Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday, 16 March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 5mm since 6.30am Track downgraded to Heavy 9 @ 9:15am
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 16-Mar-19 10:38AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 0
***Meeting postponed due to state of the track***

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Saturday 16Mar2019 Gosford Race Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Raining Total Scratchings: 33
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment: ***Meeting postponed due to state of the track***
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 29mm last 24hrs, 64mm last 7 days
Track Information: 5mm since 6.30am Track downgraded to Heavy 9 @ 9:15am

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1: 7 DRAGON LI (16/3 0640)
Race 2: 1 HOUSE OF CARTIER (15/3 1718)
  2 FRANKELY AWESOME (15/3 1708)
  3 LADY OF SHALOTT (15/3 1708)
Race 3: 1 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY (16/3 0709)
  7 FLIGHT ZONE (16/3 0721)
  8 LUCK’S FORTUNE (16/3 0659)
  9 MONOPOLY (16/3 0729)
Race 4: 2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) (15/3 1041VC)
  4 GREAT AFFAIR (14/3 1124)
  8 SILLY SALLY (15/3 1748)
  11 TAMARI DANCER (16/3 0639)
Race 5: 6 SPEND (14/3 1124)
  9 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) (16/3 0616)
  14 VARINKA (16/3 0719)
  17e JETSKI (16/3 0717)
  18e SALLY’S DAY (16/3 0725)
Race 6: 7 TRUMBULL (NZ) (16/3 0641)
  8 EMPEROR HARADA (16/3 0649)
  10 ASHARANI (16/3 0714)
  12 GRAND EXIT (14/3 1313)
  14 ALL IN RHYTHM (16/3 0659)
Race 7: 1 KOSCIUSKO (15/3 1533)
  2 TEMPLE RUN (14/3 1719VC)
  7 ALISON OF TUFFY (15/3 1629)
  11 LUNA MIA (15/3 1731)
  13 VELOCANO (Ineligible)
  14 BROOKE (14/3 1016)
  15 MY CERTAIN (16/3 0649)
Race 8: 10 SHERIFF (15/3 1828)
  11 THE TENOR (16/3 0715)

Late Scratchings

Race 6: 9 BROKEN ARROWS (Late Stew: 0800)
Race 7: 6 CRIMSON TICKET (Late Stew: 0800)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 4: 10 ASA HURRICANE - Daniel Northey
Race 5: 13 SONGSHEET - Darryl McLellan
Race 8: 17e EMPEROR HARADA - Chris O'Brien

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.