2017 RVL

From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Flemington: Victoria Racing Club Saturday, 11 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 11/11;
Weights Last Published: Mon 06-Nov-17 4:43PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 08-Nov-17 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Nov-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 11-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 242
Finalised 11/11 - 7:30am - Late Scratching Race 6 No. 6
Race 1 - Maribyrnong Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 QAFILA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 55kg 72
2 2 BIONICS C 2 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 2 57kg 68
3 1 AGENT PIPPA F 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 3 55kg 65
4 1 LONG LEAF C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 57kg 65
5 73 GRAND CHALLENGE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 57kg 66
6 1 RUN NAAN C 2 Tony McEvoy 6 57kg 63
7 3 ENCRYPTION C 2 James Cummings 7 57kg 66
8 6 SANGLIER C 2 James Cummings 8 57kg 61
9 KING Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 57kg
10 NORTHERN VOYAGE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9= 57kg
11 REALLY SWISH Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 2 Leon & Troy Corstens 9= 57kg
12 BELZELLA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony McEvoy 9= 55kg
13 FINAL CHOICE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9= 55kg
14 MISS ZELDA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 2 Shane Bottomley 9= 55kg
15 RAISE THE ROOF Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 2 Shane Nichols 9= 55kg
Race 2 - Hilton Stakes (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x214x0130 SIRCCONI C 3 Peter Morgan 1 60kg 93
2 133x915 MURAAQEB C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 54kg 74
3 1x20x343 TREKKING C 3 James Cummings 3 54kg 72
4 11x538 ANDAZ Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 4 54kg 71
5 1x1022 TARCOOLA SPIRIT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Warren 5 54kg 70
6 11 TAMASA C 3 Darren Weir 6 54kg 68
7 511 TEZLAH (NZ) Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 3 Robert Smerdon 7 54kg 67
8 21x673576 INDIAN THUNDER C 3 Darren Weir 8 54kg 66
9 12 NAANTALI (NZ) F 3 Aaron Purcell 9 54kg 66
10 2x44132 DOUBLE JEOPARDY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme C 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 10 54kg 64
11 6425x217 ICON OF DUBAI C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 11 54kg 63
12 1 FAOLAN G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12= 54kg 63
13 1 KENTUCKY BREEZE G 3 Levi Kavanagh 12= 54kg 63
14 3138 SURJIN C 3 Paul Perry 14 54kg 62
15 66x21 MR SO AND SO G 3 Anthony Freedman 15 54kg 62
Race 3 - Starlight Children's Foundation Plate (2000 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $66,000, 2nd $21,600, 3rd $10,800, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,600, 6th $2,400, 7th $2,400, 8th $2,400, 9th $2,400, 10th $2,400
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6761424605 EXTRA ZERO G 11 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 63kg 96
2 030x228330 SO SI BON H 4 Robbie Laing 2 62.5kg 95
3 8437x44364 ROCKET COMMANDER M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 59kg 92
4 635237x327 JIM’S JOURNEY G 6 Peter F Blanch 4 61kg 92
5 9405344339 JACQUINOT BAY G 10 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 61kg 92
6 19210323x6 MUJADALE G 10 Dane Smith 6 60kg 90
7 x11213x001 ODEON (NZ) G 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 7 59.5kg 89
8 x8503x0093 TARQUIN G 5 James Cummings 8 59.5kg 89
9 421216x301 VON TUNZELMAN (NZ) G 5 Roger James 9 59.5kg 89
10 1243x64321 DODGING BULLETS G 6 Symon Wilde 10 59.5kg 89
11 758169x763 KOURKAM (FR) G 8 Tony McEvoy 11 59.5kg 89
12 0122552027 MAGIC CONSOL G 8 Paul Preusker 12 59.5kg 89
13 890x064327 MOONOVERMANHATTAN G 6 Darren Weir 13 59kg 88
14 80x1085084 RED ALTO G 5 Brent Stanley 14 58kg 86
15 396x990x70 SONNTAG G 7 Henry Dwyer 15 58kg 86
16 4x431431x0 ONCIDIUM RULER G 6 Michael Kent 16 56.5kg 83
17 0035238x07 LUCQUES G 6 Eric Musgrove 17 56kg 82
18 x222x17331 KARAVALI (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 18 54kg 81
19 6x500x0007 RULING DYNASTY G 6 Darren Weir 19 55.5kg 81
20 7683x55427 SMART AS YOU THINK M 4 John McArdle 20 54kg 80
21 9039x93311 CAPTAIN DUFFY G 4 Phillip Stokes 21 55kg 80
22 6961341221 CARRAIG AONAIR G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 22 55kg 80
23 2x77811922 HAVE PLENTY G 6 John Hickmott 23 55kg 80
24 3790x50643 SHAMKIYR (FR) G 7 Darren Weir 24 55kg 80
25 x7309x0x35 SHARDS G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 25 54kg 78
26 153x243x07 MILES OF KRISHAN M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 26 54kg 76
27 0062245372 ELECTRIC FUSION G 8 Trudi Christie 27 54kg 75
28 61940x7717 TIGER TIM (NZ) G 6 Peter Gelagotis 28 54kg 73
29 55x4118627 MEET AND GREET G 4 Chris Meagher 29 54kg 72
30 x706311659 STRONG HAND G 6 Shea Eden 30 54kg 72
31 139x805722 KNOWABLE G 4 Steve Richards 31 54kg 69
32 x502231254 KING WAY (USA) G 7 Shea Eden 32 54kg 69
33 8403066331 BIANAJEUNEY M 5 Saab Hasan 33 54kg 61
34 6603186963 AAGAS G 6 Todd Balfour 34 54kg 61
35 32222x6531 KASTOR M 4 Rachael Cunningham 35 54kg 59
Race 4 - Antler Luggage Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $66,000, 2nd $21,600, 3rd $10,800, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,600, 6th $2,400, 7th $2,400, 8th $2,400, 9th $2,400, 10th $2,400
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 96, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x71120x8 OBSERVATIONAL (GB) G 7 John Sadler 1 62kg 100
2 226216x354 ALL OUR ROADS (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 2 61kg 98
3 x411115151 BALF’S CHOICE G 5 Ryan Balfour 3 60.5kg 97
4 8321983839 PETROLOGY G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 60.5kg 97
5 943x198068 TASHBEEH H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 60.5kg 97
6 4x31190082 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 William Haggas 6 59kg 94
7 843325x226 MAN OF HIS WORD G 5 Bruce Hill 7 58.5kg 93
8 x4197x8873 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 8 58.5kg 93
9 8437x44364 ROCKET COMMANDER M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 56kg 92
10 8381158x06 SADAQA G 8 Michael & Luke Cerchi 10 58kg 92
11 9405344339 JACQUINOT BAY G 10 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11 58kg 92
12 x741090x48 MASTER RESET G 6 Matt Laurie 12 57.5kg 91
13 x1401x5608 ROYAL TUDOR G 5 Rodney Ollerton 13 57kg 90
14 x233716x44 COLDSTONE (FR) G 6 Michael Kent 14 57kg 90
15 3815x81058 OREGON’S DAY M 4 Mick Price 15 54.5kg 89
16 0122552027 MAGIC CONSOL G 8 Paul Preusker 16 56.5kg 89
17 8x4x90x908 LIZARD ISLAND G 5 Pat Hyland 17 54.5kg 85
18 3x133x277x AL HARAM (FR) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18 54kg 84
19 187x656481 BLACK SHEEP (NZ) G 7 Darren Weir 19 54kg 84
20 6961341221 CARRAIG AONAIR G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 20 54kg 80
21 x962441285 PORTION CONTROL G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 21 54kg 80
22 155216x212 FOX HALL G 4 Tony McEvoy 22 54kg 79
23 0x7389x113 SILVERA G 4 Tony McEvoy 23 54kg 79
24 7x12368x86 WAR LEGEND (NZ) G 5 Michael Moroney 24 54kg 79
25 x1x1745811 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR G 5 Tony McEvoy 25 54kg 79
26 x7309x0x35 SHARDS G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 26 54kg 78
27 1037444404 GIVE US A GO M 6 Craig Anderson 27 54kg 78
28 3143x44121 RED IS THE ROSE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 28 54kg 76
29 510x115132 KIRONA M 5 Ryan Balfour 29 54kg 75
30 23x6125x17 SPANNER HEAD M 4 Archie Alexander 30 54kg 74
31 x413x08112 MANUEL H 4 Tony McEvoy 31 54kg 73
32 540550x734 AURUM SPIRIT G 9 Robbie Griffiths 32 54kg 72
33 139x805722 KNOWABLE G 4 Steve Richards 33 54kg 69
34 1x3 STAR MAJOR G 4 Shea Eden 34 54kg 63
35 2541058403 SPEARHEAD G 5 Saab Hasan 35 54kg 62
36 21040x2 PARALLEL WORLD (NZ) M 4 Shane McCusker 36 54kg 61
37 16x507310x BATTLE ZONE (NZ) H 5 Michael Moroney 37 54kg 61
Race 5 - Darley Classic (1200 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $180,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x3231x764 CHAUTAUQUA G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1 58.5kg 116
2 1x2211x111 REDZEL G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 58.5kg 115
3 171x1x1125 VEGA MAGIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 58.5kg 115
4 17266x4269 ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 56.5kg 110
5 6x20x100x0 TERRAVISTA G 8 Joseph Pride 5 58.5kg 111
6 31196x1401 HEY DOC G 4 Tony McEvoy 6 58.5kg 113
7 15x1670x73 MALAGUERRA G 6 Peter Gelagotis 7 58.5kg 112
8 4x643341x2 IMPENDING H 4 James Cummings 8 58.5kg 109
9 x1460x4359 SHEIDEL M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 56.5kg 109
10 15x523x112 IN HER TIME M 5 Benjamin Smith 10 56.5kg 111
11 9x146x00x9 THE QUARTERBACK G 7 Robbie Griffiths 11 58.5kg 107
12 x21x105x10 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12 58.5kg 111
13 40x9113x38 CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees 13 58.5kg 110
14 3x4011x437 ROCK MAGIC G 8 Chris Gangemi 14 58.5kg 107
15 242x144972 MISSROCK M 4 Robbie Laing 15 56.5kg 104
16 10x257x145 VOODOO LAD G 6 Darren Weir 16 58.5kg 108
17 78x0455129 KEEN ARRAY G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17 58.5kg 104
18 3181368x00 DERRYN H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18 58.5kg 103
19 2x50020x26 ILLUSTRIOUS LAD G 6 Peter Gelagotis 19 58.5kg 104
20 143x180x18 SUPER CASH M 5 Andrew Noblet 20 56.5kg 107
21 12x290x286 SPIETH (NZ) H 5 Bryce Heys 21 58.5kg 106
22 x720040x63 FAATINAH G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 22 58.5kg 101
23 123x115x8 MAN FROM UNCLE G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 23 58.5kg 90
24 11x115 VIRIDINE C 3 James Cummings 24 53.5kg 90
25 7x2504x527 EL DIVINO H 4 Darren Weir 25 58.5kg 91
Race 6 - Emirates Airline Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $66,000, 2nd $21,600, 3rd $10,800, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,600, 6th $2,400, 7th $2,400, 8th $2,400, 9th $2,400, 10th $2,400
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11255x4278 RED EXCITEMENT G 8 Gerald Ryan 1 62.5kg 107
2 13521111x2 SUPPLY AND DEMAND G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 61kg 104
3 51x493x134 RAVI M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 58kg 102
4 21175x3194 GRANDE ROSSO G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 60kg 102
5 1948x22931 LORD ASPEN G 6 Mick Huxtable 5 59kg 100
6 134x07556x HOWARD BE THY NAME H 5 Darren Weir 6 58kg 98
7 x11160x845 BASSETT (NZ) G 5 Mick Price 7 58kg 98
8 943x198068 TASHBEEH H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 57.5kg 97
9 1x82433x00 MOHER G 5 James Cummings 9 56kg 94
10 4x31190082 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 William Haggas 10 56kg 94
11 84x70046x5 LITE’N IN MY VEINS G 5 Aaron Purcell 11 55.5kg 93
12 3139x23940 DUKE OF BRUNSWICK G 6 Mick Price 12 55.5kg 93
13 8381158x06 SADAQA G 8 Michael & Luke Cerchi 13 55kg 92
14 4x73x6276x GOD’S IN HIM G 8 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14 55kg 92
15 3142311222 CHAMOIS ROAD G 5 Patrick Payne 15 54.5kg 91
16 123x115x8 MAN FROM UNCLE G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 16 54kg 90
17 0339737404 RUETTIGER (NZ) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17 54kg 90
18 33032x6997 WELL SPRUNG G 5 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor 18 54kg 89
19 715763x941 DEJA BLUE M 5 Robbie Griffiths 19 54kg 89
20 4362126x06 MUBAKKIR G 7 Bill Papazaharoudakis 20 54kg 88
21 x80846767x LONGERON G 8 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 21 54kg 86
22 10x12121x2 PEDRENA M 4 Mick Price 22 54kg 85
23 11211x734x AERATUS G 8 Kylie Vella 23 54kg 83
24 1212x410x3 STRIKE FORCE G 5 Michael Moroney 24 54kg 80
25 155216x212 FOX HALL G 4 Tony McEvoy 25 54kg 79
26 x1x1745811 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR G 5 Tony McEvoy 26 54kg 79
27 4501120673 ORIENT LINE G 6 John Moloney 27 54kg 79
28 6x21158x41 MILWAUKEE G 4 Michael Moroney 28 54kg 78
29 1037444404 GIVE US A GO M 6 Craig Anderson 29 54kg 78
30 0x7334x773 JALAN JALAN M 5 Colin Little 30 54kg 76
31 x21118x404 DUSTY JACK G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 31 54kg 75
32 1710x60536 TRIBAL WISDOM G 4 Michael Moroney 32 54kg 74
33 113x12 DIVINE QUALITY M 4 Robbie Griffiths 33 54kg 74
34 x413x08112 MANUEL H 4 Tony McEvoy 34 54kg 73
35 1152x41 JUST HIFALUTIN M 4 Enver Jusufovic 35 54kg 72
36 540550x734 AURUM SPIRIT G 9 Robbie Griffiths 36 54kg 72
37 7228321x24 BENAMBRA G 10 Julie Scott 37 54kg 68
38 29x4x23x67 LOVE DAYS M 5 Clinton McDonald 38 54kg 67
39 3x92376x11 VALAC (IRE) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 39 54kg 66
40 1x04607933 ROSEBERRY STREET M 5 Shea Eden 40 54kg 64
41 2541058403 SPEARHEAD G 5 Saab Hasan 41 54kg 62
Race 7 - Emirates Stakes (2000 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,200,000, 2nd $360,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2125x12126 HAPPY CLAPPER G 7 Patrick Webster 1 59kg 114
2 13x1119x03 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) G 7 James Cummings 2 59kg 113
3 x37x014315 GAILO CHOP (FR) G 7 Darren Weir 3 59kg 113
4 4x22x53618 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) H 7 Darren Weir 4 59kg 113
5 2x3361x889 SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 5 59kg 109
6 1x67x20220 FLYING JESS M 4 John Moloney 6 56.5kg 99
7 011115x512 GINGERNUTS (NZ) G 4 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 7 58.5kg 112
8 0x910x5668 HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin 8 57kg 107
9 905x222262 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 9 59kg 105
10 x212235x13 FOLKSWOOD (GB) G 5 Charlie Appleby 10 59kg 110
11 6495x84730 MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 11 59kg 103
12 1240x54277 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 12 59kg 102
13 407x5x8650 SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) G 6 Robert Hickmott 13 59kg 102
14 21x8181212 CLIFF’S EDGE C 3 Darren Weir 14 51kg 95
15 x386x51586 HARLEM (GB) H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 15 59kg 103
16 x224469250 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) H 4 Aidan O'Brien 16 57.5kg 103
17 31x2x21272 SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17 56.5kg 93
18 x411115151 BALF’S CHOICE G 5 Ryan Balfour 18 59kg 97
19 030x228330 SO SI BON H 4 Robbie Laing 19 58.5kg 95
20 1243x64321 DODGING BULLETS G 6 Symon Wilde 20 59kg 89
21 x11213x001 ODEON (NZ) G 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 21 58.5kg 89
22 226216x354 ALL OUR ROADS (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 22 59kg 98
23 34067x7015 PURE PRIDE (NZ) M 5 Murray Johnson 23 57kg 98
24 6761424605 EXTRA ZERO G 11 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 24 59kg 96
Race 8 - Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2600 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $180,000, 2nd $54,000, 3rd $27,000, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible, Apprentices cannot claim.
VIC Miscellaneous Bonus A

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x2x30x91x MAX DYNAMITE (FR) G 8 William Mullins 1 59kg 107
2 2x141x40x1 QEWY (IRE) G 8 Charlie Appleby 2 59kg 107
3 0x81424440 WICKLOW BRAVE (GB) G 9 William Mullins 3 59kg 107
4 28x320386x US ARMY RANGER (IRE) H 5 Joseph O'Brien 4 58.5kg 106
5 11x6248x22 WALL OF FIRE (IRE) H 5 Hugo Palmer 5 58kg 105
6 x11x330x90 BONDI BEACH (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 6 57.5kg 104
7 210x71x045 ASSIGN (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 7 57kg 103
8 9P01712x72 THOMAS HOBSON (GB) G 8 William Mullins 8 57kg 103
9 407x5x8650 SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) G 6 Robert Hickmott 9 56.5kg 102
10 0x33x24103 FOUNDRY (IRE) G 8 Robert Hickmott 10 56kg 101
11 1321411312 KIWIA G 4 Darren Weir 11 55kg 99
12 031x270x07 GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 12 55kg 99
13 x542x99812 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 6 Michael Moroney 13 54.5kg 98
14 5223x54165 COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14 54kg 97
15 x3811x7632 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 5 Darren Weir 15 54kg 97
16 x076x07034 GREY LION (IRE) H 6 Matt Cumani 16 54kg 93
17 4260x50468 FANATIC (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17 54kg 89
18 434x483213 VIOLATE H 4 Brent Stanley 18 54kg 85
19 9x56442762 GRANDDUKEOFTUSCANY (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 19 54kg 84
20 3311x32211 SIN TO WIN (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 20 54kg 83
21 0941527313 TEMPS VOLEUR G 6 Robbie Laing 21 54kg 82
22 2170x06422 TUNES G 9 Grant Young 22 54kg 82
23 513059x115 WHEAL LEISURE M 4 Archie Alexander 23 54kg 80
24 0910x00234 SLY ROMANCE (NZ) G 6 Richard Laming 24 54kg 78
25 9x36620534 SKULDUGGERY G 5 Shawn Mathrick 25 54kg 64
26 2x53876544 BETTYRAE RUBY M 4 Tim Hughes 26 54kg 63
27 8512314613 ZOFFANY ROSE M 4 David & Coral Feek 27 54kg 62
Race 9 - Matriarch Stakes (2000 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $180,000, 2nd $54,000, 3rd $27,000, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x910x5668 HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin 1 58.5kg 107
2 42212x5034 PROMPT RESPONSE M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 58.5kg 102
3 31x2x21272 SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 58.5kg 93
4 250x118421 LUBITON M 4 Bjorn Baker 4 57.5kg 98
5 1x67x20220 FLYING JESS M 4 John Moloney 5 56.5kg 99
6 8437x44364 ROCKET COMMANDER M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 56.5kg 92
7 513059x115 WHEAL LEISURE M 4 Archie Alexander 7 56.5kg 80
8 13x3116x59 CONSOMMATEUR (NZ) M 5 Michael Kent 8 56.5kg 93
9 x065311138 HELL OR HIGHWATER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 56kg 100
10 403x512x73 PAYROLL M 5 Richard Laming 10 56kg 95
11 34067x7015 PURE PRIDE (NZ) M 5 Murray Johnson 11 56kg 98
12 x62466x113 INVINCIBELLA M 4 Chris Waller 12 55kg 91
13 12x2x82111 FALIKA (NZ) M 5 Greg Eurell 13 55kg 89
14 7683x55427 SMART AS YOU THINK M 4 John McArdle 14 55kg 80
15 75430x4646 TAHANEE (ARG) M 5 Darren Weir 15 55kg 83
16 0x94122312 TOKEN OF LOVE M 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 16 55kg 77
17 4261491611 CRAFTY DEVIL M 5 Darren Weir 17 55kg 79
18 153x243x07 MILES OF KRISHAN M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18 55kg 76
19 x222x17331 KARAVALI (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 19 55kg 81
20 1x41142 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 20 55kg 81
21 860x850723 STAR PATRIOT M 4 Todd Balfour 21 55kg 62
22 31310x543 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) M 4 Robert Smerdon 22 55kg 65
23 3x600x9623 DANCING HARE M 4 Anthony Freedman 23 55kg 61

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.