Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln Racing Club Sunday, 14 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 800m-WP, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Jockey T Pannell not riding at today's meeting
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jan-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 14/1 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Races 7 & 8
Race 1 - 12:45PM DK Quarries / Sabois Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300), 2nd ($1,800) & 3rd ($900)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BRAMFIELD SABOIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Carrison Justin Potter 1 55.5kg $1.55F
2 6 FLOP SABOIS Bonus Scheme Julie Branford Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 0.1L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
3 1 FUTAGO SABOIS Bonus Scheme Gary Searle Krystal Bishop 2.2L 2 57.5kg $3.90
4 2 HARDASHIAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Annette Harder Ryan Hurdle 4L 4 57.5kg $12
5 8 SHEZA PROPHET SABOIS Bonus Scheme Julie Branford Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 5.6L 8 55.5kg $12
6 7 IRMGARD John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 8.2L 3 55.5kg $41
7 3 WICKED KID SABOIS Bonus Scheme Robert King Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 17.3L 6 57.5kg $51
8 5 ETHELAIDES Tony Haddy Jeffrey Maund 27.9L 5 55.5kg $151
Race 2 - 1:20PM Fourier Technologies / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ARCTIC BLAZE Darren Magro David Tootell 6 56kg $3.80
2 7 FLASH HUSSY SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Darryl Carrison Ryan Hurdle 0.3L 4 56kg $6
3 8 FOTO ART SABOIS Bonus Scheme Tom Jolly Chris Davies 1.1L 9 56kg $19
4 2 EQUIDANT Byron John Cozamanis Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 1.4L 1 58kg (cd 55kg) $3F
5 9 SYNERGY Tony Haddy Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 1.8L 7 56kg $14
6 4 LIONSTAR Julie Branford Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 3.9L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
7 1 CRAZY CULPRIT Mick White Justin Potter 4.3L 3 58kg $17
8 3 GOLD MAESTRO Bob Hannigan Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 5.2L 8 58kg $151
9 5 TRUFFLE HUNTER Gary Searle Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 6.3L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
Race 3 - 1:55PM Port Lincoln Gourmet Meats Benchmark 56 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 NITRO MAGIC Shylie Williams Ben Paterson 1 54.5kg $13
2 4 HECTIC Dennis McMahon Ryan Hurdle 2L 5 56.5kg $8
3 3 SANDHILL JETT Andy Page Jeffrey Maund 4.8L 4 57.5kg $3F
4 1 GET PRONTO John Dunn Krystal Bishop 5.9L 8 59kg $9.50
5 2 APOLLO HOPE Craig Cox Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 6.1L 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50
6 7 MAPPINGA QUEEN John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 6.2L 2 55kg $10
7 11 TICKLE ME ERNIE Simon Drewitt Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 7.7L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $21
8 8 LA BANDITA Brenton Jones Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 7.7L 6 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $15
9 6 LADY CONQUISTADOR Simon Drewitt Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 8L 7 55kg $5
5 HELMARA Darryl Carrison Todd Pannell 0
10 LIVERPOOL STRIKER Julie Branford Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM Dempsey's Saddlery & Feed Supplies Benchmark 56 Handicap (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HEZA HUSSLER Annette Harder Ryan Hurdle 12 59kg $3.10F
2 8 TASSIE Darryl Carrison Jeffrey Maund 1L 13 55.5kg $15
3 2 HAND TO HAND (NZ) Julie Branford Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 1.8L 2 58.5kg $5
4 3 HEZA GUNN Shylie Williams Ben Paterson 2.8L 6 58.5kg $5
5 7 OUR FREEBIE Brian Lear Justin Potter 2.8L 3 55.5kg $19
6 9 SILENT ELATION Darren Magro David Tootell 6.6L 1 54kg $41
7 10 OLD FARM ROAD (NZ) Ryan Dawson Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 6.7L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $18
8 13 PENGE Ryan Dawson Krystal Bishop 7.6L 11 54kg $71
9 12 AMBER DIAMONDS Craig Cox Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 9.1L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
10 6 DANOXIE Byron John Cozamanis Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 10.5L 8 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $19
11 5 THE ENGINEER John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 12.3L 10 56kg $14
12 4 GOLDPHON Tom Jolly Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 13.1L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $14
13 11 ARTFUL FRANCYL Robert King Chris Davies 24.8L 7 54kg $101
Race 5 - 3:05PM Member for Flinders Peter Treloar Class Two Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KID ME Jackie Stoetzer Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
2 2 PENULTIMATE STAR Jackie Stoetzer Jeffrey Maund 1.4L 2 58.5kg $4.20
3 3 BOUTONNIERE Shylie Williams Ben Paterson 1.8L 1 54.5kg $13
4 4 GREEN GRASS Brian Clarke Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 3L 6 54.5kg $4.80
5 7 OBLIQUE LINE John Dunn Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3.2L 8 54kg $3.40F
6 8 BENGAL TIGER John Dunn Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 4L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $17
7 6 PRINCESS ASTRO John Dunn Krystal Bishop 5.6L 4 54kg $9.50
8 9 GRAND MARTINI John Dunn Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 5.9L 7 54kg $41
9 5 BURGUNDEE MISS Shylie Williams Justin Potter 10.3L 9 54kg $26
Race 6 - 3:40PM Ramsey Bros Benchmark 80 Handicap (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LOTION Angela Forster Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 2 54kg $4.40
2 1 ROOBOY Darryl Carrison Ryan Hurdle 1.2L 1 59kg $5.50
3 3 EYE THE WORLD Ryan Dawson Justin Potter 2L 5 56.5kg $5.50
4 2 HARD AT IT Darryl Carrison Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 2.7L 4 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
5 7 ARTFUL MONTY Julie Branford Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 2.9L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $4.20F
6 6 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Julie Branford Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3.2L 3 54kg $7
7 4 ZIPALANG April Cornell Jeffrey Maund 4.1L 7 56.5kg $15
5 NEVA DOUBT US Des Courtney Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:15PM Lincoln Estate Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARTFUL RAMBLER Robert King Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 3 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $4.80
2 6 ALL KRUPT Byron John Cozamanis Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 0.2L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.40F
3 9 XANDER’S PORSHA Tom Jolly Chris Davies 3.3L 7 54kg $51
4 5 ORATINI Dennis McMahon Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 3.6L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
5 4 THE HEADLINER Robby Cope Justin Potter 4.4L 1 58kg $16
6 7 KOODA DUCHESS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 4.9L 4 56kg $18
LR 2 LAKE JACKSON Angela Forster Ryan Hurdle 2 58.5kg $2.45F
3 MYSTICANO Darren Magro David Tootell 0
8 LOCKS WELL Darryl Carrison 0
Race 8 - 4:50PM Avis Port Lincoln Benchmark 60 Hcp (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching No.5 Doubtful Billy ($31) @ 4.51pm. Deductions 3c in $ Win 4c in $ Place

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 COPERNICUS Tom Jolly Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $12
2 3 SLIDE OF HAND Jackie Stoetzer Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 0.7L 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.40F
3 8 BEARDED DRAGON Liz Faust Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0.9L 3 55kg $13
4 7 TICKET TO PARIS Angela Forster Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 2.6L 6 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.60
5 6 PATRIOT CODE Angela Forster Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 3.3L 4 56.5kg $9
6 9 WILLANDER MISS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 3.9L 9 54kg $5.50
7 2 TOUCH OF BELLA John Dunn Ben Paterson 5L 5 58.5kg $26
8 10 STAR MOVER Shylie Williams Justin Potter 5.8L 2 54kg $6.50
9 1 NEW WAVE Tony Haddy Jeffrey Maund 12.1L 1 60.5kg $71
SB 5 DOUBTFUL BILLY John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0 56.5kg  
13e TASKMASTER Craig Cox Dean McWhinney 0
14e GOLDEN CLASS John Dunn 0
11e ROCKY VALLEY Darryl Carrison Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 0
12e ANOTHER MARTINI Brenton Jones Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.