Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 17 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 6.5m 1400-W/Post; 4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.47
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 17-Feb-18 5:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Finalised 17/2 - 7:45am. Rider R6 No15 & 20, R8 No7

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 17Feb2018 Gold Coast Turf Club
Rail: 6.5m 1400-W/Post; 4m Remainder Penetrometer: 4.47
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 26
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 17/2 - 7:45am. Rider R6 No15 & 20, R8 No7
Irrigation: 2mm last 24hrs, 44mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 1mm last 24hrs, 4.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+4m 1400m-1000m; +5.5m 1000m-400m; +4m 400m-W/Post; +3m Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1: 1 STAR OF HARADA (16/2 1208)
  6 MYBOYCELLITO (17/2 0829VC)
Race 2: 6 YANKEE BUBBLES (15/2 1257)
Race 3: 2 MOSS GO NOW
Race 4: 1 ALL PLUCK (16/2 1218)
Race 5: 2 GOLD MONARCH (15/2 1523)
  4 PROSSIMITA (16/2 1109)
  9 ROSINCA (17/2 0819)
  11e ALL GIFTS (15/2 1528)
  15e MANILA MISS (Eliminated)
  16e BOLD SAM (Eliminated)
  17e PLAY THING (Eliminated)
Race 6: 2 RAGING ROYAL (15/2 1206)
  3 ABLE FUN (15/2 1134)
  5 OTTO’S BROTHER
  7 IMA RAHEEB (16/2 1438)
  11 REINDEER MOON (17/2 0752)
  16e FUSSPOT (16/2 0851)
  17e ROSINCA (16/2 1733)
  19e SIR ROTHEWAY (17/2 0759)
  21e HENRY’S AFFAIR (Eliminated)
Race 7: 4 SKYTASTIC (17/2 0751)
  5 BARRAAJ (NZ)
  8 ANSWERED (17/2 0823)
Race 8: 5 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS (17/2 0747)
  12 TYCOON ROSSA (17/2 0747)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 5: 12e GREAT POWERS - Anthony Allen
  14e WILHELMINA - Bridget Grylls
Race 6: 15e DUELLATOR - Matthew Palmer
  18e RIMMSKI - Glen Colless
  20e HIGH SECRET - Micheal Hellyer
Race 7: 2 SUBSOLAR - Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg),
Race 8: 7 SHINNECOCK - Anthony Allen
  14e FLINDERS DRAGON - Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.