Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 15 April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m from 1600m to W/P, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Apr-17 12:20PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Apr-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 160

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - SCHWEPPES ALL AGED STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $348,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22251x1120 LE ROMAIN G 4 Kris Lees 1 59kg 116
2 x12129x211 BLACK HEART BART G 6 Darren Weir 2 59kg 115
3 1x5470x172 ENGLISH M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 57kg 114
4 00x98x4408 FLAMBERGE G 7 Darren Weir 4 59kg 110
5 x236710x99 REBEL DANE H 7 Gary Portelli 5= 59kg 109
6 20x5x21x10 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5= 59kg 109
7 3x6039x650 JAPONISME G 4 Chris Waller 7= 59kg 107
8 2311210x25 VOODOO LAD G 5 Darren Weir 7= 59kg 107
9 251162x156 MCCREERY (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 9 59kg 106
10 00352x0200 AROD (IRE) H 6 Chris Waller 10= 59kg 105
11 4x31215x0x ARTICUS (FR) H 5 Darren Weir 10= 59kg 105
12 10113x3442 HELLBENT H 4 Darren Weir 10= 59kg 105
13 13x1421x97 DIVINE PROPHET C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 13 56.5kg 104
14 7x8390190x FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) G 8 Noel Mayfield-Smith 14 59kg 103
15 134028x531 JUNGLE EDGE G 6 Mick Bell 15= 59kg 102
16 x26330x154 TIVACI H 4 Michael Moroney 15= 59kg 102
17 17x2602x80 COUNTERATTACK H 4 Chris Waller 17 59kg 101
18 x13433x110 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) H 4 John O'Shea 18 59kg 100
Race 2 - MOET & CHANDON CHAMPAGNE STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $290,000, 2nd $95,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,500, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x411 WHISPERED SECRET F 2 James Cummings 1 54.5kg
2 221127 FROLIC F 2 Michael Freedman 2 54.5kg
3 4x25121 INVADER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 56.5kg
4 1519 ONE MORE HONEY F 2 John P Thompson 4 54.5kg
5 04x23416 THE MISSION C 2 Paul Perry 5 56.5kg
6 311161 ESHTIRAAK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 56.5kg
7 2x6556 ACE HIGH C 2 David Payne 7 56.5kg
8 2x83 REFLECTIVITY C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 56.5kg
9 2x234 MEMENTO F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 9 54.5kg
10 22 ABERRO C 2 Matt Laurie 10 56.5kg
11 4x353 PASEETO C 2 Tony McEvoy 11 56.5kg
12 22 NASHVILLE SKYLINE F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12 54.5kg
13 2x34 BIDWEE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 13 56.5kg
14 73 GO DADDY GO C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings 14 56.5kg
15 49 VALIANT SPIRIT G 2 Daniel Williams 15 56.5kg
Race 3 - TAB HALL MARK STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x112516x TAKEDOWN G 4 Gary Moore 1 60kg 111
2 00x98x4408 FLAMBERGE G 7 Darren Weir 2 60.5kg 110
3 2311210x25 VOODOO LAD G 5 Darren Weir 3 58kg 107
4 15x1181x22 REDZEL G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 4 58kg 106
5 1261x7060x MIGHTY LUCKY G 7 Fred Cowell 5= 58.5kg 105
6 10113x3442 HELLBENT H 4 Darren Weir 5= 56kg 105
7 832x64468x AMOVATIO G 6 Chris Waller 7 58kg 104
8 7x8390190x FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) G 8 Noel Mayfield-Smith 8 58kg 103
9 134028x531 JUNGLE EDGE G 6 Mick Bell 9 58kg 102
10 17x2602x80 COUNTERATTACK H 4 Chris Waller 10 58kg 101
11 6x1410110x FABRIZIO G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 11 57kg 100
12 442x23343x FEDERAL G 5 John O'Shea 12 57kg 99
13 x44434x240 DENMAGIC M 4 David Pfieffer 13 54kg 96
14 11111x640x CLEARLY INNOCENT G 5 Kris Lees 14 57kg 95
15 0x393047x4 SANTA ANA LANE G 4 Lee & Anthony Freedman 15 58kg 92
16 2313112324 ZIGGY WILLIE G 5 David Pfieffer 16 56kg 86
17 2150x08x34 ALMIGHTY GIRL M 4 Joseph Pride 17 56kg 84
18 x900478x76 JUST A BLUR M 6 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 18 54kg 83
19 20x61324x1 ROYAL TUDOR G 4 Rodney Ollerton 19 56kg 77
Race 4 - JRA SHARP PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x4540x60 PREFERMENT (NZ) H 5 Chris Waller 1 61kg 114
2 3849x080x7 PORNICHET (FR) H 6 Ciaron Maher 2 57kg 106
3 3915x0x360 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 5 Chris Waller 3 55.5kg 103
4 1x92384x38 HARLEM (GB) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 54.5kg 101
5 40x5474x34 RUDY G 6 Helen Page 5= 54kg 100
6 x05x610x70 SONS OF JOHN G 6 Jason Attard 5= 54kg 100
7 1782x16330 TESTASHADOW G 5 Gary Portelli 5= 54kg 100
8 17x277x412 ASTRONOMOS (GB) G 6 John P Thompson 8 53.5kg 99
9 0x3x544x21 GREEN SWEET (USA) G 5 Jean Dubois 9= 53kg 96
10 0x7111x627 NEW TIPPERARY G 4 Joseph Pride 9= 53kg 96
11 24x8x3136x BIG BLUE (GB) G 5 John O'Shea 11= 53kg 93
12 17x8x00x41 HANS HOLBEIN (GB) G 5 Robert Hickmott 11= 53kg 93
13 30x6333x67 HAPPY HANNAH M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 11= 53kg 93
14 009159110x AUTHORITARIAN G 5 Lee & Anthony Freedman 14 53kg 92
15 6781040x66 SLOW PACE (USA) G 9 Kris Lees 15 53kg 90
16 1182x53526 NO DOUBT H 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 16 53kg 85
17 15355x7955 ALASKAN ROSE (NZ) M 4 Michael Moroney 17= 53kg 84
18 x120143x87 FLOODLIGHT (USA) H 4 John O'Shea 17= 53kg 84
19 142x2183 TOP OF MY LIST M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 19 53kg 81
20 0x96341x36 BRING LUCK G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 20= 53kg 75
21 2x211253 SACRED SHOT (NZ) G 4 Tony Pike 20= 53kg 75
Race 5 - FRANK PACKER PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11144x4883 VELADERO C 3 Chris Waller 1 56.5kg 84
2 3x1135x781 ACATOUR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 56.5kg 86
3 x96010x903 CAPTAIN DUFFY C 3 Bjorn Baker 3 56.5kg 72
4 435149x700 MOQUEEN F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 4 54.5kg 71
5 x32828x644 VIOLATE C 3 Brent Stanley 5 56.5kg 67
6 1408x1130 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 3 Darren Weir 6 56.5kg 78
7 89865x7145 SCREAMARR G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 7 56.5kg 65
8 10x375 ROCK AND SWING C 3 James Cummings 8 56.5kg 67
9 1554x552 POWER LAW (NZ) C 3 James Cummings 9 56.5kg 62
10 8x3261 ROKDA KASBA G 3 James Cummings 10 56.5kg 62
11 9623302 NOBLE TRUTH C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 11 56.5kg 55
12 5x97x1305 EERISED G 3 Mitchell Kearney 12 56.5kg 49
13 194 BALANSA G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 13 56.5kg 54
14 7x6455 KUNMING G 3 Gary Moore 14 56.5kg 52
Race 6 - J H B CARR STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x45221x2 PROMPT RESPONSE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 55kg 81
2 221x121x17 RAIMENT F 3 John O'Shea 2 56kg 90
3 2x1111x0 ZUMBELINA F 3 Chris Waller 3 54kg 80
4 1321x621 DIDDUMS F 3 Gerald Ryan 4 56kg 83
5 2x126133x6 INVINCIBELLA F 3 Chris Waller 5 54kg 75
6 11x3620x74 MY COUNTRY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 6 55kg 75
7 x4311x9725 ZENALICIOUS F 3 Les Bridge 7 55kg 81
8 8x133121x0 MISS BALLANTINE F 3 Chris Waller 8 54kg 71
9 24x1613 SIREN’S FURY F 3 Jason Coyle 9 54kg 72
10 x32327x181 FLEETING STRYKE F 3 Theresa Bateup 10 54kg 66
11 85x1123x5 GIBRALTAR GIRL F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 11 54kg 73
12 29x459x313 SMART AMELIA F 3 James Cummings 12 54kg 73
13 22513x SAVVAN (NZ) F 3 James Cummings 13 54kg 68
14 321307x85 WATERLOO SUNSET F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14 54kg 68
15 7x131 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) F 3 Darren Weir 15 54kg 68
16 44x46212 GRUNDALINA F 3 Rodney Northam 16 54kg 60
17 6x71 WHITE MOSS F 3 Jason Coyle 17 54kg 62
18 4x163 LILAC LANE F 3 Bryce Heys 18 54kg 60
19 42 NATIVE AMERICAN F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 19 54kg
Race 7 - ROYAL RANDWICK 100 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 832x64468x AMOVATIO G 6 Chris Waller 1 63kg 104
2 6x1410110x FABRIZIO G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2= 61kg 100
3 315159028x MAURUS (GB) G 6 John P Thompson 2= 61kg 100
4 94132x70x3 MARENOSTRO (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 4= 60.5kg 99
5 01223x460x PAJARO (NZ) G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 4= 60.5kg 99
6 67x53645x9 HI WORLD H 5 Lee & Anthony Freedman 6 58.5kg 95
7 14x41412x7 SORT AFTER M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7 56kg 94
8 31x821141x MOHER G 4 John O'Shea 8= 57kg 92
9 7x9x39906x RULING DYNASTY G 5 James Cummings 8= 57kg 92
10 71x1125x41 LOFTY’S MENU G 6 John Bateman 10 56.5kg 91
11 1248x4x73x GOD’S IN HIM G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11 55.5kg 89
12 241x52493x DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) G 5 John O'Shea 12 53.5kg 85
13 x0013x70x3 KELLYVILLE FLYER M 7 Jason Attard 13 53kg 84
14 4x77x9231x CARELESS G 5 Mark Newnham 14 53kg 81
15 x17x26x151 CANNYESCENT G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 15= 53kg 78
16 0330x997x9 SPY DECODER (NZ) G 6 Anthony & Edward Cummings 15= 53kg 78
17 1200x35502 ROARING TO WIN G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 17 53kg 77
18 3431239x11 BE LIKE DAD G 4 David Payne 18 53kg 76
19 1275235x31 LANCIATO (NZ) G 4 Mark Newnham 19 53kg 75
20 21x13316x7 FABULONH G 4 Colin Scott 20 53kg 70
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 81 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1139366x BELIEVE M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 1 61kg 85
2 2150x08x34 ALMIGHTY GIRL M 4 Joseph Pride 2 60.5kg 84
3 x900478x76 JUST A BLUR M 6 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3 60kg 83
4 5661732x2x UNTAMED DIAMOND M 4 Richard Collett 4 58.5kg 80
5 1345x1224x NUDIERUDIE M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5 58kg 79
6 x17x26x151 CANNYESCENT G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6= 59.5kg 78
7 772211416x RAIJINZ G 6 Jarrod Austin 6= 59.5kg 78
8 13x268535x YUMA DESERT M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 6= 57.5kg 78
9 29x536388x QUICK FEET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 6= 56.5kg 78
10 142110x625 BURRADOO G 5 Mick Miladinovic 10 58.5kg 76
11 0x230162x5 LOUIE SEA KAY G 4 Gwenda Markwell 11= 58kg 75
12 014826x841 SWEET SERENDIPITY G 6 Jason Coyle 11= 58kg 75
13 x1125x69x2 THREE SHEETS G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 13= 57.5kg 74
14 6238145715 IL MIO DESTINO M 6 Richard Litt 13= 55.5kg 74
15 1217x73346 KNIT ’N’ PURL M 4 Kris Lees 13= 55.5kg 74
16 8467x908x3 CHRYSOLAUS G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 16 55kg 69
17 4x104x98x EL SID G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 17 53kg 66
18 92475x354x AIR APPARENT M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 18 53kg 64
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x42213x193 WAR HERO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Ramsey 1 59kg 67
2 x723212211 BULLET KID G 4 Craig Martin 2= 58.5kg 65
3 2x11x316 KOORINGAL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Gee 2= 58kg 65
4 21x405211 MERCURIAL LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 2= 58kg 65
5 x443161325 FERMANAGH LAD G 4 Chris Heywood 5 57.5kg 63
6 23x30434x1 ATTAINMENT G 5 Todd Smart 6= 56kg 60
7 03753530x1 TIGER BY THE TALE G 5 Danny Williams 6= 56kg 60
8 366221x036 SUPREME LAD G 5 Kerri Kulic 8 55.5kg 59
9 5396162x66 ATLANTIC SENTINEL G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 9 55kg 58
10 x45846x661 MR BONJOVE G 4 Larry Fairhall 10= 54.5kg 57
11 62x1013 MAGIC BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 10= 54kg 57
12 511 STILL UNDAUNTED G 3 Brett Cavanough 12= 53.5kg 56
13 169x51 ALWAYS FLUSHED M 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 12= 53kg 56
14 5045673544 THE SPITFIRE G 5 Tony V Green 14 53kg 53
15 622x4122x0 CLIFF G 3 Joe Cleary 15 53.5kg 56
16 1x9467 BANDIT BELLE F 3 Danny Williams 16 53kg 52

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.