Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 14 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Apr-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 11:25AM CHINA HORSE CLUB MILE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.48 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 FUTOOH BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 5 56kg $8
2 1 MUSWELLBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 0.4L 1 58kg $9
3 6 ARISTOCRATIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 1.4L 2 56.5kg $4.80F
4 12 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.7L 3 55.5kg $11
5 7 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Michael Dee 2.3L 10 56.5kg $11
6 4 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Blake Shinn 2.5L 6 57kg $16
7 5 SOKUDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3L 4 57kg $14
8 10 RHEINGAU BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.9L 8 56kg $12
9 2 LEGISLATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.1L 11 57.5kg $8.50
10 13 PEACEFUL SOLUTION Robert Kingston Corey Brown 9.4L 9 54kg $81
11 11 BOLD ARIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joao Moreira 9.5L 7 55.5kg $5
3 MOMENTUM FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Michael Walker 0
8 CRISTAL EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 0
Race 2 - 12:05PM THE AGENCY SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.24 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 CALIFORNIA TURBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 5 53kg $18
2 9 DARK DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0.1L 9 53kg $8
3 3 RENEWAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.4L 7 55.5kg $5
4 1 TORVILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 1.6L 3 59kg $9.50
5 2 ISAURIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9L 8 57kg $2.70F
6 7 THY KINGDOM COME BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Michael Dee 3.2L 1 53kg $21
7 4 DIAMOND TATHAGATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.6L 4 54.5kg $16
8 5 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joao Moreira 5.2L 6 53.5kg $11
9 6 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 10.2L 2 53kg $11
Race 3 - 12:40PM 360 DMG PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Walker 3 53kg $4F
2 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3L 2 55kg $6.50
3 4 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Joao Moreira 1.5L 1 54kg $5
4 5 GONGS James Cummings Corey Brown 1.6L 5 53kg $8.50
5 7 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.3L 4 53kg $10
6 8 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Michael Dee 3.6L 7 53kg $20
7 1 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ben Melham 5.1L 6 55kg $21
8 3 KHULAASA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 5.2L 9 55kg $12
9 10 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.4L 10 53kg $7
10 13 KARA’S HOPE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10.6L 8 53kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
9 FISH ’N’ SNITZ Stuart Kendrick 0
12 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Craig Williams 0
11 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0
Race 4 - 1:15PM POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th-15th $2500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.80 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Jason Collett 14 55.5kg $6
2 13 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 1L 9 54kg $12
3 6 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 1.2L 13 56kg $21
4 16e HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Damian Lane 2.1L 12 56kg $31
5 4 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Blake Shinn 2.5L 8 56kg $5
6 1 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3L 10 57kg $4.80F
7 7 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 4.4L 15 56kg $31
8 9 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4.5L 11 55.5kg $12
9 12 MANDYLION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Craig Williams 4.6L 3 54kg $19
10 3 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4.7L 7 56kg $21
11 8 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.4L 6 56kg $26
12 17e IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Jay Ford 6.2L 4 54kg $71
13 2 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 6.3L 1 56kg $61
14 15 WITCHES Benjamin Smith Tim Clark 8.6L 2 54kg $19
15 11 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Damien Oliver 10.5L 5 54kg $8
18e WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees 0
5 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0
14 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 0
Race 5 - 1:50PM ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joao Moreira 9 54.5kg $9
2 2 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 1.5L 1 56.5kg $14
3 10 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 1.8L 4 54.5kg $5
4 8 BOOKER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Dwayne Dunn 2.6L 6 54.5kg $7.50
5 6 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 2.8L 2 54.5kg $14
6 9 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 3.4L 3 54.5kg $5
7 3 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 3.5L 5 56.5kg $9.50
8 1 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.8L 7 56.5kg $4.20F
9 4 PERAST Paul Perry Damian Lane 4.7L 8 56.5kg $26
5 ISAURIAN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 6 - 2:25PM JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:27.21 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 56kg $4F
2 2 HIYAAM (NZ) Mick Price Michael Dee 1L 1 56kg $4.60
3 11 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price Damien Oliver 3.3L 11 56kg $101
4 6 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 4.4L 12 56kg $26
5 4 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Michael & Matthew Pitman Chris Johnson 5.7L 2 56kg $8
6 8 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs Michael Walker 6.3L 3 56kg $17
7 1 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 6.9L 9 56kg $5.50
8 9 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 12.5L 6 56kg $21
9 7 CONTESSA VANESSA (NZ) Graeme Rogerson Craig Williams 13.4L 5 56kg $31
10 10 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Tony Pike Damian Lane 15.4L 4 56kg $41
11 5 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 15.8L 13 56kg $6.50
12 13 WILD SEA Michael Kent Dwayne Dunn 19.8L 8 56kg $71
13 12 NAIVASHA Nigel Blackiston Rhys McLeod 25.9L 10 56kg $151
Race 7 - 3:05PM LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.65 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 57kg $1.24F
2 2 GAILO CHOP (FR) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 3.8L 5 59kg $26
3 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Kerrin McEvoy 4.1L 9 59kg $11
4 3 HUMIDOR (NZ) Darren Weir Blake Shinn 4.9L 1 59kg $14
5 7 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 5.4L 2 59kg $51
6 10 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee Jason Collett 8L 3 57kg $201
7 8 ODEON (NZ) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 10.4L 6 59kg $101
8 4 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 12.2L 7 59kg $31
9 6 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 16.1L 4 59kg $151
10 5 SUCCESS DAYS (IRE) Ken Condon Joao Moreira 18.1L 8 59kg $61
Race 8 - 3:45PM SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 3:20.04 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pre Stwick) $11, (2) 7w 10p (12) 10p (13) 8p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10 55kg $18
2 12 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Dean Holland 0.1L 11 50.5kg $91
3 13 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 1.1L 4 50kg $7
4 8 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 1.2L 1 52kg (cd 53kg) $13
5 15 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 2.4L 16 50kg (cd 51kg) $151
6 17 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Craig Newitt 3L 15 50kg (cd 51kg) $41
7 21e DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Yusuke Ichikawa 4.4L 13 50kg $101
8 1 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley Damien Oliver 5.4L 5 57kg $3.70F
9 4 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Glen Boss 8L 8 53.5kg $9.50
10 7 FIVE TO MIDNIGHT (NZ) Lisa Latta Michael Dee 8.8L 9 52.5kg $41
11 19 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Grant Buckley 10.9L 14 50kg $151
12 3 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 11.1L 17 54kg $61
13 9 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander Craig Williams 16.7L 2 51.5kg $10
14 18 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Corey Brown 23.5L 6 50kg $31
15 16 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr (a) 27.4L 3 50kg $51
16 20 ORMITO (GER) Darren Weir Dean Yendall 28.3L 7 50kg $21
FF 10 ALOFT (IRE) Liam Howley Kerrin McEvoy 12 51kg 1.0kg $6
SB 6 PRE STWICK (JPN) Yoshinori Muto Joao Moreira 0 53kg  
11 FANATIC (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 0 0.5kg
5 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 0
14 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Darren Weir Blake Spriggs 0
Race 9 - 4:25PM COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.94 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 17 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 54.5kg $8.50
2 4 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 2L 7 57kg $12
3 6 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 2.5L 4 57kg $15
4 9 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Michael Dee 2.6L 12 57kg $26
5 11 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Damian Lane 2.9L 3 57kg $14
6 3 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 3.1L 16 57kg $7.50
7 13 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 3.3L 2 57kg $21
8 2 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.4L 9 57kg $15
9 16 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Dean Yendall 3.8L 11 57kg $71
10 5 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet Craig Williams 3.9L 10 57kg $7EF
11 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.2L 17 57kg $13
12 8 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 6.7L 5 57kg $81
13 10 PAYROLL Richard Laming Damien Oliver 6.8L 1 57kg $18
14 7 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys Mark Zahra 7.4L 15 57kg $7EF
15 14 SAMOVARE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joao Moreira 7.5L 6 57kg $21
16 12 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 8.4L 13 57kg $41
17 15 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Luke Currie 9L 14 57kg $201
Race 10 - 5:05PM TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.38 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 QUILISTA Darren Weir Damian Lane 13 55kg $5.50
2 5 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8L 2 55kg $7.50
3 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Michael Dee 2L 4 55kg $13
4 14 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.3L 5 54kg $12
5 7 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.5L 1 55kg $15
6 2 GHISONI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.7L 3 56kg $14
7 13 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 3L 15 54kg $17
8 18e SLOW BURN Les Bridge Michael Walker 3.1L 9 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
9 17e SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.9L 11 55kg $61
10 15 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 4L 10 54kg $71
11 3 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 4.4L 7 55.5kg $13
12 9 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Tim Clark 4.6L 16 55kg $26
13 11 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Jason Collett 5L 12 55kg $4.40F
14 16 FRAGONARD James Cummings Craig Williams 6.2L 14 54kg $41
15 6 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Ben Melham 8.2L 8 55kg $51
16 4 RAIMENT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.1L 6 55.5kg $19
1 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Damien Oliver 0
12 PECANS Joseph Pride Joao Moreira 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.