Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Tuesday, 12 February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 3:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
TRIALS Finalised 12/2 - 8.00am
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.25 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 IGNITE THE LIGHT Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 6  
2 7 HAPPY HOOVES Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 0.3L 7  
3 5 CONSTANT FLIGHT David Vandyke James Orman 0.4L 5  
4 1 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 1.4L 1  
5 4 MILITARY FORCES Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 1.5L 4  
6 2 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 8.75L 2  
LP 3 ANOTHER SLIPPER Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 3  
Race 2 - 8:40AM OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.84 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EMSIE IS A STAR David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 5  
2 3 BALBOA ROCKS Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 0.3L 3  
3 6 CORAL BAY Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0.6L 6  
4 4 UMBERTO Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 2.85L 4  
5 1 SPLITTER Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 2.95L 1  
6 2 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon Daniel Griffin 3.25L 2  
Race 3 - 8:50AM OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.47 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 6  
2 1 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0.3L 1  
3 2 TOTALLY CHARMED Steven O'Dea Ryan Maloney 0.5L 2  
4 3 JUST ORM Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 0.6L 3  
5 4 ITALIA BELLA Stuart Kendrick Ms Amy Van Der Sanden 5.1L 4  
6 5 PAPER TRADE Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 5.3L 5  
Race 4 - 9:00AM Class 2 (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.25 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BOLD AURORA Garnett Taylor James Orman 2  
2 8 DREAM KISSES Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 0.75L 7  
2 2 MYWIFESAIDNO Natalie McCall Brad Pengelly 0.75L 1  
4 5 TRAIL OF GLORY Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 2.5L 4  
5 7 MAHRATTA Kristy Best Paul Hamblin 3.75L 6  
6 4 NUCLEAR BLITZ Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4.75L 3  
7 6 TATALINA (NZ) David Vandyke Ryan Wiggins 4.95L 5  
1 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood 0
Race 5 - 9:10AM Class 2 (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.85 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KITTIE KINS Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 2  
2 6 ADORADIVA Barry Lockwood Taylor Williams 0.2L 5  
3 7 IL RICCIO Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 2.7L 6  
4 5 ROYAL HALE Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 3.45L 4  
5 1 FRANGIPANI MOON David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 6.2L 1  
6 4 MOSTA CHARM Damien Batters Ms Louise Dillon 8.7L 3  
3 POOLENZO David Vandyke 0
Race 6 - 9:20AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.73 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PER ARDUA Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 4  
2 2 FRUEDINKS Barry Lockwood Taylor Williams 2.5L 2  
3 6 NIGHT WHISPER Shane & Adam Barling Adam Sewell 3.5L 6  
4 5 SHE GOES BOOM Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 4L 5  
5 8 LAVENDER BLOOM David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 4.5L 8  
6 7 MISS MELRAE Malcolm Reynolds Paul Hamblin 5.5L 7  
7 1 LOTS OF INTEREST Stuart Kendrick James Orman 5.7L 1  
8 3 MOLINARI Wendy Bannerot Nathan Fazackerley 6.95L 3  
Race 7 - 9:30AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.41 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 STRIKING DISTANCE Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 3  
2 5 SANDY TOWN Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 0.4L 5  
3 6 HIGH I CUE Stuart Kendrick Ms Amy Van Der Sanden 1.4L 6  
4 7 ROCK ’N’ SOL Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 3.15L 7  
5 1 SEARING SPEED Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 4.4L 1  
6 4 EURO ROCKSTAR Robert R Wilson Gregory Hayes 8.4L 4  
7 8 ROAD STORM Steven O'Dea Ryan Maloney 10.65L 8  
8 2 EL NINO’S CHOICE Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 12.15L 2  
Race 8 - 9:40AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.72 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PARISIAN TYCOON Natalie McCall Brad Pengelly 4  
2 1 VILLENEUVE LADY Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 0.2L 1  
3 2 FELZONE Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 6.45L 2  
4 3 OSTEONICS Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 6.85L 3  
5 5 ZEDGE Tony Haydon Daniel Griffin 11.6L 5  
6 6 SERRENA’S KINGDOM Wendy Bannerot Nathan Fazackerley 16.35L 6  
SB 7 MASSTOO Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 0  
Race 9 - 9:50AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.04 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BLUEY’S READY Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 5  
2 1 CONQUER MEE Tom Bourke Stephanie Lacy 2.75L 1  
3 3 ALLIGATOR BLOOD David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 5.25L 3  
4 4 KANDANGA MISS Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 9.25L 4  
5 6 DREAM LAD Garnett Taylor James Orman 9.55L 6  
6 7 CHLOE JADE Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 12.8L 7  
7 2 WHAT A THOUGHT Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 15.3L 2  
Race 10 - 10:00AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SUGAR BOOM Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 6  
2 5 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 3.25L 5  
3 2 WE DANCE Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 3.75L 2  
4 4 PULL ANCHOR Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 6.5L 4  
5 1 GOBSMACKED Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 6.6L 1  
6 3 GREY ARTEMIS Natalie McCall Micheal Hellyer 9.6L 3  
7 7 FIRERISE Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 10L 7  
Race 11 - 10:10AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.76 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 VINCERE VOLARE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4  
2 2 PERUDO Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 0.1L 2  
3 7 EPICURIOUS Louise White Daniel Griffin 0.3L 7  
4 5 NINEONEONE Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 1.3L 5  
5 6 THORBEN Ian Prizeman Gary Geran 8.8L 6  
6 3 METALLURGIST Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 9L 3  
7 1 FLYING KASS Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 28.75L 1  
Race 12 - 10:20AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NIEDORP Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 5  
2 2 SPIRITUAL ROSE Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2L 2  
3 4 SWISS RUBY (NZ) Mick Mair Taylor Williams 2.2L 3  
4 5 HEY PAL Garnett Taylor James Orman 3.95L 4  
5 1 DAWSON DELIGHT Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 4.05L 1  
7 ALL TO DO Stuart Kendrick 0
3 ENDLESS MYSTERY Stewart Barr Paul Hamblin 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.