Gary Duncan 10 57.5kg 72.5
11 4192351x64 MR HENNESSY G 5 David Murphy 11= 57.5kg 72
12 2x1739x423 SECRET MO G 4 Lindsay Gough 11= 57.5kg 72
13 2175x15333 WHYCATCHIM G 5 Ben Currie 11= 57.5kg 72
14 106x11014x ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11= 54.5kg 72
15 39x132319x WUDANG BLADE G 3 Marcus Wilson 15 56kg 71
16 2445x42117 MUDDY ROPE G 4 Chris Anderson 16 56.5kg 70
17 36x23252x6 JETSONIC G 5 Tony Gollan 17 56kg 69
18 11x PLEASANTRIES M 4 Stuart Kendrick 18 54kg 67
19 135x1 VOULAIT G 3 Paul H Duncan 19 54kg 66
20 19x39x330x SNITZEL’S JOY M 5 Danny Bougoure 20 54kg 65
21 3884334122 OH BOY G 4 Barry Baldwin 21 54kg 64
Race 9 - Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 113x1111 MR MARBELLOUZ G 4 Kevin Kemp 1 59kg 85
2 42030x407x KIMBERLEY STAR M 5 Tony Gollan 2 52.5kg 85
3 190x97833x SHE’S MISS DEVINE M 6 Steven O'dea 3 54kg 83
4 51111x FREDDIE FOX TROT G 3 Les Kelly 4 55kg 73
5 x14x57x100 HANWRITTEN G 7 Matthew Dunn 5 59kg 84
6 0321x6223x OINK G 4 Kelly Schweida 6 56kg 84
7 526x2746x3 RIVER RACER M 4 Les Ross 7 52.5kg 79.5
8 372311290x TAN TAT DIAMOND G 6 Steven O'dea 8 57.5kg 83
9 x0x4039743 WEINHOLT G 7 Desleigh Forster 9 59kg 85
10 1214x1164x FIT FOR PURPOSE G 4 Liam Birchley 10 56kg 74
11 2x1739x423 SECRET MO G 4 Lindsay Gough 11 54.5kg 72
12 x987x21564 QUICK KETCH G 5 Stephen Kirkwood 12 56kg 73
13 x1143114x0 IMPREGNABLE G 4 Toby Edmonds 13 57.5kg 77.5
14 1x214x DIVINE UNICORN (GB) G 4 Matthew Dunn 14 54.5kg 67
15 110x04560x ZAMEX G 4 Matthew Dunn 15 56kg 73
16 18x1221x85 FINAL ZERO M 4 Michael Lakey 16 54kg 76
17 x11717x79x EAT MY TRUST G 4 Matthew Dunn 17 56kg 71.5
18 011x35246x STAR OF NIGHT M 5 Toby Edmonds 18 55.5kg 79
19 120x6x0931 ARIZONA WILDCAT M 4 Luke Hilton 19 54kg 74.5
20 x27x103212 VIADUCTRESS M 5 Michael Costa 20 55.5kg 80
21 685919372x EL CAMPEADOR G 5 Tony Gollan 21 59kg 79
22 8528272x74 TAILLEVENT G 5 Bruce Hill 22 56kg 79.5
23 4x84248310 REWARD FOR FASHION M 5 Donald Baker 23 55.5kg 76
24 3x1x003363 RICH AFFAIR G 4 Chris Meagher 24 54.5kg 70
25 7x700180x4 KHALEESI M 6 Bruce Brown 25 57kg 77
26 24173167x4 SUNNY VICTORY G 5 Darleen Duryea 26 59kg 86
27 12x531306x BRONZED VENOM G 5 Matthew Dunn 27 56kg 68
28 174140620x LIBERTY ISLAND G 6 Bruce Hill 28 57.5kg 73
29 x9x46332x5 SUPER SUAVE G 4 Liam Birchley 29 54.5kg 70
30 97x771368x ALASKAN WOLF M 5 Norman Rogers 30 57kg 73
31 88x16971x9 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 5 Ben Currie 31 57.5kg 75
32 46233x510x NATURAL BLACK G 4 Liam Birchley 32 54.5kg 71
33 x65121360x ARENA SALON G 6 Natalie Mccall 33 59kg 75
34 112115x625 NOW YOU SEE M 5 Ben Currie 34 55.5kg 68
35 x542995734 PATRONIZING G 5 Stuart Kendrick 35 57.5kg 70
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.