Vic Banner

From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Moe: Moe Racing Club Sunday, 19 February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information: Inspection 5:25PM 19/2;
Weights Last Published: Wed 15-Feb-17 12:57PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Feb-17 9:45AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Feb-17 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 19-Feb-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 260
Finalised 19/2 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 3 No. 2
Race 1 - Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1114 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PARTA OLA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Gelagotis 1= 58kg
2 REBOW Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 John Price 1= 58kg
3 ROLLING MOSS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Rebecca Kelly 1= 58kg
4 RUSHARD Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Phillips 1= 58kg
5 SILENTZ Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny O'Brien 1= 58kg
6 SURFER JOE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 1= 58kg
7 DEHERE TO US Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Lyn Shand 1= 56kg
8 DUNGENESS F 3 Enver Jusufovic 1= 56kg
9 MIGHTY MOSHE F 3 Melody Cunningham 1= 56kg
10 NOT A WILDWOOD F 3 Luke Oliver 1= 56kg
11 QUATRA RED Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Stephenson 1= 56kg
12 SACAMBAYA Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher 1= 56kg
13 2 REGGIE MIGHT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 John Price 13 58kg
14 32x EAT DESSERT FIRST Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher 14 56kg
15 3x TRUMP THIS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 15= 58kg
16 3 SWEET PERFUME Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Clinton McDonald 15= 56kg
17 87x7472 NOTABLE CHOICE G 3 Robbie Griffiths 17 58kg
18 5x66x7x345 MAGICAL MILLY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Robbie Griffiths 18 56kg
19 45 TOFFIATO Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 John Price 19 58kg
20 46 PANZINI Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Eurell 20 56kg
21 57x36 SEPAREE Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Robbie Griffiths 21 56kg
22 78x9984 DOOKIE EXPRESS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Cindy Alderson 22 58kg
23 7x LIFE OF WALDO G 3 Glenn Thornton 23= 58kg
24 9x RASTAFARIAN Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 John Salanitri 23= 58kg
25 5 STRATEGIC SPIN Super Vobis Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Warren 23= 58kg
26 6 MILADY CABRIOT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme F 3 Robbie Griffiths 23= 56kg
Race 2 - ATA Celebrates 50 Years Maiden Plate (1114 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LITTLE REWARD G 4 Mario Farrugia 1= 58.5kg
2 MILLERS ROAD G 4 Darryl Blackshaw 1= 58.5kg
3 ZOOBA MAN R 4 Peter Gelagotis 1= 58.5kg
4 22 THE CENTAURIAN G 4 Barry Fox 4 58.5kg
5 5x220 FILIUS G 4 Rick Harrison 5 58.5kg
6 x84023x40x MISS VON COSTA M 5 Leon & Troy Corstens 6 56.5kg
7 6x72276 ANCHOR WOMAN M 4 Russell Cluning 7 56.5kg
8 53x SURPRISE HERO M 4 Luke Oliver 8 56.5kg
9 8x354245x5 DRAGONBITE G 4 Robert Kingston 9 58.5kg
10 22x4524829 THUNDER GUN G 4 Dean Binaisse 10 58.5kg
11 045472x7 DIZZY SPELL G 4 Adam Bodey 11 58.5kg
12 433536 BEING DAZZLED G 4 Nick Harnett 12 58.5kg
13 67644 SOLAR LADY M 4 Damien Williams 13 56.5kg
14 93x5 MIRACLE MOUNTAIN G 5 Frankie Stockdale 14 58.5kg
15 658x0x4 AZFORTUNATE G 4 Wez Hunter 15= 58.5kg
16 48x608x045 FALSIFIED M 5 Gary McGreal 15= 56.5kg
17 8479x TRENDING HARD G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 17 58.5kg
18 0x970487x3 MOSS AND ME G 5 Allan Cooper 18= 58.5kg
19 60x466 NORTHWOOD THUNDER M 4 Mark Webb 18= 56.5kg
20 55x7757649 SERGEANT SAM G 4 Glenn Stewart 20 58.5kg
21 8 C’EST PRECIEUX M 5 Kate Rousseaux 21= 56.5kg
22 7x SERRA DA ESTRELA M 5 Terry Glasson 21= 56.5kg
23 7 UNIQUE ROXY M 5 Frankie Stockdale 21= 56.5kg
24 69x VUMA HILLS M 4 Jackson Pallot 24 56.5kg
25 70x0x DINEAMIC LAD G 4 Michelle Murray 25= 58.5kg
26 577 CHATTERING M 4 Anne Blackburn 25= 56.5kg
27 730x6x76 HOLLYWOOD CHIEF G 4 Mark Webb 27= 58.5kg
28 9x50527850 THALJ M 4 Kevin Corstens 27= 56.5kg
29 6566 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ G 5 Kellie Hill 29 58.5kg
30 72538x87x7 BEL WITNESS G 6 Tara Cochrane 30 58.5kg
Race 3 - Maiden Plate (1623 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CHELMSFORD’S FOLLY G 3 Pat Carey 1 58kg
2 2 MARCHING ON G 3 Michael Kent 2 58kg
3 x85675x322 MISS SAKS M 5 Glenn Thornton 3 56.5kg
4 056x72244 HAZARD AHEAD G 4 Craig Blackshaw 4 58.5kg
5 070x45322x ENDEVINALLES G 7 Sharyn Trolove 5 58.5kg
6 45x00x22 EVER THE DREAM F 3 Bruce Purcell 6 56kg
7 86480x2624 ARAKAIN G 4 Shane Nichols 7 58.5kg
8 9x345x323 MISS COUNTERFEIT M 4 Wez Hunter 8 56.5kg
9 94947523 VERSOS DE AMOR M 4 Darren Weir 9 56.5kg
10 89x85334 BUBBA’S CALL G 4 Russell Cameron 10 58.5kg
11 37x6286x LOFOTEN ROAD (NZ) G 5 Jackson Pallot 11 58.5kg
12 53 BJORN PRETTY F 3 Jamie Edwards 12 56kg
13 7x09x24346 GOLLY OLLY G 6 Ron L Smith 13 58.5kg
14 6x3355 AMMERLAND G 4 Amy Johnston 14 58.5kg
15 72x490x2 LONG PIN (NZ) G 5 Ray Cleaver 15 58.5kg
16 953 PANALLEY (NZ) G 4 Gary McGreal 16 58.5kg
17 090x043 THOMSON RIVER G 4 Rebecca Kelly 17 58.5kg
18 0x40x KING’S CHOICE G 4 Eric Musgrove 18= 58.5kg
19 59x4 AL COSMIC GIFT G 3 Clinton McDonald 18= 58kg
20 88x85756x4 BLACK CHANDELIER M 4 John Gunning 20 56.5kg
21 8 BRIDGET’S STAR F 3 Nikki Burke 21= 56kg
22 9 CAPE TO CAIRO F 3 Pat Carey 21= 56kg
23 7 ZAMA F 3 Pat Carey 21= 56kg
24 0 ZAMBESIA F 3 Pat Carey 21= 56kg
25 9x0 MOSHKATO G 3 Matthew Brown 25= 58kg
26 00 TAKUMA G 3 Jackson Pallot 25= 58kg
27 0x0 HOAKSTAR G 4 Allison Bennett 27 58.5kg
28 895 LIFE’S JOURNEY G 3 Rick Harrison 28= 58kg
29 588 THE REVENANT F 3 Robbie Griffiths 28= 56kg
30 85x8x TOSS THE BOUQUET M 4 Shane McCusker 30 56.5kg
31 750x0 CATAS RUBY G 3 Ken Fythe 31 58kg
32 50558 STRYKER FORTUNE G 3 Rebecca Kelly 32 58kg
33 50x0550x88 TWO SQUARE M 4 Ken Keys 33 56.5kg
34 06x950x065 OUT OF THE RED G 4 Mario Farrugia 34 58.5kg
35 708066x856 MOTOWN SUPREMES M 5 Shea Reynolds 35 56.5kg
36 0568x86788 MIGHTY MO G 4 Mark Webb 36 58.5kg
Race 4 - BM58 Handicap (1114 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $2,720, 3rd $1,280, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $288, 7th $288, 8th $288, 9th $288, 10th $288
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 39234x2148 GOHARDASUN G 5 Melody Cunningham 1 63.5kg 65
2 718998x615 LA SOBRINA (NZ) M 6 Eric Musgrove 2 61kg 64
3 7811F6353x BLACK MARY M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 3 60.5kg 63
4 7175 WARRIGAL MAC G 3 Reg Manning 4 61kg 61
5 618 LITTLE JIMMY G 3 Sharyn Trolove 5 61kg 61
6 6x1x5 ELLA M 4 Richard Laming 6 59.5kg 61
7 060254324x THEYCALLMETHEHOFF G 5 Shane Bottomley 7 61.5kg 61
8 0x1x357x4 DON’T GO QUIETLY M 4 Kane Harris 8 59kg 60
9 3535535x16 NIGHTCRAFT G 5 Robbie Griffiths 9 61kg 60
10 1x9x738x6 DOWNING STREET G 5 Allan & Jason Williams 10 61kg 60
11 x1270x3347 SOMETHINGHAPPENING G 6 Ian Hutchins 11 61kg 60
12 x8878x5x11 HENNING G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 12 61kg 60
13 58x170x CELEBRATE G 3 Amy Johnston 13 60kg 59
14 1403921453 RUSSIAN RICK G 4 Mark Stephenson 14 60.5kg 59
15 464x7821 NEUTRON DAME M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 15 58.5kg 59
16 6327x24222 STREETSHAVENONAME G 6 Robbie Griffiths 16 60.5kg 59
17 4x07204241 STAR PATRIOT F 3 Todd Balfour 17 57.5kg 58
18 604x5970x4 IRON JAKE G 5 Gerard Moloney 18 60kg 58
19 15x3280x9 AMIEE’S CHOICE M 5 Brendan McCarthy 19 58kg 58
20 37246116x COSMIC SONG G 4 Murray Johnson 20 59.5kg 57
21 948x19590 DESIMAAN G 4 Kasey Wilson 21 59.5kg 57
22 6x9x18907x STRATACUS G 6 Chris Hyland 22 59.5kg 57
23 785342884x CERUTTY (NZ) H 5 Robbie Laing 23 58.5kg 55
24 9775661368 AMERICAN ICON G 6 Len Bell 24 58kg 54
25 526242226x BOUNCE TRAP GOAL M 6 Russell Cluning 25 55.5kg 53
26 45340x1343 GIPPSLAND BOY G 6 Lyn Shand 26 57kg 52
27 6x217x7039 CANOVA G 7 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 27 57kg 52
28 629x4708x3 PRIE DIEU M 8 Jackson Pallot 28 55kg 52
29 1757661052 CHEAP TYCOON M 6 Tim Linehan 29 54kg 50
30 7302x94524 FAITHFUL ACT G 5 Gareth Andrews 30 55.5kg 49
31 7448878453 DE VALOR M 6 Mark Webb 31 54kg 46
32 x7785x5977 JIVE MUSIC M 9 Rick Pinsent 32 54kg 43
33 x48575x5x4 BERTOGLIO (NZ) G 10 Sharon Cunningham 33 54kg 43
34 7 UNIQUE ROXY M 5 Frankie Stockdale 34 58.5kg 59
35 93x5 MIRACLE MOUNTAIN G 5 Frankie Stockdale 35 59.5kg 57
36 72538x87x7 BEL WITNESS G 6 Tara Cochrane 36 54kg 42
37 9x50527850 THALJ M 4 Kevin Corstens 37 54kg 38
Race 5 - BM58 Handicap (1623 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $2,720, 3rd $1,280, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $288, 7th $288, 8th $288, 9th $288, 10th $288
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0160710x82 CRAFTY MISS M 4 Matt Laurie 1 60.5kg 63
2 501 CINCINNATI KID C 3 Wez Hunter 2 61kg 61
3 19x76 FLASH MISSILE F 3 Jerome Hunter 3 59kg 61
4 254x842064 FLYING GEEPEE G 4 Robbie Griffiths 4 61kg 60
5 x552011695 SAGAAB G 4 Todd Balfour 5 61kg 60
6 820x521 SLITHERING SUZIE M 4 David & Coral Feek 6 59kg 60
7 26x4328x22 DRY BISCUIT G 6 Michael Ryan 7 61kg 60
8 7x6864317 ANNE FROM MAYO F 3 Niall Phillips 8 58kg 59
9 4x07204241 STAR PATRIOT F 3 Todd Balfour 9 57.5kg 58
10 428730x325 PARALLEL LINES M 4 Henry Dwyer 10 58kg 58
11 732x672501 TRIMOUILLE M 4 Rod Grantley 11 58kg 58
12 646347x641 BACK IN A FLASH M 4 Shane Nichols 12 58kg 58
13 5510x590 HOLLYWOOD TYCOON G 4 Robbie Griffiths 13 60kg 58
14 0x95221600 VEGAS RULER G 5 Brendan McCarthy 14 60kg 58
15 2027125662 KINSMAN G 5 Rebecca Kelly 15 60kg 58
16 4450x67443 TAVERNIER BLUE G 5 Rod Grantley 16 60kg 58
17 558x100x33 THE MIGHTY JROD (NZ) G 5 Robbie Laing 17 60kg 58
18 5540723436 PROSPECTOR (NZ) G 7 Colin Butcher 18 60kg 58
19 96x002185x KURIDALA G 4 Luke Oliver 19 59.5kg 57
20 3339x50823 TIP RAT G 5 Leighton Colgrave 20 59.5kg 57
21 0x6x544885 QUEDOUTES G 5 Robbie Griffiths 21 59.5kg 57
22 016x40x700 CONTESSA DREAM M 5 Tabitha Cunningham 22 57.5kg 57
23 x609146008 DAREBIN G 7 Eric Musgrove 23 59.5kg 57
24 8917221886 BOLSHOI BELLE M 6 Cliff Murray 24 57kg 56
25 1024626x79 ROSTOCK G 5 Peter Gelagotis 25 58.5kg 55
26 007069x626 FLORENCE M 6 Dianne Clover 26 56kg 54
27 21686x97x6 ZUHAYR G 7 Tony Rosolini 27 58kg 54
28 121136x470 MEZZANOTTE G 8 Melody Cunningham 28 57.5kg 53
29 6334788547 SIMPLY SIMON G 8 Paul & Tracey Templeton 29 57.5kg 53
30 9299x57806 CHILEAN WONDER G 4 Colin Butcher 30 57kg 52
31 8886x90535 VODIANOVA M 4 Richard Laming 31 54.5kg 51
32 757x8704x7 KING JOY G 8 Shea Reynolds 32 56.5kg 51
33 4998181117 MALDONADO (NZ) G 5 Gary Mallinson 33 56kg 50
34 576P090x97 MUTAJARA G 6 Sharon Cunningham 34 56kg 50
35 46157x8480 ECO ROAD G 6 Damien Williams 35 56kg 50
36 6x8090x706 MOLON LAVE G 9 Nathan McPherson 36 56kg 50
37 67x07448x2 REPERCHARGE G 7 Bob Beecroft 37 55.5kg 49
38 3477695985 TREICHELN M 7 Mark Webb 38 54kg 46
39 024600x566 TARAGO STORM G 9 Paul Worthington 39 54kg 46
40 08x08x2286 I LIKE IKE G 8 Shane McCusker 40 54kg 45
41 0735394539 SNITZILLA M 6 Reg Manning 41 54kg 44
42 7588557407 SHANGHAI ROOSTER G 8 Reg Manning 42 54kg 44
43 8693977708 GUADALCANAL (NZ) G 10 Reg Manning 43 54kg 42
44 0x0 HOAKSTAR G 4 Allison Bennett 44 58.5kg 55
45 750x0 CATAS RUBY G 3 Ken Fythe 45 54kg 41
Race 6 - BM58 Handicap (2439 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $2,720, 3rd $1,280, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $288, 7th $288, 8th $288, 9th $288, 10th $288
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41x7220412 SHEZ EKTRAORDINARY (NZ) M 5 Richard Laming 1 59.5kg 61
2 804x831 STREET HEAT G 4 Jason Bridgman 2 61kg 60
3 x484555266 FOREVER TRUE M 7 John Honeysett 3 59kg 60
4 41937x7395 WOLLONGONG (NZ) G 7 Jaymee Cockram 4 61kg 60
5 4624215435 PANDA EYES G 6 Greg Hayes 5 60.5kg 59
6 094x943501 PRINCE OF BABYLON (NZ) G 4 Paul & Tracey Templeton 6 60kg 58
7 474x43351 CHARLIE ROAD G 4 Enver Jusufovic 7 60kg 58
8 2027125662 KINSMAN G 5 Rebecca Kelly 8 60kg 58
9 6554P4x009 SPACE INVADER G 6 Eric Musgrove 9 60kg 58
10 x144264748 GOLDEN GEE G 6 Greg Hayes 10 60kg 58
11 5540723436 PROSPECTOR (NZ) G 7 Colin Butcher 11 60kg 58
12 1F42282x00 ABOUT THE JOURNEY (NZ) G 8 Eric Musgrove 12 60kg 58
13 60x4380x65 SHANDAARA (NZ) M 5 Robbie Laing 13 57.5kg 57
14 216x863547 TIME FOR DANCING G 5 Margot Mcdougal 14 59.5kg 57
15 00258364Lx PRINCE OF OZ G 6 Kelvin Southey 15 59.5kg 57
16 2826633197 MARLZ MOMENT M 4 Murray Johnson 16 57kg 56
17 9x64463872 ROCK AWAY M 5 Rachael Cunningham 17 57kg 56
18 21x90605x0 COULSON G 7 Todd Balfour 18 59kg 56
19 2324121x87 MONTE CARLO (IRE) G 9 Tony Rosolini 19 59kg 56
20 21x6414214 KILMANY G 5 Michelle Murray 20 58.5kg 55
21 1764x75433 ROYAL CONSERVE G 4 John Gunning 21 58kg 54
22 78x2226032 TRANSFIXED G 5 Richard Laming 22 58kg 54
23 4576967233 LARDNER LOU M 7 Michelle Murray 23 56kg 54
24 x356P513Fx MARLO MAN G 8 Jackson Pallot 24 57.5kg 53
25 0653537120 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) G 9 Robert Kingston 25 57.5kg 53
26 9299x57806 CHILEAN WONDER G 4 Colin Butcher 26 57kg 52
27 8405866722 LOGOVARDI G 5 John Salanitri 27 57kg 52
28 80x5936x87 LEMON CRUSH M 5 Bruce Purcell 28 55kg 52
29 x667235316 CORRUPTION G 6 Monica Cid 29 57kg 52
30 73143x0004 AGREEMENT (NZ) G 7 Eric Musgrove 30 56.5kg 51
31 976x772148 WADDAWESING M 4 Christopher Diplock 31 54kg 50
32 x080x47535 KINJULATOR G 5 Brad Cole 32 56kg 50
33 8046385255 GIFT FROM HEAVEN M 6 Frankie Stockdale 33 54kg 50
34 186x9x0x88 JOLIET JAKE (NZ) G 6 Bryce Stanaway 34 56kg 50
35 3756x37886 DE NEDERLANDEN G 8 Rachael Cunningham 35 56kg 50
36 0902363x00 OREGON’S GIRL M 6 Gary Carson 36 54kg 48
37 063x670538 MONTMARTRE M 5 Denis Daffy 37 54kg 47
38 597x978899 DAY IN COURT G 5 Denis Daffy 38 54kg 46
39 8PP7P65916 MR SCHILLER G 8 Clive Balfour 39 54kg 46
40 x0F0341x60 UNDERGROUNDFIGHTER G 6 Tony Rosolini 40 54kg 45
41 946934x000 COMPELLED (NZ) G 8 Eric Musgrove 41 54kg 44
42 9x67686068 FLASH CADILLAC G 9 Anne Blackburn 42 54kg 44
43 5009982021 DEFIABLE G 6 Stephen Field 43 54kg 38
44 34x7850374 LANGKASUKA (NZ) G 6 Timothy Grace 44 56.5kg 51
45 x543222243 ARISTOCRATIC M 4 Greg Eurell 45 54kg 50
46 6309x37460 I CARUS G 4 Christopher Diplock 46 54kg 45
Race 7 - BM64 Handicap (1214 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5615251147 COUNT THE INTEREST G 7 Gary Mallinson 1 62.5kg 69
2 67x451110x STANBOROUGH G 9 Bob Beecroft 2 62.5kg 69
3 165416490x AAGAS G 5 Todd Balfour 3 61.5kg 67
4 06x456376x UNDER THE HAT G 10 Kevin Corstens 4 61.5kg 67
5 7248x41212 IONLYTHINKOFYOU H 5 Robbie Laing 5 60.5kg 65
6 39234x2148 GOHARDASUN G 5 Melody Cunningham 6 60.5kg 65
7 9x9x301x64 DRAMAS ENTOURAGE G 5 Julie Crosbie 7 60.5kg 65
8 14x888x69x REASSERT G 10 Rhiannon Schiffer 8 60.5kg 65
9 63105x CLASSIC DIVA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 9 57.5kg 64
10 613x RHYOLA G 3 Peter Morgan 10 59.5kg 64
11 6190x56812 VENATOR G 4 Cindy Alderson 11 60kg 64
12 x4757x3002 GANGNAM STYLE G 6 Nikki Burke 12 60kg 64
13 718998x615 LA SOBRINA (NZ) M 6 Eric Musgrove 13 58kg 64
14 66x7777263 SOL BRILLANTE G 11 Eric Musgrove 14 60kg 64
15 1 PERFECT COMMAND G 3 Robbie Griffiths 15 59kg 63
16 7811F6353x BLACK MARY M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 16 57.5kg 63
17 9x18 NORFLEET F 3 Darren Weir 17 56.5kg 62
18 6x81 BANDIT RUBY F 3 John Salanitri 18 56.5kg 62
19 3090x49141 UNDER GOD’S SKY G 5 Anne Blackburn 19 59kg 62
20 30x310x6 SO POYSED G 3 Richard Laming 20 58kg 61
21 028x1 INTERCHANGE EMILY M 4 John Price 21 56.5kg 61
22 6x1x5 ELLA M 4 Richard Laming 22 56.5kg 61
23 060254324x THEYCALLMETHEHOFF G 5 Shane Bottomley 23 58.5kg 61
24 64x7658410 KING MAPOORA G 5 Ron Stephens 24 58.5kg 61
25 0x1x357x4 DON’T GO QUIETLY M 4 Kane Harris 25 56kg 60
26 3535535x16 NIGHTCRAFT G 5 Robbie Griffiths 26 58kg 60
27 543058x136 MOTOWN BLUES M 5 Ray Coombes 27 56kg 60
28 03x982287x BENNY DEE G 5 John Sadler 28 58kg 60
29 1x9x738x6 DOWNING STREET G 5 Allan & Jason Williams 29 58kg 60
30 58x170x CELEBRATE G 3 Amy Johnston 30 57kg 59
31 464x7821 NEUTRON DAME M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 31 55.5kg 59
32 6327x24222 STREETSHAVENONAME G 6 Robbie Griffiths 32 57.5kg 59
33 378x833642 SOLDIER’S OPERA G 7 Mario Farrugia 33 56kg 56
34 x680x15722 VONNIDA M 5 Rick Harrison 34 54kg 55
35 526242226x BOUNCE TRAP GOAL M 6 Russell Cluning 35 54kg 53
36 629x4708x3 PRIE DIEU M 8 Jackson Pallot 36 54kg 52
37 7448878453 DE VALOR M 6 Mark Webb 37 54kg 46
38 3477695985 TREICHELN M 7 Mark Webb 38 54kg 46
39 0735394539 SNITZILLA M 6 Reg Manning 39 54kg 44
40 x7080x6855 ASYOUDO G 6 Mark Webb 40 54kg 41

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.