Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 16 March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m 1000m-400m; +3.5m 400m - WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Mar-19 8:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Finalised 16/3 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:35AM TAB A.D. HOLLINDALE STAKES MAY 4 Class 3 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:54.23 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 2 59kg $5
2 8 PICKELHAUBE Kris Lees Michael Cahill 1L 1 57.5kg $7.50
3 7 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 1.1L 5 57.5kg $21
4 5 SEENTO (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 1.4L 12 59kg (cd 57kg) $21
5 3 NELUMBO Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Plumb 2.9L 4 59kg $26
6 6 SIR BARNABUS Jason Edwards Matthew McGillivray 3.3L 11 59kg $6
7 12 GWAPO Scott Morrisey Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 4.05L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $201
8 10 DRUMADOIR Lorraine Erhart Larry Cassidy 5.05L 7 57kg $3.50F
9 9 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Daniel Griffin 5.55L 8 57kg $61
10 2 HAAMES Colt Prosser Paul Hammersley 5.85L 9 59kg $16
11 1 GUN BOLT Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 8.35L 3 59kg $10
12 13 SORNJA Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 15.35L 6 55.5kg $9
11 GOLDEN SHEAF David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0
Race 2 - 12:12PM MOCO MEATS RUMP STEAKS BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:38.60 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WU GOK Chris Waller Michael Cahill 6 54kg $4.80
2 7 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Dale Smith 0.1L 9 54kg $3.80F
3 2 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Mark Du Plessis 1.6L 7 59.5kg $5.50
4 9 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 7.4L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $9
5 4 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 8.6L 3 56.5kg $4.60
6 3 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 10.1L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $7
7 5 PERILOUS LOVE Scott Morrisey Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 12.4L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
8 11 THE ZOFF Eric Singh Jason Taylor 17.9L 2 54kg $61
9 10 ERROL Paul Nolan (Jnr) Ron Stewart 19.4L 5 54kg $51
1 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Jeff Lloyd 0
6 CORMAC Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 0
Race 3 - 12:48PM MCCAIN FOODS No Metro Wins Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:52.77 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALLROUND GLORY Lyle Wright Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
2 2 BONSHO Tony Sears Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 0.5L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.60F
3 6 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 0.6L 6 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $16
4 12 BACHELOR’S ART Andrew Williamson Daniel Griffin 0.8L 5 54kg $6
5 14 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Paul Hammersley 1.1L 2 54kg $16
6 11 LADY MCCABE Helen Page Michael Cahill 2.1L 4 54kg $7.50
7 4 AHWAHNEECHEE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney James Orman 2.3L 9 58kg $5
8 9 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Corey Bayliss (a3/51kg) 2.5L 7 55kg (cd 52kg) $8.50
9 15e COSSIE John Wallace Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 3L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $17
13 MAGIC INK Rochelle Smith Les Tilley 0
3 WHYCATCHIM Ben Currie 0
8 KILLERMAN’S RUN Glenn Stockdale Mark Du Plessis 0
10 SILVER MELODY Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 0
7 HIRTSHALS (NZ) Brian Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 0
5 REDEX Michael Nolan Michael Schrapel 0
Race 4 - 1:27PM LILYDALE CHICKEN BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.19 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CABEIRIAN Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 5 60kg (cd 58kg) $4.80
2 6 COOL DRAFTS Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 1.5L 10 58kg (cd 55kg) $4.60F
3 7 GO DIXIE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 2L 9 58kg (cd 55kg) $7
4 8 MADLUCE MISSILE Chris Anderson Corey Bayliss (a3/51kg) 3.5L 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $14
5 9 FABULONH Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 3.6L 8 57.5kg $7.50
6 11 WARFACE Les Kelly Daniel Griffin 4.6L 3 57kg $6
7 5 BOOM BOY Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4.9L 1 58kg $7.50
8 12 I AM VENUS Billy Healey James Orman 5.9L 6 56kg $13
9 10 JOBIWOOD David Fletcher Tegan Harrison 6L 7 57kg $31
10 14 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 8L 2 54.5kg $19
13 EXCELAMOUR Angela Plumb 0
15 BLACK CRUSADE Kevin Kemp 0
2 MASTERATI Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 0
3 REAL EGO Rex Lipp 0
4 COMIC STORY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Ryan Maloney 0
Race 5 - 2:07PM PERFECT ITALIANO BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.18 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 4 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7.50
2 8 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Matthew McGillivray 0.4L 2 58kg $8.50
3 12 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick James Orman 1.4L 5 57kg $4.80
4 5 BOLD WARRIOR Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/54kg) 2.4L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $4F
5 6 CHAR CHAR Chris Anderson Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 2.7L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $9.50
6 3 MONACO PLAYBOY Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 4.95L 11 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
7 9 ARISTOGRATS Gregory Hickman Ryan Plumb 5.05L 10 57.5kg $31
8 14 HOLD ON Paul Nolan (Jnr) Robbie Fradd 6.8L 8 55.5kg $15
9 15 ZOLLIKON MISS Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 8.05L 9 54.5kg $41
10 11 SCORCHA Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 11.8L 7 57kg $5.50
11 13 PETER JOHN (NZ) Scott Morrisey Dale Smith 15.05L 1 56kg $81
7 REINDEER MOON Helen Page Daniel Griffin 0
2 MARKSFIELD Matt Kropp 0
4 AMERICAN GENIUS Steven O'Dea Ron Stewart 0
10 I AM LEXUS Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0
Race 6 - 2:43PM MOCO FOOD SERVICES GOLD COAST STAKES (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:55.33 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to Heavy 10

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MISHANI VAIDRA Ben Currie Josh Oliver 8 54kg $6.50
2 7 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees James Orman 0.1L 1 54kg $4.20
3 12 HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a) 1.1L 5 54kg $31
4 1 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Mark Du Plessis 2.1L 6 60.5kg $31
5 10 ENDLESS DAYS Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 3.1L 2 54kg $11
6 6 XEBEC (USA) Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 3.5L 3 54.5kg $4.60
7 11 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais Matthew McGillivray 4L 7 54kg $3.10F
8 3 BALBOA ROCKS Darryl Hansen Daniel Griffin 6L 4 56kg $16
9 4 INGEEGOODBE Robert Heathcote Ryan Maloney 16.5L 9 54.5kg $16
5 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 0
8 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 0
2 EMPHASIS Richie Stephenson Michael Cahill 0
Race 7 - 3:22PM AQUIS QTIS 2YO JEWEL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $300,000, 2nd $90,000, 3rd $45,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,500, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.02 Last 600m: 0:39.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THE ODYSSEY Kelly Schweida James Orman 1 57kg $3.30F
2 7 MISS CAVALLO Michael Nolan Dale Smith 1L 5 55kg $16
3 3 READY TO ROAM Tony Gollan Ron Stewart 1.2L 7 57kg $12
4 6 PERUDO Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 1.4L 9 55kg $5
5 1 CLASS OF ROYALTY John Zielke Anthony Allen 3.9L 12 57kg $61
6 11 EPICURIOUS Louise White Daniel Griffin 5.4L 6 55kg $101
7 8 BUCKETS OF PRIDE Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 6.4L 8 55kg $71
8 5 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 10.9L 4 55kg $4.40
9 9 TIMELY BEL Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 20.65L 3 55kg $101
10 12 TIME FOR LOVE Peter & Paul Snowden Glen Colless 23.65L 11 55kg $51
11 10 SUGAR BOOM Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 27.4L 10 55kg $5
12 4 XANTHUS Matthew Dunn Ryan Maloney 35.65L 2 57kg $17
Race 8 - 4:02PM TAB QTIS 3YO JEWEL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $116,000, 2nd $37,000, 3rd $19,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $5,500, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race Abandoned.
Race 9 - 4:42PM TAB GOLDMARKET (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race Abandoned.
Race 10 - 5:25PM CRACKER BARREL Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Race Abandoned.
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.