Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday, 14 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m W/P-1600m: +3m 1200m-400m: True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Sep-17 4:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:50PM CRJC AGM 15 NOVEMBER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.47 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.80
2 7 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 0.4L 3 54kg $12
3 1 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.5L 4 59kg $2.60F
4 5 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 1.87L 11 54kg $7.50
5 8 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Andrew Spinks 1.94L 8 54kg $26
6 2 CILLA (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.88L 7 58.5kg $18
7 4 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 3.17L 5 55kg $6
8 3 PAJADOS Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 3.48L 9 56.5kg $21
9 9 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 3.67L 1 54kg $31
10 11 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 4.08L 10 54kg $71
11 10 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 8.92L 6 54kg $81
Race 2 - 1:25PM RACECOURSE FUNCTION CENTRE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Giggling Whispers) $151. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 4 58kg $2.40F
2 7 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 3.02L 5 55.5kg $7
3 5 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.01L 12 56kg $6
4 12 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 4.77L 1 54kg $19
5 2 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.29L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $13
6 8 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 6.96L 8 55.5kg $91
7 9 LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 9.72L 3 55kg $12
8 10 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 9.82L 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
9 6 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Peter Graham 10.91L 9 55.5kg $101
10 11 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Scott Thurlow 11.86L 11 54.5kg $61
11 4 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 13.28L 6 56.5kg $5
12 14 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 22.29L 10 54kg (cd 53kg) $201
SB 13 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 0 54kg  
3 MIDLAKE John Meagher Ron Stewart 0
Race 3 - 2:05PM THE BEAUFORD CLUB OF NEWCASTLE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 9 55.5kg $4.40
2 2 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 1.91L 10 58kg $12
3 9 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.39L 11 55kg $4.20
4 3 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.42L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $3.30F
5 12 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 8.13L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
6 5 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8.44L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
7 4 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.49L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
8 10 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Jason Taylor 10.1L 5 54kg $21
9 13 SMOOTHIE TWO Hunter Kilner Ms Belinda Hodder 10.39L 3 54kg $81
10 11 HARMONY BREEZE Annette Lee Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10.66L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $81
11 7 JACK’S POINT Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 21.29L 4 55.5kg $31
14 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Anthony Allen 0
6 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson 0
1 CALL THE COPPERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0
Race 4 - 2:40PM CRJC HORSE OF THE YEAR DINNER 14 OCTOBER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 10 59kg $7.50
2 1 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.93L 11 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.60F
3 13 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 1.3L 14 54.5kg $4.60
4 15e ADORATO Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1.33L 9 56.5kg $31
5 8 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.59L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
6 14 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Jason Taylor 5.36L 3 54.5kg $20
7 3 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 8.4L 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $4
8 7 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Peter Graham 9.25L 1 57kg $61
9 10 SHY KISS Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 10.57L 13 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $71
10 12 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 12.38L 12 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
11 5 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 14.19L 6 57.5kg $21
12 6 ALAMARU (NZ) David Kelly Glen Colless 16.96L 5 57kg $26
13 18e SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 17.44L 8 54kg $151
14 4 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 20.8L 7 58kg $151
17e SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock 0
9 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson 0
11 CHE BELLA VITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Meagher Ron Stewart 0
16e MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills 0
Race 5 - 3:15PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 3 DECEMBER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.64 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6 59.5kg $9
2 2 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.18L 8 61kg (cd 59kg) $8.50
3 9 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 1.1L 5 57kg $7
4 7 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.12L 7 58.5kg $6
5 4 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley 1.22L 2 59.5kg $5.50F
6 8 PURE WHISPER Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 1.98L 4 57.5kg $31
7 10 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 2.3L 10 56.5kg $7
8 1 MCLENNAN Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.38L 3 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $14
9 3 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 2.61L 1 60.5kg $7.50
10 11 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 5.08L 9 56kg $14
11 13 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 8.02L 11 54kg $101
5 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 0
12 GEILEIS David Joice Shannon Doyle 0
Race 6 - 3:50PM BOXING AT THE TRACK THIS SATURDAY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.61R Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 5 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $5.50
2 5 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming Shannon Doyle 2.39L 12 59kg $4.20F
3 1 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.07L 11 62kg $21
4 6 JOUEUR Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 3.33L 10 59kg $4.80
5 8 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Glen Colless 4.64L 4 57kg $26
6 10 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.32L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $7.50
7 2 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.01L 9 61kg (cd 58kg) $13
8 9 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 9.1L 2 55.5kg $16
9 12 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 11.1L 1 54kg $31
10 14 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 12.18L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $18
11 7 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Kirk Matheson 12.81L 6 58kg $31
12 13 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 33.34L 8 54kg $18
13 11 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 37.35L 13 54kg (cd 51kg) $26
4 GLITCH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 0
Race 7 - 4:25PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.52R Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +3m W/P to 1600m: +3m 1200 to 4,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $7
2 12 MUSTAKNOWN Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.52L 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $5
3 1 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a2/55.5kg) 3.81L 16 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.80F
4 6 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4.11L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $17
5 5 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 4.17L 11 59kg $41
6 8 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Andrew Spinks 4.38L 13 59kg $31
7 2 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ben Looker 4.46L 4 59kg $18
8 15 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 4.6L 10 54.5kg $51
9 11 BLAKE STREET David Kelly Glen Colless 4.62L 7 56.5kg $8
10 17e METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.79L 6 59kg $14
11 19e HEART OF CORAL Stephen Lee Peter Graham 5.91L 9 54.5kg $41
12 3 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.15L 15 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
13 20e GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Jason Taylor 6.6L 3 56.5kg $101
14 16 PANGOLIN Norman Rogers Tegan Harrison 11.39L 14 54.5kg $26
15 18e TESTA’S CALL Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12.66L 12 59kg (cd 56kg) $201
16 13 SPUD Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 13.65L 1 56.5kg $71
4 KNOCKOURA Toby Edmonds 0
10 NEAR SILENUS Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0
9 ZOFF OF THE WORLD John Meagher Ron Stewart 0
14 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham 0
Race 8 - 5:05PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY AT THE GDSC CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +3m W/P to 1600m: +3m 1200 to 4,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SYRAH Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1 59.5kg $7
2 6 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 0.04L 4 56kg $11
3 11 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0.8L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8
4 9 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 0.96L 7 54kg $5EF
5 7 METAZOA Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 1.41L 3 55.5kg $7
6 8 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 1.66L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $14
7 12 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark Ms Belinda Hodder 1.94L 12 54kg $21
8 13 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Peter Graham 4.69L 8 54kg $61
9 2 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Cunningham Anthony Allen 5.15L 10 58.5kg $5EF
10 10 MAGIC HAPPENS Ben Borham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.26L 9 54kg (cd 51kg) $21
11 4 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson Matthew Paget 8.32L 6 57.5kg $9.50
12 14 TILLY DANCER Annette Lee Robert Agnew 18.2L 11 54kg $101
15e ACCORD Cathleen Rode 0
3 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 0
5 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.