Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 11 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 07-Nov-17 11:04AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 08-Nov-17 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Nov-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 11-Nov-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 176
Finalised 11/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (Scaled - 1.5kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0910205x4 SIR MOMENTS G 7 Steven O'dea 1 61.5kg 104
2 8670x61624 FRESPANOL G 7 Tony Gollan 2 57.5kg 96
3 x1381310x2 CANTBUYBETTER G 6 Ben Currie 3= 57kg 95
4 x447x05148 SOMEDAY G 9 Desleigh Forster 3= 57kg 95
5 5x9530107x KAISER FRANZ (NZ) G 7 Robert Heathcote 5 54.5kg 90
6 214x765x39 BECKHAM (NZ) H 7 Liam Birchley 6 54kg 89.5
7 x1004x0x38 LUCKY TOM G 6 Harold Norman 7 54kg 88
8 241244x771 FIERY HEIGHTS G 5 Toby Edmonds 8 54kg 87.5
9 x079939671 ALLKNIGHT SAINT G 8 Brad Herne 9 54kg 84
10 37100248x0 FRIENDLY DRAGON G 7 Les Ross 10= 54kg 83
11 312113x117 HELAROCITY G 6 Lindsay Hatch 10= 54kg 83
12 241179060x MORENDI G 5 Darren Graham 10= 54kg 83
13 240x1228x7 PRIVLAKA G 5 Robert Heathcote 10= 54kg 83
14 013661424x MAGNATUNE G 8 Gary Duncan 14 54kg 81.5
15 5924170x24 GULLY COMMAND H 7 Ben Currie 15 54kg 79.5
Race 2 - BenchMark 85 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 602x40211x CRACK ME UP (NZ) G 4 Liam Birchley 1 63kg 93
2 x41011x373 WITH A PROMISE M 4 Ben Currie 2 60.5kg 92
3 9x90319800 AOMEN (IRE) G 10 Jeremy Sylvester 3 60.5kg 88
4 x50x1311x5 TYCOON ACE G 5 Tony Sears 4 59kg 85
5 37100248x0 FRIENDLY DRAGON G 7 Les Ross 5= 58kg 83
6 312113x117 HELAROCITY G 6 Lindsay Hatch 5= 58kg 83
7 241179060x MORENDI G 5 Darren Graham 5= 58kg 83
8 101x1330x4 RARE OCCURRENCE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 8= 55.5kg 82
9 47x466225x SYLPHEED M 4 Toby Edmonds 8= 55.5kg 82
10 30x84231x2 BROOKLYN STORM G 5 Michael Costa 10 57kg 81
11 32x2515x13 COURTZA KING G 6 Tony Gollan 11 56kg 79.5
12 247x90x1x1 CHARLIE CAT G 7 Michael Costa 12 55.5kg 78
13 1x360x6915 DELIGHTFUL FEELING G 6 Matthew Dunn 13 55kg 77
14 8105514732 SWEET REPEAT M 5 Donald Baker 14 54kg 76
15 168743520x RED LETTER DAY G 6 Ben Hull 15 54kg 74.5
Race 3 - BenchMark 75 Handicap (Scaled + 1.5kg) (2000 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 122287x734 TONI MAY (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 1 57.5kg 73
2 022x336177 BRACTEATE G 6 Steven O'dea 2 59kg 72
3 6266325571 SNAPPER G 5 Scott Morrisey 3= 58.5kg 71
4 281x713170 WHAT’S THAT G 5 Tony Gollan 3= 58.5kg 71
5 450x012121 MALMOOSA M 4 Daniel S Bowen 3= 56.5kg 71
6 343x518482 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 5 Tony Gollan 6 58kg 70
7 x1112x5313 BRONZED VENOM G 5 Matthew Dunn 7= 57.5kg 69
8 6x2160x956 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 7= 57.5kg 69
9 8x07449121 SHOTACROSS THE BOW G 5 David Murphy 7= 57.5kg 69
10 0519110504 I’LL MISS YOU M 6 Julie Pratten 7= 55.5kg 69
11 7770x52431 DIA DE REYES (NZ) G 4 Matthew Dunn 11 57kg 68
12 5344115642 ANZIO G 5 Paul Robbins 12= 56kg 66
13 23332x1512 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE G 5 Brian Smith 12= 56kg 66
14 1540127213 MCGILL (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan 12= 56kg 66
15 758x618216 ROYAL ATOM G 4 Darryl Hansen 15= 55kg 64
16 41260x4415 SON OF A BRUT G 4 Chris Munce 15= 55kg 64
17 6x55782238 GEOMETRIST G 5 Marcus Wilson 17= 54kg 62
18 75x27121 SHE’S A YOUEFFOH M 4 Les Kelly 17= 54kg 62
19 x639332443 ENDLESS DON G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 19= 54kg 60
20 10Dx754645 NAPAYSHINI G 7 Stephen Lee 19= 54kg 60
21 6689702661 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) G 7 Bevan Laming 21= 54kg 59
22 9x4507x856 TAMPERE G 8 Kelly Schweida 21= 54kg 59
23 x403874725 MR SCARY G 9 Jason Edwards 23 54kg 56
Race 4 - BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5924170x24 GULLY COMMAND H 7 Ben Currie 1 61kg 79.5
2 7153x59434 PROFILER G 7 Stephen Lee 2 61kg 79
3 171x621281 ONE GOLDEN DAY M 4 Ben Currie 3 58kg 77
4 111x185x42 WORTHY HERO G 6 Jared Wehlow 4= 59.5kg 76
5 222x1117x3 HAY NOW M 5 Matthew Dunn 4= 57.5kg 76
6 2000x7705x BACKBENCH BLUES (IRE) G 9 Jeffrey Chan 6= 59kg 75
7 4x41824141 LORD MARMADUKE G 5 David Vandyke 6= 59kg 75
8 x45598x747 SHADOW LORD G 6 Tony Gollan 6= 59kg 75
9 1136054920 LADY SIOUX M 6 Steven O'dea 6= 57kg 75
10 4242x23811 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 4 Robert Heathcote 10 58.5kg 74.5
11 120x445111 ST HILARY M 4 Tony Gollan 11 56.5kg 74
12 3422213382 PLUCKY GIRL M 4 Toby Edmonds 12 55.5kg 72.5
13 170x007371 FLYING CHARGER G 7 Glenn Richardson 13 57kg 71.5
14 007x212x02 KAREEM’S EDGE G 6 Paul Smith 14 57kg 71
15 131x9x4633 SUPER SUAVE G 4 Liam Birchley 15 56kg 69
16 73344519x7 EIGHT BELOW M 5 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 16 54kg 68
17 x009983x80 CHARIOT OF GOLD G 7 Liam Birchley 17= 55kg 67
18 x127604119 FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 17= 55kg 67
19 x948463831 FASTA THAN LIGHT G 7 Pat Duff 17= 55kg 67
20 533x11318x PARK CHINOIS G 4 Kelly Schweida 17= 55kg 67
21 7125756907 REVALDOR G 6 Bruce Brown 17= 55kg 67
22 121540x563 BOLD PEAK G 5 Garnett Taylor 22= 54.5kg 66
23 0195x24663 SCRABBLE (NZ) G 5 Stuart Kendrick 22= 54.5kg 66
24 4244x74902 I AM IMPRESSED G 6 Toby Edmonds 24 54kg 64
Race 5 - Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x373017x41 JOMAR’S ELEMENT G 5 Robert Heathcote 1= 59kg 70
2 x63435836x LEGENDARY LUKE G 6 Natalie Mccall 1= 59kg 70
3 124x25100x DON’TBABYLON M 5 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg 70
4 624225x74x I LIKE CANDY M 6 Tracy Timbery 1= 57kg 70
5 0x4438438x INSPIRED ESTELLE M 4 Toby Edmonds 1= 57kg 70
6 3314419235 MR HENNESSY G 5 David Murphy 6= 58.5kg 69
7 53552x2717 YOU SAY NO WAY M 5 Troy Pascoe 6= 56.5kg 69
8 11482x4355 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR F 3 Stuart Kendrick 6= 55kg 69
9 230x1388x4 TAMBO’S HEART G 6 Stuart Kendrick 9= 58kg 68
10 71x901450x CONTRALTO M 5 Matthew Dunn 9= 56kg 68
11 3200x17220 HOT GOSSIP M 5 Tony Sears 9= 56kg 68
12 0x8912400x TWO SHOES M 4 Tony Sears 9= 56kg 68
13 533x11318x PARK CHINOIS G 4 Kelly Schweida 13= 57.5kg 67
14 863266x890 RISING STOCK (NZ) G 6 Gary Duncan 13= 57.5kg 67
15 23x90x647x SALMANAZAR G 5 Tony Gollan 13= 57.5kg 67
16 121540x563 BOLD PEAK G 5 Garnett Taylor 16= 57kg 66
17 60x0275555 FIRE WITHIN G 6 Greg Grainger 16= 57kg 66
18 0195x24663 SCRABBLE (NZ) G 5 Stuart Kendrick 16= 57kg 66
19 22x2312x13 HOT TALK M 4 Ben Currie 16= 55kg 66
20 92647x3718 SAILOR GERRI M 5 Liam Birchley 16= 55kg 66
21 x22312x581 ARMET G 4 Alicia Willick 21 56.5kg 65
22 472x5477x1 DOWNLOADING G 4 Robert Heathcote 22= 56kg 64
23 34x721646x RIDEONABIGJETPLANE G 7 Garry Donald Smith 22= 56kg 64
24 1x DIVINE UNICORN (GB) G 4 Matthew Dunn 24= 55.5kg 63
25 139x17829 VALLESECO G 4 Liam Birchley 24= 55.5kg 63
26 5x74x21 MAN IN CHARGE G 5 Kelly Schweida 26= 54.5kg 61
27 3Dx316 MIGHTY MITTERE G 3 Ben Hull 26= 54kg 61
Race 6 - Class 6 Handicap (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1110 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x145420221 POWERFUL SAGA G 5 Helen Page 1 59kg 83
2 101x1330x4 RARE OCCURRENCE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 56.5kg 82
3 30x84231x2 BROOKLYN STORM G 5 Michael Costa 3 58kg 81
4 1305x1354x COLINELLE G 5 Steven O'dea 4= 56.5kg 78
5 5x306030x2 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR G 4 Norm Stephens 4= 56.5kg 78
6 520x227124 MISHANI EL LOBO G 4 Chris Anderson 6 55.5kg 76.5
7 71656758x7 RAIDO G 6 Tony Gollan 7 55kg 75
8 1x0x6x2111 AMANAAT G 4 Ben Currie 8 54.5kg 74
9 0x05134x16 JUST ORM G 4 Tony Gollan 9 54kg 73
10 04x822334x CAMOUFLAGE G 5 Stuart Kendrick 10 54kg 71
11 524x43824x ASSERTORY M 6 David Vandyke 11 54kg 70
12 3x2114x31 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 4 Toby Edmonds 12= 54kg 69
13 3314419235 MR HENNESSY G 5 David Murphy 12= 54kg 69
14 53552x2717 YOU SAY NO WAY M 5 Troy Pascoe 12= 54kg 69
15 3200x17220 HOT GOSSIP M 5 Tony Sears 15= 54kg 68
16 0x8912400x TWO SHOES M 4 Tony Sears 15= 54kg 68
17 0x6313432x RISE TO FAME G 5 Mick Attard 17 54kg 65
Race 7 - Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x22610x5 MONASTERIO (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 1 57.5kg 70
2 975679x671 SARAJEVO G 6 Kris Lees 2 59kg 79.5
3 232x11 BEAU ISA G 5 Darleen Duryea 3 57.5kg 65
4 31226x2722 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE M 4 Tony Gollan 4 54kg 66
5 21260x8054 CLASSIC RECORDS G 5 Gary Moore 5 59kg 72
6 x323217x46 SPIRAL G 5 Stephen Lee 6 57.5kg 67
7 1x342331x1 SHE GOES POP (NZ) M 5 Toby Edmonds 7 57kg 67
8 97x4930x21 BRASSY BELLE (NZ) M 5 Ben Currie 8 55.5kg 69
9 613x34x4 PILLARA M 4 Tony Gollan 9 54kg 61
10 2D1Dx24120 CASCATA ROSSA G 5 Matthew Dunn 10 57.5kg 69
11 377183x815 SILOM ROAD G 5 Stephen Lee 11 57.5kg 65
12 0x053478x1 DEFENCE WITNESS G 5 Danielle Cunningham 12 59kg 67
13 1218x76150 ANTIGONE M 5 Barry Lockwood 13 57kg 66
14 117314x342 PROLIFIC BELLE M 5 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 14 57kg 69
15 x12567x8x0 GODZONE GIRL M 6 Barry Lockwood 15 55.5kg 61
16 33426164x3 FIRST STIMULUS G 6 Kristie Clark-Peoples 16 59kg 62
17 33x5998132 SONADOR FIRE M 4 Eric Hayes 17 57kg 61
18 758x618216 ROYAL ATOM G 4 Darryl Hansen 18 59kg 64
19 225416x156 THUMBS UP M 4 Kevin Kemp 19 55.5kg 63
20 410329x532 CAPTAIN DODGE G 4 Chris Munce 20 57.5kg 63
21 5275389x63 RAINBOW LACE M 5 Harold Norman 21 55.5kg 58
22 3527x0x225 FLYING PARIS M 6 Damien Batters 22 55.5kg 60
23 5752224112 OPTION G 5 Mick Attard 23 57.5kg 58
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x114x0 SAINT PATRICKS DAY C 3 Chris Munce 1 59kg 74.5
2 21x31 MISS EXFACTOR F 3 Tony Gollan 2 55.5kg 71.5
3 14339x13 WUDANG BLADE G 3 Marcus Wilson 3 56kg 68
4 5x1449x7 CABIN FEVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 4 54kg 67
5 17x531x318 BOLD ENDEAVOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 5 55kg 66
6 1x5734x151 ZUKAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 6= 54.5kg 65
7 128x572 COOROI CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 6= 54kg 65
8 8x225x11 DAZZLING RED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 8 54kg 64
9 61005x72 NOBLE HUSSLER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Liam Birchley 9 54kg 63
10 15x CUBAN SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Vandyke 10= 54kg 62
11 127368x5 FRIENDS F 3 Marcus Wilson 10= 54kg 62
12 3Dx316 MIGHTY MITTERE G 3 Ben Hull 12= 54kg 61
13 14 TISANI MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 12= 54kg 61
14 SO YOU WISH G 3 Bevan Laming 14 54kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1110 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91 ROSA’S CHARM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke 1 57.5kg
2 ARCHADE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Desleigh Forster 2= 58kg
3 BLUE BOOK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kelly Doughty 2= 58kg
4 24 BRINKMANSHIP QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Helen Page 2= 58kg
5 DESERT KNIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 2= 58kg
6 EXACTAMENTE C 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 2= 58kg
7 GRIM REAPER C 2 Steven O'dea 2= 58kg
8 I DREAM OF GREEN C 2 Stuart Kendrick 2= 58kg
9 INJUSTICE C 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 2= 58kg
10 JUST FAVULOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Donald Baker 2= 58kg
11 3 MISHANI ROMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Ben Currie 2= 58kg
12 33 RAINS APLENTY C 2 John Zielke 2= 58kg
13 ANIMAL SPIRITS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 2= 56kg
14 DREAM SERENADE F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 2= 56kg
15 54 FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 2 Stuart Kendrick 2= 56kg
16 TRAIL OF GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 2= 56kg
17 9 GRAND ALIBI QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Pat Duff 17= 57.5kg
18 7 STRAWBERRY BLONDE F 2 Kelly Schweida 17= 55.5kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.