Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday, 12 October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: + 4.5m 1200m to WP, +3m WP to 1200m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Oct-18 9:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:35PM CRJC AGM 14 NOVEMBER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 2 57.5kg $6
2 15e MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.92L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
3 7 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 1.39L 9 56kg $41
4 14e DUKATTI Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1.98L 10 55.5kg $8
5 16e PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 2.06L 5 55kg $13
6 12 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Tegan Harrison 2.36L 3 55kg $8.50
7 6 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Peter Graham 4.74L 7 57kg $151
8 13 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 4.92L 8 55kg $31
9 8 TURMOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5.18L 6 56kg $1.85F
10 1 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 8.42L 4 59kg $91
11 10 GYPSY BALL John Shelton Luke Rolls 8.44L 11 55kg $41
12 3 BULLY ’N’ ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 9.68L 12 58kg $101
13 2 ROCKAWAY BEACH Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 12.44L 13 59kg $151
17e SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 0
5 LITTLE NIKKAS Michael Costa 0
9 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt 0
11 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM RACECOURSE FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1720 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:47.53 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TRUE RAIDER Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 7 59kg $6
2 3 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 0.17L 13 57kg $19
3 5 BRING EURO Daniel S Bowen Ryan Maloney 0.32L 12 56kg $3.50F
4 15e BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 4.44L 8 56kg $31
5 7 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.15L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
6 4 OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Robert Agnew 7.54L 3 57kg $9
7 11 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Tegan Harrison 9.05L 5 56kg $5.50
8 12 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 9.59L 2 56kg $5.50
9 6 DAKOTA SUN Ben Robinson Jarrod Woodhouse 10.88L 10 56kg $71
10 14 VIDA DIVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 11.34L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
11 9 HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry Matthew Paget 13.16L 14 56kg $101
12 8 EPIFFANY Stephen Lee Ben Looker 16.19L 11 56kg $26
13 13 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 26.15L 6 56kg $31
LR 2 SWEET WILLIAM Amy Usher Brooke Stower 4 57.5kg $61
16e SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall 0
10 KOITAKI MISS Matthew John Dunn 0
Race 3 - 2:50PM JACAROK AT THE RACECOURSE 20 OCTOBER MAIDEN PLATE (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.53 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 10 56.5kg $5
2 12 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.68L 3 56.5kg $2.35F
3 2 I AM PERFECT Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 4.22L 6 59kg $151
4 13 TAWHAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hoy Peter Graham 4.51L 12 56.5kg $21
5 9 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Josh Oliver 4.6L 7 57kg $14
6 14 FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 8.05L 8 54.5kg $51
7 1 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 8.47L 9 59kg $3.10
8 5 TOTTEN Tony V Green Craig Franklin 8.88L 14 59kg $41
9 8 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Matthew Paget 9.17L 1 57kg $151
10 18e HEY HEY MY MY Morgan Butler Luke Rolls 11.51L 2 57kg $101
11 15e LAST CIGAR Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 15.36L 4 59kg $81
12 6 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Jarrod Woodhouse 19.4L 13 57kg $31
13 3 KING AMADEUS Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 19.71L 11 59kg $151
14 17e JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 33.29L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $101
4 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson 0
16e EIFFEL STAR Stephen Lee 0
7 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Ms Belinda Hodder 0
10 TERRORFILO Stephen Lee 0
Race 4 - 3:25PM AUSSIE HELPERS DROUGHT APPEAL SUNDAY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2375 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:29.50 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Soft 7) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Josh Oliver 11 54kg $21
2 13 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.1L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
3 5 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 0.72L 3 55.5kg $4.40F
4 14 SHANDAARA (NZ) Stephen Cole Luke Rolls 1.7L 10 54kg $61
5 1 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Matthew Paget 2.61L 6 61kg $9
6 7 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ben Looker 3.82L 9 54kg $5.50
7 3 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Jodi Worley 4.61L 8 59kg $10
8 9 TANG DYNASTY David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 4.71L 1 54kg $9
9 6 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 5.86L 13 54kg $13
10 2 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Tegan Harrison 7.84L 2 59.5kg $13
11 11 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 8.24L 12 54kg $15
12 10 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 14.86L 4 54kg $15
13 4 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 16.81L 5 58kg $10
8 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Josh Oliver 0
Race 5 - 4:05PM RESTAURANT 2460 @ THE GDSC F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1115 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.48 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3 54.5kg $13
2 2 SMUG SATISFACTION Michael Costa Ryan Maloney 3.15L 4 59kg $1.65F
3 10 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Jason Taylor 6.17L 6 55kg $31
4 3 QUISICAL TIMES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 6.95L 10 57kg $12
5 6 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Josh Oliver 7.69L 7 55.5kg $5
6 8 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Ben Looker 8.42L 8 55.5kg $15
7 4 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 9.01L 5 56.5kg $61
8 14e MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 10.46L 9 54kg $61
9 7 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 11.58L 11 55.5kg $11
10 13 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 15.94L 2 54kg $91
11 12 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Chris Whiteley 19.25L 1 54kg $51
1 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe 0
9 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland 0
5 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo 0
Race 6 - 4:40PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 2 DECEMBER CG&E CLASS 1 HCP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1115 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.66 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 2 55.5kg $7
2 2 THE MONT Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 0.67L 5 59kg $9.50
3 6 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.39L 12 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
4 8 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 1.8L 7 56.5kg $3.80
5 1 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 2.56L 4 59.5kg $3F
6 14e JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Brooke Stower 3.43L 9 54.5kg $14
7 5 YESTERYEAR John Shelton Jodi Worley 3.67L 6 57.5kg $31
8 4 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Morgan Butler Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 6.11L 10 58kg $31
9 15e SCKAM (NZ) Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 8.34L 13 54.5kg $101
10 12 BEAU DANCER Paul Robbins Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 8.49L 1 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
11 16e BRANDY BALLOON James Hepworth Andrew Spinks 9.03L 3 54kg $71
12 13 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Jarrod Woodhouse 9.23L 11 55kg $14
13 9 THE RIDGE Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 14.33L 8 56.5kg $151
3 MIGHTY MITTERE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 0
17e THE PONTSTER Kelvin Hickmott 0
11 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0
7 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 0
Race 7 - 5:15PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.02 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1 54.5kg $3.10
2 9 BOLD SAM James Hepworth Andrew Spinks 3.3L 4 54.5kg $10
3 6 TEXT ME Greg Howells Kirk Matheson 3.93L 8 58.5kg $20
4 3 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.25L 9 59.5kg $2.30F
5 11 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 4.86L 7 54kg $21
6 14 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Stephen Traecey 5.18L 6 54kg $81
7 5 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.78L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $17
8 7 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 5.83L 2 57.5kg $15
9 13 OUR FIRST ONE Danielle Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 7.45L 3 54kg $10
12 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee 0
1 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan 0
8 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0
4 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Tegan Harrison 0
2 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 0
Race 8 - 5:50PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY PACKAGE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.72 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Heavy 8) after Race 7.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 9 56.5kg $4.40F
2 5 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 0.32L 5 58.5kg $6.50
3 4 ACADEMY HILL Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 0.55L 2 59kg $5
4 8 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1.78L 6 56kg $16
5 3 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.81L 8 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $4.60
6 10 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 3.12L 1 54kg $26
7 2 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 3.23L 3 59.5kg $26
8 11 WATCHED Daniel S Bowen Peter Graham 4.04L 11 54kg $8.50
9 9 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jason Taylor 5.16L 4 54.5kg $9.50
10 14 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Josh Oliver 5.95L 12 54kg $61
11 6 UNBOWED David Campbell Brooke Stower 7.47L 10 58kg $41
12 13 ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 8.38L 7 54kg $81
1 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy 0
12 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly 0
Race 9 - 6:25PM BELFLYER FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.72 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 10 57kg $3.70F
2 11 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Peter Graham 1.24L 13 54kg $7
3 9 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 1.96L 12 54kg $41
4 17e KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Stephen Traecey 2.75L 2 54kg $21
5 2 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 4.16L 1 57.5kg $21
6 1 HUTCHO James Hepworth Andrew Spinks 4.35L 3 59kg $12
7 5 NOTHING NEEDED Michael Costa Josh Oliver 4.65L 7 54kg $4.40
8 6 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Brooke Stower 6.02L 4 54kg $14
9 14 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 6.37L 11 54kg $18
10 10 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.97L 8 54kg $17
11 8 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Ms Laura Cheshire 7.06L 9 54kg $9.50
12 12 TARLEE LANE Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 9.34L 5 54kg $31
13 4 SACROMONTE Mark Palmer Tegan Harrison 21.35L 6 54.5kg $21
16e DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 0
18e MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 0
7 SWOOP Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 0
13 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Josh Oliver 0
15e FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.