Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 15 September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Sep-18 5:48PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Finalised 15/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:47AM SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.92 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 6 59kg $4.20
2 2 AILEACH QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Dale Smith 0.75L 4 56.5kg $6.50
3 3 THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn Ryan Maloney 1.25L 3 56kg $5.50
4 5 RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Matthew McGillivray 1.35L 2 55kg $4.40
5 4 FISH ’N’ SNITZ Stuart Kendrick James Orman 2.85L 5 55kg $14
6 6 TROOPER KELLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 5.35L 1 55kg $3.80F
Race 2 - 12:22PM BENTLEYS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BM85 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.33 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 KUBIS Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 4 54kg $5.50
2 2 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Glen Colless 1.75L 3 59.5kg $5
3 5 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller Michael McNab 1.95L 7 55kg $4.20F
4 1 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2.15L 8 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $8
5 8 SIR BARNABUS Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 4.65L 6 54kg $4.60
6 3 SAN TELMO Bradley Smith Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 5.9L 2 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $9.50
7 10 SKY ONE Darleen Duryea Matthew McGillivray 7.15L 1 54kg $31
8 9 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Mark Du Plessis 7.55L 5 54kg $17
4 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 0
7 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn 0
Race 3 - 12:57PM VAE GROUP Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 9 56kg $4.20
2 4 SUPER SUAVE Liam Birchley Brad Stewart 0.75L 3 57.5kg $13
3 10 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Michael Lakey Dale Smith 0.85L 1 54.5kg $7
4 5 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 0.95L 5 57.5kg $12
5 2 ATOUCHMORE Matt Kropp Ryan Maloney 2.7L 2 57.5kg $21
6 6 THE MECHANIC David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 2.8L 8 57.5kg $3.60F
7 3 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Michael Cahill 3.1L 7 57.5kg $4.20
8 1 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 5.85L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $41
9 7 KHALEESI Bruce Brown Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 7.1L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
11 HIRTSHALS (NZ) Brian Smith Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 0
9 ORADONNA Lindsay Gough 0
Race 4 - 1:32PM ROSTRON CARLYLE ROJAS Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.35 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TVERSKY Gary Duncan Dale Smith 5 56.5kg $2.60F
2 2 NICCANOVA Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 1.25L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $7
3 1 CANNYESCENT Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 1.75L 4 59kg $5
4 6 DREAM FINNISH Michael Nolan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 3L 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $20
5 7 DARKTOWN STRUTTER Kelly Schweida Jeff Lloyd 5.25L 2 54kg $4.60
6 3 RAIDO Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 5.45L 1 57.5kg $12
7 4 TISANI TOMSO Kevin Kemp Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6.7L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $21
Race 5 - 2:07PM JLL PROPTECH Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.12 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 STELLA VICTORIA Robert Heathcote Jeff Lloyd 7 55.5kg $4.40
2 4 MAN OF CHOICE Brad Widdup Michael Cahill 2.25L 10 57.5kg $8.50
3 2 MR BELLAGIO Liam Birchley Dale Smith 4.5L 8 59kg $21
4 15 MISS QUAINTLY David Vandyke Matthew McGillivray 5.75L 3 53kg $3F
5 3 PLEASED Stephen Lee James Orman 5.95L 4 59kg $31
6 10 SWEET ADALINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 7.2L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $19
7 12 RAISE AN ARMY Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 7.4L 1 56kg $15
8 11 ARTERIAL Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 7.9L 2 56kg $31
9 9 FRANCISCA Steven O'dea Ryan Maloney 8L 11 57kg $7
10 6 UMBERTO Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 9.5L 12 57.5kg $12
11 8 CONQUERING LASS Steve Tregea Micheal Hellyer 9.6L 6 57kg $51
12 13 RULER Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 25.6L 9 56kg $31
1 BEAU ISA Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 0
5 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0
7 ALL IN THE REFLEXS Steven O'dea Mark Du Plessis 0
Race 6 - 2:42PM HERRON TODD WHITE No Metro Wins Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.76 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to a Good 3 After Race 5

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 3 54kg $3F
2 7 ORADONNA Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 1L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $7
3 4 NATIONAL TRAIL Tony Sears Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3.25L 4 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
4 6 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 3.35L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $18
5 5 BOLD XAVVI Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 4.6L 9 55kg $4.60
6 8 ANNATIME Darleen Duryea Matthew McGillivray 4.7L 8 54kg $41
7 16e AGGRAVATE Les Kelly Mark Du Plessis 5.7L 5 54kg $13
8 13 TRUCULENT Gary Duncan Dale Smith 6.7L 11 54kg $21
9 3 BONSHO Tony Sears Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 7L 6 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $12
10 17e GRIPPED Brett Dodson Michael Cahill 8.25L 10 54kg $41
11 1 SAIPAN Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 8.55L 2 59.5kg $15
12 12 PEDWAY Kelly Schweida James Orman 11.8L 12 54kg $21
18e STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais 0
2 WELL SIGHTED Tony Sears 0
15e MASONDALE Mel Eggleston 0
11 SILIQUA Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 0
10 DESTIVA Ben Ahrens 0
14 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Michael Cahill 0
Race 7 - 3:22PM KESTREL SOLUTIONS Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.41 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $3.60
2 5 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1.75L 8 54kg $15
3 7 GLENDARA Barry Baldwin Tegan Harrison 2.75L 5 54kg $71
4 3 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 2.85L 9 57kg $2.70F
5 8 VELADERO Chris Waller Mark Du Plessis 3.6L 1 54kg $7.50
6 10 FUTURE EVENT John Zielke Micheal Hellyer 4.85L 2 54kg $31
7 2 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 10.1L 3 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
8 1 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Jeff Lloyd 11.1L 4 59kg $4.40
9 9 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Dale Smith 11.3L 6 54kg $101
4 STELLA OMBRA Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 0
Race 8 - 4:02PM GADENS LAWYERS BM85 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.06 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 NOTHING BOX Scott Morrisey Michael Cahill 5 55kg $31
2 8 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.2L 3 56.5kg $2.50F
3 5 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Mark Du Plessis 0.5L 9 57kg $13
4 1 APOLOBOOM Ben Currie Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 1.25L 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
5 2 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 1.45L 6 58.5kg $4.60
6 6 ARENA SALON Natalie McCall Matthew McGillivray 1.85L 12 56.5kg $14
7 12 BACKSLAPPER Steve Tregea Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2.05L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
8 13 DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE Kelly Schweida Dale Smith 3.3L 2 54kg $26
9 4 OLD HABITS Robert Heathcote James Orman 3.5L 7 58kg $18
10 10 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 4.75L 11 55kg (cd 53kg) $71
11 7 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 6L 8 56.5kg $26
12 3 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 10.5L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $26
14 KHALEESI Bruce Brown 0
9 MAN OF CHOICE Brad Widdup 0
Race 9 - 4:42PM SURF LIFE SAVING BM70 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.38 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1 57.5kg $8.50
2 3 MONACO PLAYBOY Chris Munce Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 1.25L 7 60kg (cd 57kg) $12
3 11 RED COLOUR Les Ross Brad Stewart 1.35L 10 57kg $8
4 10 HOTEL COSTE Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 2.35L 3 57kg $8.50
5 7 FOXY AFFAIR Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 4.35L 4 58.5kg $4F
6 5 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 4.55L 9 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $14
7 15 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood James Orman 4.75L 12 55kg $15
8 1 ANZIO Paul Robbins Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 5.15L 6 60kg (cd 58kg) $26
9 19e WACK’EM (NZ) Scott Morrisey Michael Cahill 7.15L 2 55.5kg $15
10 12 TEDDER AVENUE Kevin Kemp Jeff Lloyd 7.65L 11 57kg $5
11 16e TISANI GREY Kevin Kemp Dale Smith 9.65L 8 56.5kg $61
12 2 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Ryan Plumb 10.9L 5 60kg $81
20e KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller Michael McNab 0
18e VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn 0
17e SHE’S A YOUEFFOH Les Kelly 0
6 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 0
9 GIVUS A CUDDLE Ben Currie 0
4 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 0
14 NASHVILLE SKYLINE Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
13 RHYMING Steve Tregea 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.