Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 14 November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Nov-18 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Finalised 14/11 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 12:43PM BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY BenchMark 65 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.02 Last 600m: 0:31.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 REAL CUTE Garry Smith James Orman 2 55.5kg $5
2 3 ARDOYNE ROAD Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 1.5L 5 56kg $3.70F
3 4 ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.25L 3 55.5kg $3.80
4 1 TYCOON ZIP Shane L Smith Pietro Romeo 2.4L 1 61kg $21
5 8 INKY BAY Tina Cotsiopoulos Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 2.7L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $7
6 5 DON’T PLAY AROUND Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 3.7L 8 55.5kg $14
7 2 POETIC DRAGON Peter Overell Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 5.7L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $21
8 7 BARD OF ARMAGH Geoff Burns Micheal Hellyer 5.9L 4 54.5kg $7
Race 2 - 1:18PM CARLTON MID Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.83 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BOOM BOOM EPIC Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 6 57.5kg $2.35F
2 3 LULU EXPRESS Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.2L 4 59kg $2.40
3 5 LILAKAI Chris Waller Michael McNab 0.5L 3 56kg $16
4 2 EXPERTEA Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 3.5L 5 59kg $20
5 1 AKAGE Brian Crowley Ryan Plumb 3.7L 2 59kg $17
6 6 WISDOM TREE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 4.5L 1 56kg $6
Race 3 - 1:53PM SIRROMET Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.78 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SUNNY ST CLOUD Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall 3 58kg $21
2 8 PLAY NOW Kylie Geran Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 1.75L 9 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.30
3 6 LIPSTICK EFFECT Rochelle Smith Ryan Wiggins 3L 1 56kg $81
4 2 LADY CORDAY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.5L 8 58.5kg $2.60F
5 3 TIPONI Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 4.3L 4 58.5kg $5
6 4 RABBIOSA Tony Gollan Dale Smith 4.4L 7 58kg $12
7 1 MAILLOT JAUNE MOI John Holcombe Jason Taylor 4.6L 5 59kg $16
8 7 STYLISH LOVER Gordon Hay Luke Tarrant 6.6L 6 56kg $9.50
9 9 STAR BOOM David Jones Adam Sewell 18.4L 2 54kg $151
Race 4 - 2:28PM SCHWEPPES Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.69 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NAKED Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.60F
2 7 PLITVICE Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 2L 4 56.5kg $3.20
3 13 FORZA Michael Nolan Jeff Lloyd 2.5L 2 54.5kg $21
4 12 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Greg Cornish Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 3.5L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $13
5 9 SUCCEEDANDCONQUER Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 4.3L 1 56kg $101
6 6 ONE MORE CAST Liam Birchley Ryan Maloney 5.1L 12 56.5kg $5
7 4 STAMEN Tina Cotsiopoulos Larry Cassidy 5.2L 7 57kg $51
8 10 TAVERNE (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 6.5L 3 56kg $61
9 5 ALUMINATI Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 7.3L 9 56.5kg $101
10 11 KURIL FOX Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 7.5L 13 55kg $21
11 8 IGOHIDA Tina Cotsiopoulos Micheal Hellyer 10.5L 8 56kg $151
12 3 MISTER WARD Natalie McCall Luke Tarrant 25L 6 57.5kg $15
13 2 THE FULL MONTY Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 32L 11 58kg $101
Race 5 - 3:03PM WHITTINGTON @ GRANDVIEW STUD Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.31 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Tony Sears Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $6
2 1 CADOGAN Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1L 3 59kg $1.95F
3 9 RIDGWAY David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 4.25L 5 56kg $3.90
4 10 OSCARS LOT Bruce Brown Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 6.1L 4 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $31
5 5 CAMBODIAN PRINCE Maryann Brosnan Brad Stewart 6.2L 2 57.5kg $15
6 2 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 8.7L 7 59kg $13
7 7 RED HEAVY Michael Nolan Jim Byrne 8.9L 1 57.5kg $21
8 6 FUSI FOX Jeff Perry Ms Heather Poland 12.2L 8 57.5kg $151
9 8 MADISON POINT (NZ) Scott Morrisey Michael Cahill 12.4L 9 56kg $31
3 RITCHFORD Robert Heathcote 0
Race 6 - 3:38PM QUEENSLAND TIMES BenchMark 75 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.27 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FOMO (NZ) Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 8 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.70F
2 10 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Jim Byrne 0.75L 6 55.5kg $4.60
3 2 RED PRINCE Tony Sears Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2.75L 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $3.40
4 8 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Ryan Wiggins 3.8L 2 56.5kg $18
5 7 CASHING UP Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 5.8L 3 56.5kg $31
6 12 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Mark Du Plessis 6L 4 54kg $21
7 5 BAKER BOY Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a3/48kg) 7.8L 9 58kg (cd 55kg) $26
8 4 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane Murphy Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 10.1L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $8
9 3 IDLE SITUATION Glen Baker Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 10.3L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $41
6 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff 0
11 SMOOTH CONSUL Maryann Brosnan 0
9 POLEMIC Stephen Lee 0
Race 7 - 4:13PM RIVER 94.9FM Ratings Band 0 - 62 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.48 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KATHMANDU Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4 59kg $2.45F
2 9 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 2L 1 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
3 13 FONDUE Michael Waddington Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 2.3L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
4 3 UNIQUE MISTIQUE Mark Callaghan Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3.3L 11 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
5 8 MYSTERIUM Chris Jordan Brad Stewart 3.5L 10 57kg $11
6 7 VISONA PLAYBOY Michael Lakey James Orman 3.6L 12 57.5kg $31
7 10 TANGO YANKEE Chris Anderson Ryan Wiggins 4.4L 6 56kg $16
8 6 THE BIG EATER Matthew John Dunn Jeff Lloyd 4.6L 14 58kg $13
9 4 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 4.7L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $5
10 2 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 4.9L 3 59kg $11
11 14 VENETIAN BEAUTY Pat Duff Dale Smith 8.7L 5 54kg $81
12 5 RIVER BOY Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 10L 9 58kg $51
13 11 WICCAN REDE Kevin Kemp Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 10.8L 2 56kg (cd 53kg) $10
14 12 PENDIGO Robert Lyford Luke Tarrant 11.3L 13 54.5kg $71
Race 8 - 4:50PM GET SOCIAL @IPSWICHTURFCLUB BenchMark 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Saurimo): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 5 59.5kg $2.30F
2 3 THE REAL BOSS Tony Sears Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 1.75L 6 60kg (cd 57kg) $6.50
3 5 MISHANI RAINMAN Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 2.5L 2 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
4 4 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3.6L 4 60kg (cd 57kg) $3.80
5 7 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 4.6L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $21
6 13 ELLA DIVINE Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 5.4L 1 56kg $15
7 12 DOCTOR ZED Craig Cousins Taylor Marshall 5.9L 3 56kg $21
SB 14 SAURIMO Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 0 54kg  
1 MUDDY ROPE Chris Anderson 0
2 NOW YOU SEE Ben Currie 0
11 DAVE’S VALOR Darryl Hansen 0
8 DREAM OF ASCOT Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a3/52.5kg) 0
9 GOLD SUN John Wallace Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 0
10 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.