Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Friday, 12 October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 0.5 metre Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.32
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Oct-18 8:27AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Race 1 - 1:35PM TOWNSVILLE VET CLINIC QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 LITTLE ARROWS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bill Kenning Ms Bonnie Thomson 7 54.5kg $11
2 4 GREAT FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme Tim Cook Ms Chelsea Jokic 0.75L 3 57kg $2.25F
3 8 OSBECK QTIS Bonus Scheme Cherrie Lindgren Ms Sonja Wiseman 3L 5 55.5kg $13
4 9 THE GIRLS ’N’ ME QTIS Bonus Scheme Tracy Simmons Rhiannon Payne 3.3L 1 55.5kg $151
5 6 WEE WILLIE MAC QTIS Bonus Scheme Ralph Baker Les Tilley 3.8L 10 57kg $61
6 13 SWEET JUNE QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland Amanda Thomson (a2/52kg) 4.55L 13 54kg (cd 52kg) $12
7 3 ME AND MY DRUM QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Peter Cullen 4.85L 12 58.5kg $6
8 7 FLOSSY TOP QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Johnston Ms Natalea Summers 5.15L 9 56.5kg $6
9 1 OUTLAW JACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Hickmott Frank R Edwards 5.55L 11 59kg $41
10 11 CRAIGLEA ZED QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston David Simmons 5.65L 4 54.5kg $41
11 10 CRAIGLEA TREACLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 6.4L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $151
12 2 SEEIN’ THINGS QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Johnston Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 7.15L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $11
13 5 KENSINGTON GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Whitehouse Ms Ngarie Nelson 9.4L 6 57kg $31
Race 2 - 2:12PM PLUMBER TO YOUR DOOR Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.62 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BEST HOFFA Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 7 56kg $4.60
2 2 BEAU JET Bill Kenning Justin Stanley 0.75L 5 57.5kg $4
3 1 CASTA Trinity Bannon Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 1.25L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.30F
4 4 GO BY RIO (NZ) Errol Sewell Ms Sonja Wiseman 2L 6 57.5kg $9
5 7 BOLD KINGSTON Stephen Potiris Ms Bonnie Thomson 2.2L 1 56kg $9.50
6 5 WINSOMEMORE (NZ) Joshua Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 2.7L 8 57.5kg $19
7 3 FORGIVE ME Leslie Gordy Les Tilley 2.9L 3 57.5kg $7
8 8 MIAZUMI John Barr Peter Cullen 3L 4 54kg $17
Race 3 - 2:50PM ARDENT OFFICE EQUIPMENT Class 3 Plate (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.03 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 POLAR BLAST Janel Ryan Brad Pengelly 8 57.5kg $3.80
2 6 MISC Alby Molino Ms Bonnie Thomson 0.1L 7 57kg $10
3 4 REGAL EMBRACE Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 5.6L 6 57.5kg $14
4 2 SIR VAN DYKE (GB) Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 6.1L 3 59kg $1.55F
5 8 ROBABANK Jeffrey O'Dea Les Tilley 7.35L 9 56kg $31
6 1 ARNO BAY Roy Chillemi Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 8.85L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
7 9 LOVE ME RUBY Alby Molino David Simmons 10.85L 5 55.5kg $41
8 5 HYPER DRIVE Joao Campeao Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 11.25L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
9 7 FERINGO Ray Long Scott Sheargold 13.5L 1 56kg $21
Race 4 - 3:27PM DIANNE'S CATERING Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.84 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DELUXE EDITION Joao Campeao Ms Chelsea Jokic 6 57.5kg $81
2 4 EUCHARIST Jeffrey O'Dea Les Tilley 0.2L 10 57.5kg $9
3 13 VEHEMENT Graham Hughes Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 0.5L 3 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.20F
4 7 TRAVERS Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 1.75L 4 57.5kg $10
5 2 DRUMEOUS Joao Campeao Ms Natalea Summers 2.75L 5 57.5kg $51
6 9 BLUMISS Kay Keys Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 3.25L 8 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
7 5 KEGSY Trevor Rowe Ms Sonja Wiseman 3.75L 7 57.5kg $31
8 10 FAST SUN Janel Ryan Frank R Edwards 5L 11 55.5kg $5
9 6 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Georgie Bourke Justin Stanley 6L 9 57.5kg $4
10 8 VANQUISH Robert J Kirkwood Jeffrey Felix 7.25L 2 57.5kg $71
11 14 WAKOOL Cherrie Lindgren Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 7.35L 1 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
12 12 TEXAS GAL Fred Wieland Amanda Thomson (a2/52kg) 11.35L 12 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
11 LUCKY CONNECTION Graham Hughes 0
3 EM CEE ROCKET Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 0
Race 5 - 4:04PM FOOD RELIEF NQ BM55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.68 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DEPUTY DAN Michael Geaney Rhiannon Payne 13 58kg $91
2 8 SI D’AMOUR Garry Dickson Justin Stanley 1L 6 57kg $5.50
3 2 GOLD TORQUE Rod Cussons Peter Cullen 1.2L 3 59.5kg $3.50F
4 1 PARTY PIES Scott Cooper Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 3.2L 8 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $14
5 7 WHILE WE CAN Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 3.95L 7 58kg $11
6 12 AUTHADANE Joao Campeao Ms Natalea Summers 4.95L 2 54kg $31
7 14 GENERAL SIDEREUS Jade Doolan Ms Sonja Wiseman 5.45L 1 54kg $41
8 4 MARTIAL ART Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 5.55L 4 59kg $10
9 9 ULTRA RED Ben Williams Jeffrey Felix 6.55L 11 57kg $61
10 11 BEAUTIFUL LOVE Cherrie Lindgren Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 7.55L 12 54kg (cd 51kg) $91
11 3 PHANTOM SOX Ross Fransen Masayuki Abe 8.8L 10 59.5kg $12
12 5 PROFOUND CHOICE Michael Geaney Les Tilley 9.55L 9 58.5kg $3.70
13 10 ALL GIRLS ROCK Bub Baker Ms Bonnie Thomson 16.3L 5 54kg $18
13 GOOD JUDGE Gary Townsend Frank R Edwards 0
Race 6 - 4:40PM SKY RACING Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.01 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 AZTEC WARRIOR Robert J Kirkwood Jeffrey Felix 2 56.5kg $4.80
2 2 MERCURY BULLET Tony Comerford Ms Bonnie Thomson 0.4L 13 58.5kg $2.50F
3 1 TECZA Janel Ryan Brad Pengelly 1.4L 7 59kg $7
4 17e MAGITORIAL Joao Campeao Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 1.9L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
5 16 LEIGHWAY Liliana McCormack Amanda Thomson (a2/52kg) 2.2L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
6 5 KANUI Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 2.4L 15 56kg $6.50
7 9 MY BOY TICKETS Ben Williams Peter Cullen 2.5L 4 55kg $31
8 13 STARENA Trevor Rowe Ms Sonja Wiseman 3L 8 54.5kg $26
9 6 PARK HUSSLER Michael Whitehouse Stephen Wilson 3.2L 16 55.5kg $21
10 14 NORTHERN REVENGE Ralph Baker Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 3.6L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $16
11 10 TOKAREV Darryl Johnston Ms Natalea Summers 4.35L 10 55kg $21
12 7 SAMBA RIO Ralph Baker David Simmons 5.1L 1 55.5kg $26
13 11 BALLERDEE BOB Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 6.1L 14 54.5kg $101
14 15 WILHELMINA Ben Williams Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 6.85L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
15 8 YOU’RE SO VAIN Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 7.05L 9 55.5kg $61
16 3 ALL ART Greg Hickmott Frank R Edwards 8.3L 12 58kg $81
18e DORIS STAR Des Veivers Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 0
12 FLAMIN’ SID Lisa Donovan Rhiannon Payne 0
Race 7 - 5:15PM TROPICAL CONTAINERS Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.65 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MEGA D’ORO Tracy Simmons David Simmons 9 56kg $4.60F
2 6 FOUR EXCEL Lyle Wright Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 1.5L 13 55kg (cd 53kg) $11
3 4 CONCLUDER Roy Chillemi Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 1.8L 14 57kg (cd 54kg) $5.50
4 10 LUSHAN Janel Ryan Rhiannon Payne 2.1L 4 54kg $12
5 8 METEOR STORM Roy Chillemi Amanda Thomson (a2/52kg) 2.2L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $7.50
6 1 CONFRONTING Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 2.7L 12 59kg $8.50
7 3 TAMBO’S HEART Lyle Wright Brad Pengelly 2.8L 8 57.5kg $26
8 2 RIVARIVA Bill Kenning Justin Stanley 3.1L 11 57.5kg $10
9 7 OLD SMOKEY Trinity Bannon Ms Chelsea Jokic 3.6L 2 55kg $21
10 11 MALKARA Clinton Thompson Ms Sonja Wiseman 4.35L 7 54kg $8.50
11 14 AROUND THE MOON Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 7.85L 3 54kg $101
12 12 I WANNA BREAK FREE Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 7.95L 10 54kg $17
13 9 MORE THAN A SONG Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 8.15L 5 54kg $151
14 13 DON’T TELL PETE Ben Williams Peter Cullen 8.45L 6 54kg $101
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.