Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Thursday, 12 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 1 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Jul-18 11:48PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 121

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 11:25AM SIGN STRATEGY MAIDEN (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.77 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ABELDANE Arthur Mortimer Randy Tan 10 58kg $6.50
2 8 TORTINA Chris Willis Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 0.45L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $51
3 5 REGENT STAR Mark Wright Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 1.75L 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $61
4 2 COMBAT READY Mark Forder Shaun O'Donnell 2L 1 58kg $2.10F
5 11 FIRST BLACK Bob McPherson Troy Turner 2.25L 4 56kg $41
6 9 QUEEN KARNILLA Lindsey Smith Julien Kokotajlo 3.75L 8 56kg $3.70
7 1 OUR MAORI BOY Anthony Oram Peter Knuckey 4.25L 3 58kg $31
8 7 OUR GIRL MARLI Graeme Ballantyne Paul Harvey 4.5L 9 56kg $6
9 4 PUSKAS Jonathon Jachmann Matthieu Autier 8.25L 7 58kg $61
10 6 ST FRANCIS Greg Carige Joseph Azzopardi 18.25L 2 58kg $81
10 MISS BO Steele Casey Alan Kennedy 0
Race 2 - 12:05PM GANNON'S RACING COLOURS MAIDEN (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.76 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 JACKA’S MOB Brett Pope Troy Turner 7 57kg $10
2 1 GEOGRAPHE BAY Vernon Brockman Alan Kennedy 0.25L 1 57kg $2.50F
3 8 KWIK FANTASY Sharon Miller Jason Whiting 0.5L 6 55kg $14
4 5 PRINCE EIGHT Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 2L 5 57kg $7
5 7 STRATUM PASS Martin Allan Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 2.75L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $3.60
6 2 DARK TACTICS Mark Wright Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 8.5L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $41
7 4 HORAAN Roy Rogers Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 8.75L 9 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
8 10 ALSO AWESOME Rob Smith Matthieu Autier 10.5L 4 55kg $31
9 3 DIAMONDANNIVERSARY Warwick Bradshaw Paul Harvey 12.75L 8 57kg $8
SB 11 SPEEDING BULLET Mark Wright Julien Kokotajlo 0 55kg  
9 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) Lindsey Smith Jordan Turner (a0/54kg) 0
Race 3 - 12:42PM STATE WIDE TURF SERVICES MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.25 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ALI BARBER Kieran McDonagh Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3F
2 1 GOLDEN TRIGGER Brad Mcdougall Craig Staples 0.75L 3 58kg $18
3 8 LET ME PASS Jason Tulloch Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 1.25L 10 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
4 7 WORLD IS YOURS Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 1.5L 7 58kg $10
5 11 FLAGSTICK Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2.25L 1 56kg $18
6 10 CONTESSA VERA Brett Pope Troy Turner 3L 2 56kg $9
7 5 SIMARO Rose Churchill Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 3L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $101
8 3 BUFF MAN Anne King Alan Kennedy 4L 11 58kg $10
9 2 UNCLE CON David Harrison Paul Harvey 4.25L 6 58kg $5
10 12 STICK SHAKER Ashley Maley Jordan Turner (a0/54kg) 6.25L 12 56kg $41
11 6 MIXED GRILL Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 7L 4 58kg $26
12 9 SANDOOREEN Andrew Vidot Shaun O'Donnell 7.25L 5 58kg $61
Race 4 - 1:17PM WAROONA RURAL SERVICES MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.33 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PEPPIJACK James Grieve Jason Whiting 13 58kg $5.50
2 14 BEAUTIFUL MIND Lindsey Smith Jordan Turner (a0/54kg) 0.75L 7 56kg $2.60F
3 12 HONGLONG David Harrison Paul Harvey 2.75L 6 56kg $11
4 5 TOTAL DISC Dennis Barker Ben Paterson 4.25L 10 58kg $12
5 2 THREE OH THREE Rodney Lewis Julien Kokotajlo 5.5L 4 58kg $26
6 7 FROGGOTTEN Sharon Miller Randy Tan 5.75L 14 58kg $51
7 9 SCOOTER’S MACHINE Kyra Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 6.5L 5 58kg $81
8 3 FLYIN’ TRADIE Ian Glading Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 9L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $41
9 11 BELLFLOWER Bob McPherson Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 9.25L 9 56kg (cd 55kg) $21
10 8 KENDEL’S MEE DAD Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 11L 2 58kg $6.50
11 10 VISTA VIEW Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 16.5L 3 58kg $91
12 4 DREAM STREAM Donna Riordan Shaun O'Donnell 17L 8 58kg $11
13 13 EDITION Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 23.5L 11 56kg $101
14 1 NOBLE KING (NZ) Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 59.5L 12 58kg $17
Race 5 - 1:55PM 100 CLUB APPLICATIONS OPEN NOW MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 COLOUR WITNESS Vernon Brockman Matthieu Autier 4 56kg $9
2 1 CHIEF COCHISE Keith Reeves Peter Knuckey 0.5L 12 58kg $12
3 6 VITAL TOUCH Colin Webster Troy Turner 0.75L 15 56kg $2.30F
4 4 KING BLITZ Barry Newnham Ms Peta Edwards 1L 14 58kg $21
5 12 KEEP IT QUIET Vernon Brockman Jordan Turner (a0/54kg) 2.75L 8 56kg $151
6 14 COSMIC EYES Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 2.75L 13 56kg $7.50
7 16 NIC’S DAUGHTER Ted Martinovich William Pike 3.25L 1 56kg $31
8 2 WILD FRONT Wendy Miller Randy Tan 3.5L 5 58kg $15
9 10 KONDITORI Paul Jordan Craig Staples 3.5L 2 56kg $8.50
10 13 MISS UNFORGETTABLE David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 4.5L 9 56kg $26
11 3 FINAL EDITION Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 4.75L 11 58kg $151
12 7 CLASSY MARCY Jason Pateman Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.75L 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
13 15 MENDELEVIUM SILVER Rodney Lewis Steven Parnham 5.5L 3 56kg $151
14 5 ONESHOTHENRY Bob McPherson Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 8L 10 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $101
15 11 DANELAW Paul Tapper Ryan Hill 8.75L 6 56kg $151
9 STORMY ORA Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 0
Race 6 - 2:34PM SILVER SANDS RESORT HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SHARPBOB Cliff Howe Ryan Hill 4 54.5kg $4.80
2 5 TRANSGRESSOR Nikki Davies Joseph Azzopardi 2.75L 2 56.5kg $5
2 7 OUR MATE AL Graeme Ballantyne Shaun O'Donnell 2.75L 7 56kg $41
4 10 DYNABELLE Michael Campbell Patrick Carbery 3L 6 54kg $14
5 8 FAULTY Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 3.25L 8 54.5kg $11
6 6 TRIPELETTO Michael Lane Jordan Turner (a0/54kg) 3.25L 9 56.5kg $4.60EF
7 1 HALUSA Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 3.75L 1 61kg (cd 59kg) $7
8 2 QUALITY FAIR Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 5.5L 3 58kg $4.60EF
9 11 ILLUSION OF LIGHT Kereena Crowe Ms Renee Forrest 6.5L 5 54kg $41
3 SNOW BLOSSOM Brent Larsson Jason Whiting 7
4 BOLD SUCCESS (NZ) Adam Durrant William Pike 4
Race 7 - 3:10PM PROFESSIONALS PINJARRA HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KIA ORA STAR Michael Lane William Pike 2 58.5kg $2.50F
2 1 KING OF JUDAH Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 2.25L 8 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.10
3 8 ARMOURER Graeme Ballantyne Shaun O'Donnell 2.25L 9 56.5kg $31
4 5 FOO TROUBLE Robert Witten Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 2.75L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
5 2 GO CRYING Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 3.5L 7 58.5kg $6
6 4 TOW ROPE Martin Allan Mitchell Pateman 3.5L 6 58kg $9
7 9 NODUSTONME Paul Tapper Ryan Hill 6L 1 56.5kg $31
8 7 MALILANGWE David Harrison Paul Harvey 6.75L 5 57kg $26
9 10 LAGUNA SUNRISE Joe Miller Ben Paterson 7.25L 4 54.5kg $151
6 EVERYMILE A MEMORY Adam Durrant 0
Race 8 - 3:45PM BUNBURY APARTMENT MOTEL HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.53 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TRIPLE EVENT Jeff Pike Troy Turner 9 58kg $7.50
2 2 FINANCE Greg Carige Jason Whiting 1L 7 59kg $14
3 5 IRISH MOSHE Kieran McDonagh William Pike 1.75L 8 57.5kg $5
4 6 FRIAR’S FANTASIA Alan Kennedy 2.5L 5 57kg $3.60F
5 10 MELROS BEACH Brett Pope Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 2.75L 6 55.5kg (cd 55kg) $6.50
6 12 STORM TRADE Daniel O'Connor Ben Paterson 4L 10 54kg $101
7 3 TRI MY BLING Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.25L 11 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
8 11 MY KIND OF MUSIC Jade Proctor Patrick Carbery 5L 13 55.5kg $26
9 8 TIME STANDS STILL Deborah Hagan Ryan Hill 5L 4 56.5kg $10
10 9 JAFFHINATOR Cliff Howe Randy Tan 6L 3 56kg $151
11 13 VITAL RESERVE Brendon Fitzgerald Matthieu Autier 6.75L 2 54kg $81
12 1 RYAMAR Colin Webster Jordan Turner (a0/54kg) 10L 12 60kg $12
13 7 PLATINUM STAR Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 14.5L 1 57kg $51
Race 9 - 4:20PM SOUND TELEGRAPH HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:06.50 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GOLD ARTISAN Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 8 58kg $13
2 1 SALON DU CHEVAL Lindsey Smith William Pike 0.45L 5 59.5kg $1.75F
3 3 MISS MEIKA Steve Wallace Patrick Carbery 0.75L 13 58.5kg $19
4 4 PURE GEM Gordon Keay Troy Turner 1.5L 14 58.5kg $31
5 2 TECHNICAL LIMIT Tameeka Brown Jason Whiting 2.25L 1 59.5kg $5
6 6 MAMBAZO Tina Glasson Randy Tan 2.75L 4 57kg $31
7 8 WILLY WAGTAIL Raymond Vincent Ben Paterson 4.25L 12 56.5kg $81
8 7 PELICAN PICK Ashley Maley Shaun O'Donnell 5L 10 57kg $61
9 10 HALUSHI Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 5L 3 56kg $26
10 12 TRIPLE EXPRESS Mark Wright Steven Parnham 6L 11 55kg $19
11 14 MY GIRL CHILLY Roy Rogers Ms Renee Forrest 7.5L 6 54kg $51
12 13 CARAZORO Bruno Monteleone Matthieu Autier 7.75L 7 54kg $101
13 9 BREAK THE CHAIN Vaughn Sigley Paul Harvey 7.75L 2 56kg $21
14 11 WHAT DAT SONG (NZ) Alan Mathews Jordan Turner (a0/54kg) 8.5L 9 56kg $61
15e SWIFTLY Rebecca Nairn 0
Race 10 - 4:55PM XMAS IN JULY..BOOK NOW FOR THE 26TH HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.31 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BATTLE TORQUE Adam Durrant William Pike 10 57.5kg $4.60F
2 11 DANEFIN Paul Roberts Andrew Castle (a1.5/55kg) 0.75L 12 56kg (cd 55kg) $21
3 5 GRAND CADEAU (NZ) Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 1L 13 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
4 2 LORD LUDLOW Paul Jordan Jason Brown 1.5L 16 58.5kg $8
5 6 KING LOUIE Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 1.5L 3 57kg $18
6 7 ZOSIMUS Brett Pope Randy Tan 2.25L 4 57kg $13
7 8 DUCK FEET Brett Pope Troy Turner 3L 8 56.5kg $11
8 14 TRIBU TO MARY Chris Willis Alan Kennedy 3.5L 14 55.5kg $51
9 1 SUPERIOR SMILE Daniel & Ben Pearce Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 3.5L 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
10 17e SUNSET SUPERMAN Brett Pope Shaun O'Donnell 3.5L 2 54kg $18
11 9 HAY MAGIC Albie Beckett Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 4L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
12 16 COOL DYNAMITE Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 4.5L 1 54kg $12
13 12 BOLD VICTORY Ashley Maley Ryan Hill 5.75L 11 55.5kg $14
14 13 STRIKING STAR John Parker Jason Whiting 6.75L 5 55.5kg $61
15 10 CUBITT AND CUNDY Stefan Vahala Steven Parnham 7.5L 15 56kg $61
16 15 BOXONLUCY Steve Wolfe Jordan Turner (a0/54kg) 14.25L 9 54kg $51
19e COSTA OESTE Jason Pateman 0
20e SAINT STEPHEN Peter & Matthew Giadresco 0
4 BROTHER’S KEEPER Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0
18e UPSIDEDOWN BOB Ian Glading 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.