Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 13 January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Jan-19 8:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Finalised 13/1 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 2:19PM PERRY'S SUNSHINE COAST EVENT HIRE Class 2 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.41 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 VOLOMITE Sam Strazzieri Ron Stewart 2 55.5kg $5
2 4 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough Jeff Lloyd 0.4L 5 57kg $3F
3 2 ADSUM Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 2.4L 6 58kg $6
4 5 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Daniel Griffin 2.7L 4 56kg $5
5 1 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) Michael Costa Scott Galloway 8.7L 3 59kg $3.30
6 7 HAVEN DUKE Neil Hocking Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 9L 1 54kg $51
3 PIERRE BIZEL Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0
Race 2 - 2:54PM COASTAL STYLE CONSTRUCTIONS Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.88 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LOVE SQUIRRELS Paul Jenkins Jeff Lloyd 4 54kg $3.80
2 8 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 0.75L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
3 1 VOUCH FOR ME Debbie Newham Michael Cahill 2.5L 7 58kg $4.40
4 4 SOLO MELODY Les Kelly Ron Stewart 3.25L 3 54kg $4.80
5 2 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Tegan Harrison 3.45L 6 56.5kg $2.70F
6 9 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Kenji Yoshida 5.2L 1 54kg $17
7 6 ORLEANS Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a3/54kg) 5.7L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $41
5 LIPS ’N HIPS Stuart Kendrick 0
7 BACK CHAT Beau Gorman Luke Tarrant 0
Race 3 - 3:29PM LOVE & PARTNERS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.65 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COMBAT KID Trevor Miller Matthew Powell 2 57kg $3.50F
2 11 SAY HAYA QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Michael Cahill 2L 4 55kg $10
3 7 SMART METEOR Chris Munce Daniel Griffin 2.1L 9 57kg $8
4 4 LAST EDITION QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 3.6L 8 57kg $4.80
5 6 SIDEKISS Joel Pengilly Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 3.7L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
6 2 COMOGLI Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 4.95L 5 57kg $41
7 5 SHANAHAN Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 5.45L 6 57kg $6
8 8 KASITA QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Gary Geran 5.85L 7 55kg $41
9 3 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.35L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $91
10 10 REGAL ROMANCE Gregory Hickman Jeff Lloyd 9.6L 11 55kg $4.60
11 9 MADAME TESS Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 13.35L 3 55kg $26
Race 4 - 4:04PM NIGHTOWL CALOUNDRA Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.73 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 COCO FASHION Michael Costa Scott Galloway 8 54kg $1.50F
2 4 FINAL ORDER Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 3.75L 3 55.5kg $19
3 1 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Michael Cahill 5L 4 57.5kg $9
4 3 NARDA SHAR Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 5.3L 5 56kg $11
5 5 IMAY SHOUT Robert Heathcote Tegan Harrison 6.55L 6 55.5kg $11
6 8 BEST FOOT FORWARD Tony Haydon Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 7.55L 2 54kg $26
7 10 MONASHEE MUSIC Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 7.65L 9 54kg $7
8 6 NORMA MAY Kylie Geran Gary Geran 8.4L 7 55.5kg $51
9 7 TAHITIAN FLYER Kerry Walker Adam Sewell 11.15L 1 55.5kg $71
2 SPEEDY ECLIPSE Pat Duff Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:40PM Q ADVERTISING BenchMark 65 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:20.32 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SUBSOLAR Chris Anderson Dale Smith 5 56kg $10
2 3 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Jed Hodge (a2/54.5kg) 1.75L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.90F
3 4 FIRST STIMULUS Kristie Clark-Peoples Gary Geran 4L 8 58.5kg $10
4 9 ROMAN DOLL Brian Smith Micheal Hellyer 4.1L 2 55kg $8
5 6 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 4.3L 1 56.5kg $4.80
6 1 SHAKOPEE (GB) Tony Haydon Michael Cahill 4.5L 9 61.5kg $31
7 8 HIERARCHAL Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 6L 11 55.5kg $8.50
8 5 CANONGATE Brian Smith Boris Thornton 6.3L 6 56.5kg $21
9 11 MAQUEREAU Ben Ahrens Ron Stewart 8.55L 7 54kg $18
10 10 SKYTASTIC Diane Murphy Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 11.05L 10 54.5kg $151
11 2 HAPPY SOUL Kelly Purdy Larry Cassidy 15.3L 4 59.5kg $18
Race 6 - 5:10PM MEREDITH KITCHENS BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.73 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Natural Black) $21: Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PUBLISHING POWER Ben Currie Brad Pengelly 8 60.5kg $4.80
2 4 DENARIUS Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 0.75L 4 58.5kg $4.20
3 9 RISING STOCK (NZ) Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 0.85L 6 56kg $9.50
4 6 LAST ARMAGEDDON Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 1.05L 5 57.5kg $9
5 1 ROUGH EDDIE Lindsay Hatch Jeff Lloyd 2.3L 7 61kg $15
6 3 MANA Paul Jenkins Jed Hodge (a2/54.5kg) 2.5L 2 60kg (cd 58kg) $31
7 10 FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens Ron Stewart 3.25L 1 55.5kg $2.30F
8 5 FAST ARROW Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 3.45L 3 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $101
SB 7 NATURAL BLACK Stuart Kendrick Daniel Griffin 0 57kg  
11 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt 0
8 NOW YOU SEE Ben Currie 0
Race 7 - 5:40PM SOUTH EAST CIVIL Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.53 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 6 56kg $26
2 9 MISS AMBER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Tarrant 0.2L 8 54.5kg $15
3 13 FAST VISION Beau Gorman Tegan Harrison 1.95L 7 54kg $101
4 10 ROCK DANCER Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 2.05L 1 54.5kg $12
5 11 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff Les Tilley 3.55L 11 54kg $71
6 6 PHOENIX GLOBAL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.85L 2 56kg $1.28F
7 3 CHINCHINBILLA Rochelle Smith Ron Stewart 4.05L 10 57kg $31
8 8 RAINS APLENTY Tim Hurley Daniel Griffin 4.15L 13 55.5kg $101
9 2 SENCHEL’S VOICE Mark F Webb Gary Geran 5.4L 9 57.5kg $21
10 12 DANCING ANGEL Neil Hocking Kenji Yoshida 6.4L 3 54kg $26
11 7 REBEL SAGA Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 6.7L 5 56kg $61
12 1 DESTINY’S CHOICE Andrew Williamson Michael Cahill 16.45L 12 58kg $15
13 14 LONHRO MAGIC Trevor Miller Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 19.7L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
4 SKIPPER’S CALL Ben Currie 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.