Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 12 January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 1.5m 1000-400, True remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.52
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 12-Jan-19 9:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 135
Finalised 12/1 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 2 No. 9

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 12Jan2019 Gold Coast Turf Club
Rail: 1.5m 1000-400, True remainder. Penetrometer: 4.52
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 29
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 12/1 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 2 No. 9
Irrigation: 10mm last 24hrs, 48mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, Nil last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 1: 4 MUNICH (11/1 0858VC)
  5 EMERGENT (10/1 0826)
  6 THERE YOU ARE (11/1 1053)
  20e SERLINA (Eliminated)
  21e RAPID ACE (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 2: 17e CYMBALISM (Eliminated)
  18e CALZINI (Eliminated)
  19e NOT SURPRISING (Eliminated)
  20e COASTAL BOY (Eliminated)
  21e REAL CUTE (Eliminated)
Race 3: 17e MAGIC FOX (Eliminated)
  18e SAY I CEE YOU (Eliminated)
  19e KOTA FLYER (Eliminated)
Race 4: 17e HURRICANE HARBOUR (Eliminated)
  18e EPIC RANT (Eliminated)
  19e PROTEST (Eliminated)
Race 5: 8 HAVASAY (09/1 1236)
Race 7: 5 STAR FALL (10/1 1856)
  6 LJUNGBERG (07/1 1452)
  18e DOSS (10/1 1643VC)
  20e MAGIC FOX (Eliminated)
  21e LANCASTER BOMBER (Eliminated)
Race 8: 3 YES YES YES (11/1 1006VC)
  18e KRAMERIC (Eliminated)
  19e ROME (Eliminated)
  20e ALBURQ (Eliminated)
  21e LUBUK (Eliminated)
Race 9: 1 MOST IMPORTANT (12/1 0811VC)
  9 FIT FOR PURPOSE (09/1 1618)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 18e BOOM ROCKER - Matthew McGillivray
  19e KEREMA MORI - Robbie Fradd
Race 2: 9 TAPESTRY VISION - Micheal Hellyer
Race 3: 2 FIT FOR PURPOSE - Jason Collett
Race 6: 12 SASSO CORBARO - Jason Collett
Race 7: 1 BOOMSARA - Tim Clark
  19e SAY I CEE YOU - Dale Smith

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.