Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Thursday, 14 September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Sep-17 2:41PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Finalised 14/9 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 5 No. 5
Race 1 - 1:05PM TIM MASON BenchMark 55 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:01.32 Last 600m: 0:39.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
2 1 NOVATIVE Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 1L 4 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $4.20
3 7 BLOOMERANG Ken Jones Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 1.2L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $10
4 4 PALMER Mark Palmer Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 1.3L 2 57kg $13
5 2 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Trevor Thomas Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 3.8L 5 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.20
6 6 CRAIGLEA CEON Krystle Johnston Bridget Grylls 6.3L 1 55.5kg $3.10F
5 HEROIC ROCK Stephen Lee Brad Stewart 0
Race 2 - 1:40PM ARTHUR GRAY Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.69 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Somethingreal): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $2.70F
2 2 BENOVSKY Shane & Adam Barling Chris McIver 1.5L 2 57kg $4
3 6 SUPERVISOR Harry Richardson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 1.9L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $17
4 5 SUIT UP DAN Fred Adams Josh Oliver 2.1L 4 57kg $3.40
5 4 LITTLE ALBERT Al Barnes Kenji Yoshida 3.6L 3 57kg $11
6 1 BENNY COOL Kerry Munce Jason Hoopert 5.6L 7 57kg $41
FF 7 TIME FOR ACTION Terry Hong Nathan Thomas 1 57kg $18
SB 8 SOMETHINGREAL Stewart Barr Gemma Steele 0 54.5kg  
Race 3 - 2:20PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS C,G&E BenchMark 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.35 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff Brad Stewart 2 59kg $2.30F
2 2 KARAHARAGA Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a2/48kg) 2.5L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.50
3 5 SHORTSPRESSO Damien Rideout Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.6L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $21
3 4 MR BON VIVANT Andrew Williamson Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 2.6L 5 58.5kg $14
5 6 VALHALLA MIST Ben Currie Mark Pegus 3.1L 3 58kg $4
6 7 EARL OF FORDYCE Gordon Hay Bridget Grylls 7.6L 6 54kg $26
7 1 CHAYSE ’N’ MASON Barry Gill Cecily Eaton 9.9L 4 59.5kg $21
Race 4 - 2:55PM IAN McCAULEY Fillies & Mares BenchMark 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.31 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 3 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.80
2 4 STAR PAINTER Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 2.8L 1 60kg $2.90F
3 3 COONOWRIN RUBY Greg Gatti Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 3.3L 7 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $5
4 7 SANDY STRAITS Barry Gill Cecily Eaton 5.6L 5 56kg $15
5 8 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Hannah English (a2/48kg) 5.8L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $15
6 6 TRAINER’S POCKET Michael Frappell Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 6.6L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
7 1 DREAM PIPER Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 13.4L 6 60.5kg $19
2 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:35PM KEVIN PURCELL Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.43 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Snap And Go) @ 1.25pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MAGIC BY DESIGN Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 4 57kg $2.15F
2 11 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR Barry Baldwin Bridget Grylls 1.5L 7 54.5kg $3.70
3 6 SINGLE LASS Trevor Miller Ms Tasha Chambers 3.5L 2 57kg $6.50
4 12 WINDQUEST Kerry Munce Jason Hoopert 3.7L 9 54.5kg $26
5 1 CHURCHILL DAWN Tom Moloney Ms Melody O'Brien 5.7L 8 57kg $13
6 13e KYLIE’S KISSES Bill Baker Maurice Crawford 9.2L 6 57kg $16
7 4 LENNON’S PADDOCK Damien Rideout Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 10L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
8 7 SKYLAR’S STAR Reg Mackay Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 11.5L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $61
9 2 EVENING Reg Mackay Hannah English (a2/48kg) 17.5L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $21
10 10 VINTAGE LACE Neville Petersen Shannon Apthorpe 17.7L 5 57kg $101
14e ROSE KIYOMI Jason Gregory Nozi Tomizawa 0
15e REINA Kevin Kemp 0
3 FILLE DU SOLEIL Brian Smith 0
8 SNAP AND GO Al Barnes Kenji Yoshida 0
9 TENT LOVER Rochelle Smith 0
Race 6 - 4:10PM DAVE COHEN Class 1 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.24 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DODGE THE PRESS Chris Munce Bridget Grylls 7 59kg $2.60F
2 8 BONSEA Brian Costello Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.5L 6 54kg $4.40
3 6 SPARKLING GIFT Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 2.5L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $10
4 5 SHORT CHANGED Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 2.7L 3 56.5kg $8
5 10 SIR EARLSTOUN Gordon Hay Chris McIver 2.8L 2 54kg $26
6 9 SWINGING Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 4.1L 5 54kg $26
7 7 RED SAGA Mark Renehan Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 7.4L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $11
8 4 LORD RUSSEL Edward Jonson Josh Oliver 8.2L 8 57kg $6.50
2 GREAT GRATS Bradley Hudson Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 0
3 AVALANCHE WARNING Geoff Purcell Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:45PM LIONEL RICHARDS Class 2 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LADY DUPORTH Stewart Barr Gemma Steele 5 56kg $11
2 9 ROCKET ON BOARD Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.1L 2 55.5kg $21
3 4 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL Ben Currie Mark Pegus 0.9L 3 56kg $1.95F
4 11 HONOUR PROMISE Paul Jenkins Nozi Tomizawa 3.7L 7 54.5kg $7.50
5 7 ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 5.2L 4 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $15
6 2 FRENCH JET Matt Kropp Shannon Apthorpe 5.4L 1 59kg $3.30
7 10 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Hannah English (a2/48kg) 7.2L 6 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
1 AMANAAT Ben Currie 0
3 SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff 0
6 STAR PAINTER Mark Palmer 0
8 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.