Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday, 10 November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.43
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 10-Nov-18 9:24AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Finalised 10/11 - 7:45am/Rider Replacements R.3 No.2, R.4 No.12, R.5 No.5, R.6 No.9 & R.7 No.19

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 10Nov2018 Sunshine Coast Turf Club
Rail: True Entire Course Penetrometer: 6.43
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 24
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 10/11 - 7:45am/Rider Replacements R.3 No.2, R.4 No.12, R.5 No.5, R.6 No.9 & R.7 No.19
Irrigation: 4mm last 24hrs, 36mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+11m Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 2: 7 OKEECHOBEE (10/11 0825)
Race 4: 5 SO YOU WISH (9/11 1214VC)
  11 QUEEN GORGO (09/11 1503)
Race 5: 4 VIENNA POWER (9/11 0948)
  12 JUSTIFY (8/11 1004)
  14 TREVELLO (9/11 0658)
  15 ELLA DIVINE (10/11 0639)
Race 6: 11 ELJETEM (08/11 0828)
Race 7: 7 STANLEY PARK (7/11 1653)
  10 SO SKILLED (09/11 1503)
  13 HIDDEN GOLD (7/11 1221)
  14 PRINCESS ROULETTE (7/11 1320)
  17e THE PERPETRATOR (10/11 0719)
Race 8: 11 COASTAL BOY (10/11 0721)
  15 SEENTOOMANY (7/11 1350)
Race 9: 3 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE (09/11 0854VC)
  10 CONQUERING LASS (7/11 1215)
  11 SKY LAKE (9/11 0658)
  15 WINTER PASSAGE (7/11 1736)
  16 ZOFF ’N’ OFF (09/11 1222)
  17e NOBLE BILLY (10/11 0745)
  18e DREAM MASTER (10/11 0708)
  20e MAC’S GAL (10/11 0702)
  21e ROTHABYE (10/11 0721)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 5 MACHU PICCHU - Hannah English (a3/48kg),
Race 3: 2 MYWIFESAIDNO - Damian Browne
Race 4: 12 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) - Michael Cahill
Race 5: 5 VOULAIT - Brad Stewart
Race 6: 9 NIKITAS - Mark Du Plessis
Race 7: 18e LE DRAMA - Luke Tarrant
  19e BEAT THE BEAST - Ryan Maloney
Race 8: 18e QUANYIN - Taylor Marshall
Race 9: 19e IL RICCIO - Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.