Lark Hill: Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club Monday, 16 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 12-Jul-18 4:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 126

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Western Australia -----

Meeting: Monday 16Jul2018 Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club
Rail: Penetrometer:
Weather: Total Scratchings: 0
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: N/A
General Comment:
Irrigation:
Rainfall:
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1: 6 MODELLERANIUL
  9 BEDOUIN BELLE
Race 2: 10 LELIO TRIESTI
Race 3: 9 FROSTY MAHAL
  11 WASHAKIE
Race 5: 12 SHESAPOCKET ROCKET
Race 7: 3 JERAFT
Race 8: 1 UNIVERSAL WARRIOR
  2 DAKINI
  7 SKYLIT KID
  8 MEGALUCRE
Race 9: 1 SOLOMON CAIN
Race 10: 1 ALL APPEAL
  7 SIN CITY GIRL
Race 11: 4 VISCARE
  6 SEATTLE
  10 COOPER’S JEWEL
Race 12: 1 STRIP THE MOON
  5 GOLDVEIN
Race 13: 6 ABLE PURSUIT
  8 COOL FOX

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

There are no riders/alterations

Undeclared Riders

Race 1: 7 OVERTHOUGHT
  8 CAN’T HELP MYSELF
Race 2: 4 ROCK THIS COUNTRY
Race 4: 13 TOP TRADE
Race 7: 1 MADRID CENTRO
Race 8: 3 HONGLONG
Race 10: 3 LADY VITAL
Race 11: 4 DAM READY
  5 VAPORISER
Race 12: 8 LADY PADDINGTON
Race 13: 5 TONED
Race 14: 1 XAARGANO
  2 MISS HELEN
  3 PERSPECTIVA
  4 SALVARA
  5 DAISHIO

Duplicate Riders

Race 1: 1 NEMIROFF - Ms Tayla Stone 3 ADRASTEA - Jason Whiting
Race 2: 1 COLHOUN - Ms Kyra Yuill 2 PAGAN IMAGE - Peter Knuckey 3 NOT TO BE MIST - Joseph Azzopardi 6 FROM FROMM - Takahide Ikenushi 8 LADY SI DAENG - Ms Mollie Clark 9 INSPIRATIONAL GIRL (NZ) - Jordan Turner 11 FANGIO - Ms Tayla Stone
Race 3: 1 LEADING MAN - Brodie Kirby 2 SILVER OAK - Randy Tan 3 SHOWMANSHIP (NZ) - Jordan Turner 4 BLACK RUSSIAN - Peter Knuckey 6 CANDYLAND (NZ) - Takahide Ikenushi 10 GENZEBE - Ms Kyra Yuill
Race 4: 1 MR GENOA - Ms Kyra Yuill 4 STRONG HEART - Jordan Turner 5 LIQUIDITY - Peter Knuckey 6 ADORNMENT - Takahide Ikenushi 9 BALLEEN’S BOY - Alan Kennedy
Race 5: 2 DECEPTION GAME - Ms Kyra Yuill 3 PROCONSENT - Ms Kate Witten 5 I’M PRETTY - Brodie Kirby 7 ZARATITE - Takahide Ikenushi 9 BLOOM AWAY - Peter Knuckey 10 ASTRUM - Mitchell Pateman 11 FASHION ICON - Jordan Turner
Race 7: 3 POINT (NZ) - Alan Kennedy 4 BOLD SUCCESS (NZ) - Peter Knuckey
Race 11: 2 ELITE AGENT - Jordan Turner 6 MAKE AMERICA - Randy Tan
Race 12: 4 MAKE THE DEVIL MAD - Randy Tan
-

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.