Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Sunday, 14 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jan-18 11:45AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:55PM QUAINS LIQUOR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Divine Design) $51. Deductions in $: 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 8 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.60
2 1 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.55L 9 60.5kg $13
3 3 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3.57L 4 59.5kg $4.20
4 6 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Michael Hackett 6.14L 6 58.5kg $11
5 7 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Paul Payne 7.19L 1 57.5kg $8.50
6 11 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 7.23L 5 54kg $91
7 8 BRYAN’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 7.76L 10 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3F
8 4 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 9.45L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $19
9 12 GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.99L 3 54kg $101
10 9 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 10.39L 7 56kg $26
SB 10 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Shaun Guymer 0 54kg  
2 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0
Race 2 - 2:30PM WELLINGTON BOOT 8TH APRIL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 9 57kg $20
2 3 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 0.29L 3 58kg $6.50
3 7 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 0.33L 1 57kg $6
4 9 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 0.94L 4 55.5kg $9
5 2 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 3.82L 8 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $19
6 5 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.58L 2 57.5kg $10
7 4 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.55L 7 57.5kg $1.90F
8 10 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.4L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
9 8 IMAGE FIRST Darren Hyde Ms Leanne G Henry 7.86L 6 56.5kg $101
1 GRONKY Graham Payne Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:05PM MUDGEE MACHINERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3 56kg $16
2 5 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 0.33L 4 56.5kg $2.70
3 7 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 3.63L 7 56kg $9.50
4 1 TRAP Jim McMillan Allan Chau 3.83L 1 59kg $15
5 3 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Gayna Williams Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.98L 5 57.5kg $2.40F
6 8 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 4.18L 6 56kg $51
7 6 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 6.46L 11 56kg $41
8 12 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 7.95L 12 56kg $18
9 11 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.13L 9 56kg $91
10 4 PRECIOUS ARLI Terry J Fahey Shaun Guymer 11.33L 8 57kg $151
11 2 KRUG Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.4L 2 58kg $26
12 13e LORD TYRION Andy Perrett Paul Payne 28.74L 10 56kg $51
15e STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens 0
16e BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens 0
9 MISS BO Michael C Lynch 0
14e KILLA MOOVZ Stephen Gleeson 0
Race 4 - 3:40PM KB CONCRETE WELLINGTON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 12 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
2 5 RISK AND REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.31L 14 57.5kg $3.10
3 12 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Shaun Guymer 5.79L 13 57kg $20
4 1 JOE REX Bryan W Dixon Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.36L 2 59kg $101
5 10 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7.47L 1 57kg $2F
6 4 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Allan Chau 9.57L 6 59kg $41
7 17e GO CHARLIE GO Micaela Wheeler Paul Payne 9.72L 4 57kg $201
8 8 FEEL THE JOY Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 10.55L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $31
9 3 WAKE UP CASS George Wright Rasit Yetimova 12.18L 10 59kg $21
10 14 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 12.18L 11 55.5kg $14
11 16e STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13.74L 3 55.5kg $26
12 15e JUNGLE MELODY Leslie Bryant Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 15.75L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
13 11 SUE’S SUN Bridget Jones Andrew Banks 22.08L 7 57kg $101
14 6 ALLEE KAT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 23.09L 9 57kg $201
18e BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy 0
2 LORD MIJ George Wright 0
7 ANGEL HAWK David J Smith Shaun Guymer 0
9 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM PETER MILLING & CO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:47.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 7 57kg $5.50
2 1 DIZZY SPELL Bryan W Dixon Ken Dunbar 0.26L 6 59kg $9.50
3 2 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 0.49L 1 59kg $4
4 9 QUIRION Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 0.9L 2 56.5kg $9.50
5 5 NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.03L 9 57kg $3.70F
6 3 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.69L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $31
7 8 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Ms Kacie Adams 6.27L 11 56.5kg $21
8 12 SHE WON’T LEAVE Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8.24L 12 54.5kg $7
9 7 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 9.13L 3 57kg $26
10 11 BLISS POINT Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.51L 8 54.5kg $101
11 4 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 13.87L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
12 10 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Allan Chau 18.67L 5 56.5kg $71
15e PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm 0
16e BIG COLTON Michael Mulholland 0
13e NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Ms Kacie Chater 0
14e OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 0
Race 6 - 4:50PM JARED WYKES ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6 54kg $17
2 13e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 1.52L 11 54kg (cd 50kg) $6.50
3 4 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Andrew Banks 3.38L 10 58kg $5.50
4 5 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Allan Chau 3.41L 2 56.5kg $4.60F
5 7 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.53L 3 54kg $9.50
6 11 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Billy Cray 5.11L 8 54kg $91
7 2 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.21L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $6.50
8 3 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 8.21L 7 58.5kg $5.50
9 6 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.82L 1 55kg $20
10 10 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 9.82L 4 54kg $19
11 8 FELICETTE Connie Greig Paul Payne 10.38L 5 54kg $81
1 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0
12 BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0
Race 7 - 5:25PM HELPEM SHEARING CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 INCISION Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 7 56kg (cd 52kg) $11
2 7 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 2.71L 3 55kg $3.60
3 10 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 2.76L 8 54kg $91
4 8 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 3.62L 4 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
5 6 PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.24L 10 55.5kg $9.50
6 2 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Andrew Banks 6.96L 5 58kg $2.80F
7 3 MAGIC IS MIGHT Jim McMillan Allan Chau 7.61L 1 57kg $51
8 11 STATO Leslie Bryant Shaun Guymer 8.06L 9 54kg $26
9 4 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 9.07L 12 56kg $31
10 13 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.81L 13 54kg $15
11 14 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.88L 11 54kg $31
12 9 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Bridget Jones Billy Cray 10.92L 2 54kg $26
13 12 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 11.06L 6 54kg $101
1 DOUBLE DUX Graham Payne 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.