Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Friday, 09 November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.44
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Nov-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:30PM INLAND DIGITAL CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Mathew Cahill 1 59kg $1.35F
2 6 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 2.25L 4 57.5kg $5
3 1 BENNELONG (NZ) Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.37L 5 59kg $12
4 4 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 2.71L 3 59kg $11
5 2 JANE’S DREAM Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.04L 6 59kg $26
6 5 IN TOO DEEP Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 14.5L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
Race 2 - 2:05PM ON TRAC AG F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 58kg $1.75F
2 6 SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Kacie Adams 1.38L 4 56.5kg $6
3 4 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.86L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.40
4 3 SIMDERELLA Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 5.25L 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $11
5 2 MY CAT SAVED ME Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.59L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $31
6 1 LADY KATIE Collen Thurston Andrew Banks 45.8L 2 58kg $101
Race 3 - 2:40PM THE ORIANA ORANGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 56kg $7.50
2 5 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 0.21L 8 56.5kg $1.90F
3 1 EXTERMINATE Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 1L 9 58kg $11
4 4 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.40
5 3 WATCH THE CAT Scott Singleton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.34L 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $10
6 2 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 4.35L 6 58kg $12
7 8 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.17L 1 55.5kg $81
8 9 YARRAMIN Brad Draper Ms Kacie Adams 11.12L 4 55.5kg $151
9 7 GLITTERANE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 12.92L 3 55.5kg $151
Race 4 - 3:15PM SPANLINE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 57kg $6.50
2 3 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Grant Buckley 0.25L 3 55.5kg $1.65F
3 7 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Greg Ryan 0.9L 4 54kg $6
4 6 KIND REWARD Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 1.27L 2 54kg $9
5 4 CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.97L 6 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $8.50
6 8 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.21L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
1 SUGAR DANCE Gayna Williams 0
5 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 0
Race 5 - 3:50PM BROADLEY & HAYDON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Shaun Guymer 4 59.5kg $3.60
2 6 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 0.43L 2 55kg (cd 52kg) $18
3 4 DOURO Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.1L 8 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $7
4 1 PERPETUAL MOTION Kody Nestor Grant Buckley 2.29L 1 63kg $3.10F
5 7 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 2.44L 3 54kg $14
6 5 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.81L 7 55.5kg $4.60
7 3 LE BOSS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.44L 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $12
8 8 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 11.92L 6 54kg $101
Race 6 - 4:30PM CWT HAPPY 50TH JEN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 3 56.5kg $3.50F
2 3 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.78L 2 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $3.60
3 2 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Grant Buckley 0.91L 1 61kg $8.50
4 4 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Andrew Banks 1.47L 7 59.5kg $4.80
5 9 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.74L 5 54.5kg $16
6 5 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 4.37L 6 58kg $5.50
7 8 COASTING Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.92L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
1 PRIMA STELLA Gregory Hickman Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0
7 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
Race 7 - 5:10PM JOHN DAVIS MOTORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin Greg Ryan 8 56.5kg $3.50
2 3 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Grant Buckley 0.35L 5 58.5kg $19
3 1 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 1.03L 1 59kg $6
4 2 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 2.22L 3 59kg $2.70F
5 7 SPRINGER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.04L 9 56.5kg $16
6 8 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.79L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7
7 4 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 5.38L 7 58.5kg $31
8 11 STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.61L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
9 6 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.36L 2 56.5kg $18
9 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 0
10 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Shaun Guymer 0
Race 8 - 5:50PM BUCKLEY'S CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FINE HERO Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 9 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $14
2 13 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.73L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $6.50
3 5 LA RENARDE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 2.4L 2 60.5kg $4.20
4 2 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 2.45L 4 61kg $2.60F
5 4 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.71L 3 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4
6 6 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 3.25L 5 57.5kg $31
7 9 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.69L 10 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
8 12 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6.32L 1 54kg $101
9 7 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 8.63L 7 56kg (cd 53kg) $41
10 8 KWANZA Collen Thurston Andrew Banks 8.86L 6 56kg $101
1 UNDAOAF Karen Outtrim Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
10 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0
11 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.