Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 15 September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Sep-18 12:41PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Finalised 15/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:15PM PURSEHOUSE RURAL - WARWICK/ALLORA Class B Handicap - Base Rating 44 (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $8
2 2 FIRST BID Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 0.2L 5 58kg $3
3 7 MIGHTY ROLLER Darryl Knight Jarrod Woodhouse 0.95L 4 55kg $21
4 1 GOLD MONARCH Tony Webb Bradley Appo 1.25L 1 61.5kg $2.30F
5 4 COALBANK CAVIAR Bradley Hudson Cecily Eaton 3.5L 6 56.5kg $4
6 3 AVALANCHE WARNING Glenn Richardson Gary Geran 4.25L 3 57.5kg $5
7 6 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Ms Melissa Cox 5.5L 2 55kg $6
Race 2 - 1:50PM INVERGARRY EQUINE CENTRE/ALLORA TRUE VALUE HARDWARE Class B Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.98 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I'm Favulous) at 12:10pm. Vets advice.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROSEXCEL Tony Webb Noriyuki Nishio 5 58.5kg $3.20EF
2 5 PRODUCE ME LATE Carmel Richardson Gary Geran 3.25L 1 58kg $4
3 2 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Jarrod Woodhouse 6L 4 59kg $3.20EF
4 6 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Miss Brooke Mackie (a4/51kg) 9L 2 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $7
5 9 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 10.25L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $5
6 10 LORD MIJ Steven Thomas Cecily Eaton 12.75L 6 55.5kg $16
7 7 EFFECTIVE ASSASSIN Jason Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 14L 8 56.5kg $9
8 8 DEMESNE Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 19.5L 3 56kg $8
1 BACK CHAT Beau Gorman 0
3 I’M FAVULOUS Donald Baker Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:30PM BLUE COW HOTEL/WATTLES RLFC Maiden Plate (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.59 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Choice Gal) at 12:40pm. Protest 2nd (Catena) Vs 1st (Youl Beatem) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 YOUL BEATEM Ben Robinson Miss Brooke Mackie (a4/51kg) 8 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
2 3 CATENA Tony Gollan Hannah English (a0/48kg) 0.75L 3 56.5kg $3
3 10 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 2.25L 2 54kg $6
4 1 PRINCE HUSSON Eric Singh Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4.5L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $8
5 5 CLEAR SAILING Wayne Nugent Gary Geran 6L 4 56.5kg $2.30F
6 7 PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen Cecily Eaton 9.75L 7 56.5kg $7
7 6 LILLY’S JEWEL Norm Larkin Noriyuki Nishio 10.15L 1 56.5kg $13
8 9 ADARSHA Ben Robinson Ms Melissa Cox 11.65L 5 54kg $13
4 CHOICE GAL Diane Murphy Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 0
8 TOY Garry Schwenke 0
Race 4 - 3:15PM RAILWAY HOTEL ALLORA CUP Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $450
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 UNIQUE MISTIQUE Mark Callaghan Noriyuki Nishio 2 58kg $5.50
2 2 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Jarrod Woodhouse 0.5L 3 59kg $2.70
3 7 DANGEROUS DANICA Tom Dougall Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0.6L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $6
4 5 WALK TO THE BAR Kylie Geran Gary Geran 2.1L 1 58.5kg $3.50
5 1 EL VENETIAN Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 4.6L 5 60kg $2.60F
6 4 MIDNIGHT CURFEW Shane Parsons Cecily Eaton 9.6L 4 59kg $9
3 LIMBO STAR Caroline Allardyce Miss Brooke Mackie (a4/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:05PM WARWICK PAINTING SERVICES/WHITE'S GARAGE Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DAVE’S VALOR Darryl Hansen Hannah English (a0/48kg) 1 58kg $4.60
2 9 STRIDE OF PRIDE Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 6.5L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $16
3 5 RICH TRADITION Mark Callaghan Noriyuki Nishio 6.6L 3 58.5kg $4
4 4 FRENCH JET Jake Capewell Ms Melissa Cox 6.9L 7 58.5kg $4.80
5 3 MR BON VIVANT Glenn Richardson Miss Brooke Mackie (a4/51kg) 7.2L 6 60kg (cd 56kg) $8
6 1 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Gary Geran 7.3L 5 60kg $2.50F
7 2 KOOKIECUTTER Ben Robinson Jarrod Woodhouse 10.3L 8 60kg $11
8 8 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Cecily Eaton 11.05L 4 56.5kg $7.50
6 SACROMONTE Mark Palmer Cecily Eaton 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.