Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Friday, 11 January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Jan-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23
Trials - Finalised 11/1 - 7:00am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.04 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 UTHRED Tom Button Richie Oakford 3  
2 4 CYCLONE TOPGIRL Lyle Wright Nathan Day 1L 4  
3 1 GYPSY SECRET Clinton Garland Chris McIver 1.2L 1  
4 2 ALLROUND GLORY Lyle Wright Lachlan Dodds 2.95L 2  
Race 2 - 7:40AM Class 2 (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.37 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ALL PICKLED Clinton Garland Chris McIver 3  
2 5 CASH STRAPPED Clinton Taylor Mark Barnham 1.5L 5  
3 4 TAMBO’S VIXEN Lyle Wright Ms Natalea Summers 4.25L 4  
4 1 I AM DAN Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 5.75L 1  
5 2 WICKED GRIMSHAW Tom Button Richie Oakford 7.5L 2  
Race 3 - 7:50AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.79 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FALVERA Peter Fleming Thomas Doyle 4  
2 1 PRINCESS MISAKA Zoe Hohn Matthew Milford 1.5L 1  
3 4 DELILAH’S DREAM Rob Bowen Ms Nicole Seymour 5.25L 3  
4 3 UNIQUE FOXY Kevin J Miller Dale Evans 14L 2  
2 DANCE CHLOE DANCE Jared Wehlow 0
Race 4 - 8:00AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 YASHODA Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 2  
2 2 ABSOLUTE BONZA Kevin J Miller Dale Evans 1.25L 1  
3 4 JET CITY Shane Sigvart Chris McIver 3L 3  
1 MONASHEE JACK Rob Bowen 0
Race 5 - 8:10AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.75 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ASTRAL KNIGHT Graeme Green Chris McIver 2  
2 1 ROCKY POET Fred E Smith Ashley Butler 9.25L 1  
3 3 NOBODY BETTER Tracy Simmons Thomas Doyle 9.75L 3  
4 4 FRANKIE DREAMIN’ Fred E Smith Ms Nicole Seymour 18.25L 4  
Race 6 - 8:20AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.72 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BLACK SAGA Clinton Garland Dale Evans 3  
2 2 NORTHERN INSTINCT Fred E Smith Ashley Butler 4.25L 2  
3 1 JILTED GIRL Tracy Simmons Chris McIver 4.35L 1  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.