Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Wednesday, 15 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 10-Nov-17 6:07PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 13-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 13-Nov-17 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 15-Nov-17 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166
(Official Changes at 15/11/2017 11:18:13 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52813257x3 MANTIME G 4 Simon A Miller 60kg 64
2 3510x AMBER’S DUKE G 4 Jessica Valas 59kg
3 365342190x FOXY LAD G 6 Trevor Roche 59kg 62
4 5x491x6 METAL RAIN G 5 Wendy Miller 59kg 62
5 80x9x7153 RED BANANAS G 4 Justin Warwick 59kg 62
6 2 RED ARMY G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 58kg
7 44x44212 SCUFFY M 5 Paul Jordan 57.5kg 59
8 x924600x0x SECRET CHARGE G 6 Jeff Noske 57.5kg 59
9 1527x LADY LATTE M 5 Julie Clements 57kg
10 670x4 RAMRUEY G 4 Anne King 57kg
11 2517x347 RESISTANCE F 3 Fred Kersley 57kg 62
12 8x694586x0 KLONDIKE KENNY G 5 Brett Pope 56.5kg 57
13 76x1085x2 SNOW BLOSSOM M 5 Brent Larsson 56kg 56
14 x8549x3183 SPLASH M 4 Vernon Brockman 56kg 56
15 6632390x88 GLEN ALBYN G 5 James Grieve 55.5kg 55
16 0x25057486 BOYZONE G 4 Jarrad Humphries 54kg 48
17 GREETINGS (NZ) F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg
18 1x5485058x MRS HARTLEY M 8 Chris Willis 54kg 52
Race 2 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1675 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2221x86 DUCK FEET G 4 Brett Pope 59kg 62
2 x372x04845 HODGE PODGE G 6 Fred Kersley 59kg 62
3 52447x5031 MASSA MAC G 4 Aaron Bazeley 59kg 62
4 31x5x4623 LIQUID MAN G 4 Justin Warwick 58.5kg 61
5 709x1002 WHAT DAT SONG (NZ) G 4 Alan Mathews 58.5kg 61
6 19x84 BLACKBEEL G 4 David Harrison 58kg 60
7 153x2 MIDNIGHT SKY M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 57.5kg 59
8 97663600x1 ENDLESS SPIN G 9 Michael Miller 57kg 58
9 714 GOODLUCK SIMBA G 3 Jarrad Humphries 57kg 62
10 0x6612x047 ROJO CALOR G 3 Justin Warwick 57kg 62
11 0 CAZANDE M 4 Sharon Miller 56kg
12 70x5178x67 MOTORVATOR G 4 Kyra Yuill 56kg 56
13 61 NEW AGE M 4 Adam Durrant 56kg 56
14 86 SOUL EXPRESS G 3 Dean White 56kg
15 42570654x4 IN DA HOOD M 5 Brett Pope 55kg 54
16 169 LIKE A BUTTERFLY F 3 Lou Luciani 55kg 58
17 05x3x84843 VITAL RESERVE M 6 Brendon Fitzgerald 54.5kg 53
18 8155690653 CHAMPAGNE CHARGER M 5 Jeff Pike 54kg 49
19 8656x61608 LOSING TICKET M 4 Bob McPherson 54kg 52
20 x48899x695 SHANGHAI GREY G 7 Brad Graham 54kg 48
21 x976766494 THE GIRL OF VASSE M 5 Julie Mitchell 54kg 47
Race 3 - 3YO 0MWLY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 ARCTIC STREAM G 3 Ross Price 59kg 62
2 714 GOODLUCK SIMBA G 3 Jarrad Humphries 59kg 62
3 4 GEOGRAPHE BAY G 3 Vernon Brockman 58kg
4 4x26 HUSSAR HUGHES G 3 Chris Stelmach 58kg
5 028 LICKETY SPLIT C 3 David Harrison 58kg
6 6x445 MISTY LAD C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 58kg
7 444x56 OUQBA JACK G 3 Neville Parnham 58kg
8 RAYARNIE G 3 Andrew De Campo 58kg
9 86x52525 SCINTILLATING G 3 Neville Parnham 58kg
10 STAFFORD’S LAD G 3 Ian Shield 58kg
11 0 VICE MASTER G 3 Fred Kersley 58kg
12 00x8 BOGGY CREEK PRINCE G 3 Mark Bairstow 57kg
13 8 COUNTY DURHAM F 3 Jason Pateman 56kg
14 59x443 EXPRESSELLA F 3 Trevor Andrews 56kg
15 633 QUEEN BOUDICA F 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
16 9x6 SPECIAL IMAGE F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56kg
17 0 UNDER THE SOMBRERO F 3 Fred Kersley 56kg
18 60070x5834 FREQUENTER F 3 Julie Mitchell 55kg
Race 4 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x52049x04 SWIFT PLATINUM G 4 Ross Price 59kg 66
2 x481534392 PATAPUS M 4 Holly Locke 58.5kg 65
3 25317740x5 RAGAZZO D’ORO G 4 David Harrison 58.5kg 65
4 311 VITAL SILVER G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58.5kg 65
5 4233x21 FINANCE G 4 Greg Carige 57kg 62
6 31x5x4623 LIQUID MAN G 4 Justin Warwick 56.5kg 61
7 1542527x71 MICK’S TIPPIN’ G 6 Krista Pike 56kg 60
8 6354100x89 SALTY G 5 Ross Price 56kg 60
9 153x2 MIDNIGHT SKY M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 55.5kg 59
10 2712x0800x TOMMI TOOCAN G 6 Holly Locke 55.5kg 59
11 346x5x710x LUCKY CHARLIE G 6 Graeme Ayres 55kg 58
12 60x568467x SAINT STEPHEN G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 55kg 58
13 0x25057486 BOYZONE G 4 Jarrad Humphries 54kg 48
14 20427x7453 CAPTAIN BONEHEAD G 6 Aaron Bazeley 54kg 56
15 7088x90402 CORRESPONDENT G 5 Jeff Pike 54kg 55
16 3350537848 ILLUSION OF LIGHT M 8 Mark Bairstow 54kg 54
17 05435500x6 MYAKE MAK M 6 Julie Clements 54kg 52
18 x889x0009x OUR MOVEMBER G 8 Ron Maras 54kg 49
19 449x565927 SWIFTLY M 4 Dion Luciani 54kg 52
Race 5 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 471424x751 BALMONTGOMERY G 5 Robert Witten 59kg 64
2 70x8012829 REGAL ROGUE M 5 Fred Kersley 58.5kg 63
3 32511 BOLLINGER BOY G 3 Adam Durrant 57.5kg 65
4 811x384493 CELTIC WIZARD G 5 Fred Kersley 57.5kg 61
5 16x6323 DUDEMANBRO G 4 Justin Warwick 57.5kg 61
6 709x1002 WHAT DAT SONG (NZ) G 4 Alan Mathews 57.5kg 61
7 432138x2 PERFECT DREAM M 4 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 59
8 0x6612x047 ROJO CALOR G 3 Justin Warwick 56kg 62
9 x864196399 ASIAN PEARL M 7 Rose Churchill 55kg 53
10 535180x450 BAGGY EYES M 8 Tom Widdeson 55kg 55
11 42570654x4 IN DA HOOD M 5 Brett Pope 55kg 54
12 8656x61608 LOSING TICKET M 4 Bob McPherson 55kg 52
13 976779x688 MISS RUMOUR MILL M 6 Mark Wright 55kg 48
14 284283x835 PLAIN VITAL M 6 Garry McPherson 55kg 55
15 86757x0466 SALVAGED G 7 Jeff Pike 55kg 48
Race 6 - MAIDEN (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 97 ARFA CHANCE G 4 Holly Locke 58kg
2 9705500849 CLAPPA THUNDER G 8 Raquel Reid 58kg
3 08x3 DESERT THORN H 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg
4 25x339 HILLBERT G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg
5 89 JAMIE’S LINC G 4 Liz Strempel 58kg
6 5x04266x5 JELANI EXPRESS G 4 Vernon Brockman 58kg
7 x8x560598x LUNA ROSSA G 4 Joshua Krispyn 58kg
8 8 ONESHOTHENRY G 4 Bob McPherson 58kg
9 670x4 RAMRUEY G 4 Anne King 58kg
10 2 RED ARMY G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 58kg
11 4590x00 REMENCORE G 4 Chris Willis 58kg
12 372x7857x7 SQUIDINKUM G 5 Jade Proctor 58kg
13 609x THE DIVINE WIND G 4 Andrew De Campo 58kg
14 ZACKARIAH BEAU G 4 Greg Beauglehole 58kg
15 BRENHAYRON G 3 Graeme Ballantyne 56kg
16 COSSACK KING G 3 Joe Byrne 56kg
17 0x DREAM STREAM G 3 Donna Riordan 56kg
18 4 GEOGRAPHE BAY G 3 Vernon Brockman 56kg
19 MY CHINA DOLL M 4 Joe Byrne 56kg
20 48246x37x8 REVVING TO WIN M 5 Mark Wright 56kg
21 48x9528x SINGLE MINDED LADY (NZ) M 4 Wally Mitchell 56kg
22 3x323 STATE ATTORNEY G 3 Adam Durrant 56kg
23 33x09288x0 THE BUNYAH POEM M 5 Bob McPherson 56kg
24 WAR ROOM G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 56kg
25 0x9 EDITION F 3 Neville Parnham 54kg
26 3x78x6432 ENACTMENT F 3 Neville Parnham 54kg
27 2 GINGERELLA F 3 Simon Barrass 54kg
28 GREETINGS (NZ) F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg
29 65 PLATFORM F 3 Neville Parnham 54kg
30 633 QUEEN BOUDICA F 3 Neville Parnham 54kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7 BOI TORQUE G 4 Martin Allan 58kg
2 075933x5 FREECELL G 4 Stan Bates 58kg
3 0x04 GUNPOINT G 4 Mark Wright 58kg
4 400x397363 HAYAN LAD G 4 Sharon Miller 58kg
5 5x04266x5 JELANI EXPRESS G 4 Vernon Brockman 58kg
6 63x MISSILE LAUNCH G 4 Vaughn Sigley 58kg
7 2 RED ARMY G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 58kg
8 4590x00 REMENCORE G 4 Chris Willis 58kg
9 2454903475 SHREWD GAMBLE G 6 Bob McPherson 58kg
10 77x49x8 VOLADOR G 6 Jarrad Humphries 58kg
11 00x0 WARBOSS G 4 Daniel O'Connor 58kg
12 00x8 BOGGY CREEK PRINCE G 3 Mark Bairstow 56kg
13 0 CAZANDE M 4 Sharon Miller 56kg
14 45x08300x7 EPONA ROSE M 4 Daniel O'Connor 56kg
15 4x26 HUSSAR HUGHES G 3 Chris Stelmach 56kg
16 028 LICKETY SPLIT C 3 David Harrison 56kg
17 6x445 MISTY LAD C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56kg
18 68 NICCONI’S BOY G 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
19 444x56 OUQBA JACK G 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
20 48246x37x8 REVVING TO WIN M 5 Mark Wright 56kg
21 86x52525 SCINTILLATING G 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
22 545436x SOPHIE’S REVENGE M 4 Trevor Andrews 56kg
23 STAFFORD’S LAD G 3 Ian Shield 56kg
24 0 VICE MASTER G 3 Fred Kersley 56kg
25 633 QUEEN BOUDICA F 3 Neville Parnham 54kg
26 9x6 SPECIAL IMAGE F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg
27 65 TIME STANDS STILL F 3 Deborah Hagan 54kg
28 0 UNDER THE SOMBRERO F 3 Fred Kersley 54kg
Race 8 - TABTOUCH-REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP:THE ROAD TO ASCOT (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300
Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23173x1x83 RUSSIAN RIVER G 6 Bruce Watkins 59kg 72
2 6x3142118x DETANGO M 5 Brett Pope 58.5kg 71
3 x24649x494 BORDER SCOT R 7 Paige Kenney 58kg 73
4 43211x26x3 SIXPENCE SPENT G 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg 70
5 5959x896x1 NICCATRICE G 6 Mark Bairstow 57kg 70
6 5701111701 FRINGED G 8 Tom Pike 56.5kg 68
7 12x1 AMBIENTE G 4 Liz Strempel 56kg 66
8 5x23565227 ANOTHER VISION M 7 Warwick Bradshaw 55.5kg 65
9 8x3684x185 BEAUCOUNT G 5 Brad Graham 54.5kg 63
10 5x75593501 DE ANDES G 7 Mark Wright 54.5kg 62
11 216243146x FAIR NAKITA M 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 54.5kg 63
12 3510x AMBER’S DUKE G 4 Jessica Valas 54kg
13 4233x21 FINANCE G 4 Greg Carige 54kg 62
14 342775125x JAGEMUP G 7 Keith Jeffreys 54kg 60
15 48x12x2261 NANGA PARBAT G 5 Chris Gilbert 54kg 60
16 170091x264 QUEEN TORI M 6 Justin Warwick 54kg 62
17 x4802977x2 YOU WATCHING ME G 8 Aaron Bazeley 54kg 59

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.